AY 2018 Class Schedule

Red:Strongly Recommended Courses,  Blue:Field Recommended Courses,  Black:Others and Optional Courses      
First Quarter / First Semester Class Schedule (1 year student)
  Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
1 JP03 Intermediate Japanese I [TGU][C7](S4,Arifumi Saito) PL02 C Programming [SR] [TGU][C7](std4,Evgeny Pyshkin) - JP03 Intermediate Japanese I [TGU][C7](S4,Arifumi Saito) PL02 C Programming [SR] [TGU][C7](std4,Evgeny Pyshkin)
2 JP03 Intermediate Japanese I [TGU][C7](S4,Arifumi Saito) PL02 C Programming [SR] [TGU][C7](std4,Evgeny Pyshkin) - JP03 Intermediate Japanese I [TGU][C7](S4,Arifumi Saito) PL02 C Programming [SR] [TGU][C7](std4,Evgeny Pyshkin)
3 LI04 Introduction to Computer Systems [SR] [TGU][C7](hdw1,Abderazek Ben Abdallah) PL02 C Programming [SR] [TGU] [ex][C7](std4,Evgeny Pyshkin) - LI04 Introduction to Computer Systems [SR] [TGU][C7](hdw1,Abderazek Ben Abdallah) PL02 C Programming [SR] [TGU] [ex][C7](std4,Evgeny Pyshkin)
4 LI04 Introduction to Computer Systems [SR] [TGU][C7](hdw1,Abderazek Ben Abdallah) PL02 C Programming [SR] [TGU] [ex][C7](std4,Evgeny Pyshkin) - LI04 Introduction to Computer Systems [SR] [TGU][C7](hdw1,Abderazek Ben Abdallah) PL02 C Programming [SR] [TGU] [ex][C7](std4,Evgeny Pyshkin)
5 - MA02 Linear Algebra II [SR] [TGU][C7](M2,Lothar M. Schmitt) MA02 Linear Algebra II [SR] [TGU] [ex][C7](M1,Lothar M. Schmitt) - MA02 Linear Algebra II [SR] [TGU][C7](M2,Lothar M. Schmitt)
6 - MA02 Linear Algebra II [SR] [TGU][C7](M2,Lothar M. Schmitt) MA02 Linear Algebra II [SR] [TGU] [ex][C7](M1,Lothar M. Schmitt) - MA02 Linear Algebra II [SR] [TGU][C7](M2,Lothar M. Schmitt)
7 LI06 Information Security [SR] [TGU][C7](M3,Chunhua Su) - PA03 Physical Activity 3 [TGU][C7](-,Umetsu K.) LI06 Information Security [SR] [TGU][C7](M3,Chunhua Su) -
8 LI06 Information Security [SR] [TGU][C7](M3,Chunhua Su) - PA03 Physical Activity 3 [TGU][C7](-,Umetsu K.) LI06 Information Security [SR] [TGU][C7](M3,Chunhua Su) -
9 - - - - -
10 - - - - -
11 - - - - -
Second Quarter / First Semester Class Schedule (1 year student)
  Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
1 JP04 Intermediate Japanese II [TGU][C7](M4,Arifumi Saito) F01 Algorithms and Data Structures [SR] [TGU][C7](M4,Yan Pei) - JP04 Intermediate Japanese II [TGU][C7](M4,Arifumi Saito) F01 Algorithms and Data Structures [SR] [TGU][C7](M4,Yan Pei)
2 JP04 Intermediate Japanese II [TGU][C7](M4,Arifumi Saito) F01 Algorithms and Data Structures [SR] [TGU][C7](M4,Yan Pei) - JP04 Intermediate Japanese II [TGU][C7](M4,Arifumi Saito) F01 Algorithms and Data Structures [SR] [TGU][C7](M4,Yan Pei)
3 NS02 Electromagnetism [SR] [TGU][C7](M9,Maxim V. Ryzhii) F01 Algorithms and Data Structures [SR] [TGU] [ex][C7](std3,Yan Pei) - NS02 Electromagnetism [SR] [TGU][C7](M9,Maxim V. Ryzhii) F01 Algorithms and Data Structures [SR] [TGU] [ex][C7](std3,Yan Pei)
4 NS02 Electromagnetism [SR] [TGU][C7](M9,Maxim V. Ryzhii) F01 Algorithms and Data Structures [SR] [TGU] [ex][C7](std3,Yan Pei) - NS02 Electromagnetism [SR] [TGU][C7](M9,Maxim V. Ryzhii) F01 Algorithms and Data Structures [SR] [TGU] [ex][C7](std3,Yan Pei)
5 NS02 Electromagnetism [SR] [TGU] [ex][C7](M9,Maxim V. Ryzhii) MA04 Calculus II [SR] [TGU][C7](M4,Xiang Li) MA04 Calculus II [SR] [TGU] [ex][C7](M4,Xiang Li) NS02 Electromagnetism [SR] [TGU] [ex][C7](M9,Maxim V. Ryzhii) MA04 Calculus II [SR] [TGU][C7](M4,Xiang Li)
6 NS02 Electromagnetism [SR] [TGU] [ex][C7](M9,Maxim V. Ryzhii) MA04 Calculus II [SR] [TGU][C7](M4,Xiang Li) MA04 Calculus II [SR] [TGU] [ex][C7](M4,Xiang Li) NS02 Electromagnetism [SR] [TGU] [ex][C7](M9,Maxim V. Ryzhii) MA04 Calculus II [SR] [TGU][C7](M4,Xiang Li)
7 - - PA03 Physical Activity 3 [TGU][C7](-,Umetsu K.) - -
8 - - PA03 Physical Activity 3 [TGU][C7](-,Umetsu K.) - -
9 - - - - -
10 - - - - -
11 - - - - -
intensive courses
  • INTENSIVE´╝ÜHS18 Social Simulation [TGU][C7](-,Yosuke Kira)
[ex]=Exercise
[Re-take]=Re-take class
LTh=Lecture Hall, M=Lecture Room, S=Lecture Room
std=Conputer Exercise Room, hdw=Hardware Workshop
CALL=CLR CALL Lab, iLab=CLR instructional Lab
NRL=Network and Remote Lecture Room
UBIC=University-Business Innovation Center
The period and classrooms of SCCP and Graduate Thesis depend on professors who are in charge.

Responsibility for the wording of this article lies with Student Affairs Division (Academic Affairs Section).

E-mail Address: sad-aas@u-aizu.ac.jp