AY 2018 Class Schedule

Red:Strongly Recommended Courses,  Blue:Field Recommended Courses,  Black:Others and Optional Courses      
First Quarter / First Semester Class Schedule (2 year student)
  Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
1 PL03 JAVA Programming I [SR] [TGU][C7](M1,Vitaly V. Klyuev) - - PL03 JAVA Programming I [SR] [TGU][C7](M1,Vitaly V. Klyuev) -
2 PL03 JAVA Programming I [SR] [TGU][C7](M1,Vitaly V. Klyuev) MA07 Probability and Statistics [SR] [TGU][C7](M6,Igor Lubashevskiy) - PL03 JAVA Programming I [SR] [TGU][C7](M1,Vitaly V. Klyuev) MA07 Probability and Statistics [SR] [TGU][C7](M6,Igor Lubashevskiy)
3 PL03 JAVA Programming I [SR] [TGU] [ex][C7](std5,Vitaly V. Klyuev) MA07 Probability and Statistics [SR] [TGU][C7](M6,Igor Lubashevskiy) - PL03 JAVA Programming I [SR] [TGU] [ex][C7](std5,Vitaly V. Klyuev) MA07 Probability and Statistics [SR] [TGU][C7](M6,Igor Lubashevskiy)
4 PL03 JAVA Programming I [SR] [TGU] [ex][C7](std5,Vitaly V. Klyuev) JP07 Business Japanese [TGC][C7](S4,Arifumi Saito) - PL03 JAVA Programming I [SR] [TGU] [ex][C7](std5,Vitaly V. Klyuev) JP07 Business Japanese [TGC][C7](S4,Arifumi Saito)
5 - JP07 Business Japanese [TGC][C7](S4,Arifumi Saito) - - JP07 Business Japanese [TGC][C7](S4,Arifumi Saito)
6 - - - - -
7 - LI13 CSE Exercise I [TGU] [ex][C7](hdw4,Lei Jing) - - -
8 - LI13 CSE Exercise I [TGU] [ex][C7](hdw4,Lei Jing) - - -
9 - LI13 CSE Exercise I [TGU] [ex][C7](hdw4,Lei Jing) - - -
10 - - - - -
11 - - - - -
Second Quarter / First Semester Class Schedule (2 year student)
  Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
1 NS05 Thermodynamics and Statistical Mechanics [TGU][C7](M6,Igor Lubashevskiy) F01 Algorithms and Data Structures [SR] [TGU][C7](M4,Yan Pei) - NS05 Thermodynamics and Statistical Mechanics [TGU][C7](M6,Igor Lubashevskiy) F01 Algorithms and Data Structures [SR] [TGU][C7](M4,Yan Pei)
2 NS05 Thermodynamics and Statistical Mechanics [TGU][C7](M6,Igor Lubashevskiy) F01 Algorithms and Data Structures [SR] [TGU][C7](M4,Yan Pei) - NS05 Thermodynamics and Statistical Mechanics [TGU][C7](M6,Igor Lubashevskiy) F01 Algorithms and Data Structures [SR] [TGU][C7](M4,Yan Pei)
3 FU15 Introduction to Data Management [SR] [TGU][C7](LTh,Maxim Mozgovoy,Evgeny Pyshkin) F01 Algorithms and Data Structures [SR] [TGU] [ex][C7](std4,Wanming Chu) - FU15 Introduction to Data Management [SR] [TGU][C7](LTh,Maxim Mozgovoy,Evgeny Pyshkin) F01 Algorithms and Data Structures [SR] [TGU] [ex][C7](std4,Wanming Chu)
4 FU15 Introduction to Data Management [SR] [TGU][C7](LTh,Maxim Mozgovoy,Evgeny Pyshkin) F01 Algorithms and Data Structures [SR] [TGU] [ex][C7](std4,Wanming Chu) - FU15 Introduction to Data Management [SR] [TGU][C7](LTh,Maxim Mozgovoy,Evgeny Pyshkin) F01 Algorithms and Data Structures [SR] [TGU] [ex][C7](std4,Wanming Chu)
5 FU15 Introduction to Data Management [SR] [TGU] [ex][C7](std3,Julian Villegas) - - FU15 Introduction to Data Management [SR] [TGU] [ex][C7](std3,Julian Villegas) -
6 FU03 Discrete Systems [SR] [TGU][C7](M7,Igor Lubashevskiy) - - FU03 Discrete Systems [SR] [TGU][C7](M7,Igor Lubashevskiy) -
7 FU03 Discrete Systems [SR] [TGU][C7](M7,Igor Lubashevskiy) LI13 CSE Exercise I [TGU] [ex][C7](hdw4,Lei Jing) - FU03 Discrete Systems [SR] [TGU][C7](M7,Igor Lubashevskiy) -
8 FU03 Discrete Systems [SR] [TGU] [ex][C7](M7,Igor Lubashevskiy) LI13 CSE Exercise I [TGU] [ex][C7](hdw4,Lei Jing) - FU03 Discrete Systems [SR] [TGU] [ex][C7](M7,Igor Lubashevskiy) -
9 - LI13 CSE Exercise I [TGU] [ex][C7](hdw4,Lei Jing) - - -
10 - - - - -
11 - - - - -
intensive courses
  • INTENSIVE´╝ÜHS18 Social Simulation [TGU][C7](-,Yosuke Kira)
[ex]=Exercise
[Re-take]=Re-take class
LTh=Lecture Hall, M=Lecture Room, S=Lecture Room
std=Conputer Exercise Room, hdw=Hardware Workshop
CALL=CLR CALL Lab, iLab=CLR instructional Lab
NRL=Network and Remote Lecture Room
UBIC=University-Business Innovation Center
The period and classrooms of SCCP and Graduate Thesis depend on professors who are in charge.

Responsibility for the wording of this article lies with Student Affairs Division (Academic Affairs Section).

E-mail Address: sad-aas@u-aizu.ac.jp