AY 2018 Class Schedule

Red:Strongly Recommended Courses,  Blue:Field Recommended Courses,  Black:Others and Optional Courses      
First Quarter / First Semester Class Schedule (3 year student)
  Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
1 EL244 An Introduction to Cross-cultural Communication [TGU][C7](CALL2,Allan Nicholas)
EL313 Digital Storytelling for Engineering Narratives [TGU][C7](CALL1,John Brine)
EL315 Design and Analysis for IT Business [TGU][C7](iLab1,Debopriyo Roy)
EL328 Logic and language [TGU][C7](iLab2,John Blake)
FU05 Computer Architecture [SR] [TGU][C7](M5,Abderazek Ben Abdallah) - EL244 An Introduction to Cross-cultural Communication [TGU][C7](CALL2,Allan Nicholas)
EL313 Digital Storytelling for Engineering Narratives [TGU][C7](CALL1,John Brine)
EL315 Design and Analysis for IT Business [TGU][C7](iLab1,Debopriyo Roy)
EL328 Logic and language [TGU][C7](iLab2,John Blake)
FU05 Computer Architecture [SR] [TGU][C7](M5,Abderazek Ben Abdallah)
2 EL244 An Introduction to Cross-cultural Communication [TGU][C7](CALL2,Allan Nicholas)
EL313 Digital Storytelling for Engineering Narratives [TGU][C7](CALL1,John Brine)
EL315 Design and Analysis for IT Business [TGU][C7](iLab1,Debopriyo Roy)
EL328 Logic and language [TGU][C7](iLab2,John Blake)
FU05 Computer Architecture [SR] [TGU][C7](M5,Abderazek Ben Abdallah) IE03 Integrated Exercise for Software I [TGU] [ex][C7](std6,Xin Zhu) EL244 An Introduction to Cross-cultural Communication [TGU][C7](CALL2,Allan Nicholas)
EL313 Digital Storytelling for Engineering Narratives [TGU][C7](CALL1,John Brine)
EL315 Design and Analysis for IT Business [TGU][C7](iLab1,Debopriyo Roy)
EL328 Logic and language [TGU][C7](iLab2,John Blake)
FU05 Computer Architecture [SR] [TGU][C7](M5,Abderazek Ben Abdallah)
3 FU09 Algorithms and Data Structures II [FR] [TGU][C7](M5,Konstantin Markov) FU05 Computer Architecture [SR] [TGU] [ex][C7](hdw1,Abderazek Ben Abdallah) IE03 Integrated Exercise for Software I [TGU] [ex][C7](std6,Xin Zhu) FU09 Algorithms and Data Structures II [FR] [TGU][C7](M5,Konstantin Markov) FU05 Computer Architecture [SR] [TGU] [ex][C7](hdw1,Abderazek Ben Abdallah)
4 FU09 Algorithms and Data Structures II [FR] [TGU][C7](M5,Konstantin Markov) FU05 Computer Architecture [SR] [TGU] [ex][C7](hdw1,Abderazek Ben Abdallah) IE03 Integrated Exercise for Software I [TGU] [ex][C7](std6,Xin Zhu) FU09 Algorithms and Data Structures II [FR] [TGU][C7](M5,Konstantin Markov) FU05 Computer Architecture [SR] [TGU] [ex][C7](hdw1,Abderazek Ben Abdallah)
5 FU09 Algorithms and Data Structures II [FR] [TGU] [ex][C7](std5,Konstantin Markov) IT08 Signal Processing and Linear System [TGU][C7](M7,Cong-Thang Truong) IE01 Integrated Exercise for Systems I [TGU] [ex][C7](hdw1,Lei Jing) FU09 Algorithms and Data Structures II [FR] [TGU] [ex][C7](std5,Konstantin Markov) IT08 Signal Processing and Linear System [TGU][C7](M7,Cong-Thang Truong)
6 - PL06 Java Programming II [TGU][C7](M9,Incheon Paik)
PL06 Java Programming II-ex2 [TGU][C7](M9,Incheon Paik)
IT08 Signal Processing and Linear System [TGU][C7](M7,Cong-Thang Truong)
IE01 Integrated Exercise for Systems I [TGU] [ex][C7](hdw1,Lei Jing) - PL06 Java Programming II [TGU][C7](M9,Incheon Paik)
PL06 Java Programming II-ex2 [TGU][C7](M9,Incheon Paik)
IT08 Signal Processing and Linear System [TGU][C7](M7,Cong-Thang Truong)
7 - PL06 Java Programming II [TGU][C7](M9,Incheon Paik)
PL06 Java Programming II-ex2 [TGU][C7](M9,Incheon Paik)
IT08 Signal Processing and Linear System [TGU] [ex][C7](std1,std2,Cong-Thang Truong)
IE01 Integrated Exercise for Systems I [TGU] [ex][C7](hdw1,Lei Jing) - PL06 Java Programming II [TGU][C7](M9,Incheon Paik)
PL06 Java Programming II-ex2 [TGU][C7](M9,Incheon Paik)
IT08 Signal Processing and Linear System [TGU] [ex][C7](std1,std2,Cong-Thang Truong)
8 - PL06 Java Programming II [TGU] [ex][C7](std5,Incheon Paik)
PL06 Java Programming II-ex2 [TGU] [ex][C7](std6,Hirokuni Kurokawa (Aiguo HE))
IT08 Signal Processing and Linear System [TGU] [ex][C7](std1,std2,Cong-Thang Truong)
- - PL06 Java Programming II [TGU] [ex][C7](std5,Incheon Paik)
PL06 Java Programming II-ex2 [TGU] [ex][C7](std6,Hirokuni Kurokawa (Aiguo HE))
IT08 Signal Processing and Linear System [TGU] [ex][C7](std1,std2,Cong-Thang Truong)
9 - - - - -
10 - - - - -
11 - - - - -
Second Quarter / First Semester Class Schedule (3 year student)
  Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
1 EL144 Conversation Analysis and the Pragmatics of Spoken Interaction [TGU][C7](CALL1,Allan Nicholas)
EL222 Business Writing and Silicon Valley [TGU][C7](iLab1,Debopriyo Roy)
EL314 Experimental Methods and Statistics for Linguistics [TGU][C7](CALL2,Jeremy Perkins)
EL321 Pronunciation: Acoustic Analysis Using Software [TGU][C7](iLab2,Ian L. Wilson)
SE01 Web Engineering [TGU][C7](M6,Vitaly V. Klyuev)
SE01 Web Engineering-ex2 [TGU][C7](M6,Vitaly V. Klyuev)
- EL144 Conversation Analysis and the Pragmatics of Spoken Interaction [TGU][C7](CALL1,Allan Nicholas)
EL222 Business Writing and Silicon Valley [TGU][C7](iLab1,Debopriyo Roy)
EL314 Experimental Methods and Statistics for Linguistics [TGU][C7](CALL2,Jeremy Perkins)
EL321 Pronunciation: Acoustic Analysis Using Software [TGU][C7](iLab2,Ian L. Wilson)
SE01 Web Engineering [TGU][C7](M6,Vitaly V. Klyuev)
SE01 Web Engineering-ex2 [TGU][C7](M6,Vitaly V. Klyuev)
2 EL144 Conversation Analysis and the Pragmatics of Spoken Interaction [TGU][C7](CALL1,Allan Nicholas)
EL222 Business Writing and Silicon Valley [TGU][C7](iLab1,Debopriyo Roy)
EL314 Experimental Methods and Statistics for Linguistics [TGU][C7](CALL2,Jeremy Perkins)
EL321 Pronunciation: Acoustic Analysis Using Software [TGU][C7](iLab2,Ian L. Wilson)
CN02 Network Security [TGU][C7](M9,Anh T. Pham)
SE01 Web Engineering [TGU][C7](M6,Vitaly V. Klyuev)
SE01 Web Engineering-ex2 [TGU][C7](M6,Vitaly V. Klyuev)
SY07 Advanced Logic Circuit Design [TGU][C7](M8,Hiroshi Saito)
IE03 Integrated Exercise for Software I [TGU] [ex][C7](std6,Xin Zhu) EL144 Conversation Analysis and the Pragmatics of Spoken Interaction [TGU][C7](CALL1,Allan Nicholas)
EL222 Business Writing and Silicon Valley [TGU][C7](iLab1,Debopriyo Roy)
EL314 Experimental Methods and Statistics for Linguistics [TGU][C7](CALL2,Jeremy Perkins)
EL321 Pronunciation: Acoustic Analysis Using Software [TGU][C7](iLab2,Ian L. Wilson)
CN02 Network Security [TGU][C7](M9,Anh T. Pham)
SE01 Web Engineering [TGU][C7](M6,Vitaly V. Klyuev)
SE01 Web Engineering-ex2 [TGU][C7](M6,Vitaly V. Klyuev)
SY07 Advanced Logic Circuit Design [TGU][C7](M8,Hiroshi Saito)
3 EL213 Content Design for E-Learning [TGU][C7](iLab1,Debopriyo Roy)
EL243 English and globalization [TGU][C7](iLab2,Kim Forrester Rockell)
EL234 Research poster presentations [TGU][C7](CALL1,John Blake)
CN02 Network Security [TGU][C7](M9,Anh T. Pham)
IT02 Computer Graphics [TGU][C7](M4,Pierre-Alain Fayolle)
SE01 Web Engineering [TGU] [ex][C7](std5,Vitaly V. Klyuev)
SE01 Web Engineering-ex2 [TGU] [ex][C7](std6,Yen Neil Yuwen)
SY07 Advanced Logic Circuit Design [TGU] [ex][C7](hdw1,hdw2,Yoichi Tomioka,Hiroshi Saito)
IE03 Integrated Exercise for Software I [TGU] [ex][C7](std6,Xin Zhu) EL213 Content Design for E-Learning [TGU][C7](iLab1,Debopriyo Roy)
EL243 English and globalization [TGU][C7](iLab2,Kim Forrester Rockell)
EL234 Research poster presentations [TGU][C7](CALL1,John Blake)
CN02 Network Security [TGU][C7](M9,Anh T. Pham)
IT02 Computer Graphics [TGU][C7](M4,Pierre-Alain Fayolle)
SE01 Web Engineering [TGU] [ex][C7](std5,Vitaly V. Klyuev)
SE01 Web Engineering-ex2 [TGU] [ex][C7](std6,Yen Neil Yuwen)
SY07 Advanced Logic Circuit Design [TGU] [ex][C7](hdw1,hdw2,Yoichi Tomioka,Hiroshi Saito)
4 EL213 Content Design for E-Learning [TGU][C7](iLab1,Debopriyo Roy)
EL243 English and globalization [TGU][C7](iLab2,Kim Forrester Rockell)
EL234 Research poster presentations [TGU][C7](CALL1,John Blake)
CN02 Network Security [TGU] [ex][C7](std1,Anh T. Pham)
IT02 Computer Graphics [TGU][C7](M4,Pierre-Alain Fayolle)
SY07 Advanced Logic Circuit Design [TGU] [ex][C7](hdw1,hdw2,Hiroshi Saito,Yoichi Tomioka)
IE03 Integrated Exercise for Software I [TGU] [ex][C7](std6,Xin Zhu) EL213 Content Design for E-Learning [TGU][C7](iLab1,Debopriyo Roy)
EL243 English and globalization [TGU][C7](iLab2,Kim Forrester Rockell)
EL234 Research poster presentations [TGU][C7](CALL1,John Blake)
CN02 Network Security [TGU] [ex][C7](std1,Anh T. Pham)
IT02 Computer Graphics [TGU][C7](M4,Pierre-Alain Fayolle)
SY07 Advanced Logic Circuit Design [TGU] [ex][C7](hdw1,hdw2,Hiroshi Saito,Yoichi Tomioka)
5 F07/SE07 Database Systems [TGU][C7](LTh,Subhash Bhalla) IT02 Computer Graphics [TGU] [ex][C7](std1,Pierre-Alain Fayolle) IE01 Integrated Exercise for Systems I [TGU] [ex][C7](hdw1,Lei Jing) F07/SE07 Database Systems [TGU][C7](LTh,Subhash Bhalla) IT02 Computer Graphics [TGU] [ex][C7](std1,Pierre-Alain Fayolle)
6 F07/SE07 Database Systems [TGU][C7](LTh,Subhash Bhalla) - IE01 Integrated Exercise for Systems I [TGU] [ex][C7](hdw1,Lei Jing) F07/SE07 Database Systems [TGU][C7](LTh,Subhash Bhalla) -
7 F07/SE07 Database Systems [TGU] [ex][C7](std3,Subhash Bhalla) FU14 Intro. to Software Engineering [SR] [TGU][C7](M1,Alexander P. Vazhenin) IE01 Integrated Exercise for Systems I [TGU] [ex][C7](hdw1,Lei Jing) F07/SE07 Database Systems [TGU] [ex][C7](std3,Subhash Bhalla) FU14 Intro. to Software Engineering [SR] [TGU][C7](M1,Alexander P. Vazhenin)
8 - FU14 Intro. to Software Engineering [SR] [TGU][C7](M1,Alexander P. Vazhenin) - - FU14 Intro. to Software Engineering [SR] [TGU][C7](M1,Alexander P. Vazhenin)
9 - FU14 Intro. to Software Engineering [SR] [TGU] [ex][C7](std2,Alexander P. Vazhenin) - - FU14 Intro. to Software Engineering [SR] [TGU] [ex][C7](std2,Alexander P. Vazhenin)
10 - - - - -
11 - - - - -
intensive courses
[ex]=Exercise
[Re-take]=Re-take class
LTh=Lecture Hall, M=Lecture Room, S=Lecture Room
std=Conputer Exercise Room, hdw=Hardware Workshop
CALL=CLR CALL Lab, iLab=CLR instructional Lab
NRL=Network and Remote Lecture Room
UBIC=University-Business Innovation Center
The period and classrooms of SCCP and Graduate Thesis depend on professors who are in charge.

Responsibility for the wording of this article lies with Student Affairs Division (Academic Affairs Section).

E-mail Address: sad-aas@u-aizu.ac.jp