AY 2018 Class Schedule

Red:Strongly Recommended Courses,  Blue:Field Recommended Courses,  Black:Others and Optional Courses      
Second Quarter / First Semester Class Schedule (1 year student)
  1-C1/C2 1-C3/C4 1-C5/C6
Mon1 NS01 Dynamics [SR](M1,Masayuki Yamagami) PL01 Introduction to Programming [SR](M2,Kohei Otsuyama) PL01 Introduction to Programming [SR](M3,Hirohide Demura)
Mon2 NS01 Dynamics [SR](M1,Masayuki Yamagami) PL01 Introduction to Programming [SR](M2,Kohei Otsuyama) PL01 Introduction to Programming [SR](M3,Hirohide Demura)
Mon3 NS01 Dynamics [SR] [ex][C1](M1,std1,Masayuki Yamagami)[C2](M2,std1,Michio Honma) PL01 Introduction to Programming [SR] [ex][C3](std3,Takeaki Sampe)[C4](std4,Kohei Kitazato) PL01 Introduction to Programming [SR] [ex][C5](std5,Wang Junbo)[C6](std6,Kenta Ofuji)
Mon4 NS01 Dynamics [SR] [ex][C1](M1,std1,Masayuki Yamagami)[C2](M2,std1,Michio Honma) PL01 Introduction to Programming [SR] [ex][C3](std3,Takeaki Sampe)[C4](std4,Kohei Kitazato) PL01 Introduction to Programming [SR] [ex][C5](std5,Wang Junbo)[C6](std6,Kenta Ofuji)
Mon5 MA03 Calculus I [SR] [ex](M2,Hiroshi Kihara) EN02 Introductory English 2 [SR][C3](iLab1,Takako Yasuta)[C4](iLab2,Kim Forrester Rockell) MA03 Calculus I [SR](M3,Yoshiko Ogawa)
Mon6 MA03 Calculus I [SR] [ex](M2,Hiroshi Kihara) EN02 Introductory English 2 [SR][C3](iLab1,Takako Yasuta)[C4](iLab2,Kim Forrester Rockell) MA03 Calculus I [SR](M3,Yoshiko Ogawa)
Mon7 HS21 Academic Skills 2 [SR](S5,Koichi Hasegawa) HS21 Academic Skills 2 [SR](S5,Koichi Hasegawa) HS21 Academic Skills 2 [SR](S5,Koichi Hasegawa)
Mon8 HS21 Academic Skills 2 [SR](S5,Koichi Hasegawa) HS21 Academic Skills 2 [SR](S5,Koichi Hasegawa) HS21 Academic Skills 2 [SR](S5,Koichi Hasegawa)
Mon9


Mon10


Mon11



Tue1 MA03 Calculus I [SR](M1,Hiroshi Kihara) MA01 Linear Algebra I [SR](M2,Shigeru Watanabe) NS01 Dynamics [SR](M3,Michio Honma)
Tue2 MA03 Calculus I [SR](M1,Hiroshi Kihara) MA01 Linear Algebra I [SR](M2,Shigeru Watanabe) NS01 Dynamics [SR](M3,Michio Honma)
Tue3 EN02 Introductory English 2 [SR][C1](iLab1,Takako Yasuta)[C2](iLab2,Emiko Kaneko) PA01 Physical Activity 1 [SR][C4](-,Koichi Hasegawa) NS01 Dynamics [SR] [ex][C5](M3,std2,Michio Honma)[C6](M6,std2,Masayuki Yamagami)
Tue4 EN02 Introductory English 2 [SR][C1](iLab1,Takako Yasuta)[C2](iLab2,Emiko Kaneko) PA01 Physical Activity 1 [SR][C4](-,Koichi Hasegawa) NS01 Dynamics [SR] [ex][C5](M3,std2,Michio Honma)[C6](M6,std2,Masayuki Yamagami)
Tue5 PL01 Introduction to Programming [SR](M2,Yasuhiro Hisada) NS01 Dynamics [SR](M3,Akira Fujitsu) PA01 Physical Activity 1 [SR][C6](-,Ken Nakazawa)
Tue6 PL01 Introduction to Programming [SR](M2,Yasuhiro Hisada) NS01 Dynamics [SR](M3,Akira Fujitsu) PA01 Physical Activity 1 [SR][C6](-,Ken Nakazawa)
Tue7 PL01 Introduction to Programming [SR] [ex][C1](std5,Naru Hirata)[C2](std6,Naohito Nakasato) NS01 Dynamics [SR] [ex][C3](M3,std1,Akira Fujitsu)[C4](M4,std1,Takeaki Sampe) EN02 Introductory English 2 [SR][C5](iLab1,Kim Forrester Rockell)[C6](iLab2,Emiko Kaneko)
Tue8 PL01 Introduction to Programming [SR] [ex][C1](std5,Naru Hirata)[C2](std6,Naohito Nakasato) NS01 Dynamics [SR] [ex][C3](M3,std1,Akira Fujitsu)[C4](M4,std1,Takeaki Sampe) EN02 Introductory English 2 [SR][C5](iLab1,Kim Forrester Rockell)[C6](iLab2,Emiko Kaneko)
Tue9


Tue10


Tue11



Wed1


Wed2


Wed3 PA01 Physical Activity 1 [SR][C2](-,Koichi Hasegawa) MA01 Linear Algebra I [SR] [ex](M2,Shigeru Watanabe) MA03 Calculus I [SR] [ex](M3,Yoshiko Ogawa)
Wed4 PA01 Physical Activity 1 [SR][C2](-,Koichi Hasegawa) MA01 Linear Algebra I [SR] [ex](M2,Shigeru Watanabe) MA03 Calculus I [SR] [ex](M3,Yoshiko Ogawa)
Wed5 OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level A)(LTh,Kuwada K.) OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level A)(LTh,Kuwada K.) OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level A)(LTh,Kuwada K.)
Wed6 OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level A)(LTh,Kuwada K.) OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level A)(LTh,Kuwada K.) OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level A)(LTh,Kuwada K.)
Wed7 OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level B)(iLab2,Kuwada K.) OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level B)(iLab2,Kuwada K.) OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level B)(iLab2,Kuwada K.)
Wed8 OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level B)(iLab2,Kuwada K.) OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level B)(iLab2,Kuwada K.) OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level B)(iLab2,Kuwada K.)
Wed9 OT05 Career Design I(M6,Tsuneo Tsukahara) OT05 Career Design I(M6,Tsuneo Tsukahara) OT05 Career Design I(M6,Tsuneo Tsukahara)
Wed10 OT05 Career Design I(M6,Tsuneo Tsukahara) OT05 Career Design I(M6,Tsuneo Tsukahara) OT05 Career Design I(M6,Tsuneo Tsukahara)
Wed11



Thu1 NS01 Dynamics [SR](M1,Masayuki Yamagami) PL01 Introduction to Programming [SR](M2,Kohei Otsuyama) PL01 Introduction to Programming [SR](M3,Hirohide Demura)
Thu2 NS01 Dynamics [SR](M1,Masayuki Yamagami) PL01 Introduction to Programming [SR](M2,Kohei Otsuyama) PL01 Introduction to Programming [SR](M3,Hirohide Demura)
Thu3 NS01 Dynamics [SR] [ex][C1](M1,std1,Masayuki Yamagami)[C2](M2,std1,Michio Honma) PL01 Introduction to Programming [SR] [ex][C3](std3,Takeaki Sampe)[C4](std4,Kohei Kitazato) PL01 Introduction to Programming [SR] [ex][C5](std5,Wang Junbo)[C6](std6,Kenta Ofuji)
Thu4 NS01 Dynamics [SR] [ex][C1](M1,std1,Masayuki Yamagami)[C2](M2,std1,Michio Honma) PL01 Introduction to Programming [SR] [ex][C3](std3,Takeaki Sampe)[C4](std4,Kohei Kitazato) PL01 Introduction to Programming [SR] [ex][C5](std5,Wang Junbo)[C6](std6,Kenta Ofuji)
Thu5 PA01 Physical Activity 1 [SR][C1](-,Koichi Hasegawa) EN02 Introductory English 2 [SR][C3](iLab1,Takako Yasuta)[C4](iLab2,Kim Forrester Rockell) MA03 Calculus I [SR](M3,Yoshiko Ogawa)
Thu6 PA01 Physical Activity 1 [SR][C1](-,Koichi Hasegawa) EN02 Introductory English 2 [SR][C3](iLab1,Takako Yasuta)[C4](iLab2,Kim Forrester Rockell) MA03 Calculus I [SR](M3,Yoshiko Ogawa)
Thu7 HS21 Academic Skills 2 [SR](S5,Koichi Hasegawa) HS21 Academic Skills 2 [SR](S5,Koichi Hasegawa) HS21 Academic Skills 2 [SR](S5,Koichi Hasegawa)
Thu8 HS21 Academic Skills 2 [SR](S5,Koichi Hasegawa) HS21 Academic Skills 2 [SR](S5,Koichi Hasegawa) HS21 Academic Skills 2 [SR](S5,Koichi Hasegawa)
Thu9 Extracurricular Project Extracurricular Project Extracurricular Project
Thu10 Extracurricular Project Extracurricular Project Extracurricular Project
Thu11



Fri1 MA03 Calculus I [SR](M1,Hiroshi Kihara) MA01 Linear Algebra I [SR](M2,Shigeru Watanabe) NS01 Dynamics [SR](M3,Michio Honma)
Fri2 MA03 Calculus I [SR](M1,Hiroshi Kihara) MA01 Linear Algebra I [SR](M2,Shigeru Watanabe) NS01 Dynamics [SR](M3,Michio Honma)
Fri3 EN02 Introductory English 2 [SR][C1](iLab1,Takako Yasuta)[C2](iLab2,Emiko Kaneko) PA01 Physical Activity 1 [SR][C3](-,Ken Nakazawa) NS01 Dynamics [SR] [ex][C5](M3,std2,Michio Honma)[C6](M6,std2,Masayuki Yamagami)
Fri4 EN02 Introductory English 2 [SR][C1](iLab1,Takako Yasuta)[C2](iLab2,Emiko Kaneko) PA01 Physical Activity 1 [SR][C3](-,Ken Nakazawa) NS01 Dynamics [SR] [ex][C5](M3,std2,Michio Honma)[C6](M6,std2,Masayuki Yamagami)
Fri5 PL01 Introduction to Programming [SR](M2,Yasuhiro Hisada) NS01 Dynamics [SR](M3,Akira Fujitsu) PA01 Physical Activity 1 [SR][C5](-,Ken Nakazawa)
Fri6 PL01 Introduction to Programming [SR](M2,Yasuhiro Hisada) NS01 Dynamics [SR](M3,Akira Fujitsu) PA01 Physical Activity 1 [SR][C5](-,Ken Nakazawa)
Fri7 PL01 Introduction to Programming [SR] [ex][C1](std5,Naru Hirata)[C2](std6,Naohito Nakasato) NS01 Dynamics [SR] [ex][C3](M3,std1,Akira Fujitsu)[C4](M4,std1,Takeaki Sampe) EN02 Introductory English 2 [SR][C5](iLab1,Kim Forrester Rockell)[C6](iLab2,Emiko Kaneko)
Fri8 PL01 Introduction to Programming [SR] [ex][C1](std5,Naru Hirata)[C2](std6,Naohito Nakasato) NS01 Dynamics [SR] [ex][C3](M3,std1,Akira Fujitsu)[C4](M4,std1,Takeaki Sampe) EN02 Introductory English 2 [SR][C5](iLab1,Kim Forrester Rockell)[C6](iLab2,Emiko Kaneko)
Fri9


Fri10


Fri11



intensive courses
  • INTENSIVE:HS01 Philosophy (M1,Shigeyuki Aoki)
  • INTENSIVE:HS04 Linguistics(M6,Shimada J.)
  • INTENSIVE:HS05 Literature(M7,Shibusawa H.)
  • INTENSIVE:HS07 Gender and Sexuality(M6,Maekawa Naoya)
  • INTENSIVE:HS13 International Relations(LTh,Kikkojin A.)
  • INTENSIVE:HS18 Social Simulation(std1,Yosuke Kira)
  • INTENSIVE:OT04 Courses for the Information Technology Examination(S1,std6,Yutaka Watanobe,Yukihide Kohira,Yuichi Okuyama)
  • INTENSIVE:OT10 Extracurricular activity course II <Internship II (Domestic program A)> [ex](-,Yuji Mitsunaga)
  • INTENSIVE:OT10 Extracurricular activity course II <Internship II (Domestic program B)> [ex](-,Yuji Mitsunaga)
  • INTENSIVE:OT10 Extracurricular Activity CourseII<External Presentation/Publication> [ex](-,- -)
[ex]=Exercise
[Re-take]=Re-take class
LTh=Lecture Hall, M=Lecture Room, S=Lecture Room
std=Conputer Exercise Room, hdw=Hardware Workshop
CALL=CLR CALL Lab, iLab=CLR instructional Lab
NRL=Network and Remote Lecture Room
UBIC=University-Business Innovation Center
The period and classrooms of SCCP and Graduate Thesis depend on professors who are in charge.

Responsibility for the wording of this article lies with Student Affairs Division (Academic Affairs Section).

E-mail Address: sad-aas@u-aizu.ac.jp