Timetable of the Graduate School, 2015 Academic Year (Quarter: 1)

Quarter: 1
  Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
1 CSA05 Formal Specifications of Processing (M12) Kazuyoshi Mori
ITA07 Advanced Signal Processing (std5) Jie Huang
SYC04 Advanced Computer Organization (S9) Abderazek Ben Abdallah,Hiroshi Saito
ITC08 Remote Sensing (M11) Noriaki Asada,Hirohide Demura,Naru Hirata
SYA02 Reconfigurable Computing (M11) Toshiaki Miyazaki
SEA02 Distributed Systems: Principles and Paradigms (S12) Subhash Bhalla
ITC02 Introduction to Sound and Audio (M11,std6) Michael Cohen,Julian Villegas CSA01 Neural Networks I: Fundamental Theory and Applications (M12) Yong Liu
SYC04 Advanced Computer Organization (S9) Abderazek Ben Abdallah,Hiroshi Saito
ITA28 Introduction to Big Data Science (S10) Incheon Paik
PMA09 Fundamentals and Practices of Functional Safety Related Systems (M11) Lei Jing,Shigaku Tei,Shigeru Kanemoto,Junji Kitamichi
2 CSA05 Formal Specifications of Processing (M12) Kazuyoshi Mori
SYC01 MOS Device Modeling for VLSI Design (S1) Tsuneo Tsukahara,Yukihide Kohira
ITC02 Introduction to Sound and Audio (M11,std6) Michael Cohen,Julian Villegas
CSC07 Advanced Graph Theory (S2) Kazuto Asai,Takafumi Hayashi
ITC08 Remote Sensing (M11) Noriaki Asada,Hirohide Demura,Naru Hirata
ITA28 Introduction to Big Data Science (S10) Incheon Paik
SYA02 Reconfigurable Computing (M11) Toshiaki Miyazaki
ITC03 Advanced Robotics (S9) Keitaro Naruse,Noriaki Asada
SEA02 Distributed Systems: Principles and Paradigms (S12) Subhash Bhalla
PMA04 International Negotiation (CALL2) Anna Danielewicz-Betz
CSA11 Advanced Analysis (S1) Shigeru Watanabe
ITC02 Introduction to Sound and Audio (M11,std6) Michael Cohen,Julian Villegas
CSA01 Neural Networks I: Fundamental Theory and Applications (M12) Yong Liu
PMA09 Fundamentals and Practices of Functional Safety Related Systems (M11) Lei Jing,Shigaku Tei,Shigeru Kanemoto,Junji Kitamichi
3 CSC05 Computation Theory (S11) Taro Suzuki,Takafumi Hayashi
SYC01 MOS Device Modeling for VLSI Design (S1) Tsuneo Tsukahara,Yukihide Kohira
ITC03 Advanced Robotics (S9) Keitaro Naruse,Noriaki Asada
ITA09 Document Analysis and Recognition (M12) Jung-pil Shin
CSC07 Advanced Graph Theory (S2) Kazuto Asai,Takafumi Hayashi
CNC03 Selected Topics of Future Internet (S10) Shigaku Tei,Song Guo,Anh T. Pham,Hirokuni Kurokawa (Aiguo HE),Cong-Thang Truong,Lei Jing
ITC07 Introduction to Biosignal Detection (M12) Wenxi Chen,Xin Zhu
SEC03 Software Engineering for Internet Applications (S11) Vitaly V. Klyuev,Maxim Mozgovoy,Anna Danielewicz-Betz
- CSA11 Advanced Analysis (S1) Shigeru Watanabe
ITA04 Finite Element Modeling and Visualization (S9) Yohei Nishidate
SEC03 Software Engineering for Internet Applications (S11) Vitaly V. Klyuev,Maxim Mozgovoy,Anna Danielewicz-Betz
-
4 CSC05 Computation Theory (S11) Taro Suzuki,Takafumi Hayashi
CNC02 Network Management (NRLA) Kara A.,Hirokuni Kurokawa (Aiguo HE),Cong-Thang Truong
ITA09 Document Analysis and Recognition (M12) Jung-pil Shin
CSA07 Topics in Numerical and Applied Computation I (S12) Nobuyoshi Asai
SYA08 Electronic Design Automation for System-level Design (S11) Hiroshi Saito
CNC03 Selected Topics of Future Internet (S10) Shigaku Tei,Song Guo,Anh T. Pham,Hirokuni Kurokawa (Aiguo HE),Cong-Thang Truong,Lei Jing
ITC07 Introduction to Biosignal Detection (M12) Wenxi Chen,Xin Zhu
- CNC04 Distributed Algorithms for Networks (S12) Shigaku Tei,Lei Jing
ITC06 Introduction to Bioinformatics (S10) Xin Zhu,Wenxi Chen
ITA04 Finite Element Modeling and Visualization (S9) Yohei Nishidate
ITC06 Introduction to Bioinformatics (S10) Xin Zhu,Wenxi Chen
5 CNC02 Network Management (NRLA) Kara A.,Hirokuni Kurokawa (Aiguo HE),Cong-Thang Truong CSA07 Topics in Numerical and Applied Computation I (S12) Nobuyoshi Asai
SYA08 Electronic Design Automation for System-level Design (S11) Hiroshi Saito
ITA07 Advanced Signal Processing (std5) Jie Huang
- CNC04 Distributed Algorithms for Networks (S12) Shigaku Tei,Lei Jing -
LTh=Lecture Hall, M=Lecture Room, S=Lecture Room
std=Computer Exercise Room, hdw=Hardware Workshop
CALL=CLR CALL Lab, iLab=CLR instructional Lab
NRL=Network and Remote Lecture Room
UBIC=University-Business Innovation Center

Responsibility for the wording of this article lies with Student Affairs Division (Academic Affairs Section).

E-mail Address: sad-aas@u-aizu.ac.jp