AY 2018 Class Schedule

Red:Strongly Recommended Courses,  Blue:Field Recommended Courses,  Black:Others and Optional Courses      
Third Quarter / Second Semester Class Schedule (3 year student)
  Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
1 - - - - -
2 F08 Automata and Languages [SR] [TGU][C7](M2,Mohamed Hamada) CN03 Network Programming [TGU][C7](M6,Cong-Thang Truong) IE04 Integrated Exercise for Software II [TGU] [ex][C7](std6,Pierre-Alain Fayolle) F08 Automata and Languages [SR] [TGU][C7](M2,Mohamed Hamada) CN03 Network Programming [TGU][C7](M6,Cong-Thang Truong)
3 F08 Automata and Languages [SR] [TGU][C7](M2,Mohamed Hamada) MA09 Mathematical Logic [TGU][C7](M4,Lothar M. Schmitt)
CN03 Network Programming [TGU][C7](M6,Cong-Thang Truong)
SE02 Web Data Modeling [TGU][C7](M7,Subhash Bhalla)
SE02 Web Data Modeling-ex2 [TGU][C7](M7,Subhash Bhalla)
IE04 Integrated Exercise for Software II [TGU] [ex][C7](std6,Pierre-Alain Fayolle) F08 Automata and Languages [SR] [TGU][C7](M2,Mohamed Hamada) MA09 Mathematical Logic [TGU][C7](M4,Lothar M. Schmitt)
CN03 Network Programming [TGU][C7](M6,Cong-Thang Truong)
SE02 Web Data Modeling [TGU][C7](M7,Subhash Bhalla)
SE02 Web Data Modeling-ex2 [TGU][C7](M7,Subhash Bhalla)
4 F08 Automata and Languages [SR] [TGU] [ex][C7](M2,Mohamed Hamada) MA09 Mathematical Logic [TGU][C7](M4,Lothar M. Schmitt)
CN03 Network Programming [TGU] [ex][C7](std3,Cong-Thang Truong)
SE02 Web Data Modeling [TGU][C7](M7,Subhash Bhalla)
SE02 Web Data Modeling-ex2 [TGU][C7](M7,Subhash Bhalla)
IE04 Integrated Exercise for Software II [TGU] [ex][C7](std6,Pierre-Alain Fayolle) F08 Automata and Languages [SR] [TGU] [ex][C7](M2,Mohamed Hamada) MA09 Mathematical Logic [TGU][C7](M4,Lothar M. Schmitt)
CN03 Network Programming [TGU] [ex][C7](std3,Cong-Thang Truong)
SE02 Web Data Modeling [TGU][C7](M7,Subhash Bhalla)
SE02 Web Data Modeling-ex2 [TGU][C7](M7,Subhash Bhalla)
5 EL102 Design of Human Languages [TGU][C7](iLab1,Heo Younghyon)
EL132 Music and Language [TGU][C7](CALL2,Kim Forrester Rockell)
EL318 ICT in Education [TGU][C7](iLab2,Peter Ilic)
MA11 Applied Geometry and Topology [TGU][C7](M6,Lothar M. Schmitt)
IT01 Artificial Intelligence [TGU][C7](LTh,Qiangfu Zhao)
SE02 Web Data Modeling [TGU] [ex][C7](std3,Subhash Bhalla)
SE02 Web Data Modeling-ex2 [TGU] [ex][C7](std4,Yen Neil Yuwen)
IE02 Integrated Exercise for Systems II [TGU] [ex][C7](hdw1,Yuichi Okuyama) EL102 Design of Human Languages [TGU][C7](iLab1,Heo Younghyon)
EL132 Music and Language [TGU][C7](CALL2,Kim Forrester Rockell)
EL318 ICT in Education [TGU][C7](iLab2,Peter Ilic)
MA11 Applied Geometry and Topology [TGU][C7](M6,Lothar M. Schmitt)
IT01 Artificial Intelligence [TGU][C7](LTh,Qiangfu Zhao)
SE02 Web Data Modeling [TGU] [ex][C7](std3,Subhash Bhalla)
SE02 Web Data Modeling-ex2 [TGU] [ex][C7](std4,Yen Neil Yuwen)
6 EL102 Design of Human Languages [TGU][C7](iLab1,Heo Younghyon)
EL132 Music and Language [TGU][C7](CALL2,Kim Forrester Rockell)
EL318 ICT in Education [TGU][C7](iLab2,Peter Ilic)
MA11 Applied Geometry and Topology [TGU][C7](M6,Lothar M. Schmitt)
IT01 Artificial Intelligence [TGU][C7](LTh,Qiangfu Zhao) IE02 Integrated Exercise for Systems II [TGU] [ex][C7](hdw1,Yuichi Okuyama) EL102 Design of Human Languages [TGU][C7](iLab1,Heo Younghyon)
EL132 Music and Language [TGU][C7](CALL2,Kim Forrester Rockell)
EL318 ICT in Education [TGU][C7](iLab2,Peter Ilic)
MA11 Applied Geometry and Topology [TGU][C7](M6,Lothar M. Schmitt)
IT01 Artificial Intelligence [TGU][C7](LTh,Qiangfu Zhao)
7 FU10 Language Processing Systems [TGU][C7](M2,Mohamed Hamada) IT01 Artificial Intelligence [TGU] [ex][C7](std6,Yen Neil Yuwen) IE02 Integrated Exercise for Systems II [TGU] [ex][C7](hdw1,Yuichi Okuyama) FU10 Language Processing Systems [TGU][C7](M2,Mohamed Hamada) IT01 Artificial Intelligence [TGU] [ex][C7](std6,Yen Neil Yuwen)
8 FU10 Language Processing Systems [TGU][C7](M2,Mohamed Hamada) IT01 Artificial Intelligence [TGU] [ex][C7](std6,Yen Neil Yuwen) - FU10 Language Processing Systems [TGU][C7](M2,Mohamed Hamada) IT01 Artificial Intelligence [TGU] [ex][C7](std6,Yen Neil Yuwen)
9 FU10 Language Processing Systems [TGU] [ex][C7](hdw1,hdw2,Mohamed Hamada) - - FU10 Language Processing Systems [TGU] [ex][C7](hdw1,hdw2,Mohamed Hamada) -
10 - - - - -
11 - - - - -
Fourth Quarter / Second Semester Class Schedule (3 year student)
  Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
1 - - - - -
2 FU11 Numerical Analysis [TGU][C7](M5,Yong Liu)
CN04 Wireless Networking [TGU][C7](M4,Anh T. Pham)
CN05 Computer and Network System Modeling and Simulation [TGU][C7](M9,Peng Li)
SE04 Advanced Software Engineering [TGU][C7](M10,Alexander P. Vazhenin)
IE04 Integrated Exercise for Software II [TGU] [ex][C7](std6,Pierre-Alain Fayolle) FU11 Numerical Analysis [TGU][C7](M5,Yong Liu)
CN04 Wireless Networking [TGU][C7](M4,Anh T. Pham)
CN05 Computer and Network System Modeling and Simulation [TGU][C7](M9,Peng Li)
SE04 Advanced Software Engineering [TGU][C7](M10,Alexander P. Vazhenin)
3 NS03 Quantum Mechanics [TGU][C7](M10,Saji N. Hameed)
FU11 Numerical Analysis [TGU][C7](M5,Yong Liu)
CN04 Wireless Networking [TGU][C7](M4,Anh T. Pham)
CN05 Computer and Network System Modeling and Simulation [TGU][C7](M9,Peng Li)
SE04 Advanced Software Engineering [TGU][C7](M10,Alexander P. Vazhenin)
IE04 Integrated Exercise for Software II [TGU] [ex][C7](std6,Pierre-Alain Fayolle) NS03 Quantum Mechanics [TGU][C7](M10,Saji N. Hameed)
FU11 Numerical Analysis [TGU][C7](M5,Yong Liu)
CN04 Wireless Networking [TGU][C7](M4,Anh T. Pham)
CN05 Computer and Network System Modeling and Simulation [TGU][C7](M9,Peng Li)
SE04 Advanced Software Engineering [TGU][C7](M10,Alexander P. Vazhenin)
4 NS03 Quantum Mechanics [TGU][C7](M10,Saji N. Hameed)
FU11 Numerical Analysis [TGU] [ex][C7](std1,std2,Yong Liu)
CN05 Computer and Network System Modeling and Simulation [TGU] [ex][C7](hdw1,Peng Li)
SE04 Advanced Software Engineering [TGU] [ex][C7](std6,Alexander P. Vazhenin,Yutaka Watanobe)
IE04 Integrated Exercise for Software II [TGU] [ex][C7](std6,Pierre-Alain Fayolle) NS03 Quantum Mechanics [TGU][C7](M10,Saji N. Hameed)
FU11 Numerical Analysis [TGU] [ex][C7](std1,std2,Yong Liu)
CN05 Computer and Network System Modeling and Simulation [TGU] [ex][C7](hdw1,Peng Li)
SE04 Advanced Software Engineering [TGU] [ex][C7](std6,Alexander P. Vazhenin,Yutaka Watanobe)
5 EL113 Pronunciation: Comparing English and Japanese Sound Systems [TGU][C7](iLab2,Ian L. Wilson)
EL218 Presentation Skills [TGU][C7](CALL1,Heo Younghyon)
EL327 English through Communicative Media [TGU][C7](iLab1,John Brine)
SE06 Concurrent and distributed computing [TGU][C7](M7,Maxim Mozgovoy) IE02 Integrated Exercise for Systems II [TGU] [ex][C7](hdw1,Yuichi Okuyama) EL113 Pronunciation: Comparing English and Japanese Sound Systems [TGU][C7](iLab2,Ian L. Wilson)
EL218 Presentation Skills [TGU][C7](CALL1,Heo Younghyon)
EL327 English through Communicative Media [TGU][C7](iLab1,John Brine)
SE06 Concurrent and distributed computing [TGU][C7](M7,Maxim Mozgovoy)
6 EL113 Pronunciation: Comparing English and Japanese Sound Systems [TGU][C7](iLab2,Ian L. Wilson)
EL218 Presentation Skills [TGU][C7](CALL1,Heo Younghyon)
EL327 English through Communicative Media [TGU][C7](iLab1,John Brine)
SE06 Concurrent and distributed computing [TGU] [ex][C7](std1,Maxim Mozgovoy) IE02 Integrated Exercise for Systems II [TGU] [ex][C7](hdw1,Yuichi Okuyama) EL113 Pronunciation: Comparing English and Japanese Sound Systems [TGU][C7](iLab2,Ian L. Wilson)
EL218 Presentation Skills [TGU][C7](CALL1,Heo Younghyon)
EL327 English through Communicative Media [TGU][C7](iLab1,John Brine)
SE06 Concurrent and distributed computing [TGU] [ex][C7](std1,Maxim Mozgovoy)
7 EL131 Language and Linguistics [TGU][C7](iLab2,Jeremy Perkins)
EL141 Computer Assisted Ethnomusicology [TGU][C7](CALL2,Kim Forrester Rockell)
EL233 Technical Writing for IT Business [TGU][C7](iLab1,Debopriyo Roy)
SE06 Concurrent and distributed computing [TGU] [ex][C7](std1,Maxim Mozgovoy) IE02 Integrated Exercise for Systems II [TGU] [ex][C7](hdw1,Yuichi Okuyama) EL131 Language and Linguistics [TGU][C7](iLab2,Jeremy Perkins)
EL141 Computer Assisted Ethnomusicology [TGU][C7](CALL2,Kim Forrester Rockell)
EL233 Technical Writing for IT Business [TGU][C7](iLab1,Debopriyo Roy)
SE06 Concurrent and distributed computing [TGU] [ex][C7](std1,Maxim Mozgovoy)
8 EL131 Language and Linguistics [TGU][C7](iLab2,Jeremy Perkins)
EL141 Computer Assisted Ethnomusicology [TGU][C7](CALL2,Kim Forrester Rockell)
EL233 Technical Writing for IT Business [TGU][C7](iLab1,Debopriyo Roy)
- - EL131 Language and Linguistics [TGU][C7](iLab2,Jeremy Perkins)
EL141 Computer Assisted Ethnomusicology [TGU][C7](CALL2,Kim Forrester Rockell)
EL233 Technical Writing for IT Business [TGU][C7](iLab1,Debopriyo Roy)
-
9 - - - - -
10 - - - - -
11 - - - - -
intensive courses
[ex]=Exercise
[Re-take]=Re-take class
LTh=Lecture Hall, M=Lecture Room, S=Lecture Room
std=Conputer Exercise Room, hdw=Hardware Workshop
CALL=CLR CALL Lab, iLab=CLR instructional Lab
NRL=Network and Remote Lecture Room
UBIC=University-Business Innovation Center
The period and classrooms of SCCP and Graduate Thesis depend on professors who are in charge.

Responsibility for the wording of this article lies with Student Affairs Division (Academic Affairs Section).

E-mail Address: sad-aas@u-aizu.ac.jp