Timetable of the Graduate School, 2018 Academic Year (Quarter: 1)

Quarter: 1
  Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
1 SYC01A MOS Device Modeling for VLSI Design (S2) Tsuneo Tsukahara,Yukihide Kohira
ITC07A Introduction to Biosignal Detection (S11) Wenxi Chen,Xin Zhu
SEA01 Parallel Distributed & Internet Computing (S12) Alexander P. Vazhenin
ITC02A Introduction to Sound and Audio (M11,std6) Michael Cohen,Julian Villegas
SEC01F Software Engineering (S3) Alexander P. Vazhenin,Rentaro Yoshioka
- SYC01A MOS Device Modeling for VLSI Design (S2) Tsuneo Tsukahara,Yukihide Kohira
ITC07A Introduction to Biosignal Detection (S11) Wenxi Chen,Xin Zhu
SEA01 Parallel Distributed & Internet Computing (S12) Alexander P. Vazhenin
ITC02A Introduction to Sound and Audio (M11,std6) Michael Cohen,Julian Villegas
SEC01F Software Engineering (S3) Alexander P. Vazhenin,Rentaro Yoshioka
2 SYC01A MOS Device Modeling for VLSI Design (S2) Tsuneo Tsukahara,Yukihide Kohira
ITC07A Introduction to Biosignal Detection (S11) Wenxi Chen,Xin Zhu
SEA01 Parallel Distributed & Internet Computing (S12) Alexander P. Vazhenin
ITC02A Introduction to Sound and Audio (M11,std6) Michael Cohen,Julian Villegas
SEC01F Software Engineering (S3) Alexander P. Vazhenin,Rentaro Yoshioka
- SYC01A MOS Device Modeling for VLSI Design (S2) Tsuneo Tsukahara,Yukihide Kohira
ITC07A Introduction to Biosignal Detection (S11) Wenxi Chen,Xin Zhu
SEA01 Parallel Distributed & Internet Computing (S12) Alexander P. Vazhenin
ITC02A Introduction to Sound and Audio (M11,std6) Michael Cohen,Julian Villegas
SEC01F Software Engineering (S3) Alexander P. Vazhenin,Rentaro Yoshioka
3 CSC05F Computation Theory (S12) Taro Suzuki,Yodai Watanabe CSA11 Advanced Analysis (S1) Shigeru Watanabe
ITC08A Remote Sensing (M12) Naru Hirata,Hirohide Demura
ITC12A Introduction to Big Data Science (iLab1) Incheon Paik,Kenta Ofuji CSC05F Computation Theory (S12) Taro Suzuki,Yodai Watanabe CSA11 Advanced Analysis (S1) Shigeru Watanabe
ITC08A Remote Sensing (M12) Naru Hirata,Hirohide Demura
4 CSC05F Computation Theory (S12) Taro Suzuki,Yodai Watanabe CSA11 Advanced Analysis (S1) Shigeru Watanabe
ITC08A Remote Sensing (M12) Naru Hirata,Hirohide Demura
ITC12A Introduction to Big Data Science (iLab1) Incheon Paik,Kenta Ofuji CSC05F Computation Theory (S12) Taro Suzuki,Yodai Watanabe CSA11 Advanced Analysis (S1) Shigeru Watanabe
ITC08A Remote Sensing (M12) Naru Hirata,Hirohide Demura
5 CSC11F Advanced Data Structures and Algorithms (S3) Yutaka Watanobe,Yohei Nishidate SYA08 System-level Design for Digital VLSIs (S12) Hiroshi Saito
CNC03A Selected Topics of Future Internet (M11) Shigaku Tei,Anh T. Pham,Hirokuni Kurokawa (Aiguo HE),Cong-Thang Truong,Lei Jing,Peng Li
ITA11 Computer-Assisted Language Learning (iLab2) John Brine
- CSC11F Advanced Data Structures and Algorithms (S3) Yutaka Watanobe,Yohei Nishidate CNC03A Selected Topics of Future Internet (M11) Shigaku Tei,Anh T. Pham,Hirokuni Kurokawa (Aiguo HE),Cong-Thang Truong,Lei Jing,Peng Li
ITA11 Computer-Assisted Language Learning (iLab2) John Brine
6 CSC11F Advanced Data Structures and Algorithms (S3) Yutaka Watanobe,Yohei Nishidate SYA08 System-level Design for Digital VLSIs (S12) Hiroshi Saito
CNC03A Selected Topics of Future Internet (M11) Shigaku Tei,Anh T. Pham,Hirokuni Kurokawa (Aiguo HE),Cong-Thang Truong,Lei Jing,Peng Li
ITA11 Computer-Assisted Language Learning (iLab2) John Brine
- CSC11F Advanced Data Structures and Algorithms (S3) Yutaka Watanobe,Yohei Nishidate CNC03A Selected Topics of Future Internet (M11) Shigaku Tei,Anh T. Pham,Hirokuni Kurokawa (Aiguo HE),Cong-Thang Truong,Lei Jing,Peng Li
ITA11 Computer-Assisted Language Learning (iLab2) John Brine
7 SYC04A Advanced Computer Organization (S11) Abderazek Ben Abdallah,Hiroshi Saito
CNC02A Network Management (NRLA) Kara A.,Hirokuni Kurokawa (Aiguo HE),Cong-Thang Truong
ITC12A Introduction to Big Data Science (iLab1) Incheon Paik,Kenta Ofuji
ITA04 Finite Element Modeling and Visualization (S12) Yohei Nishidate
CSA01 Neural Networks I: Fundamental Theory and Applications (M12) Yong Liu
SYA08 System-level Design for Digital VLSIs (S12) Hiroshi Saito
- CSC04A Quantum Information (S9) Masayuki Yamagami,Yodai Watanabe
SYC04A Advanced Computer Organization (S11) Abderazek Ben Abdallah,Hiroshi Saito
ITC03A Advanced Robotics (S10) Keitaro Naruse,Yutaka Watanobe
ITC06A Introduction to Bioinformatics (S12) Xin Zhu,Wenxi Chen
SYA13 Fundamentals and Practices of High Quality and Safety-Critical Embedded Systems (S10) Lei Jing,Shigaku Tei
ITA09 Human Action Pattern Processing (M12) Jung-pil Shin
8 SYC04A Advanced Computer Organization (S11) Abderazek Ben Abdallah,Hiroshi Saito
CNC02A Network Management (NRLA) Kara A.,Hirokuni Kurokawa (Aiguo HE),Cong-Thang Truong
ITC12A Introduction to Big Data Science (iLab1) Incheon Paik,Kenta Ofuji
ITA04 Finite Element Modeling and Visualization (S12) Yohei Nishidate
CSA01 Neural Networks I: Fundamental Theory and Applications (M12) Yong Liu
SYA08 System-level Design for Digital VLSIs (S12) Hiroshi Saito
ITA33 Multimedia Machinima (M1,iLab1,iLab2) Julian Villegas,Michael Cohen
- CSC04A Quantum Information (S9) Masayuki Yamagami,Yodai Watanabe
SYC04A Advanced Computer Organization (S11) Abderazek Ben Abdallah,Hiroshi Saito
ITC03A Advanced Robotics (S10) Keitaro Naruse,Yutaka Watanobe
ITC06A Introduction to Bioinformatics (S12) Xin Zhu,Wenxi Chen
SYA13 Fundamentals and Practices of High Quality and Safety-Critical Embedded Systems (S10) Lei Jing,Shigaku Tei
ITA09 Human Action Pattern Processing (M12) Jung-pil Shin
ITA33 Multimedia Machinima (M1,iLab1,iLab2) Julian Villegas,Michael Cohen
9 CNC02A Network Management (NRLA) Kara A.,Hirokuni Kurokawa (Aiguo HE),Cong-Thang Truong
ITA04 Finite Element Modeling and Visualization (S12) Yohei Nishidate
CSA01 Neural Networks I: Fundamental Theory and Applications (M12) Yong Liu
ITA33 Multimedia Machinima (M1,iLab1,iLab2) Julian Villegas,Michael Cohen
- CSC04A Quantum Information (S9) Masayuki Yamagami,Yodai Watanabe
ITC03A Advanced Robotics (S10) Keitaro Naruse,Yutaka Watanobe
ITC06A Introduction to Bioinformatics (S12) Xin Zhu,Wenxi Chen
SYA13 Fundamentals and Practices of High Quality and Safety-Critical Embedded Systems (S10) Lei Jing,Shigaku Tei
ITA09 Human Action Pattern Processing (M12) Jung-pil Shin
ITA33 Multimedia Machinima (M1,iLab1,iLab2) Julian Villegas,Michael Cohen
10 CNC02A Network Management (NRLA) Kara A.,Hirokuni Kurokawa (Aiguo HE),Cong-Thang Truong
ITA04 Finite Element Modeling and Visualization (S12) Yohei Nishidate
CSA01 Neural Networks I: Fundamental Theory and Applications (M12) Yong Liu
ITA33 Multimedia Machinima (M1,iLab1,iLab2) Julian Villegas,Michael Cohen
- CSC04A Quantum Information (S9) Masayuki Yamagami,Yodai Watanabe
ITC03A Advanced Robotics (S10) Keitaro Naruse,Yutaka Watanobe
ITC06A Introduction to Bioinformatics (S12) Xin Zhu,Wenxi Chen
SYA13 Fundamentals and Practices of High Quality and Safety-Critical Embedded Systems (S10) Lei Jing,Shigaku Tei
ITA09 Human Action Pattern Processing (M12) Jung-pil Shin
ITA33 Multimedia Machinima (M1,iLab1,iLab2) Julian Villegas,Michael Cohen
11 - - - - -
LTh=Lecture Hall, M=Lecture Room, S=Lecture Room
std=Computer Exercise Room, hdw=Hardware Workshop
CALL=CLR CALL Lab, iLab=CLR instructional Lab
NRL=Network and Remote Lecture Room
UBIC=University-Business Innovation Center

Responsibility for the wording of this article lies with Student Affairs Division (Academic Affairs Section).

E-mail Address: sad-aas@u-aizu.ac.jp