Timetable of the Graduate School, 2017 Academic Year (Quarter: 1)

Quarter: 1
  Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
1 ITC08 Remote Sensing (M11) Hirohide Demura,Naru Hirata
ITA07 Advanced Signal Processing (std5) Jie Huang
SEA01 Parallel Distributed & Internet Computing (S12) Alexander P. Vazhenin
SYC04 Advanced Computer Organization (S11) Abderazek Ben Abdallah,Hiroshi Saito
ITC03 Advanced Robotics (S9) Keitaro Naruse,Yutaka Watanobe
SYA02 Reconfigurable Computing (M11) Toshiaki Miyazaki
ITA28 Introduction to Big Data Science (S9) Incheon Paik
SEA02 Distributed Systems: Principles and Paradigms (S11) Subhash Bhalla
ITA07 Advanced Signal Processing (std5) Jie Huang SYC04 Advanced Computer Organization (S11) Abderazek Ben Abdallah,Hiroshi Saito
ITA28 Introduction to Big Data Science (S9) Incheon Paik
2 CSC02 Statistical Signal Processing (M12) Shuxue Ding
ITC08 Remote Sensing (M11) Hirohide Demura,Naru Hirata
SEA01 Parallel Distributed & Internet Computing (S12) Alexander P. Vazhenin
ITC03 Advanced Robotics (S9) Keitaro Naruse,Yutaka Watanobe
ITC06 Introduction to Bioinformatics (S12) Xin Zhu,Wenxi Chen
SYA02 Reconfigurable Computing (M11) Toshiaki Miyazaki
SEA02 Distributed Systems: Principles and Paradigms (S11) Subhash Bhalla
CSA11 Advanced Analysis (S1) Shigeru Watanabe ITC06 Introduction to Bioinformatics (S12) Xin Zhu,Wenxi Chen
3 CSC02 Statistical Signal Processing (M12) Shuxue Ding
ITC02 Introduction to Sound and Audio (M11,std6) Michael Cohen,Julian Villegas
CSA07 Topics in Numerical and Applied Computation I (S10) Nobuyoshi Asai
CNC03 Selected Topics of Future Internet (M11) Shigaku Tei,Anh T. Pham,Hirokuni Kurokawa (Aiguo HE),Cong-Thang Truong,Lei Jing
ITA09 Document Analysis and Recognition (M12) Jung-pil Shin
- CSA11 Advanced Analysis (S1) Shigeru Watanabe
SYC01 MOS Device Modeling for VLSI Design (S2) Tsuneo Tsukahara,Yukihide Kohira
ITA04 Finite Element Modeling and Visualization (S9) Yohei Nishidate
CSA05 Formal Specifications of Processing (M12) Kazuyoshi Mori
ITC02 Introduction to Sound and Audio (M11,std6) Michael Cohen,Julian Villegas
4 CSC05 Computation Theory (S11) Taro Suzuki,Yodai Watanabe
CNC02 Network Management (NRLA) Kara A.,Hirokuni Kurokawa (Aiguo HE),Cong-Thang Truong
ITC07 Introduction to Biosignal Detection (M11) Wenxi Chen,Xin Zhu
CSA07 Topics in Numerical and Applied Computation I (S10) Nobuyoshi Asai
SYA08 Electronic Design Automation for System-level Design (S12) Hiroshi Saito
CNC03 Selected Topics of Future Internet (M11) Shigaku Tei,Anh T. Pham,Hirokuni Kurokawa (Aiguo HE),Cong-Thang Truong,Lei Jing
ITA09 Document Analysis and Recognition (M12) Jung-pil Shin
SYA03 Special Topics in Computer Architecture (S12) Hitoshi Oi CSA01 Neural Networks I: Fundamental Theory and Applications (M12) Yong Liu
SYC01 MOS Device Modeling for VLSI Design (S2) Tsuneo Tsukahara,Yukihide Kohira
ITA04 Finite Element Modeling and Visualization (S9) Yohei Nishidate
CSA05 Formal Specifications of Processing (M12) Kazuyoshi Mori
ITC02 Introduction to Sound and Audio (M11,std6) Michael Cohen,Julian Villegas
5 CSC05 Computation Theory (S11) Taro Suzuki,Yodai Watanabe
CNC02 Network Management (NRLA) Kara A.,Hirokuni Kurokawa (Aiguo HE),Cong-Thang Truong
ITC07 Introduction to Biosignal Detection (M11) Wenxi Chen,Xin Zhu
SYA08 Electronic Design Automation for System-level Design (S12) Hiroshi Saito SYA03 Special Topics in Computer Architecture (S12) Hitoshi Oi CSA01 Neural Networks I: Fundamental Theory and Applications (M12) Yong Liu -
LTh=Lecture Hall, M=Lecture Room, S=Lecture Room
std=Computer Exercise Room, hdw=Hardware Workshop
CALL=CLR CALL Lab, iLab=CLR instructional Lab
NRL=Network and Remote Lecture Room
UBIC=University-Business Innovation Center

Responsibility for the wording of this article lies with Student Affairs Division (Academic Affairs Section).

E-mail Address: sad-aas@u-aizu.ac.jp