Timetable of the Graduate School, 2019 Academic Year (Quarter: 3)

Quarter: 3
  Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
1 SEA02 Distributed Systems: Principles and Paradigms (S9) Subhash Bhalla CNC06A Performance Evaluation of Network Systems (S9) Anh T. Pham,Peng Li
ITA25 Biosignal Processing and Data Mining (S2) Wenxi Chen
PMC03A Creativity Development: Approaches and Examples (144F) Rentaro Yoshioka
CSC06A Introduction to Meta‐heuristics (M11) Qiangfu Zhao,Yong Liu CSA20 High Performance Computing (S11,std2) Saji N. Hameed,Naohito Nakasato
SEA02 Distributed Systems: Principles and Paradigms (S9) Subhash Bhalla
CNC06A Performance Evaluation of Network Systems (S9) Anh T. Pham,Peng Li
ITA25 Biosignal Processing and Data Mining (S2) Wenxi Chen
PMC02A Fundamentals and Practices of Project Management (S10) Jiro Iwase,Rentaro Yoshioka
2 SEA02 Distributed Systems: Principles and Paradigms (S9) Subhash Bhalla CNC06A Performance Evaluation of Network Systems (S9) Anh T. Pham,Peng Li
ITA25 Biosignal Processing and Data Mining (S2) Wenxi Chen
PMC03A Creativity Development: Approaches and Examples (144F) Rentaro Yoshioka
CSC06A Introduction to Meta‐heuristics (M11) Qiangfu Zhao,Yong Liu CSA20 High Performance Computing (S11,std2) Saji N. Hameed,Naohito Nakasato
SEA02 Distributed Systems: Principles and Paradigms (S9) Subhash Bhalla
CNC06A Performance Evaluation of Network Systems (S9) Anh T. Pham,Peng Li
ITA25 Biosignal Processing and Data Mining (S2) Wenxi Chen
PMC02A Fundamentals and Practices of Project Management (S10) Jiro Iwase,Rentaro Yoshioka
3 CSA12 Theory of Genetic Algorithms (M11) Lothar M. Schmitt SYC05A Embedded Real-Time Systems (M11) Abderazek Ben Abdallah,Junji Kitamichi
CNA01 Advanced Internet Technology and Applications (S9) Incheon Paik
PMC03A Creativity Development: Approaches and Examples (144F) Rentaro Yoshioka
CSC06A Introduction to Meta‐heuristics (M11) Qiangfu Zhao,Yong Liu CSA12 Theory of Genetic Algorithms (M11) Lothar M. Schmitt SYC05A Embedded Real-Time Systems (M11) Abderazek Ben Abdallah,Junji Kitamichi
CNA01 Advanced Internet Technology and Applications (S9) Incheon Paik
PMC02A Fundamentals and Practices of Project Management (S10) Jiro Iwase,Rentaro Yoshioka
4 CSA12 Theory of Genetic Algorithms (M11) Lothar M. Schmitt SYC05A Embedded Real-Time Systems (M11) Abderazek Ben Abdallah,Junji Kitamichi
CNA01 Advanced Internet Technology and Applications (S9) Incheon Paik
PMC03A Creativity Development: Approaches and Examples (144F) Rentaro Yoshioka
CSC06A Introduction to Meta‐heuristics (M11) Qiangfu Zhao,Yong Liu CSA12 Theory of Genetic Algorithms (M11) Lothar M. Schmitt SYC05A Embedded Real-Time Systems (M11) Abderazek Ben Abdallah,Junji Kitamichi
CNA01 Advanced Internet Technology and Applications (S9) Incheon Paik
PMC02A Fundamentals and Practices of Project Management (S10) Jiro Iwase,Rentaro Yoshioka
5 - SYC07F Advanced Operating Systems (S3) Hitoshi Oi,Alexander P. Vazhenin
ITA06 Image Recognition and Understanding (M12) Yuichi Yaguchi
CSA20 High Performance Computing (S11,std2) Saji N. Hameed,Naohito Nakasato CSC03F Applied Statistics (M11) Takahiro Tsuchiya,Igor Lubashevskiy,Toshiro Watanabe
SEC02A Theory and Practice of Software Engineering (S4) Alexander P. Vazhenin,Rentaro Yoshioka
CSA10 Theory of Automata and Languages (M12) Mohamed Hamada
CSA13 Algebraic Systems and Combinatorics (S2) Kazuto Asai
ITC10A Practical Data Analysis with Lunar and Planetary Databases (NRLB) Hirohide Demura,Naru Hirata,Yoshiko Ogawa,Chikatoshi Honda,Kohei Kitazato,JAXA/NAOJ Lecturers
6 - SYC07F Advanced Operating Systems (S3) Hitoshi Oi,Alexander P. Vazhenin
ITA06 Image Recognition and Understanding (M12) Yuichi Yaguchi
CSA20 High Performance Computing (S11,std2) Saji N. Hameed,Naohito Nakasato CSC03F Applied Statistics (M11) Takahiro Tsuchiya,Igor Lubashevskiy,Toshiro Watanabe
SEC02A Theory and Practice of Software Engineering (S4) Alexander P. Vazhenin,Rentaro Yoshioka
CSA10 Theory of Automata and Languages (M12) Mohamed Hamada
CSA13 Algebraic Systems and Combinatorics (S2) Kazuto Asai
ITC10A Practical Data Analysis with Lunar and Planetary Databases (NRLB) Hirohide Demura,Naru Hirata,Yoshiko Ogawa,Chikatoshi Honda,Kohei Kitazato,JAXA/NAOJ Lecturers
7 - SYC07F Advanced Operating Systems (S3) Hitoshi Oi,Alexander P. Vazhenin
CNA06 Advanced Internetworking Technologies (NRLA) Atsushi Kara,Hirokuni Kurokawa (Aiguo HE)
ITA06 Image Recognition and Understanding (M12) Yuichi Yaguchi
- CSC03F Applied Statistics (M11) Takahiro Tsuchiya,Igor Lubashevskiy,Toshiro Watanabe
SEC02A Theory and Practice of Software Engineering (S4) Alexander P. Vazhenin,Rentaro Yoshioka
CSA10 Theory of Automata and Languages (M12) Mohamed Hamada
CSA13 Algebraic Systems and Combinatorics (S2) Kazuto Asai
ITC10A Practical Data Analysis with Lunar and Planetary Databases (NRLB) Hirohide Demura,Naru Hirata,Yoshiko Ogawa,Chikatoshi Honda,Kohei Kitazato,JAXA/NAOJ Lecturers
8 - SYC07F Advanced Operating Systems (S3) Hitoshi Oi,Alexander P. Vazhenin
CNA06 Advanced Internetworking Technologies (NRLA) Atsushi Kara,Hirokuni Kurokawa (Aiguo HE)
ITA06 Image Recognition and Understanding (M12) Yuichi Yaguchi
- CSC03F Applied Statistics (M11) Takahiro Tsuchiya,Igor Lubashevskiy,Toshiro Watanabe
SEC02A Theory and Practice of Software Engineering (S4) Alexander P. Vazhenin,Rentaro Yoshioka
CSA10 Theory of Automata and Languages (M12) Mohamed Hamada
CSA13 Algebraic Systems and Combinatorics (S2) Kazuto Asai
ITC10A Practical Data Analysis with Lunar and Planetary Databases (NRLB) Hirohide Demura,Naru Hirata,Yoshiko Ogawa,Chikatoshi Honda,Kohei Kitazato,JAXA/NAOJ Lecturers
9 - CNA06 Advanced Internetworking Technologies (NRLA) Atsushi Kara,Hirokuni Kurokawa (Aiguo HE)
ITA24 Biomedical Imaging and Analysis (S9) Xin Zhu
CSA21 Computational Fluid Dynamics (S5) Takeaki Sampe - CSA21 Computational Fluid Dynamics (S5) Takeaki Sampe
ITA24 Biomedical Imaging and Analysis (S9) Xin Zhu
10 - CNA06 Advanced Internetworking Technologies (NRLA) Atsushi Kara,Hirokuni Kurokawa (Aiguo HE)
ITA24 Biomedical Imaging and Analysis (S9) Xin Zhu
CSA21 Computational Fluid Dynamics (S5) Takeaki Sampe - CSA21 Computational Fluid Dynamics (S5) Takeaki Sampe
ITA24 Biomedical Imaging and Analysis (S9) Xin Zhu
11 - - - - -
LTh=Lecture Hall, M=Lecture Room, S=Lecture Room
std=Computer Exercise Room, hdw=Hardware Workshop
CALL=CLR CALL Lab, iLab=CLR instructional Lab
NRL=Network and Remote Lecture Room
UBIC=University-Business Innovation Center

Responsibility for the wording of this article lies with Student Affairs Division (Academic Affairs Section).

E-mail Address: sad-aas@u-aizu.ac.jp