AY 2019 Class Schedule

Red:Strongly Recommended Courses,  Blue:Field Recommended Courses,  Black:Others and Optional Courses      
First Quarter / First Semester Class Schedule (2 year student)
  2-C1/C2 2-C3/C4 2-C5/C6
Mon1 MA05 Fourier Analysis(M5,Takahiro Tsuchiya) LI13 CSE Exercise I [ex][C3](hdw3,Tsuneo Tsukahara,Yu Nakajima)[C4](hdw4,Lei Jing) PL03 JAVA Programming I [SR](M2,Yan Pei)
Mon2 MA05 Fourier Analysis(M5,Takahiro Tsuchiya) LI13 CSE Exercise I [ex][C3](hdw3,Tsuneo Tsukahara,Yu Nakajima)[C4](hdw4,Lei Jing) PL03 JAVA Programming I [SR](M2,Yan Pei)
Mon3 EN05 Intermediate English 1 [SR][1E1](CALL1,Peter Ilic)[1E2-2E2](CALL2,Heo Younghyon)[2E3](iLab1,Jeremy Perkins) LI13 CSE Exercise I [ex][C3](hdw3,Tsuneo Tsukahara,Yu Nakajima)[C4](hdw4,Lei Jing) PL03 JAVA Programming I [SR] [ex][C5](std3,Yan Pei)[C6](std4,Mohamed Hamada)
Mon4 EN05 Intermediate English 1 [SR][1E1](CALL1,Peter Ilic)[1E2-2E2](CALL2,Heo Younghyon)[2E3](iLab1,Jeremy Perkins)
PL03 JAVA Programming I [SR] [ex][C5](std3,Yan Pei)[C6](std4,Mohamed Hamada)
Mon5 PA03 Physical Activity 3(-,Koichi Hasegawa)
OT01 Basic Knowledge Course on Staring Up Ventures I(M2,Shigaku Tei,Shiro Ishibashi)
PA03 Physical Activity 3(-,Koichi Hasegawa)
OT01 Basic Knowledge Course on Staring Up Ventures I(M2,Shigaku Tei,Shiro Ishibashi)
PA03 Physical Activity 3(-,Koichi Hasegawa)
MA05 Fourier Analysis(M4,Takao Maeda)
OT01 Basic Knowledge Course on Staring Up Ventures I(M2,Shigaku Tei,Shiro Ishibashi)
Mon6 PA03 Physical Activity 3(-,Koichi Hasegawa)
OT01 Basic Knowledge Course on Staring Up Ventures I(M2,Shigaku Tei,Shiro Ishibashi)
PA03 Physical Activity 3(-,Koichi Hasegawa)
OT01 Basic Knowledge Course on Staring Up Ventures I(M2,Shigaku Tei,Shiro Ishibashi)
PA03 Physical Activity 3(-,Koichi Hasegawa)
MA05 Fourier Analysis(M4,Takao Maeda)
OT01 Basic Knowledge Course on Staring Up Ventures I(M2,Shigaku Tei,Shiro Ishibashi)
Mon7
MA05 Fourier Analysis(M5,Kazuyoshi Mori) MA07 Probability and Statistics [SR](M1,Yasuhiro Hashimoto)
Mon8
MA05 Fourier Analysis(M5,Kazuyoshi Mori) MA07 Probability and Statistics [SR](M1,Yasuhiro Hashimoto)
Mon9 MA02 Linear Algebra II [SR] [Re-take](M3,Takao Maeda,Yodai Watanabe,Kazuya Matsumoto)
NS03 Quantum Mechanics(M2,Michio Honma)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 1 [ex](-,Lei Jing,Shigaku Tei)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 2 [ex](-,Hirohide Demura,Naru Hirata,Yoshiko Ogawa,Chikatoshi Honda,Kohei Kitazato,Kyoko Okudaira,Shiro Ishibashi)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 4 [ex](-,Incheon Paik)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 5 [ex](-,Xin Zhu,Yan Pei)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 7 [ex](-,Shiro Ishibashi,Subhash Bhalla)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 9 [ex](-,Wenxi Chen)
MA02 Linear Algebra II [SR] [Re-take](M3,Takao Maeda,Yodai Watanabe,Kazuya Matsumoto)
NS03 Quantum Mechanics(M2,Michio Honma)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 1 [ex](-,Lei Jing,Shigaku Tei)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 2 [ex](-,Hirohide Demura,Naru Hirata,Yoshiko Ogawa,Chikatoshi Honda,Kohei Kitazato,Kyoko Okudaira,Shiro Ishibashi)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 4 [ex](-,Incheon Paik)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 5 [ex](-,Xin Zhu,Yan Pei)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 7 [ex](-,Shiro Ishibashi,Subhash Bhalla)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 9 [ex](-,Wenxi Chen)
MA02 Linear Algebra II [SR] [Re-take](M3,Takao Maeda,Yodai Watanabe,Kazuya Matsumoto)
NS03 Quantum Mechanics(M2,Michio Honma)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 1 [ex](-,Lei Jing,Shigaku Tei)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 2 [ex](-,Hirohide Demura,Naru Hirata,Yoshiko Ogawa,Chikatoshi Honda,Kohei Kitazato,Kyoko Okudaira,Shiro Ishibashi)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 4 [ex](-,Incheon Paik)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 5 [ex](-,Xin Zhu,Yan Pei)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 7 [ex](-,Shiro Ishibashi,Subhash Bhalla)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 9 [ex](-,Wenxi Chen)
Mon10 MA02 Linear Algebra II [SR] [Re-take](M3,Takao Maeda,Yodai Watanabe,Kazuya Matsumoto)
NS03 Quantum Mechanics(M2,Michio Honma)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 1 [ex](-,Lei Jing,Shigaku Tei)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 2 [ex](-,Hirohide Demura,Naru Hirata,Yoshiko Ogawa,Chikatoshi Honda,Kohei Kitazato,Kyoko Okudaira,Shiro Ishibashi)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 4 [ex](-,Incheon Paik)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 5 [ex](-,Xin Zhu,Yan Pei)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 7 [ex](-,Shiro Ishibashi,Subhash Bhalla)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 9 [ex](-,Wenxi Chen)
MA02 Linear Algebra II [SR] [Re-take](M3,Takao Maeda,Yodai Watanabe,Kazuya Matsumoto)
NS03 Quantum Mechanics(M2,Michio Honma)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 1 [ex](-,Lei Jing,Shigaku Tei)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 2 [ex](-,Hirohide Demura,Naru Hirata,Yoshiko Ogawa,Chikatoshi Honda,Kohei Kitazato,Kyoko Okudaira,Shiro Ishibashi)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 4 [ex](-,Incheon Paik)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 5 [ex](-,Xin Zhu,Yan Pei)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 7 [ex](-,Shiro Ishibashi,Subhash Bhalla)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 9 [ex](-,Wenxi Chen)
MA02 Linear Algebra II [SR] [Re-take](M3,Takao Maeda,Yodai Watanabe,Kazuya Matsumoto)
NS03 Quantum Mechanics(M2,Michio Honma)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 1 [ex](-,Lei Jing,Shigaku Tei)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 2 [ex](-,Hirohide Demura,Naru Hirata,Yoshiko Ogawa,Chikatoshi Honda,Kohei Kitazato,Kyoko Okudaira,Shiro Ishibashi)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 4 [ex](-,Incheon Paik)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 5 [ex](-,Xin Zhu,Yan Pei)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 7 [ex](-,Shiro Ishibashi,Subhash Bhalla)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 9 [ex](-,Wenxi Chen)
Mon11



Tue1 TE06 Mathematics Teaching Methods 1(S6,Takahiro Tsuchiya,Kazuyoshi Mori,Shoji Ebina,Hiroshi Kihara) EN05 Intermediate English 1 [SR][3E4](CALL1,Peter Ilic)[3E5-4E5](CALL2,Heo Younghyon)[4E6](iLab1,Jeremy Perkins)
TE06 Mathematics Teaching Methods 1(S6,Takahiro Tsuchiya,Kazuyoshi Mori,Shoji Ebina,Hiroshi Kihara)
TE06 Mathematics Teaching Methods 1(S6,Takahiro Tsuchiya,Kazuyoshi Mori,Shoji Ebina,Hiroshi Kihara)
Tue2 TE06 Mathematics Teaching Methods 1(S6,Takahiro Tsuchiya,Kazuyoshi Mori,Shoji Ebina,Hiroshi Kihara) EN05 Intermediate English 1 [SR][3E4](CALL1,Peter Ilic)[3E5-4E5](CALL2,Heo Younghyon)[4E6](iLab1,Jeremy Perkins)
TE06 Mathematics Teaching Methods 1(S6,Takahiro Tsuchiya,Kazuyoshi Mori,Shoji Ebina,Hiroshi Kihara)
TE06 Mathematics Teaching Methods 1(S6,Takahiro Tsuchiya,Kazuyoshi Mori,Shoji Ebina,Hiroshi Kihara)
Tue3 PL03 JAVA Programming I [SR](M1,Vitaly V. Klyuev) PL03 JAVA Programming I [SR](M2,Hirokuni Kurokawa (Aiguo HE)) LI13 CSE Exercise I [ex][C5](hdw3,Wang Junbo)[C6](hdw4,Kenta Ofuji)
Tue4 PL03 JAVA Programming I [SR](M1,Vitaly V. Klyuev) PL03 JAVA Programming I [SR](M2,Hirokuni Kurokawa (Aiguo HE)) LI13 CSE Exercise I [ex][C5](hdw3,Wang Junbo)[C6](hdw4,Kenta Ofuji)
Tue5 PL03 JAVA Programming I [SR] [ex][C1](std1,Vitaly V. Klyuev)[C2](std2,Tongjun Huang) PL03 JAVA Programming I [SR] [ex][C3](std3,Hirokuni Kurokawa (Aiguo HE))[C4](std4,Jungpil Shin) LI13 CSE Exercise I [ex][C5](hdw3,Wang Junbo)[C6](hdw4,Kenta Ofuji)
Tue6 PL03 JAVA Programming I [SR] [ex][C1](std1,Vitaly V. Klyuev)[C2](std2,Tongjun Huang) PL03 JAVA Programming I [SR] [ex][C3](std3,Hirokuni Kurokawa (Aiguo HE))[C4](std4,Jungpil Shin)
Tue7 MA07 Probability and Statistics [SR](M4,Chunhua Su) MA07 Probability and Statistics [SR](M3,Takahiro Tsuchiya) EN05 Intermediate English 1 [SR][5E7](CALL1,Peter Ilic)[5E8-6E8](CALL2,Heo Younghyon)[6E9](iLab1,Jeremy Perkins)
Tue8 MA07 Probability and Statistics [SR](M4,Chunhua Su) MA07 Probability and Statistics [SR](M3,Takahiro Tsuchiya) EN05 Intermediate English 1 [SR][5E7](CALL1,Peter Ilic)[5E8-6E8](CALL2,Heo Younghyon)[6E9](iLab1,Jeremy Perkins)
Tue9


Tue10


Tue11



Wed1 TE02 Introduction to Education(S7,Hayato Karimazawa) TE02 Introduction to Education(S7,Hayato Karimazawa) TE02 Introduction to Education(S7,Hayato Karimazawa)
Wed2 TE02 Introduction to Education(S7,Hayato Karimazawa) TE02 Introduction to Education(S7,Hayato Karimazawa) TE02 Introduction to Education(S7,Hayato Karimazawa)
Wed3


Wed4


Wed5 MA02 Linear Algebra II [SR] [Re-take] [ex](M3,Takao Maeda,Yodai Watanabe,Kazuya Matsumoto)
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level A)(LTh,Kuwada K.)
TE04 Educational Curriculum Theory(S7,Shoji Ebina)
MA02 Linear Algebra II [SR] [Re-take] [ex](M3,Takao Maeda,Yodai Watanabe,Kazuya Matsumoto)
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level A)(LTh,Kuwada K.)
TE04 Educational Curriculum Theory(S7,Shoji Ebina)
MA02 Linear Algebra II [SR] [Re-take] [ex](M3,Takao Maeda,Yodai Watanabe,Kazuya Matsumoto)
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level A)(LTh,Kuwada K.)
TE04 Educational Curriculum Theory(S7,Shoji Ebina)
Wed6 MA02 Linear Algebra II [SR] [Re-take] [ex](M3,Takao Maeda,Yodai Watanabe,Kazuya Matsumoto)
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level A)(LTh,Kuwada K.)
TE04 Educational Curriculum Theory(S7,Shoji Ebina)
MA02 Linear Algebra II [SR] [Re-take] [ex](M3,Takao Maeda,Yodai Watanabe,Kazuya Matsumoto)
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level A)(LTh,Kuwada K.)
TE04 Educational Curriculum Theory(S7,Shoji Ebina)
MA02 Linear Algebra II [SR] [Re-take] [ex](M3,Takao Maeda,Yodai Watanabe,Kazuya Matsumoto)
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level A)(LTh,Kuwada K.)
TE04 Educational Curriculum Theory(S7,Shoji Ebina)
Wed7 PA03 Physical Activity 3(-,Umetsu K.)
OT05 Career Design I(M6,Tsuneo Tsukahara)
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level B)(iLab2,Kuwada K.)
TE04 Educational Curriculum Theory(S7,Shoji Ebina)
PA03 Physical Activity 3(-,Umetsu K.)
OT05 Career Design I(M6,Tsuneo Tsukahara)
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level B)(iLab2,Kuwada K.)
TE04 Educational Curriculum Theory(S7,Shoji Ebina)
PA03 Physical Activity 3(-,Umetsu K.)
OT05 Career Design I(M6,Tsuneo Tsukahara)
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level B)(iLab2,Kuwada K.)
TE04 Educational Curriculum Theory(S7,Shoji Ebina)
Wed8 PA03 Physical Activity 3(-,Umetsu K.)
OT05 Career Design I(M6,Tsuneo Tsukahara)
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level B)(iLab2,Kuwada K.)
TE04 Educational Curriculum Theory(S7,Shoji Ebina)
PA03 Physical Activity 3(-,Umetsu K.)
OT05 Career Design I(M6,Tsuneo Tsukahara)
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level B)(iLab2,Kuwada K.)
TE04 Educational Curriculum Theory(S7,Shoji Ebina)
PA03 Physical Activity 3(-,Umetsu K.)
OT05 Career Design I(M6,Tsuneo Tsukahara)
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level B)(iLab2,Kuwada K.)
TE04 Educational Curriculum Theory(S7,Shoji Ebina)
Wed9


Wed10


Wed11



Thu1 MA05 Fourier Analysis(M5,Takahiro Tsuchiya)
PL03 JAVA Programming I [SR](M2,Yan Pei)
Thu2 MA05 Fourier Analysis(M5,Takahiro Tsuchiya)
PL03 JAVA Programming I [SR](M2,Yan Pei)
Thu3 EN05 Intermediate English 1 [SR][1E1](CALL1,Peter Ilic)[1E2-2E2](CALL2,Heo Younghyon)[2E3](iLab1,Jeremy Perkins)
PL03 JAVA Programming I [SR] [ex][C5](std3,Yan Pei)[C6](std4,Mohamed Hamada)
Thu4 EN05 Intermediate English 1 [SR][1E1](CALL1,Peter Ilic)[1E2-2E2](CALL2,Heo Younghyon)[2E3](iLab1,Jeremy Perkins)
PL03 JAVA Programming I [SR] [ex][C5](std3,Yan Pei)[C6](std4,Mohamed Hamada)
Thu5 LI13 CSE Exercise I [ex][C1](hdw3,Junji Kitamichi)[C2](hdw4,Chikatoshi Honda)
OT01 Basic Knowledge Course on Staring Up Ventures I(M2,Shigaku Tei,Shiro Ishibashi)
OT01 Basic Knowledge Course on Staring Up Ventures I(M2,Shigaku Tei,Shiro Ishibashi) MA05 Fourier Analysis(M4,Takao Maeda)
OT01 Basic Knowledge Course on Staring Up Ventures I(M2,Shigaku Tei,Shiro Ishibashi)
Thu6 LI13 CSE Exercise I [ex][C1](hdw3,Junji Kitamichi)[C2](hdw4,Chikatoshi Honda)
OT01 Basic Knowledge Course on Staring Up Ventures I(M2,Shigaku Tei,Shiro Ishibashi)
OT01 Basic Knowledge Course on Staring Up Ventures I(M2,Shigaku Tei,Shiro Ishibashi) MA05 Fourier Analysis(M4,Takao Maeda)
OT01 Basic Knowledge Course on Staring Up Ventures I(M2,Shigaku Tei,Shiro Ishibashi)
Thu7 LI13 CSE Exercise I [ex][C1](hdw3,Junji Kitamichi)[C2](hdw4,Chikatoshi Honda) MA05 Fourier Analysis(M5,Kazuyoshi Mori) MA07 Probability and Statistics [SR](M1,Yasuhiro Hashimoto)
Thu8
MA05 Fourier Analysis(M5,Kazuyoshi Mori) MA07 Probability and Statistics [SR](M1,Yasuhiro Hashimoto)
Thu9 MA02 Linear Algebra II [SR] [Re-take](M3,Takao Maeda,Yodai Watanabe,Kazuya Matsumoto)
NS03 Quantum Mechanics(M2,Michio Honma)
TE02 Introduction to Education(S7,Hayato Karimazawa)
Extracurricular Project
MA02 Linear Algebra II [SR] [Re-take](M3,Takao Maeda,Yodai Watanabe,Kazuya Matsumoto)
NS03 Quantum Mechanics(M2,Michio Honma)
TE02 Introduction to Education(S7,Hayato Karimazawa)
Extracurricular Project
MA02 Linear Algebra II [SR] [Re-take](M3,Takao Maeda,Yodai Watanabe,Kazuya Matsumoto)
NS03 Quantum Mechanics(M2,Michio Honma)
TE02 Introduction to Education(S7,Hayato Karimazawa)
Extracurricular Project
Thu10 MA02 Linear Algebra II [SR] [Re-take](M3,Takao Maeda,Yodai Watanabe,Kazuya Matsumoto)
NS03 Quantum Mechanics(M2,Michio Honma)
TE02 Introduction to Education(S7,Hayato Karimazawa)
Extracurricular Project
MA02 Linear Algebra II [SR] [Re-take](M3,Takao Maeda,Yodai Watanabe,Kazuya Matsumoto)
NS03 Quantum Mechanics(M2,Michio Honma)
TE02 Introduction to Education(S7,Hayato Karimazawa)
Extracurricular Project
MA02 Linear Algebra II [SR] [Re-take](M3,Takao Maeda,Yodai Watanabe,Kazuya Matsumoto)
NS03 Quantum Mechanics(M2,Michio Honma)
TE02 Introduction to Education(S7,Hayato Karimazawa)
Extracurricular Project
Thu11



Fri1 TE06 Mathematics Teaching Methods 1(S6,Takahiro Tsuchiya,Kazuyoshi Mori,Shoji Ebina,Hiroshi Kihara) EN05 Intermediate English 1 [SR][3E4](CALL1,Peter Ilic)[3E5-4E5](CALL2,Heo Younghyon)[4E6](iLab1,Jeremy Perkins)
TE06 Mathematics Teaching Methods 1(S6,Takahiro Tsuchiya,Kazuyoshi Mori,Shoji Ebina,Hiroshi Kihara)
TE06 Mathematics Teaching Methods 1(S6,Takahiro Tsuchiya,Kazuyoshi Mori,Shoji Ebina,Hiroshi Kihara)
Fri2 TE06 Mathematics Teaching Methods 1(S6,Takahiro Tsuchiya,Kazuyoshi Mori,Shoji Ebina,Hiroshi Kihara) EN05 Intermediate English 1 [SR][3E4](CALL1,Peter Ilic)[3E5-4E5](CALL2,Heo Younghyon)[4E6](iLab1,Jeremy Perkins)
TE06 Mathematics Teaching Methods 1(S6,Takahiro Tsuchiya,Kazuyoshi Mori,Shoji Ebina,Hiroshi Kihara)
TE06 Mathematics Teaching Methods 1(S6,Takahiro Tsuchiya,Kazuyoshi Mori,Shoji Ebina,Hiroshi Kihara)
Fri3 PL03 JAVA Programming I [SR](M1,Vitaly V. Klyuev) PL03 JAVA Programming I [SR](M2,Hirokuni Kurokawa (Aiguo HE))
Fri4 PL03 JAVA Programming I [SR](M1,Vitaly V. Klyuev) PL03 JAVA Programming I [SR](M2,Hirokuni Kurokawa (Aiguo HE))
Fri5 PA03 Physical Activity 3(-,Ken Nakazawa)
PL03 JAVA Programming I [SR] [ex][C1](std1,Vitaly V. Klyuev)[C2](std2,Tongjun Huang)
PA03 Physical Activity 3(-,Ken Nakazawa)
PL03 JAVA Programming I [SR] [ex][C3](std3,Hirokuni Kurokawa (Aiguo HE))[C4](std4,Jungpil Shin)
PA03 Physical Activity 3(-,Ken Nakazawa)
Fri6 PA03 Physical Activity 3(-,Ken Nakazawa)
PL03 JAVA Programming I [SR] [ex][C1](std1,Vitaly V. Klyuev)[C2](std2,Tongjun Huang)
PA03 Physical Activity 3(-,Ken Nakazawa)
PL03 JAVA Programming I [SR] [ex][C3](std3,Hirokuni Kurokawa (Aiguo HE))[C4](std4,Jungpil Shin)
PA03 Physical Activity 3(-,Ken Nakazawa)
Fri7 MA07 Probability and Statistics [SR](M4,Chunhua Su) MA07 Probability and Statistics [SR](M3,Takahiro Tsuchiya) EN05 Intermediate English 1 [SR][5E7](CALL1,Peter Ilic)[5E8-6E8](CALL2,Heo Younghyon)[6E9](iLab1,Jeremy Perkins)
Fri8 MA07 Probability and Statistics [SR](M4,Chunhua Su) MA07 Probability and Statistics [SR](M3,Takahiro Tsuchiya) EN05 Intermediate English 1 [SR][5E7](CALL1,Peter Ilic)[5E8-6E8](CALL2,Heo Younghyon)[6E9](iLab1,Jeremy Perkins)
Fri9


Fri10


Fri11



intensive courses
  • INTENSIVE:OT10 Extracurricular Activity Course II <External Presentation/Publication> [ex](-,- -)
[ex]=Exercise
[Re-take]=Re-take class
LTh=Lecture Hall, M=Lecture Room, S=Lecture Room
std=Conputer Exercise Room, hdw=Hardware Workshop
CALL=CLR CALL Lab, iLab=CLR instructional Lab
NRL=Network and Remote Lecture Room
UBIC=University-Business Innovation Center
The period and classrooms of SCCP and Graduate Thesis depend on professors who are in charge.

Responsibility for the wording of this article lies with Student Affairs Division (Academic Affairs Section).

E-mail Address: sad-aas@u-aizu.ac.jp