AY 2019 Class Schedule

Red:Strongly Recommended Courses,  Blue:Field Recommended Courses,  Black:Others and Optional Courses      
Third Quarter / Second Semester Class Schedule (3 year student)
  3-CS/IT-SPR 3-SY/CN 3-IT-CMV/SE-DE
Mon1 FU02 Information Theory and Data Compression [CS] [ex](std1,Anh T. Pham)
FU02 Information Theory and Data Compression [IT-SPR] [ex](std2,Shigeo Takahashi)
CN03 Network Programming [CN](M5,Cong-Thang Truong) PL04 C++ Programming [IT-CMV](M2,Pierre-Alain Fayolle)
PL04 C++ Programming [SE-DE](M2,Pierre-Alain Fayolle)
Mon2 FU02 Information Theory and Data Compression [CS] [ex](std1,Anh T. Pham)
FU02 Information Theory and Data Compression [IT-SPR] [ex](std2,Shigeo Takahashi)
CN03 Network Programming [CN](M5,Cong-Thang Truong) PL04 C++ Programming [IT-CMV](M2,Pierre-Alain Fayolle)
PL04 C++ Programming [SE-DE](M2,Pierre-Alain Fayolle)
Mon3
CN03 Network Programming [CN] [ex](std1,Cong-Thang Truong) PL04 C++ Programming [IT-CMV] [ex](std5,Pierre-Alain Fayolle)
PL04 C++ Programming [SE-DE] [ex](std6,Igor Lubashevskiy)
Mon4
CN03 Network Programming [CN] [ex](std1,Cong-Thang Truong)
Mon5 PL04 C++ Programming [CS](M4,Keitaro Naruse)
PL04 C++ Programming [IT-SPR](M4,Keitaro Naruse)
FU02 Information Theory and Data Compression [CN] [ex](std1,Shigeo Takahashi) FU02 Information Theory and Data Compression [IT-CMV] [ex](std2,Hirohide Demura)
Mon6 PL04 C++ Programming [CS](M4,Keitaro Naruse)
PL04 C++ Programming [IT-SPR](M4,Keitaro Naruse)
FU02 Information Theory and Data Compression [CN] [ex](std1,Shigeo Takahashi) FU02 Information Theory and Data Compression [IT-CMV] [ex](std2,Hirohide Demura)
Mon7 PL04 C++ Programming [CS] [ex](std5,Keitaro Naruse)
PL04 C++ Programming [IT-SPR] [ex](std6,Yen Neil Yuwen)
OT01 Basic Knowledge Course on Staring Up Ventures II(M2,Shigaku Tei,Shiro Ishibashi)
OT01 Basic Knowledge Course on Staring Up Ventures II(M2,Shigaku Tei,Shiro Ishibashi) OT01 Basic Knowledge Course on Staring Up Ventures II(M2,Shigaku Tei,Shiro Ishibashi)
Mon8 OT01 Basic Knowledge Course on Staring Up Ventures II(M2,Shigaku Tei,Shiro Ishibashi) OT01 Basic Knowledge Course on Staring Up Ventures II(M2,Shigaku Tei,Shiro Ishibashi) OT01 Basic Knowledge Course on Staring Up Ventures II(M2,Shigaku Tei,Shiro Ishibashi)
Mon9 OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 1 [ex](-,Lei Jing,Shigaku Tei)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 2 [ex](-,Hirohide Demura,Naru Hirata,Yoshiko Ogawa,Chikatoshi Honda,Kohei Kitazato,Kyoko Okudaira,Shiro Ishibashi)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 4 [ex](-,Incheon Paik)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 5 [ex](-,Xin Zhu,Yan Pei)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 6 [ex](-,Rentaro Yoshioka,Hoshino T. (Nihon Unisys))
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 7 [ex](-,Shiro Ishibashi,Subhash Bhalla)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 9 [ex](-,Wenxi Chen)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 1 [ex](-,Lei Jing,Shigaku Tei)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 2 [ex](-,Hirohide Demura,Naru Hirata,Yoshiko Ogawa,Chikatoshi Honda,Kohei Kitazato,Kyoko Okudaira,Shiro Ishibashi)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 4 [ex](-,Incheon Paik)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 5 [ex](-,Xin Zhu,Yan Pei)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 6 [ex](-,Rentaro Yoshioka,Hoshino T. (Nihon Unisys))
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 7 [ex](-,Shiro Ishibashi,Subhash Bhalla)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 9 [ex](-,Wenxi Chen)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 1 [ex](-,Lei Jing,Shigaku Tei)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 2 [ex](-,Hirohide Demura,Naru Hirata,Yoshiko Ogawa,Chikatoshi Honda,Kohei Kitazato,Kyoko Okudaira,Shiro Ishibashi)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 4 [ex](-,Incheon Paik)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 5 [ex](-,Xin Zhu,Yan Pei)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 6 [ex](-,Rentaro Yoshioka,Hoshino T. (Nihon Unisys))
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 7 [ex](-,Shiro Ishibashi,Subhash Bhalla)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 9 [ex](-,Wenxi Chen)
Mon10 OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 1 [ex](-,Lei Jing,Shigaku Tei)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 2 [ex](-,Hirohide Demura,Naru Hirata,Yoshiko Ogawa,Chikatoshi Honda,Kohei Kitazato,Kyoko Okudaira,Shiro Ishibashi)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 4 [ex](-,Incheon Paik)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 5 [ex](-,Xin Zhu,Yan Pei)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 6 [ex](-,Rentaro Yoshioka,Hoshino T. (Nihon Unisys))
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 7 [ex](-,Shiro Ishibashi,Subhash Bhalla)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 9 [ex](-,Wenxi Chen)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 1 [ex](-,Lei Jing,Shigaku Tei)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 2 [ex](-,Hirohide Demura,Naru Hirata,Yoshiko Ogawa,Chikatoshi Honda,Kohei Kitazato,Kyoko Okudaira,Shiro Ishibashi)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 4 [ex](-,Incheon Paik)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 5 [ex](-,Xin Zhu,Yan Pei)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 6 [ex](-,Rentaro Yoshioka,Hoshino T. (Nihon Unisys))
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 7 [ex](-,Shiro Ishibashi,Subhash Bhalla)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 9 [ex](-,Wenxi Chen)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 1 [ex](-,Lei Jing,Shigaku Tei)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 2 [ex](-,Hirohide Demura,Naru Hirata,Yoshiko Ogawa,Chikatoshi Honda,Kohei Kitazato,Kyoko Okudaira,Shiro Ishibashi)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 4 [ex](-,Incheon Paik)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 5 [ex](-,Xin Zhu,Yan Pei)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 6 [ex](-,Rentaro Yoshioka,Hoshino T. (Nihon Unisys))
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 7 [ex](-,Shiro Ishibashi,Subhash Bhalla)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 9 [ex](-,Wenxi Chen)
Mon11



Tue1 EL102 Design of Human Languages(iLab1,Heo Younghyon)
EL113 Pronunciation: Comparing English and Japanese Sound Systems(CALL2,Ian L. Wilson)
EL235 Basic and Practical English Pronunciation: 13 vowels and 24 consonants(CALL1,Akitsugu Nogita)
EL318 ICT in Education(iLab2,Peter Ilic)
MA11 Applied Geometry and Topology(M6,Lothar M. Schmitt)
EL102 Design of Human Languages(iLab1,Heo Younghyon)
EL113 Pronunciation: Comparing English and Japanese Sound Systems(CALL2,Ian L. Wilson)
EL235 Basic and Practical English Pronunciation: 13 vowels and 24 consonants(CALL1,Akitsugu Nogita)
EL318 ICT in Education(iLab2,Peter Ilic)
MA11 Applied Geometry and Topology(M6,Lothar M. Schmitt)
EL102 Design of Human Languages(iLab1,Heo Younghyon)
EL113 Pronunciation: Comparing English and Japanese Sound Systems(CALL2,Ian L. Wilson)
EL235 Basic and Practical English Pronunciation: 13 vowels and 24 consonants(CALL1,Akitsugu Nogita)
EL318 ICT in Education(iLab2,Peter Ilic)
MA11 Applied Geometry and Topology(M6,Lothar M. Schmitt)
Tue2 EL102 Design of Human Languages(iLab1,Heo Younghyon)
EL113 Pronunciation: Comparing English and Japanese Sound Systems(CALL2,Ian L. Wilson)
EL235 Basic and Practical English Pronunciation: 13 vowels and 24 consonants(CALL1,Akitsugu Nogita)
EL318 ICT in Education(iLab2,Peter Ilic)
MA11 Applied Geometry and Topology(M6,Lothar M. Schmitt)
EL102 Design of Human Languages(iLab1,Heo Younghyon)
EL113 Pronunciation: Comparing English and Japanese Sound Systems(CALL2,Ian L. Wilson)
EL235 Basic and Practical English Pronunciation: 13 vowels and 24 consonants(CALL1,Akitsugu Nogita)
EL318 ICT in Education(iLab2,Peter Ilic)
MA11 Applied Geometry and Topology(M6,Lothar M. Schmitt)
EL102 Design of Human Languages(iLab1,Heo Younghyon)
EL113 Pronunciation: Comparing English and Japanese Sound Systems(CALL2,Ian L. Wilson)
EL235 Basic and Practical English Pronunciation: 13 vowels and 24 consonants(CALL1,Akitsugu Nogita)
EL318 ICT in Education(iLab2,Peter Ilic)
MA11 Applied Geometry and Topology(M6,Lothar M. Schmitt)
Tue3 EL317 Patterns and language(CALL1,John Blake) EL317 Patterns and language(CALL1,John Blake) EL317 Patterns and language(CALL1,John Blake)
Tue4 EL317 Patterns and language(CALL1,John Blake) EL317 Patterns and language(CALL1,John Blake) EL317 Patterns and language(CALL1,John Blake)
Tue5 MA09 Mathematical Logic [CS](M5,Lothar M. Schmitt)
IT01 Artificial Intelligence [IT-SPR](LTh,Qiangfu Zhao)
IT01 Artificial Intelligence -ex2 [IT-SPR](LTh,Qiangfu Zhao)
SY05 Parallel Computer System [SY](M4,Naohito Nakasato) IT01 Artificial Intelligence [IT-CMV](LTh,Qiangfu Zhao)
IT01 Artificial Intelligence -ex2 [IT-CMV](LTh,Qiangfu Zhao)
SE02 Web Data Modeling [SE-DE] [ex](std3,Subhash Bhalla)
Tue6 MA09 Mathematical Logic [CS](M5,Lothar M. Schmitt)
IT01 Artificial Intelligence [IT-SPR](LTh,Qiangfu Zhao)
IT01 Artificial Intelligence -ex2 [IT-SPR](LTh,Qiangfu Zhao)
SY05 Parallel Computer System [SY](M4,Naohito Nakasato) IT01 Artificial Intelligence [IT-CMV](LTh,Qiangfu Zhao)
IT01 Artificial Intelligence -ex2 [IT-CMV](LTh,Qiangfu Zhao)
SE02 Web Data Modeling [SE-DE] [ex](std3,Subhash Bhalla)
Tue7 IT01 Artificial Intelligence [IT-SPR] [ex](std1,Qiangfu Zhao)
IT01 Artificial Intelligence -ex2 [IT-SPR] [ex](std2,Jungpil Shin)
SY05 Parallel Computer System [SY] [ex](std3,std4,Naohito Nakasato,Abderazek Ben Abdallah) IT01 Artificial Intelligence [IT-CMV] [ex](std5,Incheon Paik)
IT01 Artificial Intelligence -ex2 [IT-CMV] [ex](std6,Yen Neil Yuwen)
SE02 Web Data Modeling [SE-DE](M7,Subhash Bhalla)
Tue8 IT01 Artificial Intelligence [IT-SPR] [ex](std1,Qiangfu Zhao)
IT01 Artificial Intelligence -ex2 [IT-SPR] [ex](std2,Jungpil Shin)

IT01 Artificial Intelligence [IT-CMV] [ex](std5,Incheon Paik)
IT01 Artificial Intelligence -ex2 [IT-CMV] [ex](std6,Yen Neil Yuwen)
Tue9 HS10 Economics(M5,Katsuo Kogure)
MA10 Introduction to Topology(M3,Shigeo Takahashi)
HS10 Economics(M5,Katsuo Kogure)
MA10 Introduction to Topology(M3,Shigeo Takahashi)
HS10 Economics(M5,Katsuo Kogure)
MA10 Introduction to Topology(M3,Shigeo Takahashi)
Tue10 HS10 Economics(M5,Katsuo Kogure)
MA10 Introduction to Topology(M3,Shigeo Takahashi)
HS10 Economics(M5,Katsuo Kogure)
MA10 Introduction to Topology(M3,Shigeo Takahashi)
HS10 Economics(M5,Katsuo Kogure)
MA10 Introduction to Topology(M3,Shigeo Takahashi)
Tue11



Wed1


Wed2 IE02 Integrated Exercise for Systems II [FR] [ex](-,- -)
IE04 Integrated Exercise for Software II [CS] [ex](std5,Rentaro Yoshioka)
IE04 Integrated Exercise for Software II [IT-SPR] [ex](std6,Pierre-Alain Fayolle)
IE02 Integrated Exercise for Systems II [SY] [ex](hdw1,Yoichi Tomioka)
IE02 Integrated Exercise for Systems II [CN] [ex](hdw2,Naohito Nakasato)
IE04 Integrated Exercise for Software II [FR] [ex](-,- -)
IE02 Integrated Exercise for Systems II [FR] [ex](-,- -)
IE04 Integrated Exercise for Software II [SE-DE] [ex](std4,Maxim Mozgovoy)
Wed3 IE02 Integrated Exercise for Systems II [FR] [ex](-,- -)
IE04 Integrated Exercise for Software II [CS] [ex](std5,Rentaro Yoshioka)
IE04 Integrated Exercise for Software II [IT-SPR] [ex](std6,Pierre-Alain Fayolle)
IE02 Integrated Exercise for Systems II [SY] [ex](hdw1,Yoichi Tomioka)
IE02 Integrated Exercise for Systems II [CN] [ex](hdw2,Naohito Nakasato)
IE04 Integrated Exercise for Software II [FR] [ex](-,- -)
IE02 Integrated Exercise for Systems II [FR] [ex](-,- -)
IE04 Integrated Exercise for Software II [SE-DE] [ex](std4,Maxim Mozgovoy)
Wed4 IE02 Integrated Exercise for Systems II [FR] [ex](-,- -)
IE04 Integrated Exercise for Software II [CS] [ex](std5,Rentaro Yoshioka)
IE04 Integrated Exercise for Software II [IT-SPR] [ex](std6,Pierre-Alain Fayolle)
IE02 Integrated Exercise for Systems II [SY] [ex](hdw1,Yoichi Tomioka)
IE02 Integrated Exercise for Systems II [CN] [ex](hdw2,Naohito Nakasato)
IE04 Integrated Exercise for Software II [FR] [ex](-,- -)
IE02 Integrated Exercise for Systems II [FR] [ex](-,- -)
IE04 Integrated Exercise for Software II [SE-DE] [ex](std4,Maxim Mozgovoy)
Wed5 OT06 Career Design II(M6,Tsuneo Tsukahara)
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course(Level A)(iLab2,Kuwada K.)
TE11 Information Science Teaching Methods 2(S2,Sato K.)
OT06 Career Design II(M6,Tsuneo Tsukahara)
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course(Level A)(iLab2,Kuwada K.)
TE11 Information Science Teaching Methods 2(S2,Sato K.)
OT06 Career Design II(M6,Tsuneo Tsukahara)
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course(Level A)(iLab2,Kuwada K.)
TE11 Information Science Teaching Methods 2(S2,Sato K.)
Wed6 OT06 Career Design II(M6,Tsuneo Tsukahara)
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course(Level A)(iLab2,Kuwada K.)
TE11 Information Science Teaching Methods 2(S2,Sato K.)
OT06 Career Design II(M6,Tsuneo Tsukahara)
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course(Level A)(iLab2,Kuwada K.)
TE11 Information Science Teaching Methods 2(S2,Sato K.)
OT06 Career Design II(M6,Tsuneo Tsukahara)
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course(Level A)(iLab2,Kuwada K.)
TE11 Information Science Teaching Methods 2(S2,Sato K.)
Wed7 OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course(Level B)(iLab2,Kuwada K.)
TE11 Information Science Teaching Methods 2(S2,Sato K.)
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course(Level B)(iLab2,Kuwada K.)
TE11 Information Science Teaching Methods 2(S2,Sato K.)
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course(Level B)(iLab2,Kuwada K.)
TE11 Information Science Teaching Methods 2(S2,Sato K.)
Wed8 OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course(Level B)(iLab2,Kuwada K.)
TE11 Information Science Teaching Methods 2(S2,Sato K.)
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course(Level B)(iLab2,Kuwada K.)
TE11 Information Science Teaching Methods 2(S2,Sato K.)
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course(Level B)(iLab2,Kuwada K.)
TE11 Information Science Teaching Methods 2(S2,Sato K.)
Wed9


Wed10


Wed11



Thu1 FU02 Information Theory and Data Compression [CS](M6,Anh T. Pham)
FU02 Information Theory and Data Compression [IT-SPR](M6,Anh T. Pham)

PL04 C++ Programming [IT-CMV](M2,Pierre-Alain Fayolle)
PL04 C++ Programming [SE-DE](M2,Pierre-Alain Fayolle)
Thu2 FU02 Information Theory and Data Compression [CS](M6,Anh T. Pham)
FU02 Information Theory and Data Compression [IT-SPR](M6,Anh T. Pham)

PL04 C++ Programming [IT-CMV](M2,Pierre-Alain Fayolle)
PL04 C++ Programming [SE-DE](M2,Pierre-Alain Fayolle)
Thu3 FU02 Information Theory and Data Compression [CS](M6,Anh T. Pham)
FU02 Information Theory and Data Compression [IT-SPR](M6,Anh T. Pham)
CN03 Network Programming [CN](M5,Cong-Thang Truong) PL04 C++ Programming [IT-CMV] [ex](std5,Pierre-Alain Fayolle)
PL04 C++ Programming [SE-DE] [ex](std6,Igor Lubashevskiy)
Thu4 FU02 Information Theory and Data Compression [CS](M6,Anh T. Pham)
FU02 Information Theory and Data Compression [IT-SPR](M6,Anh T. Pham)
CN03 Network Programming [CN](M5,Cong-Thang Truong)
Thu5 PL04 C++ Programming [CS](M4,Keitaro Naruse)
PL04 C++ Programming [IT-SPR](M4,Keitaro Naruse)
FU02 Information Theory and Data Compression [CN](M6,Hirohide Demura) FU02 Information Theory and Data Compression [IT-CMV](M6,Hirohide Demura)
Thu6 PL04 C++ Programming [CS](M4,Keitaro Naruse)
PL04 C++ Programming [IT-SPR](M4,Keitaro Naruse)
FU02 Information Theory and Data Compression [CN](M6,Hirohide Demura) FU02 Information Theory and Data Compression [IT-CMV](M6,Hirohide Demura)
Thu7 PL04 C++ Programming [CS] [ex](std5,Keitaro Naruse)
PL04 C++ Programming [IT-SPR] [ex](std6,Yen Neil Yuwen)
OT01 Basic Knowledge Course on Staring Up Ventures II(M2,Shigaku Tei,Shiro Ishibashi)
FU02 Information Theory and Data Compression [CN](M6,Hirohide Demura)
OT01 Basic Knowledge Course on Staring Up Ventures II(M2,Shigaku Tei,Shiro Ishibashi)
FU02 Information Theory and Data Compression [IT-CMV](M6,Hirohide Demura)
OT01 Basic Knowledge Course on Staring Up Ventures II(M2,Shigaku Tei,Shiro Ishibashi)
Thu8 OT01 Basic Knowledge Course on Staring Up Ventures II(M2,Shigaku Tei,Shiro Ishibashi) FU02 Information Theory and Data Compression [CN](M6,Hirohide Demura)
OT01 Basic Knowledge Course on Staring Up Ventures II(M2,Shigaku Tei,Shiro Ishibashi)
FU02 Information Theory and Data Compression [IT-CMV](M6,Hirohide Demura)
OT01 Basic Knowledge Course on Staring Up Ventures II(M2,Shigaku Tei,Shiro Ishibashi)
Thu9 Extracurricular Project Extracurricular Project Extracurricular Project
Thu10 Extracurricular Project Extracurricular Project Extracurricular Project
Thu11



Fri1 EL102 Design of Human Languages(iLab1,Heo Younghyon)
EL113 Pronunciation: Comparing English and Japanese Sound Systems(CALL2,Ian L. Wilson)
EL235 Basic and Practical English Pronunciation: 13 vowels and 24 consonants(CALL1,Akitsugu Nogita)
EL318 ICT in Education(iLab2,Peter Ilic)
MA11 Applied Geometry and Topology(M6,Lothar M. Schmitt)
EL102 Design of Human Languages(iLab1,Heo Younghyon)
EL113 Pronunciation: Comparing English and Japanese Sound Systems(CALL2,Ian L. Wilson)
EL235 Basic and Practical English Pronunciation: 13 vowels and 24 consonants(CALL1,Akitsugu Nogita)
EL318 ICT in Education(iLab2,Peter Ilic)
MA11 Applied Geometry and Topology(M6,Lothar M. Schmitt)
EL102 Design of Human Languages(iLab1,Heo Younghyon)
EL113 Pronunciation: Comparing English and Japanese Sound Systems(CALL2,Ian L. Wilson)
EL235 Basic and Practical English Pronunciation: 13 vowels and 24 consonants(CALL1,Akitsugu Nogita)
EL318 ICT in Education(iLab2,Peter Ilic)
MA11 Applied Geometry and Topology(M6,Lothar M. Schmitt)
Fri2 EL102 Design of Human Languages(iLab1,Heo Younghyon)
EL113 Pronunciation: Comparing English and Japanese Sound Systems(CALL2,Ian L. Wilson)
EL235 Basic and Practical English Pronunciation: 13 vowels and 24 consonants(CALL1,Akitsugu Nogita)
EL318 ICT in Education(iLab2,Peter Ilic)
MA11 Applied Geometry and Topology(M6,Lothar M. Schmitt)
EL102 Design of Human Languages(iLab1,Heo Younghyon)
EL113 Pronunciation: Comparing English and Japanese Sound Systems(CALL2,Ian L. Wilson)
EL235 Basic and Practical English Pronunciation: 13 vowels and 24 consonants(CALL1,Akitsugu Nogita)
EL318 ICT in Education(iLab2,Peter Ilic)
MA11 Applied Geometry and Topology(M6,Lothar M. Schmitt)
EL102 Design of Human Languages(iLab1,Heo Younghyon)
EL113 Pronunciation: Comparing English and Japanese Sound Systems(CALL2,Ian L. Wilson)
EL235 Basic and Practical English Pronunciation: 13 vowels and 24 consonants(CALL1,Akitsugu Nogita)
EL318 ICT in Education(iLab2,Peter Ilic)
MA11 Applied Geometry and Topology(M6,Lothar M. Schmitt)
Fri3 EL317 Patterns and language(CALL1,John Blake) EL317 Patterns and language(CALL1,John Blake) EL317 Patterns and language(CALL1,John Blake)
Fri4 EL317 Patterns and language(CALL1,John Blake) EL317 Patterns and language(CALL1,John Blake) EL317 Patterns and language(CALL1,John Blake)
Fri5 MA09 Mathematical Logic [CS](M5,Lothar M. Schmitt)
IT01 Artificial Intelligence [IT-SPR](LTh,Qiangfu Zhao)
IT01 Artificial Intelligence -ex2 [IT-SPR](LTh,Qiangfu Zhao)
SY05 Parallel Computer System [SY](M4,Naohito Nakasato) IT01 Artificial Intelligence [IT-CMV](LTh,Qiangfu Zhao)
IT01 Artificial Intelligence -ex2 [IT-CMV](LTh,Qiangfu Zhao)
SE02 Web Data Modeling [SE-DE] [ex](std3,Subhash Bhalla)
Fri6 MA09 Mathematical Logic [CS](M5,Lothar M. Schmitt)
IT01 Artificial Intelligence [IT-SPR](LTh,Qiangfu Zhao)
IT01 Artificial Intelligence -ex2 [IT-SPR](LTh,Qiangfu Zhao)
SY05 Parallel Computer System [SY](M4,Naohito Nakasato) IT01 Artificial Intelligence [IT-CMV](LTh,Qiangfu Zhao)
IT01 Artificial Intelligence -ex2 [IT-CMV](LTh,Qiangfu Zhao)
SE02 Web Data Modeling [SE-DE] [ex](std3,Subhash Bhalla)
Fri7 IT01 Artificial Intelligence [IT-SPR] [ex](std1,Qiangfu Zhao)
IT01 Artificial Intelligence -ex2 [IT-SPR] [ex](std2,Jungpil Shin)
SY05 Parallel Computer System [SY] [ex](std3,std4,Naohito Nakasato,Abderazek Ben Abdallah) IT01 Artificial Intelligence [IT-CMV] [ex](std5,Incheon Paik)
IT01 Artificial Intelligence -ex2 [IT-CMV] [ex](std6,Yen Neil Yuwen)
SE02 Web Data Modeling [SE-DE](M7,Subhash Bhalla)
Fri8 IT01 Artificial Intelligence [IT-SPR] [ex](std1,Qiangfu Zhao)
IT01 Artificial Intelligence -ex2 [IT-SPR] [ex](std2,Jungpil Shin)

IT01 Artificial Intelligence [IT-CMV] [ex](std5,Incheon Paik)
IT01 Artificial Intelligence -ex2 [IT-CMV] [ex](std6,Yen Neil Yuwen)
Fri9 HS10 Economics(M5,Katsuo Kogure)
MA10 Introduction to Topology(M3,Shigeo Takahashi)
HS10 Economics(M5,Katsuo Kogure)
MA10 Introduction to Topology(M3,Shigeo Takahashi)
HS10 Economics(M5,Katsuo Kogure)
MA10 Introduction to Topology(M3,Shigeo Takahashi)
Fri10 HS10 Economics(M5,Katsuo Kogure)
MA10 Introduction to Topology(M3,Shigeo Takahashi)
HS10 Economics(M5,Katsuo Kogure)
MA10 Introduction to Topology(M3,Shigeo Takahashi)
HS10 Economics(M5,Katsuo Kogure)
MA10 Introduction to Topology(M3,Shigeo Takahashi)
Fri11



intensive courses
  • INTENSIVE:PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Kendo)(-,Koichi Hasegawa)
  • INTENSIVE:PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Swim)(-,Ken Nakazawa)
  • INTENSIVE:OT10 Extracurricular Activity Course II <External Presentation/Publication> [ex](-,- -)
[ex]=Exercise
[Re-take]=Re-take class
LTh=Lecture Hall, M=Lecture Room, S=Lecture Room
std=Conputer Exercise Room, hdw=Hardware Workshop
CALL=CLR CALL Lab, iLab=CLR instructional Lab
NRL=Network and Remote Lecture Room
UBIC=University-Business Innovation Center
The period and classrooms of SCCP and Graduate Thesis depend on professors who are in charge.

Responsibility for the wording of this article lies with Student Affairs Division (Academic Affairs Section).

E-mail Address: sad-aas@u-aizu.ac.jp