AY 2019 Class Schedule

Red:Strongly Recommended Courses,  Blue:Field Recommended Courses,  Black:Others and Optional Courses      
Fourth Quarter / Second Semester Class Schedule (2 year student)
  2-C1/C2 2-C3/C4 2-C5/C6
Mon1 LI10 Introduction to Multimedia Systems [SR](LTh,Shigeo Takahashi) LI10 Introduction to Multimedia Systems [SR](LTh,Shigeo Takahashi) LI10 Introduction to Multimedia Systems [SR](LTh,Shigeo Takahashi)
Mon2 LI10 Introduction to Multimedia Systems [SR](LTh,Shigeo Takahashi) LI10 Introduction to Multimedia Systems [SR](LTh,Shigeo Takahashi) LI10 Introduction to Multimedia Systems [SR](LTh,Shigeo Takahashi)
Mon3 FU06 Operating Systems [SR](M4,Hitoshi Oi) MA06 Complex Analysis(M3,Kazuto Asai) MA06 Complex Analysis(M6,Xiang Li)
Mon4 FU06 Operating Systems [SR](M4,Hitoshi Oi) MA06 Complex Analysis(M3,Kazuto Asai) MA06 Complex Analysis(M6,Xiang Li)
Mon5 FU06 Operating Systems [SR] [ex][C1](std1,Hitoshi Oi)[C2](std2,Yohei Nishidate) FU06 Operating Systems [SR](M3,Yong Liu) FU06 Operating Systems [SR](M4,Alexander P. Vazhenin)
Mon6 FU06 Operating Systems [SR] [ex][C1](std1,Hitoshi Oi)[C2](std2,Yohei Nishidate) FU06 Operating Systems [SR](M3,Yong Liu) FU06 Operating Systems [SR](M4,Alexander P. Vazhenin)
Mon7 MA06 Complex Analysis(M3,Masahide Sugiyama) FU06 Operating Systems [SR] [ex][C3](hdw1,Yong Liu)[C4](hdw2,Peng Li) FU06 Operating Systems [SR] [ex][C5](std5,Alexander P. Vazhenin)[C6](std6,Konstantin Markov)
Mon8 MA06 Complex Analysis(M3,Masahide Sugiyama) FU06 Operating Systems [SR] [ex][C3](hdw1,Yong Liu)[C4](hdw2,Peng Li) FU06 Operating Systems [SR] [ex][C5](std5,Alexander P. Vazhenin)[C6](std6,Konstantin Markov)
Mon9 OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 1 [ex](-,Lei Jing,Shigaku Tei)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 2 [ex](-,Hirohide Demura,Naru Hirata,Yoshiko Ogawa,Chikatoshi Honda,Kohei Kitazato,Kyoko Okudaira,Shiro Ishibashi)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 4 [ex](-,Incheon Paik)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 5 [ex](-,Xin Zhu,Yan Pei)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 6 [ex](-,Rentaro Yoshioka,Hoshino T. (Nihon Unisys))
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 7 [ex](-,Shiro Ishibashi,Subhash Bhalla)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 9 [ex](-,Wenxi Chen)
TE09 Education Methods of Mathematical Studies 4(S1,Shoji Ebina)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 1 [ex](-,Lei Jing,Shigaku Tei)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 2 [ex](-,Hirohide Demura,Naru Hirata,Yoshiko Ogawa,Chikatoshi Honda,Kohei Kitazato,Kyoko Okudaira,Shiro Ishibashi)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 4 [ex](-,Incheon Paik)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 5 [ex](-,Xin Zhu,Yan Pei)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 6 [ex](-,Rentaro Yoshioka,Hoshino T. (Nihon Unisys))
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 7 [ex](-,Shiro Ishibashi,Subhash Bhalla)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 9 [ex](-,Wenxi Chen)
TE09 Education Methods of Mathematical Studies 4(S1,Shoji Ebina)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 1 [ex](-,Lei Jing,Shigaku Tei)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 2 [ex](-,Hirohide Demura,Naru Hirata,Yoshiko Ogawa,Chikatoshi Honda,Kohei Kitazato,Kyoko Okudaira,Shiro Ishibashi)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 4 [ex](-,Incheon Paik)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 5 [ex](-,Xin Zhu,Yan Pei)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 6 [ex](-,Rentaro Yoshioka,Hoshino T. (Nihon Unisys))
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 7 [ex](-,Shiro Ishibashi,Subhash Bhalla)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 9 [ex](-,Wenxi Chen)
TE09 Education Methods of Mathematical Studies 4(S1,Shoji Ebina)
Mon10 OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 1 [ex](-,Lei Jing,Shigaku Tei)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 2 [ex](-,Hirohide Demura,Naru Hirata,Yoshiko Ogawa,Chikatoshi Honda,Kohei Kitazato,Kyoko Okudaira,Shiro Ishibashi)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 4 [ex](-,Incheon Paik)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 5 [ex](-,Xin Zhu,Yan Pei)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 6 [ex](-,Rentaro Yoshioka,Hoshino T. (Nihon Unisys))
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 7 [ex](-,Shiro Ishibashi,Subhash Bhalla)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 9 [ex](-,Wenxi Chen)
TE09 Education Methods of Mathematical Studies 4(S1,Shoji Ebina)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 1 [ex](-,Lei Jing,Shigaku Tei)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 2 [ex](-,Hirohide Demura,Naru Hirata,Yoshiko Ogawa,Chikatoshi Honda,Kohei Kitazato,Kyoko Okudaira,Shiro Ishibashi)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 4 [ex](-,Incheon Paik)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 5 [ex](-,Xin Zhu,Yan Pei)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 6 [ex](-,Rentaro Yoshioka,Hoshino T. (Nihon Unisys))
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 7 [ex](-,Shiro Ishibashi,Subhash Bhalla)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 9 [ex](-,Wenxi Chen)
TE09 Education Methods of Mathematical Studies 4(S1,Shoji Ebina)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 1 [ex](-,Lei Jing,Shigaku Tei)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 2 [ex](-,Hirohide Demura,Naru Hirata,Yoshiko Ogawa,Chikatoshi Honda,Kohei Kitazato,Kyoko Okudaira,Shiro Ishibashi)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 4 [ex](-,Incheon Paik)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 5 [ex](-,Xin Zhu,Yan Pei)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 6 [ex](-,Rentaro Yoshioka,Hoshino T. (Nihon Unisys))
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 7 [ex](-,Shiro Ishibashi,Subhash Bhalla)
OT02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 9 [ex](-,Wenxi Chen)
TE09 Education Methods of Mathematical Studies 4(S1,Shoji Ebina)
Mon11



Tue1 FU08 Automata and Languages [SR](M3,Mohamed Hamada)

Tue2 FU08 Automata and Languages [SR](M3,Mohamed Hamada) LI14 CSE Exercise II [ex][C3](std3,Hirohide Demura)[C4](std4,Yoshiko Ogawa) LI14 CSE Exercise II [ex][C5](std5,Jie Huang)[C6](std6,Tongjun Huang)
Tue3 FU08 Automata and Languages [SR] [ex](M3,Mohamed Hamada) LI14 CSE Exercise II [ex][C3](std3,Hirohide Demura)[C4](std4,Yoshiko Ogawa) LI14 CSE Exercise II [ex][C5](std5,Jie Huang)[C6](std6,Tongjun Huang)
Tue4
LI14 CSE Exercise II [ex][C3](std3,Hirohide Demura)[C4](std4,Yoshiko Ogawa) LI14 CSE Exercise II [ex][C5](std5,Jie Huang)[C6](std6,Tongjun Huang)
Tue5
FU08 Automata and Languages [SR](M5,Kazuyoshi Mori) FU08 Automata and Languages [SR](M6,Taro Suzuki)
Tue6
FU08 Automata and Languages [SR](M5,Kazuyoshi Mori) FU08 Automata and Languages [SR](M6,Taro Suzuki)
Tue7
FU08 Automata and Languages [SR] [ex](M5,Kazuyoshi Mori) FU08 Automata and Languages [SR] [ex](M6,Taro Suzuki)
Tue8 PL03 JAVA Programming I [SR] [Re-take](M5,Kohei Kitazato) PL03 JAVA Programming I [SR] [Re-take](M5,Kohei Kitazato) PL03 JAVA Programming I [SR] [Re-take](M5,Kohei Kitazato)
Tue9 PL03 JAVA Programming I [SR] [Re-take](M5,Kohei Kitazato) PL03 JAVA Programming I [SR] [Re-take](M5,Kohei Kitazato) PL03 JAVA Programming I [SR] [Re-take](M5,Kohei Kitazato)
Tue10 PL03 JAVA Programming I [SR] [Re-take] [ex](std3,std4,Kohei Kitazato) PL03 JAVA Programming I [SR] [Re-take] [ex](std3,std4,Kohei Kitazato) PL03 JAVA Programming I [SR] [Re-take] [ex](std3,std4,Kohei Kitazato)
Tue11 PL03 JAVA Programming I [SR] [Re-take] [ex](std3,std4,Kohei Kitazato) PL03 JAVA Programming I [SR] [Re-take] [ex](std3,std4,Kohei Kitazato) PL03 JAVA Programming I [SR] [Re-take] [ex](std3,std4,Kohei Kitazato)

Wed1


Wed2 LI14 CSE Exercise II [ex][C1](std1,Michael Cohen)[C2](std2,Wenxi Chen)

Wed3 LI14 CSE Exercise II [ex][C1](std1,Michael Cohen)[C2](std2,Wenxi Chen)

Wed4 LI14 CSE Exercise II [ex][C1](std1,Michael Cohen)[C2](std2,Wenxi Chen)

Wed5 OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course(Level A)(iLab2,Kuwada K.) OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course(Level A)(iLab2,Kuwada K.) OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course(Level A)(iLab2,Kuwada K.)
Wed6 OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course(Level A)(iLab2,Kuwada K.) OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course(Level A)(iLab2,Kuwada K.) OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course(Level A)(iLab2,Kuwada K.)
Wed7 OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course(Level B)(iLab2,Kuwada K.) OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course(Level B)(iLab2,Kuwada K.) OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course(Level B)(iLab2,Kuwada K.)
Wed8 OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course(Level B)(iLab2,Kuwada K.) OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course(Level B)(iLab2,Kuwada K.) OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course(Level B)(iLab2,Kuwada K.)
Wed9


Wed10


Wed11



Thu1 LI10 Introduction to Multimedia Systems [SR](LTh,Shigeo Takahashi) LI10 Introduction to Multimedia Systems [SR](LTh,Shigeo Takahashi) LI10 Introduction to Multimedia Systems [SR](LTh,Shigeo Takahashi)
Thu2 LI10 Introduction to Multimedia Systems [SR](LTh,Shigeo Takahashi) LI10 Introduction to Multimedia Systems [SR](LTh,Shigeo Takahashi) LI10 Introduction to Multimedia Systems [SR](LTh,Shigeo Takahashi)
Thu3 FU06 Operating Systems [SR](M4,Hitoshi Oi) MA06 Complex Analysis(M3,Kazuto Asai) MA06 Complex Analysis(M6,Xiang Li)
Thu4 FU06 Operating Systems [SR](M4,Hitoshi Oi) MA06 Complex Analysis(M3,Kazuto Asai) MA06 Complex Analysis(M6,Xiang Li)
Thu5 FU06 Operating Systems [SR] [ex][C1](std1,Hitoshi Oi)[C2](std2,Yohei Nishidate) FU06 Operating Systems [SR](M3,Yong Liu) FU06 Operating Systems [SR](M4,Alexander P. Vazhenin)
Thu6 FU06 Operating Systems [SR] [ex][C1](std1,Hitoshi Oi)[C2](std2,Yohei Nishidate) FU06 Operating Systems [SR](M3,Yong Liu) FU06 Operating Systems [SR](M4,Alexander P. Vazhenin)
Thu7 MA06 Complex Analysis(M3,Masahide Sugiyama) FU06 Operating Systems [SR] [ex][C3](hdw1,Yong Liu)[C4](hdw2,Peng Li) FU06 Operating Systems [SR] [ex][C5](std5,Alexander P. Vazhenin)[C6](std6,Konstantin Markov)
Thu8 MA06 Complex Analysis(M3,Masahide Sugiyama) FU06 Operating Systems [SR] [ex][C3](hdw1,Yong Liu)[C4](hdw2,Peng Li) FU06 Operating Systems [SR] [ex][C5](std5,Alexander P. Vazhenin)[C6](std6,Konstantin Markov)
Thu9 TE09 Education Methods of Mathematical Studies 4(S1,Shoji Ebina)
Extracurricular Project
TE09 Education Methods of Mathematical Studies 4(S1,Shoji Ebina)
Extracurricular Project
TE09 Education Methods of Mathematical Studies 4(S1,Shoji Ebina)
Extracurricular Project
Thu10 TE09 Education Methods of Mathematical Studies 4(S1,Shoji Ebina)
Extracurricular Project
TE09 Education Methods of Mathematical Studies 4(S1,Shoji Ebina)
Extracurricular Project
TE09 Education Methods of Mathematical Studies 4(S1,Shoji Ebina)
Extracurricular Project
Thu11



Fri1 FU08 Automata and Languages [SR](M3,Mohamed Hamada)

Fri2 FU08 Automata and Languages [SR](M3,Mohamed Hamada)

Fri3 FU08 Automata and Languages [SR] [ex](M4,Mohamed Hamada)

Fri4


Fri5
FU08 Automata and Languages [SR](M5,Kazuyoshi Mori) FU08 Automata and Languages [SR](M6,Taro Suzuki)
Fri6
FU08 Automata and Languages [SR](M5,Kazuyoshi Mori) FU08 Automata and Languages [SR](M6,Taro Suzuki)
Fri7
FU08 Automata and Languages [SR] [ex](M5,Kazuyoshi Mori) FU08 Automata and Languages [SR] [ex](M6,Taro Suzuki)
Fri8 PL03 JAVA Programming I [SR] [Re-take](M5,Kohei Kitazato) PL03 JAVA Programming I [SR] [Re-take](M5,Kohei Kitazato) PL03 JAVA Programming I [SR] [Re-take](M5,Kohei Kitazato)
Fri9 PL03 JAVA Programming I [SR] [Re-take](M5,Kohei Kitazato) PL03 JAVA Programming I [SR] [Re-take](M5,Kohei Kitazato) PL03 JAVA Programming I [SR] [Re-take](M5,Kohei Kitazato)
Fri10 PL03 JAVA Programming I [SR] [Re-take] [ex](std3,std4,Kohei Kitazato) PL03 JAVA Programming I [SR] [Re-take] [ex](std3,std4,Kohei Kitazato) PL03 JAVA Programming I [SR] [Re-take] [ex](std3,std4,Kohei Kitazato)
Fri11 PL03 JAVA Programming I [SR] [Re-take] [ex](std3,std4,Kohei Kitazato) PL03 JAVA Programming I [SR] [Re-take] [ex](std3,std4,Kohei Kitazato) PL03 JAVA Programming I [SR] [Re-take] [ex](std3,std4,Kohei Kitazato)

intensive courses
  • INTENSIVE:PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Theory and practice for physical control and adjustment etc.)(-,Morita T.)
  • INTENSIVE:PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Ski)(-,Umetsu K.)
  • INTENSIVE:PA04 Physical Activity 4 (snowboard)(-,Umetsu K.)
  • INTENSIVE:PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Bowling)(-,Kimura Satoshi)
  • INTENSIVE:TE19 Educational Systems(-,Sakurai, Naoki)
  • INTENSIVE:OT10 Extracurricular Activity Course II <Internship III (Dalian)> [ex](-,Tatsuki Kawaguchi,Jian Chen,Shiro Ishibashi)
  • INTENSIVE:OT10 Extracurricular Activity Course II <External Presentation/Publication> [ex](-,- -)
[ex]=Exercise
[Re-take]=Re-take class
LTh=Lecture Hall, M=Lecture Room, S=Lecture Room
std=Conputer Exercise Room, hdw=Hardware Workshop
CALL=CLR CALL Lab, iLab=CLR instructional Lab
NRL=Network and Remote Lecture Room
UBIC=University-Business Innovation Center
The period and classrooms of SCCP and Graduate Thesis depend on professors who are in charge.

Responsibility for the wording of this article lies with Student Affairs Division (Academic Affairs Section).

E-mail Address: sad-aas@u-aizu.ac.jp