AY 2019 Class Schedule

Red:Strongly Recommended Courses,  Blue:Field Recommended Courses,  Black:Others and Optional Courses      
Third Quarter / Second Semester Class Schedule (2 year student)
  Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
1 LI11 Intro. to Computer Networking [SR] [TGU][C7](M4,Lei Jing) - - LI11 Intro. to Computer Networking [SR] [TGU][C7](M4,Lei Jing) -
2 LI11 Intro. to Computer Networking [SR] [TGU][C7](M4,Lei Jing) - LI14 CSE Exercise II [TGU] [ex][C7](std1,Michael Cohen) LI11 Intro. to Computer Networking [SR] [TGU][C7](M4,Lei Jing) -
3 - - LI14 CSE Exercise II [TGU] [ex][C7](std1,Michael Cohen) - -
4 - - LI14 CSE Exercise II [TGU] [ex][C7](std1,Michael Cohen) - -
5 JP05 Advanced Japanese I [TGU][C7](S7,Akemi Kusakari) FU04 Logic Circuit Design [SR] [TGU][C7](M3,Hiroshi Saito) - JP05 Advanced Japanese I [TGU][C7](S7,Akemi Kusakari) FU04 Logic Circuit Design [SR] [TGU][C7](M3,Hiroshi Saito)
6 JP05 Advanced Japanese I [TGU][C7](S7,Akemi Kusakari) FU04 Logic Circuit Design [SR] [TGU][C7](M3,Hiroshi Saito) - JP05 Advanced Japanese I [TGU][C7](S7,Akemi Kusakari) FU04 Logic Circuit Design [SR] [TGU][C7](M3,Hiroshi Saito)
7 NS04 Semiconductor Devices [TGU][C7](M4,Maxim V. Ryzhii) FU04 Logic Circuit Design [SR] [TGU] [ex][C7](hdw1,Hiroshi Saito) - NS04 Semiconductor Devices [TGU][C7](M4,Maxim V. Ryzhii) FU04 Logic Circuit Design [SR] [TGU] [ex][C7](hdw1,Hiroshi Saito)
8 NS04 Semiconductor Devices [TGU][C7](M4,Maxim V. Ryzhii) FU04 Logic Circuit Design [SR] [TGU] [ex][C7](hdw1,Hiroshi Saito) - NS04 Semiconductor Devices [TGU][C7](M4,Maxim V. Ryzhii) FU04 Logic Circuit Design [SR] [TGU] [ex][C7](hdw1,Hiroshi Saito)
9 - - - - -
10 - - - - -
11 - - - - -
Fourth Quarter / Second Semester Class Schedule (2 year student)
  Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
1 - FU08 Automata and Languages [SR] [TGU][C7](M3,Mohamed Hamada) - - FU08 Automata and Languages [SR] [TGU][C7](M3,Mohamed Hamada)
2 - FU08 Automata and Languages [SR] [TGU][C7](M3,Mohamed Hamada) LI14 CSE Exercise II [TGU] [ex][C7](std1,Michael Cohen) - FU08 Automata and Languages [SR] [TGU][C7](M3,Mohamed Hamada)
3 MA06 Complex Analysis[C7](M6,Xiang Li) FU08 Automata and Languages [SR] [TGU] [ex][C7](M3,Mohamed Hamada) LI14 CSE Exercise II [TGU] [ex][C7](std1,Michael Cohen) MA06 Complex Analysis[C7](M6,Xiang Li) FU08 Automata and Languages [SR] [TGU] [ex][C7](M4,Mohamed Hamada)
4 MA06 Complex Analysis[C7](M6,Xiang Li) - LI14 CSE Exercise II [TGU] [ex][C7](std1,Michael Cohen) MA06 Complex Analysis[C7](M6,Xiang Li) -
5 FU06 Operating Systems [SR] [TGU][C7](M3,Yong Liu) LI10 Introduction to Multimedia Systems [SR] [TGU][C7](S2,Julian Villegas) - FU06 Operating Systems [SR] [TGU][C7](M3,Yong Liu) LI10 Introduction to Multimedia Systems [SR] [TGU][C7](S2,Julian Villegas)
6 FU06 Operating Systems [SR] [TGU][C7](M3,Yong Liu) LI10 Introduction to Multimedia Systems [SR] [TGU][C7](S2,Julian Villegas) - FU06 Operating Systems [SR] [TGU][C7](M3,Yong Liu) LI10 Introduction to Multimedia Systems [SR] [TGU][C7](S2,Julian Villegas)
7 FU06 Operating Systems [SR] [TGU] [ex][C7](hdw1,Yong Liu) JP06 Advanced Japanese II [TGU][C7](S7,Akemi Kusakari) - FU06 Operating Systems [SR] [TGU] [ex][C7](hdw1,Yong Liu) JP06 Advanced Japanese II [TGU][C7](S7,Akemi Kusakari)
8 FU06 Operating Systems [SR] [TGU] [ex][C7](hdw1,Yong Liu) JP06 Advanced Japanese II [TGU][C7](S7,Akemi Kusakari) - FU06 Operating Systems [SR] [TGU] [ex][C7](hdw1,Yong Liu) JP06 Advanced Japanese II [TGU][C7](S7,Akemi Kusakari)
9 - - - - -
10 - - - - -
11 - - - - -
intensive courses
[ex]=Exercise
[Re-take]=Re-take class
LTh=Lecture Hall, M=Lecture Room, S=Lecture Room
std=Conputer Exercise Room, hdw=Hardware Workshop
CALL=CLR CALL Lab, iLab=CLR instructional Lab
NRL=Network and Remote Lecture Room
UBIC=University-Business Innovation Center
The period and classrooms of SCCP and Graduate Thesis depend on professors who are in charge.

Responsibility for the wording of this article lies with Student Affairs Division (Academic Affairs Section).

E-mail Address: sad-aas@u-aizu.ac.jp