AY 2020 Class Schedule

Red:Strongly Recommended Courses,  Blue:Field Recommended Courses,  Black:Others and Optional Courses      
First Quarter / First Semester Class Schedule (1 year student)
  Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
1 JP03 Intermediate Japanese I [TGU][C7](S7,KUSAKARI Akemi) PL02 C Programming [SR] [TGU][C7](std4,PYSHKIN Evgeny) - JP03 Intermediate Japanese I [TGU][C7](S7,KUSAKARI Akemi) PL02 C Programming [SR] [TGU][C7](std4,PYSHKIN Evgeny)
2 JP03 Intermediate Japanese I [TGU][C7](S7,KUSAKARI Akemi) PL02 C Programming [SR] [TGU][C7](std4,PYSHKIN Evgeny) - JP03 Intermediate Japanese I [TGU][C7](S7,KUSAKARI Akemi) PL02 C Programming [SR] [TGU][C7](std4,PYSHKIN Evgeny)
3 MA02 Linear Algebra II [SR] [TGU][C7](M2,SCHMITT Lothar M.) PL02 C Programming [SR] [TGU] [ex][C7](std4,LYU Guowei) MA02 Linear Algebra II [SR] [TGU] [ex][C7](M2,SCHMITT Lothar M.) MA02 Linear Algebra II [SR] [TGU][C7](M2,SCHMITT Lothar M.) PL02 C Programming [SR] [TGU] [ex][C7](std4,LYU Guowei)
4 MA02 Linear Algebra II [SR] [TGU][C7](M2,SCHMITT Lothar M.) PL02 C Programming [SR] [TGU] [ex][C7](std4,LYU Guowei) MA02 Linear Algebra II [SR] [TGU] [ex][C7](M2,SCHMITT Lothar M.) MA02 Linear Algebra II [SR] [TGU][C7](M2,SCHMITT Lothar M.) PL02 C Programming [SR] [TGU] [ex][C7](std4,LYU Guowei)
5 - LI04 Introduction to Computer Systems [SR] [TGU][C7](hdw1,BEN ABDALLAH Abderazek) - LI06 Information Security [SR] [TGU][C7](S3,SU Chunhua) LI04 Introduction to Computer Systems [SR] [TGU][C7](hdw1,BEN ABDALLAH Abderazek)
6 - LI04 Introduction to Computer Systems [SR] [TGU][C7](hdw1,BEN ABDALLAH Abderazek) - LI06 Information Security [SR] [TGU][C7](S3,SU Chunhua) LI04 Introduction to Computer Systems [SR] [TGU][C7](hdw1,BEN ABDALLAH Abderazek)
7 - - PA03 Physical Activity 3 [TGU][C7](-,Umetsu K.) LI06 Information Security [SR] [TGU][C7](S3,SU Chunhua) -
8 - - PA03 Physical Activity 3 [TGU][C7](-,Umetsu K.) LI06 Information Security [SR] [TGU][C7](S3,SU Chunhua) -
9 - - - - -
10 - - - - -
11 - - - - -
Second Quarter / First Semester Class Schedule (1 year student)
  Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
1 - - - - -
2 - - - - -
3 NS02 Electromagnetism [SR] [TGU][C7](S2,RYZHII Maxim V.) FU01 Algorithms and Data Structures I [SR] [TGU][C7](S2,HUANG Jie) MA04 Calculus II [SR] [TGU] [ex][C7](S1,LI Xiang) NS02 Electromagnetism [SR] [TGU][C7](S2,RYZHII Maxim V.) FU01 Algorithms and Data Structures I [SR] [TGU][C7](S2,HUANG Jie)
4 NS02 Electromagnetism [SR] [TGU][C7](S2,RYZHII Maxim V.) FU01 Algorithms and Data Structures I [SR] [TGU][C7](S2,HUANG Jie) MA04 Calculus II [SR] [TGU] [ex][C7](S1,LI Xiang) NS02 Electromagnetism [SR] [TGU][C7](S2,RYZHII Maxim V.) FU01 Algorithms and Data Structures I [SR] [TGU][C7](S2,HUANG Jie)
5 NS02 Electromagnetism [SR] [TGU] [ex][C7](S2,RYZHII Maxim V.) FU01 Algorithms and Data Structures I [SR] [TGU] [ex][C7](std5,ZHAO Qiangfu) - NS02 Electromagnetism [SR] [TGU] [ex][C7](S2,RYZHII Maxim V.) FU01 Algorithms and Data Structures I [SR] [TGU] [ex][C7](std5,ZHAO Qiangfu)
6 NS02 Electromagnetism [SR] [TGU] [ex][C7](S2,RYZHII Maxim V.) FU01 Algorithms and Data Structures I [SR] [TGU] [ex][C7](std5,ZHAO Qiangfu) - NS02 Electromagnetism [SR] [TGU] [ex][C7](S2,RYZHII Maxim V.) FU01 Algorithms and Data Structures I [SR] [TGU] [ex][C7](std5,ZHAO Qiangfu)
7 JP04 Intermediate Japanese II [TGU][C7](S4,KUSAKARI Akemi) MA04 Calculus II [SR] [TGU][C7](S1,LI Xiang) PA03 Physical Activity 3 [TGU][C7](-,Umetsu K.) JP04 Intermediate Japanese II [TGU][C7](S4,KUSAKARI Akemi) MA04 Calculus II [SR] [TGU][C7](S1,LI Xiang)
8 JP04 Intermediate Japanese II [TGU][C7](S4,KUSAKARI Akemi) MA04 Calculus II [SR] [TGU][C7](S1,LI Xiang) PA03 Physical Activity 3 [TGU][C7](-,Umetsu K.) JP04 Intermediate Japanese II [TGU][C7](S4,KUSAKARI Akemi) MA04 Calculus II [SR] [TGU][C7](S1,LI Xiang)
9 - - - - -
10 - - - - -
11 - - - - -
intensive courses
[ex]=Exercise
[Re-take]=Re-take class
LTh=Lecture Hall, M=Lecture Room, S=Lecture Room
std=Conputer Exercise Room, hdw=Hardware Workshop
CALL=CLR CALL Lab, iLab=CLR instructional Lab
NRL=Network and Remote Lecture Room
UBIC=University-Business Innovation Center
The period and classrooms of SCCP and Graduate Thesis depend on professors who are in charge.

Responsibility for the wording of this article lies with Student Affairs Division (Academic Affairs Section).

E-mail Address: sad-aas@u-aizu.ac.jp