AY 2020 Class Schedule

Red:Strongly Recommended Courses,  Blue:Field Recommended Courses,  Black:Others and Optional Courses      
Third Quarter / Second Semester Class Schedule (3 year student)
  Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
1 PL04 C++ Programming [TGU][C7](M2,FAYOLLE Pierre-Alain)
FU02 Information Theory and Data Compression [TGU] [ex][C7](std1,PHAM Tuan Anh)
CN03 Network Programming [TGU][C7](M5,TRUONG Cong Thang)
EL102 Design of Human Languages [TGU][C7](iLab1,HEO Younghyon)
EL318 ICT in Education [TGU][C7](iLab2,ILIC Peter)
MA11 Applied Geometry and Topology [TGU][C7](M6,SCHMITT Lothar M.)
- PL04 C++ Programming [TGU][C7](M2,FAYOLLE Pierre-Alain)
FU02 Information Theory and Data Compression [TGU][C7](M6,TAKAHASHI Shigeo)
EL102 Design of Human Languages [TGU][C7](iLab1,HEO Younghyon)
EL318 ICT in Education [TGU][C7](iLab2,ILIC Peter)
MA11 Applied Geometry and Topology [TGU][C7](M6,SCHMITT Lothar M.)
2 PL04 C++ Programming [TGU][C7](M2,FAYOLLE Pierre-Alain)
FU02 Information Theory and Data Compression [TGU] [ex][C7](std1,PHAM Tuan Anh)
CN03 Network Programming [TGU][C7](M5,TRUONG Cong Thang)
EL102 Design of Human Languages [TGU][C7](iLab1,HEO Younghyon)
EL318 ICT in Education [TGU][C7](iLab2,ILIC Peter)
MA11 Applied Geometry and Topology [TGU][C7](M6,SCHMITT Lothar M.)
IE04 Integrated Exercise for Software II [TGU] [ex][C7](std6,FAYOLLE Pierre-Alain) PL04 C++ Programming [TGU][C7](M2,FAYOLLE Pierre-Alain)
FU02 Information Theory and Data Compression [TGU][C7](M6,TAKAHASHI Shigeo)
EL102 Design of Human Languages [TGU][C7](iLab1,HEO Younghyon)
EL318 ICT in Education [TGU][C7](iLab2,ILIC Peter)
MA11 Applied Geometry and Topology [TGU][C7](M6,SCHMITT Lothar M.)
3 PL04 C++ Programming [TGU] [ex][C7](std5,FAYOLLE Pierre-Alain)
CN03 Network Programming [TGU] [ex][C7](std1,TRUONG Cong Thang)
EL131 Language and Linguistics [TGU][C7](CALL1,PERKINS Jeremy) IE04 Integrated Exercise for Software II [TGU] [ex][C7](std6,FAYOLLE Pierre-Alain) PL04 C++ Programming [TGU] [ex][C7](std5,FAYOLLE Pierre-Alain)
FU02 Information Theory and Data Compression [TGU][C7](M6,TAKAHASHI Shigeo)
CN03 Network Programming [TGU][C7](M5,TRUONG Cong Thang)
EL131 Language and Linguistics [TGU][C7](CALL1,PERKINS Jeremy)
4 CN03 Network Programming [TGU] [ex][C7](std1,TRUONG Cong Thang) EL131 Language and Linguistics [TGU][C7](CALL1,PERKINS Jeremy) IE04 Integrated Exercise for Software II [TGU] [ex][C7](std6,FAYOLLE Pierre-Alain) FU02 Information Theory and Data Compression [TGU][C7](M6,TAKAHASHI Shigeo)
CN03 Network Programming [TGU][C7](M5,TRUONG Cong Thang)
EL131 Language and Linguistics [TGU][C7](CALL1,PERKINS Jeremy)
5 - MA09 Mathematical Logic [TGU][C7](M5,SCHMITT Lothar M.)
IT01 Artificial Intelligence [TGU][C7](LTh,ZHAO Qiangfu)
SE02 Web Data Modeling [TGU] [ex][C7](std3,std4,BHALLA Subhash,YEN Neil Yuwen)
SY05 Parallel Computer System [TGU][C7](M4,NAKASATO Naohito)
IE02 Integrated Exercise for Systems II [TGU] [ex][C7](hdw1,OKUYAMA Yuichi) - MA09 Mathematical Logic [TGU][C7](M5,SCHMITT Lothar M.)
IT01 Artificial Intelligence [TGU][C7](LTh,ZHAO Qiangfu)
SE02 Web Data Modeling [TGU] [ex][C7](std3,std4,BHALLA Subhash,YEN Neil Yuwen)
SY05 Parallel Computer System [TGU][C7](M4,NAKASATO Naohito)
6 - MA09 Mathematical Logic [TGU][C7](M5,SCHMITT Lothar M.)
IT01 Artificial Intelligence [TGU][C7](LTh,ZHAO Qiangfu)
SE02 Web Data Modeling [TGU] [ex][C7](std3,std4,BHALLA Subhash,YEN Neil Yuwen)
SY05 Parallel Computer System [TGU][C7](M4,NAKASATO Naohito)
IE02 Integrated Exercise for Systems II [TGU] [ex][C7](hdw1,OKUYAMA Yuichi) - MA09 Mathematical Logic [TGU][C7](M5,SCHMITT Lothar M.)
IT01 Artificial Intelligence [TGU][C7](LTh,ZHAO Qiangfu)
SE02 Web Data Modeling [TGU] [ex][C7](std3,std4,BHALLA Subhash,YEN Neil Yuwen)
SY05 Parallel Computer System [TGU][C7](M4,NAKASATO Naohito)
7 - IT01 Artificial Intelligence [TGU] [ex][C7](std6,YEN Neil Yuwen)
SE02 Web Data Modeling [TGU][C7](M7,BHALLA Subhash)
SY05 Parallel Computer System [TGU] [ex][C7](std4,BEN ABDALLAH Abderazek)
IE02 Integrated Exercise for Systems II [TGU] [ex][C7](hdw1,OKUYAMA Yuichi) - IT01 Artificial Intelligence [TGU] [ex][C7](std6,YEN Neil Yuwen)
SE02 Web Data Modeling [TGU][C7](M7,BHALLA Subhash)
SY05 Parallel Computer System [TGU] [ex][C7](std4,BEN ABDALLAH Abderazek)
8 - IT01 Artificial Intelligence [TGU] [ex][C7](std6,YEN Neil Yuwen) - - IT01 Artificial Intelligence [TGU] [ex][C7](std6,YEN Neil Yuwen)
9 - MA10 Introduction to Topology [TGU][C7](M3,TAKAHASHI Shigeo) - - MA10 Introduction to Topology [TGU][C7](M3,TAKAHASHI Shigeo)
10 - MA10 Introduction to Topology [TGU][C7](M3,TAKAHASHI Shigeo) - - MA10 Introduction to Topology [TGU][C7](M3,TAKAHASHI Shigeo)
11 - - - - -
Fourth Quarter / Second Semester Class Schedule (3 year student)
  Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
1 EL134 High Frequency Vocabulary [TGU][C7](iLab2,BENSON Stuart)
EL218 Presentation Skills [TGU][C7](CALL1,HEO Younghyon)
EL246 Communicating in Organizations [TGU][C7](CALL2,NOGITA Akitsugu)
EL329 Critical Thinking [TGU][C7](iLab1,LINGLE William)
- - EL134 High Frequency Vocabulary [TGU][C7](iLab2,BENSON Stuart)
EL218 Presentation Skills [TGU][C7](CALL1,HEO Younghyon)
EL246 Communicating in Organizations [TGU][C7](CALL2,NOGITA Akitsugu)
EL329 Critical Thinking [TGU][C7](iLab1,LINGLE William)
-
2 EL134 High Frequency Vocabulary [TGU][C7](iLab2,BENSON Stuart)
EL218 Presentation Skills [TGU][C7](CALL1,HEO Younghyon)
EL246 Communicating in Organizations [TGU][C7](CALL2,NOGITA Akitsugu)
EL329 Critical Thinking [TGU][C7](iLab1,LINGLE William)
- IE04 Integrated Exercise for Software II [TGU] [ex][C7](std6,FAYOLLE Pierre-Alain) EL134 High Frequency Vocabulary [TGU][C7](iLab2,BENSON Stuart)
EL218 Presentation Skills [TGU][C7](CALL1,HEO Younghyon)
EL246 Communicating in Organizations [TGU][C7](CALL2,NOGITA Akitsugu)
EL329 Critical Thinking [TGU][C7](iLab1,LINGLE William)
-
3 SE06 Concurrent and distributed computing [TGU][C7](M7,MOZGOVOY Maxim) FU11 Numerical Analysis [TGU][C7](M5,LIU Yong) IE04 Integrated Exercise for Software II [TGU] [ex][C7](std6,FAYOLLE Pierre-Alain) - FU11 Numerical Analysis [TGU][C7](M5,LIU Yong)
4 SE06 Concurrent and distributed computing [TGU][C7](M7,MOZGOVOY Maxim) FU11 Numerical Analysis [TGU][C7](M5,LIU Yong) IE04 Integrated Exercise for Software II [TGU] [ex][C7](std6,FAYOLLE Pierre-Alain) - FU11 Numerical Analysis [TGU][C7](M5,LIU Yong)
5 CN04 Wireless Networking [TGU][C7](M7,PHAM Tuan Anh)
SE06 Concurrent and distributed computing [TGU] [ex][C7](std5,MOZGOVOY Maxim)
FU11 Numerical Analysis [TGU] [ex][C7](std5,LIU Yong)
CN05 Computer and Network System Modeling and Simulation [TGU][C7](hdw1,LI Peng)
SE04 Advanced Software Engineering [TGU][C7](M10,VAZHENIN Alexander P.)
IT11 Information Retrieval and Natural Language Processing [TGU][C7](M4,YAGUCHI Yuichi)
IE02 Integrated Exercise for Systems II [TGU] [ex][C7](hdw1,OKUYAMA Yuichi) CN04 Wireless Networking [TGU][C7](M7,PHAM Tuan Anh)
SE06 Concurrent and distributed computing [TGU] [ex][C7](std5,MOZGOVOY Maxim)
FU11 Numerical Analysis [TGU] [ex][C7](std5,LIU Yong)
CN05 Computer and Network System Modeling and Simulation [TGU][C7](hdw1,LI Peng)
SE04 Advanced Software Engineering [TGU][C7](M10,VAZHENIN Alexander P.)
IT11 Information Retrieval and Natural Language Processing [TGU][C7](M4,YAGUCHI Yuichi)
6 CN04 Wireless Networking [TGU][C7](M7,PHAM Tuan Anh)
SE06 Concurrent and distributed computing [TGU] [ex][C7](std5,MOZGOVOY Maxim)
CN05 Computer and Network System Modeling and Simulation [TGU][C7](hdw1,LI Peng)
SE04 Advanced Software Engineering [TGU][C7](M10,VAZHENIN Alexander P.)
IT11 Information Retrieval and Natural Language Processing [TGU][C7](M4,YAGUCHI Yuichi)
IE02 Integrated Exercise for Systems II [TGU] [ex][C7](hdw1,OKUYAMA Yuichi) CN04 Wireless Networking [TGU][C7](M7,PHAM Tuan Anh)
SE06 Concurrent and distributed computing [TGU] [ex][C7](std5,MOZGOVOY Maxim)
CN05 Computer and Network System Modeling and Simulation [TGU][C7](hdw1,LI Peng)
SE04 Advanced Software Engineering [TGU][C7](M10,VAZHENIN Alexander P.)
IT11 Information Retrieval and Natural Language Processing [TGU][C7](M4,YAGUCHI Yuichi)
7 EL113 Pronunciation: Comparing English and Japanese Sound Systems [TGU][C7](CALL2,WILSON Ian)
EL145 Vocabulary: Theory and Practice [TGU][C7](CALL1,BENSON Stuart)
EL233 Technical Writing for IT Business [TGU][C7](iLab1,ROY Debopriyo)
CN05 Computer and Network System Modeling and Simulation [TGU] [ex][C7](hdw1,LI Peng)
IT11 Information Retrieval and Natural Language Processing [TGU] [ex][C7](std2,PAIK Incheon)
IE02 Integrated Exercise for Systems II [TGU] [ex][C7](hdw1,OKUYAMA Yuichi) EL113 Pronunciation: Comparing English and Japanese Sound Systems [TGU][C7](CALL2,WILSON Ian)
EL145 Vocabulary: Theory and Practice [TGU][C7](CALL1,BENSON Stuart)
EL233 Technical Writing for IT Business [TGU][C7](iLab1,ROY Debopriyo)
CN05 Computer and Network System Modeling and Simulation [TGU] [ex][C7](hdw1,LI Peng)
SE04 Advanced Software Engineering [TGU] [ex][C7](std6,VAZHENIN Alexander P.,WATANOBE Yutaka)
IT11 Information Retrieval and Natural Language Processing [TGU] [ex][C7](std2,PAIK Incheon)
8 EL113 Pronunciation: Comparing English and Japanese Sound Systems [TGU][C7](CALL2,WILSON Ian)
EL145 Vocabulary: Theory and Practice [TGU][C7](CALL1,BENSON Stuart)
EL233 Technical Writing for IT Business [TGU][C7](iLab1,ROY Debopriyo)
- - EL113 Pronunciation: Comparing English and Japanese Sound Systems [TGU][C7](CALL2,WILSON Ian)
EL145 Vocabulary: Theory and Practice [TGU][C7](CALL1,BENSON Stuart)
EL233 Technical Writing for IT Business [TGU][C7](iLab1,ROY Debopriyo)
SE04 Advanced Software Engineering [TGU] [ex][C7](std6,VAZHENIN Alexander P.,WATANOBE Yutaka)
9 - - - - -
10 - - - - -
11 - - - - -
intensive courses
[ex]=Exercise
[Re-take]=Re-take class
LTh=Lecture Hall, M=Lecture Room, S=Lecture Room
std=Conputer Exercise Room, hdw=Hardware Workshop
CALL=CLR CALL Lab, iLab=CLR instructional Lab
NRL=Network and Remote Lecture Room
UBIC=University-Business Innovation Center
The period and classrooms of SCCP and Graduate Thesis depend on professors who are in charge.

Responsibility for the wording of this article lies with Student Affairs Division (Academic Affairs Section).

E-mail Address: sad-aas@u-aizu.ac.jp