1-C1/C2 | 1-C3/C4 | 1-C5/C6 | |
---|---|---|---|
Mon1 | L1 Literacy I [SR](LTh,Akira Fujitsu,Takafumi Hayashi) | L1 Literacy I [SR](LTh,Akira Fujitsu,Takafumi Hayashi) | L1 Literacy I [SR](LTh,Akira Fujitsu,Takafumi Hayashi) |
Mon2 | E2 English for Computer Science:Reading and Writing 1 [SR][2E3](CALL1,John Brine) | L1 Literacy I [SR] [ex][C3](std1,Akira Fujitsu)[C4](std2,Takafumi Hayashi) | E2 English for Computer Science:Reading and Writing 1 [SR][5E7](CALL2,Emiko Kaneko) |
Mon3 | L3 Introduction to Computer Science and Engineering [SR](LTh,Ryuichi Oka,Toshiaki Miyazaki) | L3 Introduction to Computer Science and Engineering [SR](LTh,Ryuichi Oka,Toshiaki Miyazaki) | L3 Introduction to Computer Science and Engineering [SR](LTh,Ryuichi Oka,Toshiaki Miyazaki) |
Mon4 | L1 Literacy I [SR] [ex][C1](std1,Haruo Terasaka)[C2](std2,Hirohide Demura) | M3 Differential and Integral Calculus I [SR](M5,Toshiro Watanabe) | |
Mon5 | L1 Literacy I [SR] [ex][C5](std1,Yuichi Okuyama)[C6](std2,Tongjun Huang) | ||
Mon6 | |||
Tue1 | |||
Tue2 | NS1 Dynamics [SR](M3,Masayuki Yamagami) | E2 English for Computer Science:Reading and Writing 1 [SR][4E6](CALL2,Emiko Kaneko) PA1 Physical Activity 1 [SR][C3](-,Koichi Hasegawa) |
NS1 Dynamics [SR](M2,Michio Honma) |
Tue3 | NS1 Dynamics [SR] [ex][C1](M9,std1,Masayuki Yamagami)[C2](M10,std1,Katsutaro Shimizu) | M1 Linear Algebra I [SR](M5,Shigeru Watanabe) | NS1 Dynamics [SR] [ex][C5](M1,std2,Michio Honma)[C6](M2,std2,Akira Fujitsu) |
Tue4 | PA1 Physical Activity 1 [SR][C1](-,Koichi Hasegawa) | M1 Linear Algebra I [SR]・M3 Differential and Integral Calculus I [SR] [ex](M5,Shigeru Watanabe,Toshiro Watanabe) | E1 English for Computer Science:Listening and Speaking 1 [SR][C5](iLab1,Takako Yasuta)[C6](iLab2,Emiko Kaneko) |
Tue5 | H8 Documentation(S1,S2,S3,S4,S5,S6,S7,S8,Noriyuki Kikuchi,Shigeyuki Aoki,Ryoji Sawa,Masahide Sugiyama,Mizuo Kansen,Hayato Karimazawa) H9 Jurisprudence(M5,Masaya Seino) H11 Sociology(M6,Atsunobu Sasaki) |
H8 Documentation(S1,S2,S3,S4,S5,S6,S7,S8,Noriyuki Kikuchi,Shigeyuki Aoki,Ryoji Sawa,Masahide Sugiyama,Mizuo Kansen,Hayato Karimazawa) H9 Jurisprudence(M5,Masaya Seino) H11 Sociology(M6,Atsunobu Sasaki) |
H8 Documentation(S1,S2,S3,S4,S5,S6,S7,S8,Noriyuki Kikuchi,Shigeyuki Aoki,Ryoji Sawa,Masahide Sugiyama,Mizuo Kansen,Hayato Karimazawa) H9 Jurisprudence(M5,Masaya Seino) H11 Sociology(M6,Atsunobu Sasaki) |
Tue6 | |||
Wed1 | L1 Literacy I [SR] [ex][C1](std1,Haruo Terasaka)[C2](std2,Hirohide Demura) | E2 English for Computer Science:Reading and Writing 1 [SR][3E4](CALL2,Naomi Ogasawara)[3E5-4E5](CALL1,Kim Forrester Rockell) | M1 Linear Algebra I [SR](M4,Takao Maeda) |
Wed2 | M3 Differential and Integral Calculus I [SR](M3,Toshiro Watanabe) | L1 Literacy I [SR] [ex][C3](std1,Akira Fujitsu)[C4](std2,Takafumi Hayashi) | PA1 Physical Activity 1 [SR][C6](-,Ken Nakazawa) |
Wed3 | E1 English for Computer Science:Listening and Speaking 1 [SR][C1](iLab1,Anna Danielewicz-Betz)[C2](iLab2,Heo Younghyon) | L1 Literacy I [SR] [ex][C5](std1,Yuichi Okuyama)[C6](std2,Tongjun Huang) | |
Wed4 | L8 Information Ethics(M6,Masaya Seino) | L8 Information Ethics(M6,Masaya Seino) | L8 Information Ethics(M6,Masaya Seino) |
Wed5 | O8 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level A)(iLab2,Kuwada K.) | O8 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level A)(iLab2,Kuwada K.) | O8 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level A)(iLab2,Kuwada K.) |
Wed6 | O8 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level B)(iLab2,Kuwada K.) | O8 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level B)(iLab2,Kuwada K.) | O8 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level B)(iLab2,Kuwada K.) |
Thu1 | E2 English for Computer Science:Reading and Writing 1 [SR][1E2-2E2](CALL2,Naomi Ogasawara) | E2 English for Computer Science:Reading and Writing 1 [SR][5E8-6E8](iLab2,Takako Yasuta)[6E9](CALL1,Kim Forrester Rockell) | |
Thu2 | H2 Logic(M3,Shigeyuki Aoki) H6 Art(LTh,Kaketa H.) H10 Economics(M4,Ryoji Sawa) H12 Constitution of Japan(M5,Masaya Seino) H16 Theory of Physical Education(M2,Ken Nakazawa) |
H2 Logic(M3,Shigeyuki Aoki) H6 Art(LTh,Kaketa H.) H10 Economics(M4,Ryoji Sawa) H12 Constitution of Japan(M5,Masaya Seino) H16 Theory of Physical Education(M2,Ken Nakazawa) |
H2 Logic(M3,Shigeyuki Aoki) H6 Art(LTh,Kaketa H.) H10 Economics(M4,Ryoji Sawa) H12 Constitution of Japan(M5,Masaya Seino) H16 Theory of Physical Education(M2,Ken Nakazawa) |
Thu3 | M1 Linear Algebra I [SR](M3,Kazuto Asai) | PA1 Physical Activity 1 [SR][C4](-,Ken Nakazawa) | M3 Differential and Integral Calculus I [SR](M4,Hiroshi Kihara) |
Thu4 | E2 English for Computer Science:Reading and Writing 1 [SR][1E1](CALL1,John Brine) PA1 Physical Activity 1 [SR][C2](-,Koichi Hasegawa) |
E1 English for Computer Science:Listening and Speaking 1 [SR][C3](iLab1,Takako Yasuta)[C4](iLab2,Heo Younghyon) | M1 Linear Algebra I [SR]・M3 Differential and Integral Calculus I [SR] [ex](M4,Takao Maeda,Hiroshi Kihara) |
Thu5 | Extracurricular Project | Extracurricular Project | Extracurricular Project |
Thu6 | Extracurricular Project | Extracurricular Project | Extracurricular Project |
Fri1 | P1 Introduction to Programming [SR](M1,Kohei Otsuyama) | P1 Introduction to Programming [SR](M2,Yasuhiro Hisada) | |
Fri2 | P1 Introduction to Programming [SR] [ex][C1](std5,Kenta Ofuji)[C2](std6,Yoshiko Ogawa) | P1 Introduction to Programming [SR] [ex][C3](std3,Kohei Kitazato)[C4](std4,Takeaki Sampe) | PA1 Physical Activity 1 [SR][C5](-,Ken Nakazawa) |
Fri3 | P1 Introduction to Programming [SR] [ex][C1](std5,Kenta Ofuji)[C2](std6,Yoshiko Ogawa) | P1 Introduction to Programming [SR] [ex][C3](std3,Kohei Kitazato)[C4](std4,Takeaki Sampe) | P1 Introduction to Programming [SR](M3,Hirohide Demura) |
Fri4 | M1 Linear Algebra I [SR]・M3 Differential and Integral Calculus I [SR] [ex](M3,Kazuto Asai,Toshiro Watanabe) | NS1 Dynamics [SR](M4,Katsutaro Shimizu) | P1 Introduction to Programming [SR] [ex][C5](std5,Naohito Nakasato)[C6](std6,Naru Hirata) |
Fri5 | NS1 Dynamics [SR] [ex][C3](M4,std1,Katsutaro Shimizu)[C4](M5,std1,Masayuki Yamagami) | P1 Introduction to Programming [SR] [ex][C5](std5,Naohito Nakasato)[C6](std6,Naru Hirata) | |
Fri6 | |||
intensive courses |
|
[ex]=Exercise [Re-take]=Re-take class |
LTh=Lecture Hall, M=Lecture Room, S=Lecture Room std=Conputer Exercise Room, hdw=Hardware Workshop CALL=CLR CALL Lab, iLab=CLR instructional Lab NRL=Network and Remote Lecture Room UBIC=University-Business Innovation Center |
The period and classrooms of SCCP and Graduate Thesis depend on professors who are in charge. |