2-C1/C2 - TR | 2-C3/C4 - TR | 2-C5/C6 - TR | |
---|---|---|---|
Mon1 | NS3 Quantum Mechanics(M6,Michio Honma,Katsutaro Shimizu) | NS3 Quantum Mechanics(M6,Michio Honma,Katsutaro Shimizu) | NS3 Quantum Mechanics(M6,Michio Honma,Katsutaro Shimizu) |
Mon2 | PA3 Physical Activity 3(-,Umetsu K.) NS3 Quantum Mechanics [ex](M4,M5,Michio Honma,Katsutaro Shimizu) |
PA3 Physical Activity 3(-,Umetsu K.) NS3 Quantum Mechanics [ex](M4,M5,Michio Honma,Katsutaro Shimizu) |
PA3 Physical Activity 3(-,Umetsu K.) NS3 Quantum Mechanics [ex](M4,M5,Michio Honma,Katsutaro Shimizu) |
Mon3 | P3 JAVA Programming I [SR](M6,Yuichi Yaguchi) | P3 JAVA Programming I [SR](M5,Vitaly V. Klyuev) | E5 English for Computer Science:Intermediate English A [SR][C5](iLab1,Moonyoung Park)[C6](iLab2,Ian L. Wilson) |
Mon4 | F3 Discrete Systems [SR][C1](M6,Masahide Sugiyama)[C2](M4,Igor Lubashevskiy) | E5 English for Computer Science:Intermediate English A [SR][C3](iLab1,Moonyoung Park)[C4](iLab2,Ian L. Wilson) | L5 CSE Laboratories [TR][C5](hdw3,Kenta Ofuji)[C6](hdw4,Kenichi Kuroda) |
Mon5 | F3 Discrete Systems [SR] [ex][C1](M6,Masahide Sugiyama)[C2](M4,Igor Lubashevskiy) | L5 CSE Laboratories [TR][C5](hdw3,Kenta Ofuji)[C6](hdw4,Kenichi Kuroda) | |
Mon6 | M4 Differential and Integral Calculus II [SR] [Re-take](M3,Hiroshi Kihara,Takeaki Sampe,Yoshiko Ogawa) | M4 Differential and Integral Calculus II [SR] [Re-take](M3,Hiroshi Kihara,Takeaki Sampe,Yoshiko Ogawa) | M4 Differential and Integral Calculus II [SR] [Re-take](M3,Hiroshi Kihara,Takeaki Sampe,Yoshiko Ogawa) |
Tue1 | E6 English for Computer Science:English for Active Communication [SR] [1E1](CALL1,Anna Danielewicz-Betz)[1E2-2E2](CALL2,Jeremy Perkins) | P3 JAVA Programming I [SR] [ex][C3](std1,Tongjun Huang)[C4](std2,Vitaly V. Klyuev) | F1 Algorithms and Data Structures [SR](M3,Jie Huang) |
Tue2 | M5 Fourier Analysis [TR](M6,Takahiro Tsuchiya) | P3 JAVA Programming I [SR] [ex][C3](std1,Tongjun Huang)[C4](std2,Vitaly V. Klyuev) | F1 Algorithms and Data Structures [SR] [ex][C5](std3,Yen Neil Yuwen)[C6](std4,Taro Suzuki) |
Tue3 | PA3 Physical Activity 3(-,Ken Nakazawa) | PA3 Physical Activity 3(-,Ken Nakazawa) F3 Discrete Systems [SR](M3,Lothar M. Schmitt) |
PA3 Physical Activity 3(-,Ken Nakazawa) F1 Algorithms and Data Structures [SR] [ex][C5](std3,Yen Neil Yuwen)[C6](std4,Taro Suzuki) |
Tue4 | L5 CSE Laboratories [TR][C1](hdw3,Xin Zhu)[C2](hdw4,Tsuneo Tsukahara,Yu Nakajima) | F3 Discrete Systems [SR] [ex](M3,Lothar M. Schmitt) | E6 English for Computer Science:English for Active Communication [SR] [5E7](CALL1,Anna Danielewicz-Betz)[5E8-6E8](CALL2,Jeremy Perkins) |
Tue5 | H9 Jurisprudence(M5,Masaya Seino) H11 Sociology(M6,Atsunobu Sasaki) L5 CSE Laboratories [TR][C1](hdw3,Xin Zhu)[C2](hdw4,Tsuneo Tsukahara,Yu Nakajima) |
H9 Jurisprudence(M5,Masaya Seino) H11 Sociology(M6,Atsunobu Sasaki) |
H9 Jurisprudence(M5,Masaya Seino) H11 Sociology(M6,Atsunobu Sasaki) |
Tue6 | L4 Introduction to Computer Systems [SR] [Re-take](S2,Shigeru Kanemoto) T2 Introduction to Education(M8,Hayato Karimazawa) |
L4 Introduction to Computer Systems [SR] [Re-take](S2,Shigeru Kanemoto) T2 Introduction to Education(M8,Hayato Karimazawa) |
L4 Introduction to Computer Systems [SR] [Re-take](S2,Shigeru Kanemoto) T2 Introduction to Education(M8,Hayato Karimazawa) |
Wed1 | P3 JAVA Programming I [SR] [ex][C1](std5,Yan Pei,Yuichi Yaguchi)[C2](std6,Kohei Kitazato) | F1 Algorithms and Data Structures [SR](M3,Shuxue Ding) | F3 Discrete Systems [SR][C5](M8,Kazuyoshi Mori) |
Wed2 | P3 JAVA Programming I [SR] [ex][C1](std5,Yan Pei,Yuichi Yaguchi)[C2](std6,Kohei Kitazato) | F1 Algorithms and Data Structures [SR] [ex][C3](std3,Shuxue Ding)[C4](std4,Yodai Watanabe) | F3 Discrete Systems [SR] [ex][C5](M8,Kazuyoshi Mori)[C6](M9,Kazuto Asai) |
Wed3 | M7 Probability and Statistics [TR](M6,Toshiro Watanabe) | F1 Algorithms and Data Structures [SR] [ex][C3](std3,Shuxue Ding)[C4](std4,Yodai Watanabe) | F3 Discrete Systems [SR] [ex][C6](M9,Kazuto Asai) |
Wed4 | PA3 Physical Activity 3(-,Koichi Hasegawa) O1 Basic Knowledge Course on Staring Up Ventures I(LTh,Shigaku Tei,Wang Junbo,Shiro Ishibashi) |
PA3 Physical Activity 3(-,Koichi Hasegawa) O1 Basic Knowledge Course on Staring Up Ventures I(LTh,Shigaku Tei,Wang Junbo,Shiro Ishibashi) |
PA3 Physical Activity 3(-,Koichi Hasegawa) O1 Basic Knowledge Course on Staring Up Ventures I(LTh,Shigaku Tei,Wang Junbo,Shiro Ishibashi) |
Wed5 | O2 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 1(-,Shigaku Tei,Lei Jing) O2 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 3(-,Takafumi Hayashi) O2 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 4(-,Incheon Paik) O2 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 6(-,Rentaro Yoshioka) O2 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 7(-,Shiro Ishibashi,Subhash Bhalla,Ryoji Sawa) O2 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 8(-,Yuichi Yaguchi) O2 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 10(-,Wang Junbo,Shigaku Tei) O5 Career Design I(M4,Tsuneo Tsukahara) O8 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level A)(iLab2,Kuwada K.) |
O2 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 1(-,Shigaku Tei,Lei Jing) O2 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 3(-,Takafumi Hayashi) O2 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 4(-,Incheon Paik) O2 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 6(-,Rentaro Yoshioka) O2 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 7(-,Shiro Ishibashi,Subhash Bhalla,Ryoji Sawa) O2 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 8(-,Yuichi Yaguchi) O2 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 10(-,Wang Junbo,Shigaku Tei) O5 Career Design I(M4,Tsuneo Tsukahara) O8 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level A)(iLab2,Kuwada K.) |
O2 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 1(-,Shigaku Tei,Lei Jing) O2 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 3(-,Takafumi Hayashi) O2 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 4(-,Incheon Paik) O2 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 6(-,Rentaro Yoshioka) O2 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 7(-,Shiro Ishibashi,Subhash Bhalla,Ryoji Sawa) O2 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 8(-,Yuichi Yaguchi) O2 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 10(-,Wang Junbo,Shigaku Tei) O5 Career Design I(M4,Tsuneo Tsukahara) O8 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level A)(iLab2,Kuwada K.) |
Wed6 | O5 Career Design I(M4,Tsuneo Tsukahara) O8 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level B)(iLab2,Kuwada K.) |
O5 Career Design I(M4,Tsuneo Tsukahara) O8 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level B)(iLab2,Kuwada K.) |
O5 Career Design I(M4,Tsuneo Tsukahara) O8 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level B)(iLab2,Kuwada K.) |
Thu1 | P3 JAVA Programming I [SR](M4,Mohamed Hamada) | ||
Thu2 | H2 Logic(M3,Shigeyuki Aoki) H6 Art(LTh,Kaketa H.) H10 Economics(M4,Ryoji Sawa) H12 Constitution of Japan(M5,Masaya Seino) E2 English for Computer Science:Reading and Writing 1 [SR] [Re-take](CALL1,John Brine) H16 Theory of Physical Education(M2,Ken Nakazawa) NS5 Thermodynamics and Statistical Mechanics(M6,Noriaki Asada) T3 Educational Psychology(M9,Noriyuki Kikuchi) |
H2 Logic(M3,Shigeyuki Aoki) H6 Art(LTh,Kaketa H.) H10 Economics(M4,Ryoji Sawa) H12 Constitution of Japan(M5,Masaya Seino) E2 English for Computer Science:Reading and Writing 1 [SR] [Re-take](CALL1,John Brine) H16 Theory of Physical Education(M2,Ken Nakazawa) NS5 Thermodynamics and Statistical Mechanics(M6,Noriaki Asada) T3 Educational Psychology(M9,Noriyuki Kikuchi) |
H2 Logic(M3,Shigeyuki Aoki) H6 Art(LTh,Kaketa H.) H10 Economics(M4,Ryoji Sawa) H12 Constitution of Japan(M5,Masaya Seino) E2 English for Computer Science:Reading and Writing 1 [SR] [Re-take](CALL1,John Brine) H16 Theory of Physical Education(M2,Ken Nakazawa) NS5 Thermodynamics and Statistical Mechanics(M6,Noriaki Asada) T3 Educational Psychology(M9,Noriyuki Kikuchi) |
Thu3 | E5 English for Computer Science:Intermediate English A [SR][C1](iLab2,Ian L. Wilson)[C2](iLab1,Kim Forrester Rockell) | E6 English for Computer Science:English for Active Communication [SR] [3E4](CALL1,Jeremy Perkins)[3E5-4E5](CALL2,Heo Younghyon) | P3 JAVA Programming I [SR] [ex][C5](std3,Mohamed Hamada)[C6](std4,Jung-pil Shin) |
Thu4 | F1 Algorithms and Data Structures [SR](M1,Yutaka Watanobe) | M7 Probability and Statistics [TR](M2,Takahiro Tsuchiya) | P3 JAVA Programming I [SR] [ex][C5](std3,Mohamed Hamada)[C6](std4,Jung-pil Shin) |
Thu5 | M2 Linear Algebra II [SR] [Re-take](M3,Takao Maeda,Yodai Watanabe,Chikatoshi Honda) O2 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 2(-,Toshiaki Miyazaki) O2 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 9(-,Wenxi Chen) Extracurricular Project |
M2 Linear Algebra II [SR] [Re-take](M3,Takao Maeda,Yodai Watanabe,Chikatoshi Honda) O2 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 2(-,Toshiaki Miyazaki) O2 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 9(-,Wenxi Chen) Extracurricular Project |
M2 Linear Algebra II [SR] [Re-take](M3,Takao Maeda,Yodai Watanabe,Chikatoshi Honda) O2 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 2(-,Toshiaki Miyazaki) O2 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 9(-,Wenxi Chen) Extracurricular Project |
Thu6 | M2 Linear Algebra II [SR] ・M4 Differential and Integral Calculus II [SR] [Re-take] [ex](M3,Takao Maeda,Yodai Watanabe,Chikatoshi Honda,Hiroshi Kihara,Takeaki Sampe,Yoshiko Ogawa) Extracurricular Project |
M2 Linear Algebra II [SR] ・M4 Differential and Integral Calculus II [SR] [Re-take] [ex](M3,Takao Maeda,Yodai Watanabe,Chikatoshi Honda,Hiroshi Kihara,Takeaki Sampe,Yoshiko Ogawa) Extracurricular Project |
M2 Linear Algebra II [SR] ・M4 Differential and Integral Calculus II [SR] [Re-take] [ex](M3,Takao Maeda,Yodai Watanabe,Chikatoshi Honda,Hiroshi Kihara,Takeaki Sampe,Yoshiko Ogawa) Extracurricular Project |
Fri1 | F1 Algorithms and Data Structures [SR] [ex][C1](std1,Yutaka Watanobe)[C2](std2,Wenxi Chen) | E6 English for Computer Science:English for Active Communication [SR] [4E6](CALL2,Debopriyo Roy) | M5 Fourier Analysis [TR](M4,Takao Maeda) |
Fri2 | F1 Algorithms and Data Structures [SR] [ex][C1](std1,Yutaka Watanobe)[C2](std2,Wenxi Chen) | ||
Fri3 | M5 Fourier Analysis [TR](M6,Takahiro Tsuchiya) | M7 Probability and Statistics [TR](M5,Hiroshi Kihara) | |
Fri4 | E6 English for Computer Science:English for Active Communication [SR] [2E3](iLab1,Debopriyo Roy) | L5 CSE Laboratories [TR][C3](hdw3,Hirohide Demura)[C4](hdw4,Chikatoshi Honda) | E6 English for Computer Science:English for Active Communication [SR] [6E9](CALL2,Moonyoung Park) |
Fri5 | L5 CSE Laboratories [TR][C3](hdw3,Hirohide Demura)[C4](hdw4,Chikatoshi Honda) | ||
Fri6 | |||
intensive courses |
|
[ex]=Exercise [Re-take]=Re-take class |
LTh=Lecture Hall, M=Lecture Room, S=Lecture Room std=Conputer Exercise Room, hdw=Hardware Workshop CALL=CLR CALL Lab, iLab=CLR instructional Lab NRL=Network and Remote Lecture Room UBIC=University-Business Innovation Center |
The period and classrooms of SCCP and Graduate Thesis depend on professors who are in charge. |