AY 2017 Class Schedule

Red:Strongly Recommended Courses,  Blue:Field Recommended Courses,  Black:Others and Optional Courses      
Fourth Quarter / Second Semester Class Schedule (4 year student)
  4-CS/SE-DE 4-SY/CN 4-IT-SPR/IT-CMV
Mon1


Mon2


Mon3 E08 English for Computer Science:Thesis Writing and Presentation (Production level 4) [SR] [Re-take](iLab2,Ian L. Wilson) E08 English for Computer Science:Thesis Writing and Presentation (Production level 4) [SR] [Re-take](iLab2,Ian L. Wilson) E08 English for Computer Science:Thesis Writing and Presentation (Production level 4) [SR][5E7](CALL2,Emiko Kaneko)[5E8-6E8](iLab1,John Blake)[6E9](CALL1,John Brine)
E08 English for Computer Science:Thesis Writing and Presentation (Production level 4) [SR] [Re-take](iLab2,Ian L. Wilson)
Mon4


Mon5


Mon6 O02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 1(-,Lei Jing,Shigaku Tei)
O02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 2(-,Hirohide Demura,Naru Hirata,Yoshiko Ogawa,Chikatoshi Honda,Kohei Kitazato,Kyoko Okudaira,Shiro Ishibashi)
O02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 3(-,Yosuke Kira)
O02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 4(-,Incheon Paik)
O02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 6(-,Rentaro Yoshioka,Hoshino T. (Nihon Unisys))
O02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 7(-,Shiro Ishibashi,Subhash Bhalla)
O02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 9(-,Wenxi Chen)
O02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 1(-,Lei Jing,Shigaku Tei)
O02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 2(-,Hirohide Demura,Naru Hirata,Yoshiko Ogawa,Chikatoshi Honda,Kohei Kitazato,Kyoko Okudaira,Shiro Ishibashi)
O02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 3(-,Yosuke Kira)
O02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 4(-,Incheon Paik)
O02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 6(-,Rentaro Yoshioka,Hoshino T. (Nihon Unisys))
O02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 7(-,Shiro Ishibashi,Subhash Bhalla)
O02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 9(-,Wenxi Chen)
O02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 1(-,Lei Jing,Shigaku Tei)
O02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 2(-,Hirohide Demura,Naru Hirata,Yoshiko Ogawa,Chikatoshi Honda,Kohei Kitazato,Kyoko Okudaira,Shiro Ishibashi)
O02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 3(-,Yosuke Kira)
O02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 4(-,Incheon Paik)
O02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 6(-,Rentaro Yoshioka,Hoshino T. (Nihon Unisys))
O02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 7(-,Shiro Ishibashi,Subhash Bhalla)
O02 Factories for Experiencing Starting Up Ventures 9(-,Wenxi Chen)
Mon7


Mon8


Mon9


Mon10


Mon11



Tue1


Tue2


Tue3


Tue4 F03 Discrete Systems [SR] [Re-take](M5,Kazuyoshi Mori) F03 Discrete Systems [SR] [Re-take](M5,Kazuyoshi Mori) F03 Discrete Systems [SR] [Re-take](M5,Kazuyoshi Mori)
Tue5 F03 Discrete Systems [SR] [Re-take] [ex](M5,Kazuyoshi Mori) F03 Discrete Systems [SR] [Re-take] [ex](M5,Kazuyoshi Mori) F03 Discrete Systems [SR] [Re-take] [ex](M5,Kazuyoshi Mori)
Tue6 M03 Differential and Integral Calculus I [SR] [Re-take](M3,Hiroshi Kihara,Yoshiko Ogawa,Yodai Watanabe)
NS01 Dynamics [SR] [Re-take](M5,Masayuki Yamagami)
M03 Differential and Integral Calculus I [SR] [Re-take](M3,Hiroshi Kihara,Yoshiko Ogawa,Yodai Watanabe)
NS01 Dynamics [SR] [Re-take](M5,Masayuki Yamagami)
M03 Differential and Integral Calculus I [SR] [Re-take](M3,Hiroshi Kihara,Yoshiko Ogawa,Yodai Watanabe)
NS01 Dynamics [SR] [Re-take](M5,Masayuki Yamagami)
Tue7


Tue8


Tue9


Tue10


Tue11



Wed1


Wed2 O08 TOEIC Preparation Course(Level B)(iLab2,Kuwada K.) E08 English for Computer Science:Thesis Writing and Presentation (Production level 4) [SR][3E4](CALL2,Heo Younghyon)[3E5-4E5](CALL1,Takako Yasuta)[4E6](iLab1,Sender Dovchin)
O08 TOEIC Preparation Course(Level B)(iLab2,Kuwada K.)
O08 TOEIC Preparation Course(Level B)(iLab2,Kuwada K.)
Wed3 E08 English for Computer Science:Thesis Writing and Presentation (Production level 4) [SR][1E1](CALL1,Jeremy Perkins)[1E2-2E2](iLab2,Debopriyo Roy)[2E3](iLab1,Kim Forrester Rockell)
E08 English for Computer Science:Thesis Writing and Presentation (Production level 4) [SR] [Re-take](CALL2,Allan Nicholas)
E08 English for Computer Science:Thesis Writing and Presentation (Production level 4) [SR] [Re-take](CALL2,Allan Nicholas) E08 English for Computer Science:Thesis Writing and Presentation (Production level 4) [SR] [Re-take](CALL2,Allan Nicholas)
Wed4 P03 JAVA Programming I [SR] [Re-take](M4,Yutaka Watanobe)
O08 TOEIC Preparation Course(Level A)(iLab2,Kuwada K.)
P03 JAVA Programming I [SR] [Re-take](M4,Yutaka Watanobe)
O08 TOEIC Preparation Course(Level A)(iLab2,Kuwada K.)
P03 JAVA Programming I [SR] [Re-take](M4,Yutaka Watanobe)
O08 TOEIC Preparation Course(Level A)(iLab2,Kuwada K.)
Wed5 P03 JAVA Programming I [SR] [Re-take] [ex](std1,Xin Zhu)
T20 Teaching Practice Exercises (Jr & Sr High)(S7,Noriyuki Kikuchi,Hayato Karimazawa,Takahiro Tsuchiya)
P03 JAVA Programming I [SR] [Re-take] [ex](std1,Xin Zhu)
T20 Teaching Practice Exercises (Jr & Sr High)(S7,Noriyuki Kikuchi,Hayato Karimazawa,Takahiro Tsuchiya)
P03 JAVA Programming I [SR] [Re-take] [ex](std1,Xin Zhu)
T20 Teaching Practice Exercises (Jr & Sr High)(S7,Noriyuki Kikuchi,Hayato Karimazawa,Takahiro Tsuchiya)
Wed6 M03 Differential and Integral Calculus I [SR] [Re-take] [ex](M3,Hiroshi Kihara,Yoshiko Ogawa,Yodai Watanabe)
P03 JAVA Programming I [SR] [Re-take] [ex](std1,Xin Zhu)
M03 Differential and Integral Calculus I [SR] [Re-take] [ex](M3,Hiroshi Kihara,Yoshiko Ogawa,Yodai Watanabe)
P03 JAVA Programming I [SR] [Re-take] [ex](std1,Xin Zhu)
M03 Differential and Integral Calculus I [SR] [Re-take] [ex](M3,Hiroshi Kihara,Yoshiko Ogawa,Yodai Watanabe)
P03 JAVA Programming I [SR] [Re-take] [ex](std1,Xin Zhu)
Wed7


Wed8


Wed9


Wed10


Wed11



Thu1


Thu2


Thu3


Thu4


Thu5


Thu6 Extracurricular Project Extracurricular Project Extracurricular Project
Thu7


Thu8


Thu9


Thu10


Thu11



Fri1


Fri2


Fri3


Fri4 F03 Discrete Systems [SR] [Re-take](M5,Kazuyoshi Mori) F03 Discrete Systems [SR] [Re-take](M5,Kazuyoshi Mori) F03 Discrete Systems [SR] [Re-take](M5,Kazuyoshi Mori)
Fri5 F03 Discrete Systems [SR] [Re-take] [ex](M5,Kazuyoshi Mori) F03 Discrete Systems [SR] [Re-take] [ex](M5,Kazuyoshi Mori) F03 Discrete Systems [SR] [Re-take] [ex](M5,Kazuyoshi Mori)
Fri6 M03 Differential and Integral Calculus I [SR] [Re-take](M3,Hiroshi Kihara,Yoshiko Ogawa,Yodai Watanabe)
NS01 Dynamics [SR] [Re-take] [ex](M5,Masayuki Yamagami)
M03 Differential and Integral Calculus I [SR] [Re-take](M3,Hiroshi Kihara,Yoshiko Ogawa,Yodai Watanabe)
NS01 Dynamics [SR] [Re-take] [ex](M5,Masayuki Yamagami)
M03 Differential and Integral Calculus I [SR] [Re-take](M3,Hiroshi Kihara,Yoshiko Ogawa,Yodai Watanabe)
NS01 Dynamics [SR] [Re-take] [ex](M5,Masayuki Yamagami)
Fri7


Fri8


Fri9


Fri10


Fri11



intensive courses
[ex]=Exercise
[Re-take]=Re-take class
LTh=Lecture Hall, M=Lecture Room, S=Lecture Room
std=Conputer Exercise Room, hdw=Hardware Workshop
CALL=CLR CALL Lab, iLab=CLR instructional Lab
NRL=Network and Remote Lecture Room
UBIC=University-Business Innovation Center
The period and classrooms of SCCP and Graduate Thesis depend on professors who are in charge.

Responsibility for the wording of this article lies with Student Affairs Division (Academic Affairs Section).

E-mail Address: sad-aas@u-aizu.ac.jp