AY 2022 Class Schedule

Red:Strongly Recommended Courses,  Blue:Field Recommended Courses,  Black:Others and Optional Courses      
Second Quarter / First Semester Class Schedule (2 year student)
  2-C1/C2 2-C3/C4 2-C5/C6
Mon1 FU03 Discrete Systems [SR][C2](M6,ASAI Nobuyoshi) LI13 CSE Exercise I [ex][C3](hdw3,OHTAKE Makiko)[C4](hdw4,JING Lei,NAKAJIMA Yu)
Mon2 FU03 Discrete Systems [SR][C2](M6,ASAI Nobuyoshi) LI13 CSE Exercise I [ex][C3](hdw3,OHTAKE Makiko)[C4](hdw4,JING Lei,NAKAJIMA Yu)
Mon3 FU03 Discrete Systems [SR] [ex][C2](M6,ASAI Nobuyoshi) LI13 CSE Exercise I [ex][C3](hdw3,OHTAKE Makiko)[C4](hdw4,JING Lei,NAKAJIMA Yu)
Mon4


Mon5

EN06 Intermediate English 2 [SR][C5](iLab1,BLAKE John)[C6](iLab2,ILIC Peter)
Mon6

EN06 Intermediate English 2 [SR][C5](iLab1,BLAKE John)[C6](iLab2,ILIC Peter)
Mon7
EN06 Intermediate English 2 [SR][C3](iLab1,BLAKE John)[C4](iLab2,HEO Younghyon)
Mon8
EN06 Intermediate English 2 [SR][C3](iLab1,BLAKE John)[C4](iLab2,HEO Younghyon)
Mon9 MA04 Calculus II [SR] [Re-take](M2,OFUJI Kenta,WATANABE Yodai,KIHARA Hiroshi)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 1 (S1) [ex](S8,JING Lei,TEI Shigaku)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 2 (S1) [ex](-,DEMURA Hirohide,HIRATA Naru,OGAWA Yoshiko,HONDA Chikatoshi,KITAZATO Kohei,OKUDAIRA Kyoko,ISHIBASHI Shiro,OHTAKE Makiko)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 3 (S1) [ex](-,RAGE Uday Kiran)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 4 (S1) [ex](-,PAIK Incheon)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 5 (S1) [ex](-,ZHU Xin,PEI Yan)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 9 (S1) [ex](-,CHEN Wenxi)
TE04 Educational Curriculum Theory(S7,EBINA Shoji)
Extracurricular Project
MA04 Calculus II [SR] [Re-take](M2,OFUJI Kenta,WATANABE Yodai,KIHARA Hiroshi)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 1 (S1) [ex](S8,JING Lei,TEI Shigaku)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 2 (S1) [ex](-,DEMURA Hirohide,HIRATA Naru,OGAWA Yoshiko,HONDA Chikatoshi,KITAZATO Kohei,OKUDAIRA Kyoko,ISHIBASHI Shiro,OHTAKE Makiko)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 3 (S1) [ex](-,RAGE Uday Kiran)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 4 (S1) [ex](-,PAIK Incheon)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 5 (S1) [ex](-,ZHU Xin,PEI Yan)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 9 (S1) [ex](-,CHEN Wenxi)
TE04 Educational Curriculum Theory(S7,EBINA Shoji)
Extracurricular Project
MA04 Calculus II [SR] [Re-take](M2,OFUJI Kenta,WATANABE Yodai,KIHARA Hiroshi)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 1 (S1) [ex](S8,JING Lei,TEI Shigaku)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 2 (S1) [ex](-,DEMURA Hirohide,HIRATA Naru,OGAWA Yoshiko,HONDA Chikatoshi,KITAZATO Kohei,OKUDAIRA Kyoko,ISHIBASHI Shiro,OHTAKE Makiko)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 3 (S1) [ex](-,RAGE Uday Kiran)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 4 (S1) [ex](-,PAIK Incheon)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 5 (S1) [ex](-,ZHU Xin,PEI Yan)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 9 (S1) [ex](-,CHEN Wenxi)
TE04 Educational Curriculum Theory(S7,EBINA Shoji)
Extracurricular Project
Mon10 MA04 Calculus II [SR] [Re-take](M2,OFUJI Kenta,WATANABE Yodai,KIHARA Hiroshi)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 1 (S1) [ex](S8,JING Lei,TEI Shigaku)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 2 (S1) [ex](-,DEMURA Hirohide,HIRATA Naru,OGAWA Yoshiko,HONDA Chikatoshi,KITAZATO Kohei,OKUDAIRA Kyoko,ISHIBASHI Shiro,OHTAKE Makiko)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 3 (S1) [ex](-,RAGE Uday Kiran)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 4 (S1) [ex](-,PAIK Incheon)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 5 (S1) [ex](-,ZHU Xin,PEI Yan)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 9 (S1) [ex](-,CHEN Wenxi)
TE04 Educational Curriculum Theory(S7,EBINA Shoji)
Extracurricular Project
MA04 Calculus II [SR] [Re-take](M2,OFUJI Kenta,WATANABE Yodai,KIHARA Hiroshi)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 1 (S1) [ex](S8,JING Lei,TEI Shigaku)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 2 (S1) [ex](-,DEMURA Hirohide,HIRATA Naru,OGAWA Yoshiko,HONDA Chikatoshi,KITAZATO Kohei,OKUDAIRA Kyoko,ISHIBASHI Shiro,OHTAKE Makiko)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 3 (S1) [ex](-,RAGE Uday Kiran)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 4 (S1) [ex](-,PAIK Incheon)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 5 (S1) [ex](-,ZHU Xin,PEI Yan)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 9 (S1) [ex](-,CHEN Wenxi)
TE04 Educational Curriculum Theory(S7,EBINA Shoji)
Extracurricular Project
MA04 Calculus II [SR] [Re-take](M2,OFUJI Kenta,WATANABE Yodai,KIHARA Hiroshi)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 1 (S1) [ex](S8,JING Lei,TEI Shigaku)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 2 (S1) [ex](-,DEMURA Hirohide,HIRATA Naru,OGAWA Yoshiko,HONDA Chikatoshi,KITAZATO Kohei,OKUDAIRA Kyoko,ISHIBASHI Shiro,OHTAKE Makiko)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 3 (S1) [ex](-,RAGE Uday Kiran)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 4 (S1) [ex](-,PAIK Incheon)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 5 (S1) [ex](-,ZHU Xin,PEI Yan)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 9 (S1) [ex](-,CHEN Wenxi)
TE04 Educational Curriculum Theory(S7,EBINA Shoji)
Extracurricular Project
Mon11



Tue1 FU15 Introduction to Data Management [SR](Auditorium,LTh,MOZGOVOY Maxim,PYSHKIN Evgeny) FU15 Introduction to Data Management [SR](Auditorium,LTh,MOZGOVOY Maxim,PYSHKIN Evgeny) FU15 Introduction to Data Management [SR](Auditorium,LTh,MOZGOVOY Maxim,PYSHKIN Evgeny)
Tue2 FU15 Introduction to Data Management [SR](Auditorium,LTh,MOZGOVOY Maxim,PYSHKIN Evgeny) FU15 Introduction to Data Management [SR](Auditorium,LTh,MOZGOVOY Maxim,PYSHKIN Evgeny) FU15 Introduction to Data Management [SR](Auditorium,LTh,MOZGOVOY Maxim,PYSHKIN Evgeny)
Tue3

LI13 CSE Exercise I [ex][C5](hdw3,SUZUKI Daisuke)[C6](hdw4,KITAMICHI Junji)
Tue4

LI13 CSE Exercise I [ex][C5](hdw3,SUZUKI Daisuke)[C6](hdw4,KITAMICHI Junji)
Tue5 EN06 Intermediate English 2 [SR][C1](iLab1,HEO Younghyon)[C2](iLab2,ILIC Peter) FU03 Discrete Systems [SR](M9,M10,MORI Kazuyoshi) LI13 CSE Exercise I [ex][C5](hdw3,SUZUKI Daisuke)[C6](hdw4,KITAMICHI Junji)
Tue6 EN06 Intermediate English 2 [SR][C1](iLab1,HEO Younghyon)[C2](iLab2,ILIC Peter) FU03 Discrete Systems [SR](M9,M10,MORI Kazuyoshi)
Tue7 FU03 Discrete Systems [SR][C1](M5,ASAI Kazuto) FU03 Discrete Systems [SR] [ex][C3](M10,MORI Kazuyoshi)[C4](M9,WATANABE Yodai) FU03 Discrete Systems [SR](LTh,DANG Nam Khanh)
Tue8 FU03 Discrete Systems [SR][C1](M5,ASAI Kazuto)
FU03 Discrete Systems [SR](LTh,DANG Nam Khanh)
Tue9 FU03 Discrete Systems [SR] [ex][C1](M5,ASAI Kazuto)
FU03 Discrete Systems [SR] [ex][C5](M1,DANG Nam Khanh)[C6](M2,LYU Guowei)
Tue10


Tue11



Wed1


Wed2


Wed3 NS05 Thermodynamics and Statistical Mechanics(M1,M2,OGAWA Yoshiko) NS05 Thermodynamics and Statistical Mechanics(M1,M2,OGAWA Yoshiko) NS05 Thermodynamics and Statistical Mechanics(M1,M2,OGAWA Yoshiko)
Wed4 NS05 Thermodynamics and Statistical Mechanics(M1,M2,OGAWA Yoshiko) NS05 Thermodynamics and Statistical Mechanics(M1,M2,OGAWA Yoshiko) NS05 Thermodynamics and Statistical Mechanics(M1,M2,OGAWA Yoshiko)
Wed5 MA04 Calculus II [SR] [Re-take] [ex](M2,OFUJI Kenta,WATANABE Yodai,KIHARA Hiroshi)
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level A) (S1)(Auditorium,iLab2,KASHIMOTO Sachi)
TE07 Mathematics Teaching Methods 2(S7,KARIMAZAWA Hayato,MUTO Nariya)
MA04 Calculus II [SR] [Re-take] [ex](M2,OFUJI Kenta,WATANABE Yodai,KIHARA Hiroshi)
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level A) (S1)(Auditorium,iLab2,KASHIMOTO Sachi)
TE07 Mathematics Teaching Methods 2(S7,KARIMAZAWA Hayato,MUTO Nariya)
MA04 Calculus II [SR] [Re-take] [ex](M2,OFUJI Kenta,WATANABE Yodai,KIHARA Hiroshi)
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level A) (S1)(Auditorium,iLab2,KASHIMOTO Sachi)
TE07 Mathematics Teaching Methods 2(S7,KARIMAZAWA Hayato,MUTO Nariya)
Wed6 MA04 Calculus II [SR] [Re-take] [ex](M2,OFUJI Kenta,WATANABE Yodai,KIHARA Hiroshi)
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level A) (S1)(Auditorium,iLab2,KASHIMOTO Sachi)
TE07 Mathematics Teaching Methods 2(S7,MUTO Nariya)
MA04 Calculus II [SR] [Re-take] [ex](M2,OFUJI Kenta,WATANABE Yodai,KIHARA Hiroshi)
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level A) (S1)(Auditorium,iLab2,KASHIMOTO Sachi)
TE07 Mathematics Teaching Methods 2(S7,MUTO Nariya)
MA04 Calculus II [SR] [Re-take] [ex](M2,OFUJI Kenta,WATANABE Yodai,KIHARA Hiroshi)
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level A) (S1)(Auditorium,iLab2,KASHIMOTO Sachi)
TE07 Mathematics Teaching Methods 2(S7,MUTO Nariya)
Wed7 PA03 Physical Activity 3(-,SUZUKI Fumie)
OT05 Career Design I(M5,KANEKO Emiko)
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level B) (S1)(Auditorium,KASHIMOTO Sachi)
TE07 Mathematics Teaching Methods 2(S7,MUTO Nariya)
PA03 Physical Activity 3(-,SUZUKI Fumie)
OT05 Career Design I(M5,KANEKO Emiko)
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level B) (S1)(Auditorium,KASHIMOTO Sachi)
TE07 Mathematics Teaching Methods 2(S7,MUTO Nariya)
PA03 Physical Activity 3(-,SUZUKI Fumie)
OT05 Career Design I(M5,KANEKO Emiko)
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level B) (S1)(Auditorium,KASHIMOTO Sachi)
TE07 Mathematics Teaching Methods 2(S7,MUTO Nariya)
Wed8 PA03 Physical Activity 3(-,SUZUKI Fumie)
OT05 Career Design I(M5,KANEKO Emiko)
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level B) (S1)(Auditorium,KASHIMOTO Sachi)
TE07 Mathematics Teaching Methods 2(S7,MUTO Nariya)
PA03 Physical Activity 3(-,SUZUKI Fumie)
OT05 Career Design I(M5,KANEKO Emiko)
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level B) (S1)(Auditorium,KASHIMOTO Sachi)
TE07 Mathematics Teaching Methods 2(S7,MUTO Nariya)
PA03 Physical Activity 3(-,SUZUKI Fumie)
OT05 Career Design I(M5,KANEKO Emiko)
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level B) (S1)(Auditorium,KASHIMOTO Sachi)
TE07 Mathematics Teaching Methods 2(S7,MUTO Nariya)
Wed9 NS05 Thermodynamics and Statistical Mechanics(M1,M2,OGAWA Yoshiko) NS05 Thermodynamics and Statistical Mechanics(M1,M2,OGAWA Yoshiko) NS05 Thermodynamics and Statistical Mechanics(M1,M2,OGAWA Yoshiko)
Wed10 NS05 Thermodynamics and Statistical Mechanics(M1,M2,OGAWA Yoshiko) NS05 Thermodynamics and Statistical Mechanics(M1,M2,OGAWA Yoshiko) NS05 Thermodynamics and Statistical Mechanics(M1,M2,OGAWA Yoshiko)
Wed11



Thu1 FU03 Discrete Systems [SR][C2](M6,ASAI Nobuyoshi)

Thu2 FU03 Discrete Systems [SR][C2](M6,ASAI Nobuyoshi)

Thu3 FU03 Discrete Systems [SR] [ex][C2](M6,ASAI Nobuyoshi)

Thu4


Thu5 LI13 CSE Exercise I [ex][C1](hdw3,OFUJI Kenta)[C2](hdw4,HONDA Chikatoshi)
EN06 Intermediate English 2 [SR][C5](iLab1,BLAKE John)[C6](iLab2,ILIC Peter)
Thu6 LI13 CSE Exercise I [ex][C1](hdw3,OFUJI Kenta)[C2](hdw4,HONDA Chikatoshi)
EN06 Intermediate English 2 [SR][C5](iLab1,BLAKE John)[C6](iLab2,ILIC Peter)
Thu7 LI13 CSE Exercise I [ex][C1](hdw3,OFUJI Kenta)[C2](hdw4,HONDA Chikatoshi) EN06 Intermediate English 2 [SR][C3](iLab1,BLAKE John)[C4](iLab2,HEO Younghyon)
Thu8
EN06 Intermediate English 2 [SR][C3](iLab1,BLAKE John)[C4](iLab2,HEO Younghyon)
Thu9 MA04 Calculus II [SR] [Re-take](M2,OFUJI Kenta,WATANABE Yodai,KIHARA Hiroshi)
TE04 Educational Curriculum Theory(S7,EBINA Shoji)
Extracurricular Project
MA04 Calculus II [SR] [Re-take](M2,OFUJI Kenta,WATANABE Yodai,KIHARA Hiroshi)
TE04 Educational Curriculum Theory(S7,EBINA Shoji)
Extracurricular Project
MA04 Calculus II [SR] [Re-take](M2,OFUJI Kenta,WATANABE Yodai,KIHARA Hiroshi)
TE04 Educational Curriculum Theory(S7,EBINA Shoji)
Extracurricular Project
Thu10 MA04 Calculus II [SR] [Re-take](M2,OFUJI Kenta,WATANABE Yodai,KIHARA Hiroshi)
TE04 Educational Curriculum Theory(S7,EBINA Shoji)
Extracurricular Project
MA04 Calculus II [SR] [Re-take](M2,OFUJI Kenta,WATANABE Yodai,KIHARA Hiroshi)
TE04 Educational Curriculum Theory(S7,EBINA Shoji)
Extracurricular Project
MA04 Calculus II [SR] [Re-take](M2,OFUJI Kenta,WATANABE Yodai,KIHARA Hiroshi)
TE04 Educational Curriculum Theory(S7,EBINA Shoji)
Extracurricular Project
Thu11



Fri1 FU15 Introduction to Data Management [SR](Auditorium,LTh,MOZGOVOY Maxim,PYSHKIN Evgeny) FU15 Introduction to Data Management [SR](Auditorium,LTh,MOZGOVOY Maxim,PYSHKIN Evgeny) FU15 Introduction to Data Management [SR](Auditorium,LTh,MOZGOVOY Maxim,PYSHKIN Evgeny)
Fri2 FU15 Introduction to Data Management [SR](Auditorium,LTh,MOZGOVOY Maxim,PYSHKIN Evgeny) FU15 Introduction to Data Management [SR](Auditorium,LTh,MOZGOVOY Maxim,PYSHKIN Evgeny) FU15 Introduction to Data Management [SR](Auditorium,LTh,MOZGOVOY Maxim,PYSHKIN Evgeny)
Fri3 FU15 Introduction to Data Management [SR] [ex][C1](std1,PYSHKIN Evgeny)[C2](std2,MOZGOVOY Maxim) FU15 Introduction to Data Management [SR] [ex][C3](std3,VILLEGAS OROZCO Julian Alberto)[C4](std4,CHU Wanming,FUJIMOTO Yusuke) FU15 Introduction to Data Management [SR] [ex][C5](std5,YEN Neil Yuwen)[C6](std6,OFUJI Kenta)
Fri4 FU15 Introduction to Data Management [SR] [ex][C1](std1,PYSHKIN Evgeny)[C2](std2,MOZGOVOY Maxim) FU15 Introduction to Data Management [SR] [ex][C3](std3,VILLEGAS OROZCO Julian Alberto)[C4](std4,CHU Wanming,FUJIMOTO Yusuke) FU15 Introduction to Data Management [SR] [ex][C5](std5,YEN Neil Yuwen)[C6](std6,OFUJI Kenta)
Fri5 EN06 Intermediate English 2 [SR][C1](iLab1,HEO Younghyon)[C2](iLab2,ILIC Peter) FU03 Discrete Systems [SR](M9,M10,MORI Kazuyoshi)
Fri6 EN06 Intermediate English 2 [SR][C1](iLab1,HEO Younghyon)[C2](iLab2,ILIC Peter) FU03 Discrete Systems [SR](M9,M10,MORI Kazuyoshi)
Fri7 FU03 Discrete Systems [SR][C1](M5,ASAI Kazuto) FU03 Discrete Systems [SR] [ex][C3](M10,MORI Kazuyoshi)[C4](M9,WATANABE Yodai) FU03 Discrete Systems [SR](LTh,DANG Nam Khanh)
Fri8 FU03 Discrete Systems [SR][C1](M5,ASAI Kazuto)
FU03 Discrete Systems [SR](LTh,DANG Nam Khanh)
Fri9 FU03 Discrete Systems [SR] [ex][C1](M5,ASAI Kazuto)
FU03 Discrete Systems [SR] [ex][C5](M1,DANG Nam Khanh)[C6](M2,LYU Guowei)
Fri10


Fri11



intensive courses
  • INTENSIVE:HS01 Philosophy(M1,AMITANI Yuichi)
  • INTENSIVE:HS04 Linguistics(M6,LTh,SHIMADA Junri)
  • INTENSIVE:HS05 Literature(M7,SHIBUSAWA Hisashi)
  • INTENSIVE:HS07 Gender and Sexuality(Auditorium,LTh,MAEKAWA Naoya)
  • INTENSIVE:HS10 Economics(M5,KOGURE Katsuo)
  • INTENSIVE:HS13 International Relations(LTh,KIKKOJIN Akira)
  • INTENSIVE:PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Swim)(Swimming Pool,NAKAZAWA Ken)
  • INTENSIVE:LI12 Creativity Studio [ex](M10,YOSHIOKA Rentaro,KAWAGUCHI Tatsuki,HOSHINO Takayuki )
  • INTENSIVE:OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 6 (S1) [ex](M8,M9,M10,YOSHIOKA Rentaro,HOSHINO Takayuki )
  • INTENSIVE:OT04 Courses for the Information Technology Examination(M1,M2,WATANOBE Yutaka,KOHIRA Yukihide,OKUYAMA Yuichi)
  • INTENSIVE:TE01 Introduction to Teaching(S7,KARIMAZAWA Hayato,KOBAYASHI Kazuhiro )
  • INTENSIVE:TE21 Introdction to Special Education(S7,KOBAYASHI Keiko)
  • INTENSIVE:TE22 Teaching Methods for the Period of Integrated Studies(M6,IWAMOTO Hiroyuki)
  • INTENSIVE:OT10 Extracurricular activity course II <Internship II (Domestic program A)> [ex](No06,MITSUNAGA Yuji,HATA Keisuke)
  • INTENSIVE:OT10 Extracurricular Activity Course II <Internship III (Silicon Valley A)> [ex](No11,KAWAGUCHI Tatsuki,ISHIBASHI Shiro)
  • INTENSIVE:OT10 Extracurricular Activity Course II <Internship III (Silicon Valley B)> [ex](No12,MITSUNAGA Yuji,JING Lei,ISHIBASHI Shiro)
[ex]=Exercise
[Re-take]=Re-take class
LTh=Lecture Hall, M=Lecture Room, S=Lecture Room
std=Conputer Exercise Room, hdw=Hardware Workshop
CALL=CLR CALL Lab, iLab=CLR instructional Lab
NRL=Network and Remote Lecture Room
UBIC=University-Business Innovation Center
The period and classrooms of SCCP and Graduate Thesis depend on professors who are in charge.

Responsibility for the wording of this article lies with Student Affairs Division (Academic Affairs Section).

E-mail Address: sad-aas@u-aizu.ac.jp