AY 2022 Class Schedule

Red:Strongly Recommended Courses,  Blue:Field Recommended Courses,  Black:Others and Optional Courses      
Second Quarter / First Semester Class Schedule (4 year student)
  4-CS/IT-SPR 4-SY/CN 4-IT-CMV/SE-DE
Mon1


Mon2


Mon3 IT03 Image Processing [IT-SPR](M10,ZHU Xin)

Mon4 IT03 Image Processing [IT-SPR](M10,ZHU Xin)

Mon5 IT03 Image Processing [IT-SPR] [ex](std5,std6,ZHU Xin,YAGUCHI Yuichi)

Mon6


Mon7


Mon8


Mon9 OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 1 (S1) [ex](S8,JING Lei,TEI Shigaku)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 2 (S1) [ex](-,DEMURA Hirohide,HIRATA Naru,OGAWA Yoshiko,HONDA Chikatoshi,KITAZATO Kohei,OKUDAIRA Kyoko,ISHIBASHI Shiro,OHTAKE Makiko)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 3 (S1) [ex](-,RAGE Uday Kiran)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 4 (S1) [ex](-,PAIK Incheon)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 5 (S1) [ex](-,ZHU Xin,PEI Yan)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 9 (S1) [ex](-,CHEN Wenxi)
Extracurricular Project
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 1 (S1) [ex](S8,JING Lei,TEI Shigaku)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 2 (S1) [ex](-,DEMURA Hirohide,HIRATA Naru,OGAWA Yoshiko,HONDA Chikatoshi,KITAZATO Kohei,OKUDAIRA Kyoko,ISHIBASHI Shiro,OHTAKE Makiko)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 3 (S1) [ex](-,RAGE Uday Kiran)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 4 (S1) [ex](-,PAIK Incheon)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 5 (S1) [ex](-,ZHU Xin,PEI Yan)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 9 (S1) [ex](-,CHEN Wenxi)
Extracurricular Project
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 1 (S1) [ex](S8,JING Lei,TEI Shigaku)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 2 (S1) [ex](-,DEMURA Hirohide,HIRATA Naru,OGAWA Yoshiko,HONDA Chikatoshi,KITAZATO Kohei,OKUDAIRA Kyoko,ISHIBASHI Shiro,OHTAKE Makiko)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 3 (S1) [ex](-,RAGE Uday Kiran)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 4 (S1) [ex](-,PAIK Incheon)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 5 (S1) [ex](-,ZHU Xin,PEI Yan)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 9 (S1) [ex](-,CHEN Wenxi)
Extracurricular Project
Mon10 OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 1 (S1) [ex](S8,JING Lei,TEI Shigaku)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 2 (S1) [ex](-,DEMURA Hirohide,HIRATA Naru,OGAWA Yoshiko,HONDA Chikatoshi,KITAZATO Kohei,OKUDAIRA Kyoko,ISHIBASHI Shiro,OHTAKE Makiko)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 3 (S1) [ex](-,RAGE Uday Kiran)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 4 (S1) [ex](-,PAIK Incheon)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 5 (S1) [ex](-,ZHU Xin,PEI Yan)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 9 (S1) [ex](-,CHEN Wenxi)
Extracurricular Project
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 1 (S1) [ex](S8,JING Lei,TEI Shigaku)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 2 (S1) [ex](-,DEMURA Hirohide,HIRATA Naru,OGAWA Yoshiko,HONDA Chikatoshi,KITAZATO Kohei,OKUDAIRA Kyoko,ISHIBASHI Shiro,OHTAKE Makiko)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 3 (S1) [ex](-,RAGE Uday Kiran)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 4 (S1) [ex](-,PAIK Incheon)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 5 (S1) [ex](-,ZHU Xin,PEI Yan)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 9 (S1) [ex](-,CHEN Wenxi)
Extracurricular Project
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 1 (S1) [ex](S8,JING Lei,TEI Shigaku)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 2 (S1) [ex](-,DEMURA Hirohide,HIRATA Naru,OGAWA Yoshiko,HONDA Chikatoshi,KITAZATO Kohei,OKUDAIRA Kyoko,ISHIBASHI Shiro,OHTAKE Makiko)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 3 (S1) [ex](-,RAGE Uday Kiran)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 4 (S1) [ex](-,PAIK Incheon)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 5 (S1) [ex](-,ZHU Xin,PEI Yan)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 9 (S1) [ex](-,CHEN Wenxi)
Extracurricular Project
Mon11



Tue1


Tue2


Tue3 LI09 Fundamentals of System Development and Project Management(M10,IWASE Jiro) LI09 Fundamentals of System Development and Project Management(M10,IWASE Jiro) LI09 Fundamentals of System Development and Project Management(M10,IWASE Jiro)
Tue4 LI09 Fundamentals of System Development and Project Management(M10,IWASE Jiro) LI09 Fundamentals of System Development and Project Management(M10,IWASE Jiro) LI09 Fundamentals of System Development and Project Management(M10,IWASE Jiro)
Tue5


Tue6


Tue7


Tue8


Tue9


Tue10


Tue11



Wed1


Wed2


Wed3


Wed4


Wed5 OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level A) (S1)(Auditorium,iLab2,KASHIMOTO Sachi) OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level A) (S1)(Auditorium,iLab2,KASHIMOTO Sachi) OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level A) (S1)(Auditorium,iLab2,KASHIMOTO Sachi)
Wed6 OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level A) (S1)(Auditorium,iLab2,KASHIMOTO Sachi) OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level A) (S1)(Auditorium,iLab2,KASHIMOTO Sachi) OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level A) (S1)(Auditorium,iLab2,KASHIMOTO Sachi)
Wed7 OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level B) (S1)(Auditorium,KASHIMOTO Sachi) OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level B) (S1)(Auditorium,KASHIMOTO Sachi) OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level B) (S1)(Auditorium,KASHIMOTO Sachi)
Wed8 OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level B) (S1)(Auditorium,KASHIMOTO Sachi) OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level B) (S1)(Auditorium,KASHIMOTO Sachi) OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level B) (S1)(Auditorium,KASHIMOTO Sachi)
Wed9 TE18 Pre and Post Guidance for Teaching Practicum(S7,KARIMAZAWA Hayato,EBINA Shoji) TE18 Pre and Post Guidance for Teaching Practicum(S7,KARIMAZAWA Hayato,EBINA Shoji) TE18 Pre and Post Guidance for Teaching Practicum(S7,KARIMAZAWA Hayato,EBINA Shoji)
Wed10 TE18 Pre and Post Guidance for Teaching Practicum(S7,KARIMAZAWA Hayato,EBINA Shoji) TE18 Pre and Post Guidance for Teaching Practicum(S7,KARIMAZAWA Hayato,EBINA Shoji) TE18 Pre and Post Guidance for Teaching Practicum(S7,KARIMAZAWA Hayato,EBINA Shoji)
Wed11



Thu1


Thu2


Thu3 IT03 Image Processing [IT-SPR](M10,ZHU Xin)

Thu4 IT03 Image Processing [IT-SPR](M10,ZHU Xin)

Thu5 IT03 Image Processing [IT-SPR] [ex](std5,std6,ZHU Xin,YAGUCHI Yuichi)
SE05 Software Studio [SE-DE](S6,S7,YOSHIOKA Rentaro,KAWAGUCHI Tatsuki)
Thu6

SE05 Software Studio [SE-DE] [ex](S6,S7,YOSHIOKA Rentaro,KAWAGUCHI Tatsuki)
Thu7

SE05 Software Studio [SE-DE] [ex](S6,S7,YOSHIOKA Rentaro,KAWAGUCHI Tatsuki)
Thu8


Thu9 Extracurricular Project Extracurricular Project Extracurricular Project
Thu10 Extracurricular Project Extracurricular Project Extracurricular Project
Thu11



Fri1


Fri2


Fri3 LI09 Fundamentals of System Development and Project Management(M10,IWASE Jiro) LI09 Fundamentals of System Development and Project Management(M10,IWASE Jiro) LI09 Fundamentals of System Development and Project Management(M10,IWASE Jiro)
Fri4 LI09 Fundamentals of System Development and Project Management(M10,IWASE Jiro) LI09 Fundamentals of System Development and Project Management(M10,IWASE Jiro) LI09 Fundamentals of System Development and Project Management(M10,IWASE Jiro)
Fri5


Fri6


Fri7


Fri8


Fri9


Fri10


Fri11



intensive courses
  • INTENSIVE:PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Swim)(Swimming Pool,NAKAZAWA Ken)
  • INTENSIVE:LI12 Creativity Studio [ex](M10,YOSHIOKA Rentaro,KAWAGUCHI Tatsuki,HOSHINO Takayuki )
  • INTENSIVE:LI07 Information & Occupations(S1,KARIMAZAWA Hayato,ISHIBASHI Shiro)
  • INTENSIVE:OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 6 (S1) [ex](M8,M9,M10,YOSHIOKA Rentaro,HOSHINO Takayuki )
  • INTENSIVE:OT04 Courses for the Information Technology Examination(M1,M2,WATANOBE Yutaka,KOHIRA Yukihide,OKUYAMA Yuichi)
  • INTENSIVE:TE16 Teaching Practicum 1(-,KARIMAZAWA Hayato,EBINA Shoji)
  • INTENSIVE:TE17 Teaching Practicum 2(-,KARIMAZAWA Hayato,EBINA Shoji)
[ex]=Exercise
[Re-take]=Re-take class
LTh=Lecture Hall, M=Lecture Room, S=Lecture Room
std=Conputer Exercise Room, hdw=Hardware Workshop
CALL=CLR CALL Lab, iLab=CLR instructional Lab
NRL=Network and Remote Lecture Room
UBIC=University-Business Innovation Center
The period and classrooms of SCCP and Graduate Thesis depend on professors who are in charge.

Responsibility for the wording of this article lies with Student Affairs Division (Academic Affairs Section).

E-mail Address: sad-aas@u-aizu.ac.jp