AY 2022 Class Schedule

Red:Strongly Recommended Courses,  Blue:Field Recommended Courses,  Black:Others and Optional Courses      
Third Quarter / Second Semester Class Schedule (2 year student)
  2-C1/C2 2-C3/C4 2-C5/C6
Mon1 LI11 Intro. to Computer Networking [SR](Auditorium,LTh,TEI Shigaku) LI11 Intro. to Computer Networking [SR](Auditorium,LTh,TEI Shigaku) LI11 Intro. to Computer Networking [SR](Auditorium,LTh,TEI Shigaku)
Mon2 LI11 Intro. to Computer Networking [SR](Auditorium,LTh,TEI Shigaku) LI11 Intro. to Computer Networking [SR](Auditorium,LTh,TEI Shigaku) LI11 Intro. to Computer Networking [SR](Auditorium,LTh,TEI Shigaku)
Mon3
FU04 Logic Circuit Design [SR](M6,M7,NISHIMURA Satoshi) EN07 Advanced English [SR][5E7](CALL1,LINGLE William)[5E8-6E8](CALL2,BLAKE John)[6E9](iLab1,ROY Debopriyo)
Mon4
FU04 Logic Circuit Design [SR](M6,M7,NISHIMURA Satoshi) EN07 Advanced English [SR][5E7](CALL1,LINGLE William)[5E8-6E8](CALL2,BLAKE John)[6E9](iLab1,ROY Debopriyo)
Mon5
FU04 Logic Circuit Design [SR] [ex][C3](hdw1,NISHIMURA Satoshi)[C4](hdw2,CHU Wanming,NITTA Koyo) NS04 Semiconductor Devices(M9,M10,SUZUKI Daisuke)
Mon6
FU04 Logic Circuit Design [SR] [ex][C3](hdw1,NISHIMURA Satoshi)[C4](hdw2,CHU Wanming,NITTA Koyo) NS04 Semiconductor Devices(M9,M10,SUZUKI Daisuke)
Mon7 EN07 Advanced English [SR][1E1](CALL1,LINGLE William)[1E2-2E2](CALL2,BLAKE John)[2E3](iLab1,ROY Debopriyo)
OT01 Basic Knowledge Course on Starting Up Ventures II(M1,M2,TEI Shigaku,ISHIBASHI Shiro)
NS04 Semiconductor Devices(M9,M10,RYZHII Maxim V.)
OT01 Basic Knowledge Course on Starting Up Ventures II(M1,M2,TEI Shigaku,ISHIBASHI Shiro)
OT01 Basic Knowledge Course on Starting Up Ventures II(M1,M2,TEI Shigaku,ISHIBASHI Shiro)
Mon8 EN07 Advanced English [SR][1E1](CALL1,LINGLE William)[1E2-2E2](CALL2,BLAKE John)[2E3](iLab1,ROY Debopriyo)
OT01 Basic Knowledge Course on Starting Up Ventures II(M1,M2,TEI Shigaku,ISHIBASHI Shiro)
NS04 Semiconductor Devices(M9,M10,RYZHII Maxim V.)
OT01 Basic Knowledge Course on Starting Up Ventures II(M1,M2,TEI Shigaku,ISHIBASHI Shiro)
OT01 Basic Knowledge Course on Starting Up Ventures II(M1,M2,TEI Shigaku,ISHIBASHI Shiro)
Mon9 OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 1 (S2) [ex](-,JING Lei,TEI Shigaku)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 2 (S2) [ex](-,DEMURA Hirohide,HIRATA Naru,OGAWA Yoshiko,HONDA Chikatoshi,KITAZATO Kohei,OKUDAIRA Kyoko,ISHIBASHI Shiro,OHTAKE Makiko)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 3 (S2) [ex](-,RAGE Uday Kiran)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 4 (S2) [ex](-,PAIK Incheon)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 5 (S2) [ex](-,ZHU Xin,PEI Yan)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 6 (S2) [ex](-,YOSHIOKA Rentaro,HOSHINO Takayuki )
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 9 (S2) [ex](-,CHEN Wenxi)
TE03 Educational Psychology(S7,EBINA Shoji)
Extracurricular Project
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 1 (S2) [ex](-,JING Lei,TEI Shigaku)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 2 (S2) [ex](-,DEMURA Hirohide,HIRATA Naru,OGAWA Yoshiko,HONDA Chikatoshi,KITAZATO Kohei,OKUDAIRA Kyoko,ISHIBASHI Shiro,OHTAKE Makiko)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 3 (S2) [ex](-,RAGE Uday Kiran)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 4 (S2) [ex](-,PAIK Incheon)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 5 (S2) [ex](-,ZHU Xin,PEI Yan)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 6 (S2) [ex](-,YOSHIOKA Rentaro,HOSHINO Takayuki )
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 9 (S2) [ex](-,CHEN Wenxi)
TE03 Educational Psychology(S7,EBINA Shoji)
Extracurricular Project
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 1 (S2) [ex](-,JING Lei,TEI Shigaku)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 2 (S2) [ex](-,DEMURA Hirohide,HIRATA Naru,OGAWA Yoshiko,HONDA Chikatoshi,KITAZATO Kohei,OKUDAIRA Kyoko,ISHIBASHI Shiro,OHTAKE Makiko)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 3 (S2) [ex](-,RAGE Uday Kiran)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 4 (S2) [ex](-,PAIK Incheon)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 5 (S2) [ex](-,ZHU Xin,PEI Yan)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 6 (S2) [ex](-,YOSHIOKA Rentaro,HOSHINO Takayuki )
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 9 (S2) [ex](-,CHEN Wenxi)
TE03 Educational Psychology(S7,EBINA Shoji)
Extracurricular Project
Mon10 OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 1 (S2) [ex](-,JING Lei,TEI Shigaku)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 2 (S2) [ex](-,DEMURA Hirohide,HIRATA Naru,OGAWA Yoshiko,HONDA Chikatoshi,KITAZATO Kohei,OKUDAIRA Kyoko,ISHIBASHI Shiro,OHTAKE Makiko)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 3 (S2) [ex](-,RAGE Uday Kiran)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 4 (S2) [ex](-,PAIK Incheon)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 5 (S2) [ex](-,ZHU Xin,PEI Yan)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 6 (S2) [ex](-,YOSHIOKA Rentaro,HOSHINO Takayuki )
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 9 (S2) [ex](-,CHEN Wenxi)
TE03 Educational Psychology(S7,EBINA Shoji)
Extracurricular Project
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 1 (S2) [ex](-,JING Lei,TEI Shigaku)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 2 (S2) [ex](-,DEMURA Hirohide,HIRATA Naru,OGAWA Yoshiko,HONDA Chikatoshi,KITAZATO Kohei,OKUDAIRA Kyoko,ISHIBASHI Shiro,OHTAKE Makiko)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 3 (S2) [ex](-,RAGE Uday Kiran)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 4 (S2) [ex](-,PAIK Incheon)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 5 (S2) [ex](-,ZHU Xin,PEI Yan)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 6 (S2) [ex](-,YOSHIOKA Rentaro,HOSHINO Takayuki )
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 9 (S2) [ex](-,CHEN Wenxi)
TE03 Educational Psychology(S7,EBINA Shoji)
Extracurricular Project
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 1 (S2) [ex](-,JING Lei,TEI Shigaku)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 2 (S2) [ex](-,DEMURA Hirohide,HIRATA Naru,OGAWA Yoshiko,HONDA Chikatoshi,KITAZATO Kohei,OKUDAIRA Kyoko,ISHIBASHI Shiro,OHTAKE Makiko)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 3 (S2) [ex](-,RAGE Uday Kiran)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 4 (S2) [ex](-,PAIK Incheon)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 5 (S2) [ex](-,ZHU Xin,PEI Yan)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 6 (S2) [ex](-,YOSHIOKA Rentaro,HOSHINO Takayuki )
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 9 (S2) [ex](-,CHEN Wenxi)
TE03 Educational Psychology(S7,EBINA Shoji)
Extracurricular Project
Mon11



Tue1


Tue2
LI14 CSE Exercise II [ex][C3](std3,DEMURA Hirohide)[C4](std4,OGAWA Yoshiko) LI14 CSE Exercise II [ex][C5](std5,HUANG Jie)[C6](std6,TEI Dogun)
Tue3 FU04 Logic Circuit Design [SR](Auditorium,KOHIRA Yukihide) LI14 CSE Exercise II [ex][C3](std3,DEMURA Hirohide)[C4](std4,OGAWA Yoshiko) LI14 CSE Exercise II [ex][C5](std5,HUANG Jie)[C6](std6,TEI Dogun)
Tue4 FU04 Logic Circuit Design [SR](Auditorium,KOHIRA Yukihide) LI14 CSE Exercise II [ex][C3](std3,DEMURA Hirohide)[C4](std4,OGAWA Yoshiko) LI14 CSE Exercise II [ex][C5](std5,HUANG Jie)[C6](std6,TEI Dogun)
Tue5 FU04 Logic Circuit Design [SR] [ex][C1](hdw1,KOHIRA Yukihide)[C2](hdw2,TOMIOKA Yoichi)
FU04 Logic Circuit Design [SR](M5,M6,SAITO Hiroshi)
Tue6 FU04 Logic Circuit Design [SR] [ex][C1](hdw1,KOHIRA Yukihide)[C2](hdw2,TOMIOKA Yoichi)
FU04 Logic Circuit Design [SR](M5,M6,SAITO Hiroshi)
Tue7 NS04 Semiconductor Devices(M6,M7,TOMIOKA Yoichi) EN07 Advanced English [SR][3E4](CALL1,LINGLE William)[3E5-4E5](CALL2,BLAKE John)[4E6](iLab1,ROY Debopriyo) FU04 Logic Circuit Design [SR] [ex][C5](hdw1,SAITO Hiroshi)[C6](hdw2,OKUYAMA Yuichi)
Tue8 NS04 Semiconductor Devices(M6,M7,TOMIOKA Yoichi) EN07 Advanced English [SR][3E4](CALL1,LINGLE William)[3E5-4E5](CALL2,BLAKE John)[4E6](iLab1,ROY Debopriyo) FU04 Logic Circuit Design [SR] [ex][C5](hdw1,SAITO Hiroshi)[C6](hdw2,OKUYAMA Yuichi)
Tue9


Tue10


Tue11



Wed1


Wed2 LI14 CSE Exercise II [ex][C1](std1,COHEN Michael)[C2](std2,CHEN Wenxi)

Wed3 LI14 CSE Exercise II [ex][C1](std1,COHEN Michael)[C2](std2,CHEN Wenxi)

Wed4 LI14 CSE Exercise II [ex][C1](std1,COHEN Michael)[C2](std2,CHEN Wenxi)

Wed5 OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level A) (S2)(iLab2,- -)
TE08 Mathematics Teaching Methods 3(S7,MUTO Nariya)
OT11 ICT Ventures Startup and Management(M5,MITSUNAGA Yuji,HATA Keisuke)
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level A) (S2)(iLab2,- -)
TE08 Mathematics Teaching Methods 3(S7,MUTO Nariya)
OT11 ICT Ventures Startup and Management(M5,MITSUNAGA Yuji,HATA Keisuke)
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level A) (S2)(iLab2,- -)
TE08 Mathematics Teaching Methods 3(S7,MUTO Nariya)
OT11 ICT Ventures Startup and Management(M5,MITSUNAGA Yuji,HATA Keisuke)
Wed6 OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level A) (S2)(iLab2,- -)
TE08 Mathematics Teaching Methods 3(S7,MUTO Nariya)
OT11 ICT Ventures Startup and Management(M5,MITSUNAGA Yuji,YAGIHASHI Akira,WATANABE Manabu,HATA Keisuke)
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level A) (S2)(iLab2,- -)
TE08 Mathematics Teaching Methods 3(S7,MUTO Nariya)
OT11 ICT Ventures Startup and Management(M5,MITSUNAGA Yuji,YAGIHASHI Akira,WATANABE Manabu,HATA Keisuke)
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level A) (S2)(iLab2,- -)
TE08 Mathematics Teaching Methods 3(S7,MUTO Nariya)
OT11 ICT Ventures Startup and Management(M5,MITSUNAGA Yuji,YAGIHASHI Akira,WATANABE Manabu,HATA Keisuke)
Wed7 OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level B) (S2)(iLab2,- -)
TE08 Mathematics Teaching Methods 3(S7,MUTO Nariya)
OT11 ICT Ventures Startup and Management(M5,MITSUNAGA Yuji,YAGIHASHI Akira,WATANABE Manabu,HATA Keisuke)
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level B) (S2)(iLab2,- -)
TE08 Mathematics Teaching Methods 3(S7,MUTO Nariya)
OT11 ICT Ventures Startup and Management(M5,MITSUNAGA Yuji,YAGIHASHI Akira,WATANABE Manabu,HATA Keisuke)
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level B) (S2)(iLab2,- -)
TE08 Mathematics Teaching Methods 3(S7,MUTO Nariya)
OT11 ICT Ventures Startup and Management(M5,MITSUNAGA Yuji,YAGIHASHI Akira,WATANABE Manabu,HATA Keisuke)
Wed8 OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level B) (S2)(iLab2,- -)
TE08 Mathematics Teaching Methods 3(S7,MUTO Nariya)
OT11 ICT Ventures Startup and Management(M5,MITSUNAGA Yuji,YAGIHASHI Akira,WATANABE Manabu,HATA Keisuke)
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level B) (S2)(iLab2,- -)
TE08 Mathematics Teaching Methods 3(S7,MUTO Nariya)
OT11 ICT Ventures Startup and Management(M5,MITSUNAGA Yuji,YAGIHASHI Akira,WATANABE Manabu,HATA Keisuke)
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level B) (S2)(iLab2,- -)
TE08 Mathematics Teaching Methods 3(S7,MUTO Nariya)
OT11 ICT Ventures Startup and Management(M5,MITSUNAGA Yuji,YAGIHASHI Akira,WATANABE Manabu,HATA Keisuke)
Wed9 TE19 Educational Systems(S3,FURUKAWA Kazuhiro) TE19 Educational Systems(S3,FURUKAWA Kazuhiro) TE19 Educational Systems(S3,FURUKAWA Kazuhiro)
Wed10 TE19 Educational Systems(S3,FURUKAWA Kazuhiro) TE19 Educational Systems(S3,FURUKAWA Kazuhiro) TE19 Educational Systems(S3,FURUKAWA Kazuhiro)
Wed11



Thu1 LI11 Intro. to Computer Networking [SR](Auditorium,LTh,TEI Shigaku) LI11 Intro. to Computer Networking [SR](Auditorium,LTh,TEI Shigaku) LI11 Intro. to Computer Networking [SR](Auditorium,LTh,TEI Shigaku)
Thu2 LI11 Intro. to Computer Networking [SR](Auditorium,LTh,TEI Shigaku) LI11 Intro. to Computer Networking [SR](Auditorium,LTh,TEI Shigaku) LI11 Intro. to Computer Networking [SR](Auditorium,LTh,TEI Shigaku)
Thu3
FU04 Logic Circuit Design [SR](M6,M7,NISHIMURA Satoshi) EN07 Advanced English [SR][5E7](CALL1,LINGLE William)[5E8-6E8](CALL2,BLAKE John)[6E9](iLab1,ROY Debopriyo)
Thu4
FU04 Logic Circuit Design [SR](M6,M7,NISHIMURA Satoshi) EN07 Advanced English [SR][5E7](CALL1,LINGLE William)[5E8-6E8](CALL2,BLAKE John)[6E9](iLab1,ROY Debopriyo)
Thu5
FU04 Logic Circuit Design [SR] [ex][C3](hdw1,NISHIMURA Satoshi)[C4](hdw2,CHU Wanming,NITTA Koyo) NS04 Semiconductor Devices(M9,M10,SUZUKI Daisuke)
Thu6
FU04 Logic Circuit Design [SR] [ex][C3](hdw1,NISHIMURA Satoshi)[C4](hdw2,CHU Wanming,NITTA Koyo) NS04 Semiconductor Devices(M9,M10,SUZUKI Daisuke)
Thu7 EN07 Advanced English [SR][1E1](CALL1,LINGLE William)[1E2-2E2](CALL2,BLAKE John)[2E3](iLab1,ROY Debopriyo)
OT01 Basic Knowledge Course on Starting Up Ventures II(M1,M2,TEI Shigaku,ISHIBASHI Shiro)
NS04 Semiconductor Devices(M9,M10,RYZHII Maxim V.)
OT01 Basic Knowledge Course on Starting Up Ventures II(M1,M2,TEI Shigaku,ISHIBASHI Shiro)
OT01 Basic Knowledge Course on Starting Up Ventures II(M1,M2,TEI Shigaku,ISHIBASHI Shiro)
Thu8 EN07 Advanced English [SR][1E1](CALL1,LINGLE William)[1E2-2E2](CALL2,BLAKE John)[2E3](iLab1,ROY Debopriyo)
OT01 Basic Knowledge Course on Starting Up Ventures II(M1,M2,TEI Shigaku,ISHIBASHI Shiro)
NS04 Semiconductor Devices(M9,M10,RYZHII Maxim V.)
OT01 Basic Knowledge Course on Starting Up Ventures II(M1,M2,TEI Shigaku,ISHIBASHI Shiro)
OT01 Basic Knowledge Course on Starting Up Ventures II(M1,M2,TEI Shigaku,ISHIBASHI Shiro)
Thu9 TE03 Educational Psychology(S7,EBINA Shoji)
Extracurricular Project
TE03 Educational Psychology(S7,EBINA Shoji)
Extracurricular Project
TE03 Educational Psychology(S7,EBINA Shoji)
Extracurricular Project
Thu10 TE03 Educational Psychology(S7,EBINA Shoji)
Extracurricular Project
TE03 Educational Psychology(S7,EBINA Shoji)
Extracurricular Project
TE03 Educational Psychology(S7,EBINA Shoji)
Extracurricular Project
Thu11



Fri1


Fri2


Fri3 FU04 Logic Circuit Design [SR](Auditorium,KOHIRA Yukihide)

Fri4 FU04 Logic Circuit Design [SR](Auditorium,KOHIRA Yukihide)

Fri5 FU04 Logic Circuit Design [SR] [ex][C1](hdw1,KOHIRA Yukihide)[C2](hdw2,TOMIOKA Yoichi)
FU04 Logic Circuit Design [SR](M5,M6,SAITO Hiroshi)
Fri6 FU04 Logic Circuit Design [SR] [ex][C1](hdw1,KOHIRA Yukihide)[C2](hdw2,TOMIOKA Yoichi)
FU04 Logic Circuit Design [SR](M5,M6,SAITO Hiroshi)
Fri7 NS04 Semiconductor Devices(M6,M7,TOMIOKA Yoichi) EN07 Advanced English [SR][3E4](CALL1,LINGLE William)[3E5-4E5](CALL2,BLAKE John)[4E6](iLab1,ROY Debopriyo) FU04 Logic Circuit Design [SR] [ex][C5](hdw1,SAITO Hiroshi)[C6](hdw2,OKUYAMA Yuichi)
Fri8 NS04 Semiconductor Devices(M6,M7,TOMIOKA Yoichi) EN07 Advanced English [SR][3E4](CALL1,LINGLE William)[3E5-4E5](CALL2,BLAKE John)[4E6](iLab1,ROY Debopriyo) FU04 Logic Circuit Design [SR] [ex][C5](hdw1,SAITO Hiroshi)[C6](hdw2,OKUYAMA Yuichi)
Fri9


Fri10


Fri11



intensive courses
[ex]=Exercise
[Re-take]=Re-take class
LTh=Lecture Hall, M=Lecture Room, S=Lecture Room
std=Conputer Exercise Room, hdw=Hardware Workshop
CALL=CLR CALL Lab, iLab=CLR instructional Lab
NRL=Network and Remote Lecture Room
UBIC=University-Business Innovation Center
The period and classrooms of SCCP and Graduate Thesis depend on professors who are in charge.

Responsibility for the wording of this article lies with Student Affairs Division (Academic Affairs Section).

E-mail Address: sad-aas@u-aizu.ac.jp