AY 2022 Class Schedule

Red:Strongly Recommended Courses,  Blue:Field Recommended Courses,  Black:Others and Optional Courses      
Third Quarter / Second Semester Class Schedule (2 year student)
  Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
1 LI11 Intro. to Computer Networking [SR] [TGU][C7](S7,JING Lei) - - LI11 Intro. to Computer Networking [SR] [TGU][C7](S7,JING Lei) -
2 LI11 Intro. to Computer Networking [SR] [TGU][C7](S7,JING Lei) - LI14 CSE Exercise II [TGU] [ex][C7](std1,COHEN Michael) LI11 Intro. to Computer Networking [SR] [TGU][C7](S7,JING Lei) -
3 - - LI14 CSE Exercise II [TGU] [ex][C7](std1,COHEN Michael) - -
4 - - LI14 CSE Exercise II [TGU] [ex][C7](std1,COHEN Michael) - -
5 JP05 Advanced Japanese I [TGU][C7](S7,KUSAKARI Akemi) FU04 Logic Circuit Design [SR] [TGU][C7](M5,M6,SAITO Hiroshi) - JP05 Advanced Japanese I [TGU][C7](S7,KUSAKARI Akemi) FU04 Logic Circuit Design [SR] [TGU][C7](M5,M6,SAITO Hiroshi)
6 JP05 Advanced Japanese I [TGU][C7](S7,KUSAKARI Akemi) FU04 Logic Circuit Design [SR] [TGU][C7](M5,M6,SAITO Hiroshi) - JP05 Advanced Japanese I [TGU][C7](S7,KUSAKARI Akemi) FU04 Logic Circuit Design [SR] [TGU][C7](M5,M6,SAITO Hiroshi)
7 NS04 Semiconductor Devices [TGU][C7](M9,M10,RYZHII Maxim V.) FU04 Logic Circuit Design [SR] [TGU] [ex][C7](hdw1,SAITO Hiroshi) - NS04 Semiconductor Devices [TGU][C7](M9,M10,RYZHII Maxim V.) FU04 Logic Circuit Design [SR] [TGU] [ex][C7](hdw1,SAITO Hiroshi)
8 NS04 Semiconductor Devices [TGU][C7](M9,M10,RYZHII Maxim V.) FU04 Logic Circuit Design [SR] [TGU] [ex][C7](hdw1,SAITO Hiroshi) - NS04 Semiconductor Devices [TGU][C7](M9,M10,RYZHII Maxim V.) FU04 Logic Circuit Design [SR] [TGU] [ex][C7](hdw1,SAITO Hiroshi)
9 OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 1 (S2) [TGU] [ex][C7](-,JING Lei,TEI Shigaku)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 2 (S2) [TGU] [ex][C7](-,DEMURA Hirohide,HIRATA Naru,OGAWA Yoshiko,HONDA Chikatoshi,KITAZATO Kohei,OKUDAIRA Kyoko,ISHIBASHI Shiro,OHTAKE Makiko)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 3 (S2) [TGU] [ex][C7](-,RAGE Uday Kiran)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 4 (S2) [TGU] [ex][C7](-,PAIK Incheon)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 5 (S2) [TGU] [ex][C7](-,ZHU Xin,PEI Yan)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 6 (S2) [TGU] [ex][C7](-,YOSHIOKA Rentaro,HOSHINO Takayuki )
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 9 (S2) [TGU] [ex][C7](-,CHEN Wenxi)
- - Extracurricular Project -
10 OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 1 (S2) [TGU] [ex][C7](-,JING Lei,TEI Shigaku)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 2 (S2) [TGU] [ex][C7](-,DEMURA Hirohide,HIRATA Naru,OGAWA Yoshiko,HONDA Chikatoshi,KITAZATO Kohei,OKUDAIRA Kyoko,ISHIBASHI Shiro,OHTAKE Makiko)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 3 (S2) [TGU] [ex][C7](-,RAGE Uday Kiran)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 4 (S2) [TGU] [ex][C7](-,PAIK Incheon)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 5 (S2) [TGU] [ex][C7](-,ZHU Xin,PEI Yan)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 6 (S2) [TGU] [ex][C7](-,YOSHIOKA Rentaro,HOSHINO Takayuki )
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 9 (S2) [TGU] [ex][C7](-,CHEN Wenxi)
- - Extracurricular Project -
11 - - - - -
Fourth Quarter / Second Semester Class Schedule (2 year student)
  Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
1 - FU08 Automata and Languages [SR] [TGU][C7](LTh,HAMADA Mohamed) - - FU08 Automata and Languages [SR] [TGU][C7](LTh,HAMADA Mohamed)
2 - FU08 Automata and Languages [SR] [TGU][C7](LTh,HAMADA Mohamed) LI14 CSE Exercise II [TGU] [ex][C7](std1,COHEN Michael) - FU08 Automata and Languages [SR] [TGU][C7](LTh,HAMADA Mohamed)
3 MA06 Complex Analysis [TGU][C7](LTh,LI Xiang) FU08 Automata and Languages [SR] [TGU] [ex][C7](LTh,HAMADA Mohamed) LI14 CSE Exercise II [TGU] [ex][C7](std1,COHEN Michael) MA06 Complex Analysis [TGU][C7](LTh,LI Xiang) FU08 Automata and Languages [SR] [TGU] [ex][C7](LTh,HAMADA Mohamed)
4 MA06 Complex Analysis [TGU][C7](LTh,LI Xiang) - LI14 CSE Exercise II [TGU] [ex][C7](std1,COHEN Michael) MA06 Complex Analysis [TGU][C7](LTh,LI Xiang) -
5 FU06 Operating Systems [SR] [TGU][C7](M5,M6,LIU Yong) LI10 Introduction to Multimedia Systems [SR] [TGU][C7](S2,VILLEGAS OROZCO Julian Alberto) - FU06 Operating Systems [SR] [TGU][C7](M5,M6,LIU Yong) LI10 Introduction to Multimedia Systems [SR] [TGU][C7](S2,VILLEGAS OROZCO Julian Alberto)
6 FU06 Operating Systems [SR] [TGU][C7](M5,M6,LIU Yong) LI10 Introduction to Multimedia Systems [SR] [TGU][C7](S2,VILLEGAS OROZCO Julian Alberto) - FU06 Operating Systems [SR] [TGU][C7](M5,M6,LIU Yong) LI10 Introduction to Multimedia Systems [SR] [TGU][C7](S2,VILLEGAS OROZCO Julian Alberto)
7 FU06 Operating Systems [SR] [TGU] [ex][C7](hdw1,LIU Yong) JP06 Advanced Japanese II [TGU][C7](S7,KUSAKARI Akemi) - FU06 Operating Systems [SR] [TGU] [ex][C7](hdw1,LIU Yong) JP06 Advanced Japanese II [TGU][C7](S7,KUSAKARI Akemi)
8 FU06 Operating Systems [SR] [TGU] [ex][C7](hdw1,LIU Yong) JP06 Advanced Japanese II [TGU][C7](S7,KUSAKARI Akemi) - FU06 Operating Systems [SR] [TGU] [ex][C7](hdw1,LIU Yong) JP06 Advanced Japanese II [TGU][C7](S7,KUSAKARI Akemi)
9 OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 1 (S2) [TGU] [ex][C7](-,JING Lei,TEI Shigaku)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 2 (S2) [TGU] [ex][C7](-,DEMURA Hirohide,HIRATA Naru,OGAWA Yoshiko,HONDA Chikatoshi,KITAZATO Kohei,OKUDAIRA Kyoko,ISHIBASHI Shiro,OHTAKE Makiko)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 3 (S2) [TGU] [ex][C7](-,RAGE Uday Kiran)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 4 (S2) [TGU] [ex][C7](-,PAIK Incheon)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 5 (S2) [TGU] [ex][C7](-,ZHU Xin,PEI Yan)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 6 (S2) [TGU] [ex][C7](-,YOSHIOKA Rentaro,HOSHINO Takayuki )
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 9 (S2) [TGU] [ex][C7](-,CHEN Wenxi)
- - Extracurricular Project -
10 OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 1 (S2) [TGU] [ex][C7](-,JING Lei,TEI Shigaku)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 2 (S2) [TGU] [ex][C7](-,DEMURA Hirohide,HIRATA Naru,OGAWA Yoshiko,HONDA Chikatoshi,KITAZATO Kohei,OKUDAIRA Kyoko,ISHIBASHI Shiro,OHTAKE Makiko)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 3 (S2) [TGU] [ex][C7](-,RAGE Uday Kiran)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 4 (S2) [TGU] [ex][C7](-,PAIK Incheon)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 5 (S2) [TGU] [ex][C7](-,ZHU Xin,PEI Yan)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 6 (S2) [TGU] [ex][C7](-,YOSHIOKA Rentaro,HOSHINO Takayuki )
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 9 (S2) [TGU] [ex][C7](-,CHEN Wenxi)
- - Extracurricular Project -
11 - - - - -
intensive courses
  • INTENSIVE´╝ÜHS11 Sociology [TGU][C7](S2,IKEMOTO Junichi)
[ex]=Exercise
[Re-take]=Re-take class
LTh=Lecture Hall, M=Lecture Room, S=Lecture Room
std=Conputer Exercise Room, hdw=Hardware Workshop
CALL=CLR CALL Lab, iLab=CLR instructional Lab
NRL=Network and Remote Lecture Room
UBIC=University-Business Innovation Center
The period and classrooms of SCCP and Graduate Thesis depend on professors who are in charge.

Responsibility for the wording of this article lies with Student Affairs Division (Academic Affairs Section).

E-mail Address: sad-aas@u-aizu.ac.jp