AY 2021 Class Schedule

Red:Strongly Recommended Courses,  Blue:Field Recommended Courses,  Black:Others and Optional Courses      
Second Quarter / First Semester Class Schedule (1 year student)
  1-C1/C2 1-C3/C4 1-C5/C6
Mon1 NS01 Dynamics [SR](M1,M2,YAMAGAMI Masayuki) EN02 Introductory English 2 [SR][C3](iLab1,NOGITA Akitsugu)[C4](iLab2,BENSON Stuart)
Mon2 NS01 Dynamics [SR](M1,M2,YAMAGAMI Masayuki) EN02 Introductory English 2 [SR][C3](iLab1,NOGITA Akitsugu)[C4](iLab2,BENSON Stuart)
Mon3 NS01 Dynamics [SR] [ex][C1](M1,YAMAGAMI Masayuki)[C2](M2,KITAZATO Kohei) PA01 Physical Activity 1 [SR][C3](-,NAKAZAWA Ken) EN02 Introductory English 2 [SR][C5](iLab1,NOGITA Akitsugu)[C6](iLab2,ILIC Peter)
Mon4 NS01 Dynamics [SR] [ex][C1](M1,YAMAGAMI Masayuki)[C2](M2,KITAZATO Kohei) PA01 Physical Activity 1 [SR][C3](-,NAKAZAWA Ken) EN02 Introductory English 2 [SR][C5](iLab1,NOGITA Akitsugu)[C6](iLab2,ILIC Peter)
Mon5 MA03 Calculus I [SR](M5,M6,KIHARA Hiroshi) PL01 Introduction to Programming [SR](LTh,OTSUYAMA Kohei) NS01 Dynamics [SR](M3,M4,HONMA Michio)
Mon6 MA03 Calculus I [SR](M5,M6,KIHARA Hiroshi) PL01 Introduction to Programming [SR](LTh,OTSUYAMA Kohei) NS01 Dynamics [SR](M3,M4,HONMA Michio)
Mon7 PA01 Physical Activity 1 [SR][C2](-,NAKAZAWA Ken) PL01 Introduction to Programming [SR] [ex][C3](std5,SAMPE Takeaki)[C4](std6,KITAZATO Kohei) NS01 Dynamics [SR] [ex][C5](M3,HONMA Michio)[C6](M4,HASHIMOTO Yasuhiro)
Mon8 PA01 Physical Activity 1 [SR][C2](-,NAKAZAWA Ken) PL01 Introduction to Programming [SR] [ex][C3](std5,SAMPE Takeaki)[C4](std6,KITAZATO Kohei) NS01 Dynamics [SR] [ex][C5](M3,HONMA Michio)[C6](M4,HASHIMOTO Yasuhiro)
Mon9

MA03 Calculus I [SR](M3,M4,OGAWA Yoshiko)
Mon10

MA03 Calculus I [SR](M3,M4,OGAWA Yoshiko)
Mon11



Tue1

MA03 Calculus I [SR](M3,M4,OGAWA Yoshiko)
Tue2

MA03 Calculus I [SR](M3,M4,OGAWA Yoshiko)
Tue3 PL01 Introduction to Programming [SR](LTh,HISADA Yasuhiro) NS01 Dynamics [SR](M3,M4,FUJITSU Akira) PA01 Physical Activity 1 [SR][C5](-,NAKAZAWA Ken)
Tue4 PL01 Introduction to Programming [SR](LTh,HISADA Yasuhiro) NS01 Dynamics [SR](M3,M4,FUJITSU Akira) PA01 Physical Activity 1 [SR][C5](-,NAKAZAWA Ken)
Tue5 PL01 Introduction to Programming [SR] [ex][C1](std3,HIRATA Naru)[C2](std4,NAKASATO Naohito) NS01 Dynamics [SR] [ex][C3](M3,FUJITSU Akira)[C4](M4,SAMPE Takeaki) PL01 Introduction to Programming [SR](M1,M2,DEMURA Hirohide)
Tue6 PL01 Introduction to Programming [SR] [ex][C1](std3,HIRATA Naru)[C2](std4,NAKASATO Naohito) NS01 Dynamics [SR] [ex][C3](M3,FUJITSU Akira)[C4](M4,SAMPE Takeaki) PL01 Introduction to Programming [SR](M1,M2,DEMURA Hirohide)
Tue7 EN02 Introductory English 2 [SR][C1](iLab1,BENSON Stuart)[C2](iLab2,ILIC Peter) MA01 Linear Algebra I [SR](M3,M4,WATANABE Shigeru) PL01 Introduction to Programming [SR] [ex][C5](std5,NITTA Koyo)[C6](std6,OFUJI Kenta)
Tue8 EN02 Introductory English 2 [SR][C1](iLab1,BENSON Stuart)[C2](iLab2,ILIC Peter) MA01 Linear Algebra I [SR](M3,M4,WATANABE Shigeru) PL01 Introduction to Programming [SR] [ex][C5](std5,NITTA Koyo)[C6](std6,OFUJI Kenta)
Tue9 HS01 Philosophy(M3,M4,AMITANI Yuichi)
HS10 Economics(LTh,KOGURE Katsuo)
HS11 Sociology(M8,IKEMOTO Junichi)
HS12 Constitution of Japan(M6,M7,SEINO Masaya)
HS16 Theory of Physical Education(M9,OKI Kazusa,NAKAZAWA Ken)
HS01 Philosophy(M3,M4,AMITANI Yuichi)
HS10 Economics(LTh,KOGURE Katsuo)
HS11 Sociology(M8,IKEMOTO Junichi)
HS12 Constitution of Japan(M6,M7,SEINO Masaya)
HS16 Theory of Physical Education(M9,OKI Kazusa,NAKAZAWA Ken)
HS01 Philosophy(M3,M4,AMITANI Yuichi)
HS10 Economics(LTh,KOGURE Katsuo)
HS11 Sociology(M8,IKEMOTO Junichi)
HS12 Constitution of Japan(M6,M7,SEINO Masaya)
HS16 Theory of Physical Education(M9,OKI Kazusa,NAKAZAWA Ken)
Tue10 HS01 Philosophy(M3,M4,AMITANI Yuichi)
HS10 Economics(LTh,KOGURE Katsuo)
HS11 Sociology(M8,IKEMOTO Junichi)
HS12 Constitution of Japan(M6,M7,SEINO Masaya)
HS16 Theory of Physical Education(M9,NAKAZAWA Ken,OKI Kazusa)
HS01 Philosophy(M3,M4,AMITANI Yuichi)
HS10 Economics(LTh,KOGURE Katsuo)
HS11 Sociology(M8,IKEMOTO Junichi)
HS12 Constitution of Japan(M6,M7,SEINO Masaya)
HS16 Theory of Physical Education(M9,NAKAZAWA Ken,OKI Kazusa)
HS01 Philosophy(M3,M4,AMITANI Yuichi)
HS10 Economics(LTh,KOGURE Katsuo)
HS11 Sociology(M8,IKEMOTO Junichi)
HS12 Constitution of Japan(M6,M7,SEINO Masaya)
HS16 Theory of Physical Education(M9,NAKAZAWA Ken,OKI Kazusa)
Tue11



Wed1


Wed2


Wed3 MA03 Calculus I [SR] [ex](M5,M6,KIHARA Hiroshi) MA01 Linear Algebra I [SR] [ex](M3,M4,WATANABE Shigeru)
Wed4 MA03 Calculus I [SR] [ex](M5,M6,KIHARA Hiroshi) MA01 Linear Algebra I [SR] [ex](M3,M4,WATANABE Shigeru)
Wed5 OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level A)(Auditorium,SAITO Arifumi) OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level A)(Auditorium,SAITO Arifumi) OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level A)(Auditorium,SAITO Arifumi)
Wed6 OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level A)(Auditorium,SAITO Arifumi) OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level A)(Auditorium,SAITO Arifumi) OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level A)(Auditorium,SAITO Arifumi)
Wed7 OT05 Career Design I(M5,M6,KANEKO Emiko)
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level B)(iLab2,SAITO Arifumi)
OT05 Career Design I(M5,M6,KANEKO Emiko)
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level B)(iLab2,SAITO Arifumi)
OT05 Career Design I(M5,M6,KANEKO Emiko)
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level B)(iLab2,SAITO Arifumi)
Wed8 OT05 Career Design I(M5,M6,KANEKO Emiko)
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level B)(iLab2,SAITO Arifumi)
OT05 Career Design I(M5,M6,KANEKO Emiko)
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level B)(iLab2,SAITO Arifumi)
OT05 Career Design I(M5,M6,KANEKO Emiko)
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level B)(iLab2,SAITO Arifumi)
Wed9


Wed10


Wed11



Thu1 NS01 Dynamics [SR](M1,M2,YAMAGAMI Masayuki) EN02 Introductory English 2 [SR][C3](iLab1,NOGITA Akitsugu)[C4](iLab2,BENSON Stuart) MA03 Calculus I [SR] [ex](M3,M4,OGAWA Yoshiko)
Thu2 NS01 Dynamics [SR](M1,M2,YAMAGAMI Masayuki) EN02 Introductory English 2 [SR][C3](iLab1,NOGITA Akitsugu)[C4](iLab2,BENSON Stuart) MA03 Calculus I [SR] [ex](M3,M4,OGAWA Yoshiko)
Thu3 NS01 Dynamics [SR] [ex][C1](M1,YAMAGAMI Masayuki)[C2](M2,KITAZATO Kohei) PA01 Physical Activity 1 [SR][C4](-,OKI Kazusa) EN02 Introductory English 2 [SR][C5](iLab1,NOGITA Akitsugu)[C6](iLab2,ILIC Peter)
Thu4 NS01 Dynamics [SR] [ex][C1](M1,YAMAGAMI Masayuki)[C2](M2,KITAZATO Kohei) PA01 Physical Activity 1 [SR][C4](-,OKI Kazusa) EN02 Introductory English 2 [SR][C5](iLab1,NOGITA Akitsugu)[C6](iLab2,ILIC Peter)
Thu5 MA03 Calculus I [SR](M5,M6,KIHARA Hiroshi) PL01 Introduction to Programming [SR](LTh,OTSUYAMA Kohei) NS01 Dynamics [SR](M3,M4,HONMA Michio)
Thu6 MA03 Calculus I [SR](M5,M6,KIHARA Hiroshi) PL01 Introduction to Programming [SR](LTh,OTSUYAMA Kohei) NS01 Dynamics [SR](M3,M4,HONMA Michio)
Thu7 PA01 Physical Activity 1 [SR][C1](-,OKI Kazusa) PL01 Introduction to Programming [SR] [ex][C3](std5,SAMPE Takeaki)[C4](std6,KITAZATO Kohei) NS01 Dynamics [SR] [ex][C5](M3,HONMA Michio)[C6](M4,HASHIMOTO Yasuhiro)
Thu8 PA01 Physical Activity 1 [SR][C1](-,OKI Kazusa) PL01 Introduction to Programming [SR] [ex][C3](std5,SAMPE Takeaki)[C4](std6,KITAZATO Kohei) NS01 Dynamics [SR] [ex][C5](M3,HONMA Michio)[C6](M4,HASHIMOTO Yasuhiro)
Thu9 Extracurricular Project Extracurricular Project Extracurricular Project
Thu10 Extracurricular Project Extracurricular Project Extracurricular Project
Thu11



Fri1


Fri2


Fri3 PL01 Introduction to Programming [SR](LTh,HISADA Yasuhiro) NS01 Dynamics [SR](M3,M4,FUJITSU Akira) PA01 Physical Activity 1 [SR][C6](-,OKI Kazusa)
Fri4 PL01 Introduction to Programming [SR](LTh,HISADA Yasuhiro) NS01 Dynamics [SR](M3,M4,FUJITSU Akira) PA01 Physical Activity 1 [SR][C6](-,OKI Kazusa)
Fri5 PL01 Introduction to Programming [SR] [ex][C1](std3,HIRATA Naru)[C2](std4,NAKASATO Naohito) NS01 Dynamics [SR] [ex][C3](M3,FUJITSU Akira)[C4](M4,SAMPE Takeaki) PL01 Introduction to Programming [SR](M1,M2,DEMURA Hirohide)
Fri6 PL01 Introduction to Programming [SR] [ex][C1](std3,HIRATA Naru)[C2](std4,NAKASATO Naohito) NS01 Dynamics [SR] [ex][C3](M3,FUJITSU Akira)[C4](M4,SAMPE Takeaki) PL01 Introduction to Programming [SR](M1,M2,DEMURA Hirohide)
Fri7 EN02 Introductory English 2 [SR][C1](iLab1,BENSON Stuart)[C2](iLab2,ILIC Peter) MA01 Linear Algebra I [SR](M3,M4,WATANABE Shigeru) PL01 Introduction to Programming [SR] [ex][C5](std5,NITTA Koyo)[C6](std6,OFUJI Kenta)
Fri8 EN02 Introductory English 2 [SR][C1](iLab1,BENSON Stuart)[C2](iLab2,ILIC Peter) MA01 Linear Algebra I [SR](M3,M4,WATANABE Shigeru) PL01 Introduction to Programming [SR] [ex][C5](std5,NITTA Koyo)[C6](std6,OFUJI Kenta)
Fri9 HS01 Philosophy(M3,M4,AMITANI Yuichi)
HS10 Economics(LTh,KOGURE Katsuo)
HS11 Sociology(M8,IKEMOTO Junichi)
HS12 Constitution of Japan(M6,M7,SEINO Masaya)
HS16 Theory of Physical Education(M9,NAKAZAWA Ken,OKI Kazusa)
HS01 Philosophy(M3,M4,AMITANI Yuichi)
HS10 Economics(LTh,KOGURE Katsuo)
HS11 Sociology(M8,IKEMOTO Junichi)
HS12 Constitution of Japan(M6,M7,SEINO Masaya)
HS16 Theory of Physical Education(M9,NAKAZAWA Ken,OKI Kazusa)
HS01 Philosophy(M3,M4,AMITANI Yuichi)
HS10 Economics(LTh,KOGURE Katsuo)
HS11 Sociology(M8,IKEMOTO Junichi)
HS12 Constitution of Japan(M6,M7,SEINO Masaya)
HS16 Theory of Physical Education(M9,NAKAZAWA Ken,OKI Kazusa)
Fri10 HS01 Philosophy(M3,M4,AMITANI Yuichi)
HS10 Economics(LTh,KOGURE Katsuo)
HS11 Sociology(M8,IKEMOTO Junichi)
HS12 Constitution of Japan(M6,M7,SEINO Masaya)
HS16 Theory of Physical Education(M9,NAKAZAWA Ken,OKI Kazusa)
HS01 Philosophy(M3,M4,AMITANI Yuichi)
HS10 Economics(LTh,KOGURE Katsuo)
HS11 Sociology(M8,IKEMOTO Junichi)
HS12 Constitution of Japan(M6,M7,SEINO Masaya)
HS16 Theory of Physical Education(M9,NAKAZAWA Ken,OKI Kazusa)
HS01 Philosophy(M3,M4,AMITANI Yuichi)
HS10 Economics(LTh,KOGURE Katsuo)
HS11 Sociology(M8,IKEMOTO Junichi)
HS12 Constitution of Japan(M6,M7,SEINO Masaya)
HS16 Theory of Physical Education(M9,NAKAZAWA Ken,OKI Kazusa)
Fri11



intensive courses
  • INTENSIVE:HS01 Philosophy(M1,AMITANI Yuichi)
  • INTENSIVE:HS04 Linguistics(M5,M6,SHIMADA Junri)
  • INTENSIVE:HS05 Literature(M7,SHIBUSAWA Hisashi)
  • INTENSIVE:HS07 Gender and Sexuality(Auditorium,LTh,MAEKAWA Naoya)
  • INTENSIVE:HS10 Economics(M5,KOGURE Katsuo)
  • INTENSIVE:HS13 International Relations(LTh,KIKKOJIN Akira)
  • INTENSIVE:OT04 Courses for the Information Technology Examination(M1,WATANOBE Yutaka,KOHIRA Yukihide,OKUYAMA Yuichi)
  • INTENSIVE:OT10 Extracurricular activity course II <Internship II (Domestic program A)> [ex](-,MITSUNAGA Yuji)
  • INTENSIVE:OT10 Extracurricular activity course II <Internship II (Domestic program B)> [ex](-,MITSUNAGA Yuji)
  • INTENSIVE:OT10 Extracurricular activity course II <Internship II (Domestic program C)> [ex](-,MITSUNAGA Yuji)
  • INTENSIVE:OT10 Extracurricular activity course II <Internship II (Domestic program D)> [ex](-,MITSUNAGA Yuji)
  • INTENSIVE:OT10 Extracurricular activity course II <Internship I (Regional program A)> [ex](-,MITSUNAGA Yuji)
  • INTENSIVE:OT10 Extracurricular Activity Course II <Internship III (Silicon Valley A)> [ex](-,KAWAGUCHI Tatsuki,CHEN Jian,ISHIBASHI Shiro)
  • INTENSIVE:OT10 Extracurricular Activity Course II <Internship III (Silicon Valley B)> [ex](-,MITSUNAGA Yuji,JING Lei,ISHIBASHI Shiro)
  • INTENSIVE:OT10 Extracurricular Activity CourseII<External Presentation/Publication> [ex](-,- -)
  • INTENSIVE:OT10 Extracurricular Activity Course II <Other Activity> [ex](-,- -)
  • INTENSIVE:OT09 Extracurricular Activity Course I <Other Activity> [ex](-,- -)
[ex]=Exercise
[Re-take]=Re-take class
LTh=Lecture Hall, M=Lecture Room, S=Lecture Room
std=Conputer Exercise Room, hdw=Hardware Workshop
CALL=CLR CALL Lab, iLab=CLR instructional Lab
NRL=Network and Remote Lecture Room
UBIC=University-Business Innovation Center
The period and classrooms of SCCP and Graduate Thesis depend on professors who are in charge.

Responsibility for the wording of this article lies with Student Affairs Division (Academic Affairs Section).

E-mail Address: sad-aas@u-aizu.ac.jp