AY 2021 Class Schedule

Red:Strongly Recommended Courses,  Blue:Field Recommended Courses,  Black:Others and Optional Courses      
Second Quarter / First Semester Class Schedule (3 year student)
  3-CS/IT-SPR 3-SY/CN 3-IT-CMV/SE-DE
Mon1
FU09 Algorithms and Data Structures II [SY](std3,YAGUCHI Yuichi)
FU09 Algorithms and Data Structures II [CN](std4,YAGUCHI Yuichi)
MA08 Applied Algebra [IT-CMV](M5,M7,LI Xiang)
Mon2
FU09 Algorithms and Data Structures II [SY](std3,YAGUCHI Yuichi)
FU09 Algorithms and Data Structures II [CN](std4,YAGUCHI Yuichi)
MA08 Applied Algebra [IT-CMV](M5,M7,LI Xiang)
SE01 Web Engineering [SE-DE](M9,M10,YEN Neil Yuwen)
SE01 Web Engineering -ex2 [SE-DE](M9,M10,YEN Neil Yuwen)
Mon3 IT02 Computer Graphics [CS]・IT02 Computer Graphics [IT-SPR](LTh,FAYOLLE Pierre-Alain,FAYOLLE Pierre-Alain) FU09 Algorithms and Data Structures II [SY] [ex](std3,YAGUCHI Yuichi)
FU09 Algorithms and Data Structures II [CN] [ex](std4,LIU Yong)
IT02 Computer Graphics [IT-CMV](M3,M4,TAKAHASHI Shigeo,HIRATA Naru)
IT02 Computer Graphics -ex2 [IT-CMV](M3,M4,TAKAHASHI Shigeo,HIRATA Naru)
SE01 Web Engineering [SE-DE] [ex](std5,YEN Neil Yuwen)
SE01 Web Engineering -ex2 [SE-DE] [ex](std6,NITTA Koyo)
Mon4 IT02 Computer Graphics [CS]・IT02 Computer Graphics [IT-SPR](LTh,FAYOLLE Pierre-Alain,FAYOLLE Pierre-Alain)
IT02 Computer Graphics [IT-CMV](M3,M4,TAKAHASHI Shigeo,HIRATA Naru)
IT02 Computer Graphics -ex2 [IT-CMV](M3,M4,TAKAHASHI Shigeo,HIRATA Naru)
SE01 Web Engineering [SE-DE] [ex](std5,YEN Neil Yuwen)
SE01 Web Engineering -ex2 [SE-DE] [ex](std6,NITTA Koyo)
Mon5 IT02 Computer Graphics [CS] [ex](std1,FAYOLLE Pierre-Alain)
IT02 Computer Graphics [IT-SPR] [ex](std2,NISHIDATE Yohei)
CN02 Network Security [CN](M7,PHAM Tuan Anh)
SY07 Advanced Logic Circuit Design [SY](M8,SAITO Hiroshi)
IT02 Computer Graphics [IT-CMV] [ex](std3,TAKAHASHI Shigeo)
IT02 Computer Graphics -ex2 [IT-CMV] [ex](std4,HIRATA Naru)
SE07 Database Systems [SE-DE](M1,M2,RAGE Uday Kiran)
Mon6
CN02 Network Security [CN](M7,PHAM Tuan Anh)
SY07 Advanced Logic Circuit Design [SY] [ex](hdw1,hdw2,SAITO Hiroshi,TOMIOKA Yoichi)
SE07 Database Systems [SE-DE](M1,M2,RAGE Uday Kiran)
Mon7 MA08 Applied Algebra [CS](M1,M2,ASAI Nobuyoshi)
MA08 Applied Algebra [IT-SPR](M1,M2,ASAI Nobuyoshi)
SY07 Advanced Logic Circuit Design [SY] [ex](hdw1,hdw2,SAITO Hiroshi,TOMIOKA Yoichi) SE07 Database Systems [SE-DE] [ex](std3,std4,RAGE Uday Kiran,CHU Wanming)
Mon8 MA08 Applied Algebra [CS](M1,M2,ASAI Nobuyoshi)
MA08 Applied Algebra [IT-SPR](M1,M2,ASAI Nobuyoshi)


Mon9 FU06 Operating Systems [SR] [Re-take](M6,MATSUMOTO Kazuya)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 1 [ex](-,JING Lei,TEI Shigaku)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 2 [ex](-,DEMURA Hirohide,HIRATA Naru,OGAWA Yoshiko,HONDA Chikatoshi,KITAZATO Kohei,OKUDAIRA Kyoko,ISHIBASHI Shiro,OHTAKE Makiko)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 4 [ex](-,PAIK Incheon)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 5 [ex](-,ZHU Xin,PEI Yan)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 9 [ex](-,CHEN Wenxi)
TE04 Educational Curriculum Theory(S7,EBINA Shoji)
FU06 Operating Systems [SR] [Re-take](M6,MATSUMOTO Kazuya)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 1 [ex](-,JING Lei,TEI Shigaku)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 2 [ex](-,DEMURA Hirohide,HIRATA Naru,OGAWA Yoshiko,HONDA Chikatoshi,KITAZATO Kohei,OKUDAIRA Kyoko,ISHIBASHI Shiro,OHTAKE Makiko)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 4 [ex](-,PAIK Incheon)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 5 [ex](-,ZHU Xin,PEI Yan)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 9 [ex](-,CHEN Wenxi)
TE04 Educational Curriculum Theory(S7,EBINA Shoji)
FU06 Operating Systems [SR] [Re-take](M6,MATSUMOTO Kazuya)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 1 [ex](-,JING Lei,TEI Shigaku)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 2 [ex](-,DEMURA Hirohide,HIRATA Naru,OGAWA Yoshiko,HONDA Chikatoshi,KITAZATO Kohei,OKUDAIRA Kyoko,ISHIBASHI Shiro,OHTAKE Makiko)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 4 [ex](-,PAIK Incheon)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 5 [ex](-,ZHU Xin,PEI Yan)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 9 [ex](-,CHEN Wenxi)
TE04 Educational Curriculum Theory(S7,EBINA Shoji)
Mon10 FU06 Operating Systems [SR] [Re-take](M6,MATSUMOTO Kazuya)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 1 [ex](-,JING Lei,TEI Shigaku)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 2 [ex](-,DEMURA Hirohide,HIRATA Naru,OGAWA Yoshiko,HONDA Chikatoshi,KITAZATO Kohei,OKUDAIRA Kyoko,ISHIBASHI Shiro,OHTAKE Makiko)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 4 [ex](-,PAIK Incheon)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 5 [ex](-,ZHU Xin,PEI Yan)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 9 [ex](-,CHEN Wenxi)
TE04 Educational Curriculum Theory(S7,EBINA Shoji)
FU06 Operating Systems [SR] [Re-take](M6,MATSUMOTO Kazuya)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 1 [ex](-,JING Lei,TEI Shigaku)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 2 [ex](-,DEMURA Hirohide,HIRATA Naru,OGAWA Yoshiko,HONDA Chikatoshi,KITAZATO Kohei,OKUDAIRA Kyoko,ISHIBASHI Shiro,OHTAKE Makiko)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 4 [ex](-,PAIK Incheon)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 5 [ex](-,ZHU Xin,PEI Yan)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 9 [ex](-,CHEN Wenxi)
TE04 Educational Curriculum Theory(S7,EBINA Shoji)
FU06 Operating Systems [SR] [Re-take](M6,MATSUMOTO Kazuya)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 1 [ex](-,JING Lei,TEI Shigaku)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 2 [ex](-,DEMURA Hirohide,HIRATA Naru,OGAWA Yoshiko,HONDA Chikatoshi,KITAZATO Kohei,OKUDAIRA Kyoko,ISHIBASHI Shiro,OHTAKE Makiko)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 4 [ex](-,PAIK Incheon)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 5 [ex](-,ZHU Xin,PEI Yan)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 9 [ex](-,CHEN Wenxi)
TE04 Educational Curriculum Theory(S7,EBINA Shoji)
Mon11



Tue1 EL144 Conversation Analysis and the Pragmatics of Spoken Interaction(CALL1,NICHOLAS Allan)
EL222 Business Writing and Presentations(iLab1,ROY Debopriyo)
EL314 Experimental Methods and Statistics for Linguistics(CALL2,PERKINS Jeremy)
EL321 Pronunciation: Acoustic Analysis Using Software(iLab2,WILSON Ian)
EL144 Conversation Analysis and the Pragmatics of Spoken Interaction(CALL1,NICHOLAS Allan)
EL222 Business Writing and Presentations(iLab1,ROY Debopriyo)
EL314 Experimental Methods and Statistics for Linguistics(CALL2,PERKINS Jeremy)
EL321 Pronunciation: Acoustic Analysis Using Software(iLab2,WILSON Ian)
EL144 Conversation Analysis and the Pragmatics of Spoken Interaction(CALL1,NICHOLAS Allan)
EL222 Business Writing and Presentations(iLab1,ROY Debopriyo)
EL314 Experimental Methods and Statistics for Linguistics(CALL2,PERKINS Jeremy)
EL321 Pronunciation: Acoustic Analysis Using Software(iLab2,WILSON Ian)
Tue2 EL144 Conversation Analysis and the Pragmatics of Spoken Interaction(CALL1,NICHOLAS Allan)
EL222 Business Writing and Presentations(iLab1,ROY Debopriyo)
EL314 Experimental Methods and Statistics for Linguistics(CALL2,PERKINS Jeremy)
EL321 Pronunciation: Acoustic Analysis Using Software(iLab2,WILSON Ian)
EL144 Conversation Analysis and the Pragmatics of Spoken Interaction(CALL1,NICHOLAS Allan)
EL222 Business Writing and Presentations(iLab1,ROY Debopriyo)
EL314 Experimental Methods and Statistics for Linguistics(CALL2,PERKINS Jeremy)
EL321 Pronunciation: Acoustic Analysis Using Software(iLab2,WILSON Ian)
EL144 Conversation Analysis and the Pragmatics of Spoken Interaction(CALL1,NICHOLAS Allan)
EL222 Business Writing and Presentations(iLab1,ROY Debopriyo)
EL314 Experimental Methods and Statistics for Linguistics(CALL2,PERKINS Jeremy)
EL321 Pronunciation: Acoustic Analysis Using Software(iLab2,WILSON Ian)
Tue3 EL152 Reading Fluency(CALL2,KANEKO Emiko)
EL245 Learning Theory and Online Technologies(iLab2,ILIC Peter)
EL317 Patterns and language(CALL1,BLAKE John)
EL152 Reading Fluency(CALL2,KANEKO Emiko)
EL245 Learning Theory and Online Technologies(iLab2,ILIC Peter)
EL317 Patterns and language(CALL1,BLAKE John)
EL152 Reading Fluency(CALL2,KANEKO Emiko)
EL245 Learning Theory and Online Technologies(iLab2,ILIC Peter)
EL317 Patterns and language(CALL1,BLAKE John)
Tue4 EL152 Reading Fluency(CALL2,KANEKO Emiko)
EL245 Learning Theory and Online Technologies(iLab2,ILIC Peter)
EL317 Patterns and language(CALL1,BLAKE John)
EL152 Reading Fluency(CALL2,KANEKO Emiko)
EL245 Learning Theory and Online Technologies(iLab2,ILIC Peter)
EL317 Patterns and language(CALL1,BLAKE John)
EL152 Reading Fluency(CALL2,KANEKO Emiko)
EL245 Learning Theory and Online Technologies(iLab2,ILIC Peter)
EL317 Patterns and language(CALL1,BLAKE John)
Tue5 FU09 Algorithms and Data Structures II [CS](M5,M6,ASAI Nobuyoshi)
FU09 Algorithms and Data Structures II [IT-SPR](M5,M6,ASAI Nobuyoshi)
SY06 VLSI Design [SY](M7,hdw1,hdw2,KOHIRA Yukihide) FU09 Algorithms and Data Structures II [IT-CMV](LTh,MARKOV Konstantin)
FU09 Algorithms and Data Structures II [SE-DE](LTh,MARKOV Konstantin)
Tue6 FU09 Algorithms and Data Structures II [CS](M5,M6,ASAI Nobuyoshi)
FU09 Algorithms and Data Structures II [IT-SPR](M5,M6,ASAI Nobuyoshi)
SY06 VLSI Design [SY](M7,hdw1,hdw2,KOHIRA Yukihide) FU09 Algorithms and Data Structures II [IT-CMV](LTh,MARKOV Konstantin)
FU09 Algorithms and Data Structures II [SE-DE](LTh,MARKOV Konstantin)
Tue7 FU09 Algorithms and Data Structures II [CS] [ex](M6,std3,ASAI Nobuyoshi)
FU09 Algorithms and Data Structures II [IT-SPR] [ex](M6,std4,SUZUKI Taro)
SY06 VLSI Design [SY] [ex](M7,hdw1,hdw2,KOHIRA Yukihide) FU09 Algorithms and Data Structures II [IT-CMV] [ex](std1,MARKOV Konstantin)
FU09 Algorithms and Data Structures II [SE-DE] [ex](std2,YEN Neil Yuwen)
Tue8
SY06 VLSI Design [SY] [ex](M7,hdw1,hdw2,KOHIRA Yukihide)
Tue9


Tue10


Tue11



Wed1


Wed2 IE01 Integrated Exercise for Systems I [FR] [ex](-,- -)
IE03 Integrated Exercise for Software I [CS] [ex](std5,WATANOBE Yutaka)
IE03 Integrated Exercise for Software I [IT-SPR] [ex](std6,ZHU Xin)
IE01 Integrated Exercise for Systems I [SY] [ex](hdw1,SAITO Hiroshi)
IE01 Integrated Exercise for Systems I [CN] [ex](hdw2,KOHIRA Yukihide)
IE03 Integrated Exercise for Software I [FR] [ex](-,- -)
IE01 Integrated Exercise for Systems I [FR] [ex](-,- -)
IE03 Integrated Exercise for Software I [IT-CMV] [ex](std3,NISHIDATE Yohei)
IE03 Integrated Exercise for Software I [SE-DE] [ex](std4,MARKOV Konstantin)
Wed3 IE01 Integrated Exercise for Systems I [FR] [ex](-,- -)
IE03 Integrated Exercise for Software I [CS] [ex](std5,WATANOBE Yutaka)
IE03 Integrated Exercise for Software I [IT-SPR] [ex](std6,ZHU Xin)
IE01 Integrated Exercise for Systems I [SY] [ex](hdw1,SAITO Hiroshi)
IE01 Integrated Exercise for Systems I [CN] [ex](hdw2,KOHIRA Yukihide)
IE03 Integrated Exercise for Software I [FR] [ex](-,- -)
IE01 Integrated Exercise for Systems I [FR] [ex](-,- -)
IE03 Integrated Exercise for Software I [IT-CMV] [ex](std3,NISHIDATE Yohei)
IE03 Integrated Exercise for Software I [SE-DE] [ex](std4,MARKOV Konstantin)
Wed4 IE01 Integrated Exercise for Systems I [FR] [ex](-,- -)
IE03 Integrated Exercise for Software I [CS] [ex](std5,WATANOBE Yutaka)
IE03 Integrated Exercise for Software I [IT-SPR] [ex](std6,ZHU Xin)
IE01 Integrated Exercise for Systems I [SY] [ex](hdw1,SAITO Hiroshi)
IE01 Integrated Exercise for Systems I [CN] [ex](hdw2,KOHIRA Yukihide)
IE03 Integrated Exercise for Software I [FR] [ex](-,- -)
IE01 Integrated Exercise for Systems I [FR] [ex](-,- -)
IE03 Integrated Exercise for Software I [IT-CMV] [ex](std3,NISHIDATE Yohei)
IE03 Integrated Exercise for Software I [SE-DE] [ex](std4,MARKOV Konstantin)
Wed5 OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level A)(Auditorium,SAITO Arifumi)
TE10 Information Science Teaching Methods 1(S1,Sato Kazunori,KARIMAZAWA Hayato)
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level A)(Auditorium,SAITO Arifumi)
TE10 Information Science Teaching Methods 1(S1,Sato Kazunori,KARIMAZAWA Hayato)
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level A)(Auditorium,SAITO Arifumi)
TE10 Information Science Teaching Methods 1(S1,Sato Kazunori,KARIMAZAWA Hayato)
Wed6 OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level A)(Auditorium,SAITO Arifumi)
TE10 Information Science Teaching Methods 1(S1,Sato Kazunori)
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level A)(Auditorium,SAITO Arifumi)
TE10 Information Science Teaching Methods 1(S1,Sato Kazunori)
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level A)(Auditorium,SAITO Arifumi)
TE10 Information Science Teaching Methods 1(S1,Sato Kazunori)
Wed7 FU06 Operating Systems [SR] [Re-take] [ex](std5,MATSUMOTO Kazuya,OI Hitoshi)
OT05 Career Design I(M5,M6,KANEKO Emiko)
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level B)(iLab2,SAITO Arifumi)
TE10 Information Science Teaching Methods 1(S1,Sato Kazunori)
FU06 Operating Systems [SR] [Re-take] [ex](std5,MATSUMOTO Kazuya,OI Hitoshi)
OT05 Career Design I(M5,M6,KANEKO Emiko)
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level B)(iLab2,SAITO Arifumi)
TE10 Information Science Teaching Methods 1(S1,Sato Kazunori)
FU06 Operating Systems [SR] [Re-take] [ex](std5,MATSUMOTO Kazuya,OI Hitoshi)
OT05 Career Design I(M5,M6,KANEKO Emiko)
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level B)(iLab2,SAITO Arifumi)
TE10 Information Science Teaching Methods 1(S1,Sato Kazunori)
Wed8 FU06 Operating Systems [SR] [Re-take] [ex](std5,MATSUMOTO Kazuya,OI Hitoshi)
OT05 Career Design I(M5,M6,KANEKO Emiko)
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level B)(iLab2,SAITO Arifumi)
TE10 Information Science Teaching Methods 1(S1,Sato Kazunori)
FU06 Operating Systems [SR] [Re-take] [ex](std5,MATSUMOTO Kazuya,OI Hitoshi)
OT05 Career Design I(M5,M6,KANEKO Emiko)
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level B)(iLab2,SAITO Arifumi)
TE10 Information Science Teaching Methods 1(S1,Sato Kazunori)
FU06 Operating Systems [SR] [Re-take] [ex](std5,MATSUMOTO Kazuya,OI Hitoshi)
OT05 Career Design I(M5,M6,KANEKO Emiko)
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course (Level B)(iLab2,SAITO Arifumi)
TE10 Information Science Teaching Methods 1(S1,Sato Kazunori)
Wed9 FU06 Operating Systems [SR] [Re-take] [ex](std5,MATSUMOTO Kazuya,OI Hitoshi) FU06 Operating Systems [SR] [Re-take] [ex](std5,MATSUMOTO Kazuya,OI Hitoshi) FU06 Operating Systems [SR] [Re-take] [ex](std5,MATSUMOTO Kazuya,OI Hitoshi)
Wed10 FU06 Operating Systems [SR] [Re-take] [ex](std5,MATSUMOTO Kazuya,OI Hitoshi) FU06 Operating Systems [SR] [Re-take] [ex](std5,MATSUMOTO Kazuya,OI Hitoshi) FU06 Operating Systems [SR] [Re-take] [ex](std5,MATSUMOTO Kazuya,OI Hitoshi)
Wed11



Thu1
FU09 Algorithms and Data Structures II [SY](std3,YAGUCHI Yuichi)
FU09 Algorithms and Data Structures II [CN](std4,YAGUCHI Yuichi)
MA08 Applied Algebra [IT-CMV](M5,M7,LI Xiang)
Thu2
FU09 Algorithms and Data Structures II [SY](std3,YAGUCHI Yuichi)
FU09 Algorithms and Data Structures II [CN](std4,YAGUCHI Yuichi)
MA08 Applied Algebra [IT-CMV](M5,M7,LI Xiang)
SE01 Web Engineering [SE-DE](M9,M10,YEN Neil Yuwen)
SE01 Web Engineering -ex2 [SE-DE](M9,M10,YEN Neil Yuwen)
Thu3 IT02 Computer Graphics [CS]・IT02 Computer Graphics [IT-SPR](LTh,FAYOLLE Pierre-Alain,FAYOLLE Pierre-Alain) FU09 Algorithms and Data Structures II [SY] [ex](std3,YAGUCHI Yuichi)
FU09 Algorithms and Data Structures II [CN] [ex](std4,LIU Yong)
IT02 Computer Graphics [IT-CMV](M3,M4,TAKAHASHI Shigeo,HIRATA Naru)
IT02 Computer Graphics -ex2 [IT-CMV](M3,M4,TAKAHASHI Shigeo,HIRATA Naru)
SE01 Web Engineering [SE-DE] [ex](std5,YEN Neil Yuwen)
SE01 Web Engineering -ex2 [SE-DE] [ex](std6,NITTA Koyo)
Thu4 IT02 Computer Graphics [CS]・IT02 Computer Graphics [IT-SPR](LTh,FAYOLLE Pierre-Alain,FAYOLLE Pierre-Alain)
IT02 Computer Graphics [IT-CMV](M3,M4,TAKAHASHI Shigeo,HIRATA Naru)
IT02 Computer Graphics -ex2 [IT-CMV](M3,M4,TAKAHASHI Shigeo,HIRATA Naru)
SE01 Web Engineering [SE-DE] [ex](std5,YEN Neil Yuwen)
SE01 Web Engineering -ex2 [SE-DE] [ex](std6,NITTA Koyo)
Thu5 IT02 Computer Graphics [CS] [ex](std1,FAYOLLE Pierre-Alain)
IT02 Computer Graphics [IT-SPR] [ex](std2,NISHIDATE Yohei)
CN02 Network Security [CN](M7,PHAM Tuan Anh)
SY07 Advanced Logic Circuit Design [SY](M8,SAITO Hiroshi)
IT02 Computer Graphics [IT-CMV] [ex](std3,TAKAHASHI Shigeo)
IT02 Computer Graphics -ex2 [IT-CMV] [ex](std4,HIRATA Naru)
SE07 Database Systems [SE-DE](M1,M2,RAGE Uday Kiran)
Thu6
CN02 Network Security [CN](M7,PHAM Tuan Anh)
SY07 Advanced Logic Circuit Design [SY] [ex](hdw1,hdw2,SAITO Hiroshi,TOMIOKA Yoichi)
SE07 Database Systems [SE-DE](M1,M2,RAGE Uday Kiran)
Thu7 MA08 Applied Algebra [CS](M1,M2,ASAI Nobuyoshi)
MA08 Applied Algebra [IT-SPR](M1,M2,ASAI Nobuyoshi)
CN02 Network Security [CN] [ex](std1,PHAM Tuan Anh)
SY07 Advanced Logic Circuit Design [SY] [ex](hdw1,hdw2,SAITO Hiroshi,TOMIOKA Yoichi)
SE07 Database Systems [SE-DE] [ex](std3,std4,RAGE Uday Kiran,CHU Wanming)
Thu8 MA08 Applied Algebra [CS](M1,M2,ASAI Nobuyoshi)
MA08 Applied Algebra [IT-SPR](M1,M2,ASAI Nobuyoshi)
CN02 Network Security [CN] [ex](std1,PHAM Tuan Anh)
Thu9 FU06 Operating Systems [SR] [Re-take](M6,MATSUMOTO Kazuya)
TE04 Educational Curriculum Theory(S7,EBINA Shoji)
Extracurricular Project
FU06 Operating Systems [SR] [Re-take](M6,MATSUMOTO Kazuya)
TE04 Educational Curriculum Theory(S7,EBINA Shoji)
Extracurricular Project
FU06 Operating Systems [SR] [Re-take](M6,MATSUMOTO Kazuya)
TE04 Educational Curriculum Theory(S7,EBINA Shoji)
Extracurricular Project
Thu10 FU06 Operating Systems [SR] [Re-take](M6,MATSUMOTO Kazuya)
TE04 Educational Curriculum Theory(S7,EBINA Shoji)
Extracurricular Project
FU06 Operating Systems [SR] [Re-take](M6,MATSUMOTO Kazuya)
TE04 Educational Curriculum Theory(S7,EBINA Shoji)
Extracurricular Project
FU06 Operating Systems [SR] [Re-take](M6,MATSUMOTO Kazuya)
TE04 Educational Curriculum Theory(S7,EBINA Shoji)
Extracurricular Project
Thu11



Fri1 EL144 Conversation Analysis and the Pragmatics of Spoken Interaction(CALL1,NICHOLAS Allan)
EL222 Business Writing and Presentations(iLab1,ROY Debopriyo)
EL314 Experimental Methods and Statistics for Linguistics(CALL2,PERKINS Jeremy)
EL321 Pronunciation: Acoustic Analysis Using Software(iLab2,WILSON Ian)
EL144 Conversation Analysis and the Pragmatics of Spoken Interaction(CALL1,NICHOLAS Allan)
EL222 Business Writing and Presentations(iLab1,ROY Debopriyo)
EL314 Experimental Methods and Statistics for Linguistics(CALL2,PERKINS Jeremy)
EL321 Pronunciation: Acoustic Analysis Using Software(iLab2,WILSON Ian)
EL144 Conversation Analysis and the Pragmatics of Spoken Interaction(CALL1,NICHOLAS Allan)
EL222 Business Writing and Presentations(iLab1,ROY Debopriyo)
EL314 Experimental Methods and Statistics for Linguistics(CALL2,PERKINS Jeremy)
EL321 Pronunciation: Acoustic Analysis Using Software(iLab2,WILSON Ian)
Fri2 EL144 Conversation Analysis and the Pragmatics of Spoken Interaction(CALL1,NICHOLAS Allan)
EL222 Business Writing and Presentations(iLab1,ROY Debopriyo)
EL314 Experimental Methods and Statistics for Linguistics(CALL2,PERKINS Jeremy)
EL321 Pronunciation: Acoustic Analysis Using Software(iLab2,WILSON Ian)
EL144 Conversation Analysis and the Pragmatics of Spoken Interaction(CALL1,NICHOLAS Allan)
EL222 Business Writing and Presentations(iLab1,ROY Debopriyo)
EL314 Experimental Methods and Statistics for Linguistics(CALL2,PERKINS Jeremy)
EL321 Pronunciation: Acoustic Analysis Using Software(iLab2,WILSON Ian)
EL144 Conversation Analysis and the Pragmatics of Spoken Interaction(CALL1,NICHOLAS Allan)
EL222 Business Writing and Presentations(iLab1,ROY Debopriyo)
EL314 Experimental Methods and Statistics for Linguistics(CALL2,PERKINS Jeremy)
EL321 Pronunciation: Acoustic Analysis Using Software(iLab2,WILSON Ian)
Fri3 EL152 Reading Fluency(CALL2,KANEKO Emiko)
EL245 Learning Theory and Online Technologies(iLab2,ILIC Peter)
EL317 Patterns and language(CALL1,BLAKE John)
EL152 Reading Fluency(CALL2,KANEKO Emiko)
EL245 Learning Theory and Online Technologies(iLab2,ILIC Peter)
EL317 Patterns and language(CALL1,BLAKE John)
EL152 Reading Fluency(CALL2,KANEKO Emiko)
EL245 Learning Theory and Online Technologies(iLab2,ILIC Peter)
EL317 Patterns and language(CALL1,BLAKE John)
Fri4 EL152 Reading Fluency(CALL2,KANEKO Emiko)
EL245 Learning Theory and Online Technologies(iLab2,ILIC Peter)
EL317 Patterns and language(CALL1,BLAKE John)
EL152 Reading Fluency(CALL2,KANEKO Emiko)
EL245 Learning Theory and Online Technologies(iLab2,ILIC Peter)
EL317 Patterns and language(CALL1,BLAKE John)
EL152 Reading Fluency(CALL2,KANEKO Emiko)
EL245 Learning Theory and Online Technologies(iLab2,ILIC Peter)
EL317 Patterns and language(CALL1,BLAKE John)
Fri5 FU09 Algorithms and Data Structures II [CS](M5,M6,ASAI Nobuyoshi)
FU09 Algorithms and Data Structures II [IT-SPR](M5,M6,ASAI Nobuyoshi)

FU09 Algorithms and Data Structures II [IT-CMV](LTh,MARKOV Konstantin)
FU09 Algorithms and Data Structures II [SE-DE](LTh,MARKOV Konstantin)
Fri6 FU09 Algorithms and Data Structures II [CS](M5,M6,ASAI Nobuyoshi)
FU09 Algorithms and Data Structures II [IT-SPR](M5,M6,ASAI Nobuyoshi)

FU09 Algorithms and Data Structures II [IT-CMV](LTh,MARKOV Konstantin)
FU09 Algorithms and Data Structures II [SE-DE](LTh,MARKOV Konstantin)
Fri7 FU09 Algorithms and Data Structures II [CS] [ex](M6,std3,ASAI Nobuyoshi)
FU09 Algorithms and Data Structures II [IT-SPR] [ex](M6,std4,SUZUKI Taro)

FU09 Algorithms and Data Structures II [IT-CMV] [ex](std1,MARKOV Konstantin)
FU09 Algorithms and Data Structures II [SE-DE] [ex](std2,YEN Neil Yuwen)
Fri8


Fri9


Fri10


Fri11



intensive courses
  • INTENSIVE:LI12 Creativity Studio [ex](M10,YOSHIOKA Rentaro,KAWAGUCHI Tatsuki,HOSHINO Takayuki (Nihon Unisys))
  • INTENSIVE:OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 6 [ex](-,YOSHIOKA Rentaro,HOSHINO Takayuki (Nihon Unisys))
  • INTENSIVE:OT04 Courses for the Information Technology Examination(M1,WATANOBE Yutaka,KOHIRA Yukihide,OKUYAMA Yuichi)
  • INTENSIVE:TE15 Career Education(S5,KIKUCHI Noriyuki)
  • INTENSIVE:OT10 Extracurricular activity course II <Internship II (Domestic program A)> [ex](-,MITSUNAGA Yuji)
  • INTENSIVE:OT10 Extracurricular activity course II <Internship II (Domestic program B)> [ex](-,MITSUNAGA Yuji)
  • INTENSIVE:OT10 Extracurricular Activity Course II <Internship III (Silicon Valley A)> [ex](-,KAWAGUCHI Tatsuki,CHEN Jian,ISHIBASHI Shiro)
  • INTENSIVE:OT10 Extracurricular Activity Course II <Internship III (Silicon Valley B)> [ex](-,MITSUNAGA Yuji,JING Lei,ISHIBASHI Shiro)
  • INTENSIVE:OT09 Extracurricular Activity Course I <Internship III (Silicon Valley C)> [ex](-,MITSUNAGA Yuji,CHEN Jian,ISHIBASHI Shiro)
  • INTENSIVE:OT10 Extracurricular Activity CourseII<External Presentation/Publication> [ex](-,- -)
[ex]=Exercise
[Re-take]=Re-take class
LTh=Lecture Hall, M=Lecture Room, S=Lecture Room
std=Conputer Exercise Room, hdw=Hardware Workshop
CALL=CLR CALL Lab, iLab=CLR instructional Lab
NRL=Network and Remote Lecture Room
UBIC=University-Business Innovation Center
The period and classrooms of SCCP and Graduate Thesis depend on professors who are in charge.

Responsibility for the wording of this article lies with Student Affairs Division (Academic Affairs Section).

E-mail Address: sad-aas@u-aizu.ac.jp