AY 2021 Class Schedule

Red:Strongly Recommended Courses,  Blue:Field Recommended Courses,  Black:Others and Optional Courses      
Fourth Quarter / Second Semester Class Schedule (1 year student)
  1-C1/C2 1-C3/C4 1-C5/C6
Mon1

NS02 Electromagnetism [SR](M1,M2,HONMA Michio)
Mon2

NS02 Electromagnetism [SR](M1,M2,HONMA Michio)
Mon3 EN04 Introductory English 4 [SR][C1](iLab1,KANEKO Emiko)[C2](iLab2,NICHOLAS Allan) NS02 Electromagnetism [SR](M3,M4,FUJITSU Akira) NS02 Electromagnetism [SR] [ex][C5](M1,HONMA Michio)[C6](M2,WATANABE Yodai)
Mon4 EN04 Introductory English 4 [SR][C1](iLab1,KANEKO Emiko)[C2](iLab2,NICHOLAS Allan) NS02 Electromagnetism [SR](M3,M4,FUJITSU Akira) NS02 Electromagnetism [SR] [ex][C5](M1,HONMA Michio)[C6](M2,WATANABE Yodai)
Mon5 NS02 Electromagnetism [SR](M1,M2,YAMAGAMI Masayuki) NS02 Electromagnetism [SR] [ex][C3](M3,FUJITSU Akira)[C4](M4,HISADA Yasuhiro) FU01 Algorithms and Data Structures I [SR](LTh,HUANG Jie)
Mon6 NS02 Electromagnetism [SR](M1,M2,YAMAGAMI Masayuki) NS02 Electromagnetism [SR] [ex][C3](M3,FUJITSU Akira)[C4](M4,HISADA Yasuhiro) FU01 Algorithms and Data Structures I [SR](LTh,HUANG Jie)
Mon7 NS02 Electromagnetism [SR] [ex][C1](M1,YAMAGAMI Masayuki)[C2](M2,WATANABE Yodai) PA02 Physical Activity 2 [SR][C3](-,NAKAZAWA Ken) FU01 Algorithms and Data Structures I [SR] [ex][C5](std3,HUANG Jie)[C6](std4,ZHAO Qiangfu)
Mon8 NS02 Electromagnetism [SR] [ex][C1](M1,YAMAGAMI Masayuki)[C2](M2,WATANABE Yodai) PA02 Physical Activity 2 [SR][C3](-,NAKAZAWA Ken) FU01 Algorithms and Data Structures I [SR] [ex][C5](std3,HUANG Jie)[C6](std4,ZHAO Qiangfu)
Mon9


Mon10


Mon11



Tue1 MA04 Calculus II [SR](M1,M2,SAMPE Takeaki) MA02 Linear Algebra II [SR](M3,M4,WATANABE Shigeru)
Tue2 MA04 Calculus II [SR](M1,M2,SAMPE Takeaki) MA02 Linear Algebra II [SR](M3,M4,WATANABE Shigeru)
Tue3 FU01 Algorithms and Data Structures I [SR](M1,M2,WATANOBE Yutaka) FU01 Algorithms and Data Structures I [SR](M3,M4,PEI Yan) PA02 Physical Activity 2 [SR][C5](-,NAKAZAWA Ken)
Tue4 FU01 Algorithms and Data Structures I [SR](M1,M2,WATANOBE Yutaka) FU01 Algorithms and Data Structures I [SR](M3,M4,PEI Yan) PA02 Physical Activity 2 [SR][C5](-,NAKAZAWA Ken)
Tue5 FU01 Algorithms and Data Structures I [SR] [ex][C1](std1,WATANOBE Yutaka)[C2](std2,CHEN Wenxi) FU01 Algorithms and Data Structures I [SR] [ex][C3](std3,PEI Yan)[C4](std4,CHU Wanming) EN04 Introductory English 4 [SR][C5](iLab2,PERKINS Jeremy)[C6](iLab1,NICHOLAS Allan)
Tue6 FU01 Algorithms and Data Structures I [SR] [ex][C1](std1,WATANOBE Yutaka)[C2](std2,CHEN Wenxi) FU01 Algorithms and Data Structures I [SR] [ex][C3](std3,PEI Yan)[C4](std4,CHU Wanming) EN04 Introductory English 4 [SR][C5](iLab2,PERKINS Jeremy)[C6](iLab1,NICHOLAS Allan)
Tue7 PA02 Physical Activity 2 [SR][C1](-,NAKAZAWA Ken) EN04 Introductory English 4 [SR][C3](iLab1,BENSON Stuart)[C4](iLab2,PERKINS Jeremy) MA04 Calculus II [SR](M6,M7,KIHARA Hiroshi)
Tue8 PA02 Physical Activity 2 [SR][C1](-,NAKAZAWA Ken) EN04 Introductory English 4 [SR][C3](iLab1,BENSON Stuart)[C4](iLab2,PERKINS Jeremy) MA04 Calculus II [SR](M6,M7,KIHARA Hiroshi)
Tue9 HS21 Academic Skills 2 [SR](M1,OKI Kazusa) HS21 Academic Skills 2 [SR](M1,OKI Kazusa) HS21 Academic Skills 2 [SR](M1,OKI Kazusa)
Tue10 HS21 Academic Skills 2 [SR](M1,OKI Kazusa) HS21 Academic Skills 2 [SR](M1,OKI Kazusa) HS21 Academic Skills 2 [SR](M1,OKI Kazusa)
Tue11



Wed1


Wed2


Wed3 MA04 Calculus II [SR] [ex](M1,M2,SAMPE Takeaki) MA02 Linear Algebra II [SR] [ex](M3,M4,WATANABE Shigeru) MA04 Calculus II [SR] [ex](M6,M7,KIHARA Hiroshi)
Wed4 MA04 Calculus II [SR] [ex](M1,M2,SAMPE Takeaki) MA02 Linear Algebra II [SR] [ex](M3,M4,WATANABE Shigeru) MA04 Calculus II [SR] [ex](M6,M7,KIHARA Hiroshi)
Wed5 OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course(Level A)(iLab2,SAITO Arifumi)
Extracurricular Project
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course(Level A)(iLab2,SAITO Arifumi)
Extracurricular Project
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course(Level A)(iLab2,SAITO Arifumi)
Extracurricular Project
Wed6 OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course(Level A)(iLab2,SAITO Arifumi)
Extracurricular Project
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course(Level A)(iLab2,SAITO Arifumi)
Extracurricular Project
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course(Level A)(iLab2,SAITO Arifumi)
Extracurricular Project
Wed7 PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Theory and practice for physical control and adjustment etc.)(S5,MORITA Tetsuya)
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Swim)(-,NAKAZAWA Ken)
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Volleyball)(-,OBAYASHI Motoko)
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course(Level B)(iLab2,SAITO Arifumi)
Extracurricular Project
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Theory and practice for physical control and adjustment etc.)(S5,MORITA Tetsuya)
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Swim)(-,NAKAZAWA Ken)
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Volleyball)(-,OBAYASHI Motoko)
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course(Level B)(iLab2,SAITO Arifumi)
Extracurricular Project
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Theory and practice for physical control and adjustment etc.)(S5,MORITA Tetsuya)
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Swim)(-,NAKAZAWA Ken)
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Volleyball)(-,OBAYASHI Motoko)
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course(Level B)(iLab2,SAITO Arifumi)
Extracurricular Project
Wed8 PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Theory and practice for physical control and adjustment etc.)(S5,MORITA Tetsuya)
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Swim)(-,NAKAZAWA Ken)
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Volleyball)(-,OBAYASHI Motoko)
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course(Level B)(iLab2,SAITO Arifumi)
Extracurricular Project
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Theory and practice for physical control and adjustment etc.)(S5,MORITA Tetsuya)
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Swim)(-,NAKAZAWA Ken)
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Volleyball)(-,OBAYASHI Motoko)
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course(Level B)(iLab2,SAITO Arifumi)
Extracurricular Project
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Theory and practice for physical control and adjustment etc.)(S5,MORITA Tetsuya)
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Swim)(-,NAKAZAWA Ken)
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Volleyball)(-,OBAYASHI Motoko)
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course(Level B)(iLab2,SAITO Arifumi)
Extracurricular Project
Wed9 PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Theory and practice for physical control and adjustment etc.)(S5,MORITA Tetsuya)
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Kendo)(-,HASEGAWA Koichi)
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Swim)(-,NAKAZAWA Ken)
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Theory and practice for physical control and adjustment etc.)(S5,MORITA Tetsuya)
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Kendo)(-,HASEGAWA Koichi)
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Swim)(-,NAKAZAWA Ken)
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Theory and practice for physical control and adjustment etc.)(S5,MORITA Tetsuya)
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Kendo)(-,HASEGAWA Koichi)
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Swim)(-,NAKAZAWA Ken)
Wed10 PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Theory and practice for physical control and adjustment etc.)(S5,MORITA Tetsuya)
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Kendo)(-,HASEGAWA Koichi)
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Swim)(-,NAKAZAWA Ken)
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Theory and practice for physical control and adjustment etc.)(S5,MORITA Tetsuya)
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Kendo)(-,HASEGAWA Koichi)
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Swim)(-,NAKAZAWA Ken)
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Theory and practice for physical control and adjustment etc.)(S5,MORITA Tetsuya)
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Kendo)(-,HASEGAWA Koichi)
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Swim)(-,NAKAZAWA Ken)
Wed11



Thu1

NS02 Electromagnetism [SR](M1,M2,HONMA Michio)
Thu2

NS02 Electromagnetism [SR](M1,M2,HONMA Michio)
Thu3 EN04 Introductory English 4 [SR][C1](iLab1,KANEKO Emiko)[C2](iLab2,NICHOLAS Allan) NS02 Electromagnetism [SR](M3,M4,FUJITSU Akira) NS02 Electromagnetism [SR] [ex][C5](M1,HONMA Michio)[C6](M2,WATANABE Yodai)
Thu4 EN04 Introductory English 4 [SR][C1](iLab1,KANEKO Emiko)[C2](iLab2,NICHOLAS Allan) NS02 Electromagnetism [SR](M3,M4,FUJITSU Akira) NS02 Electromagnetism [SR] [ex][C5](M1,HONMA Michio)[C6](M2,WATANABE Yodai)
Thu5 NS02 Electromagnetism [SR](M1,M2,YAMAGAMI Masayuki) NS02 Electromagnetism [SR] [ex][C3](M3,FUJITSU Akira)[C4](M4,HISADA Yasuhiro) FU01 Algorithms and Data Structures I [SR](LTh,HUANG Jie)
Thu6 NS02 Electromagnetism [SR](M1,M2,YAMAGAMI Masayuki) NS02 Electromagnetism [SR] [ex][C3](M3,FUJITSU Akira)[C4](M4,HISADA Yasuhiro) FU01 Algorithms and Data Structures I [SR](LTh,HUANG Jie)
Thu7 NS02 Electromagnetism [SR] [ex][C1](M1,YAMAGAMI Masayuki)[C2](M2,WATANABE Yodai) PA02 Physical Activity 2 [SR][C4](-,OKI Kazusa) FU01 Algorithms and Data Structures I [SR] [ex][C5](std3,HUANG Jie)[C6](std4,ZHAO Qiangfu)
Thu8 NS02 Electromagnetism [SR] [ex][C1](M1,YAMAGAMI Masayuki)[C2](M2,WATANABE Yodai) PA02 Physical Activity 2 [SR][C4](-,OKI Kazusa) FU01 Algorithms and Data Structures I [SR] [ex][C5](std3,HUANG Jie)[C6](std4,ZHAO Qiangfu)
Thu9 Extracurricular Project Extracurricular Project Extracurricular Project
Thu10 Extracurricular Project Extracurricular Project Extracurricular Project
Thu11



Fri1 MA04 Calculus II [SR](M1,M2,SAMPE Takeaki) MA02 Linear Algebra II [SR](M3,M4,WATANABE Shigeru)
Fri2 MA04 Calculus II [SR](M1,M2,SAMPE Takeaki) MA02 Linear Algebra II [SR](M3,M4,WATANABE Shigeru)
Fri3 FU01 Algorithms and Data Structures I [SR](M1,M2,WATANOBE Yutaka) FU01 Algorithms and Data Structures I [SR](M3,M4,PEI Yan) PA02 Physical Activity 2 [SR][C6](-,OKI Kazusa)
Fri4 FU01 Algorithms and Data Structures I [SR](M1,M2,WATANOBE Yutaka) FU01 Algorithms and Data Structures I [SR](M3,M4,PEI Yan) PA02 Physical Activity 2 [SR][C6](-,OKI Kazusa)
Fri5 FU01 Algorithms and Data Structures I [SR] [ex][C1](std1,WATANOBE Yutaka)[C2](std2,CHEN Wenxi) FU01 Algorithms and Data Structures I [SR] [ex][C3](std3,PEI Yan)[C4](std4,CHU Wanming) EN04 Introductory English 4 [SR][C5](iLab2,PERKINS Jeremy)[C6](iLab1,NICHOLAS Allan)
Fri6 FU01 Algorithms and Data Structures I [SR] [ex][C1](std1,WATANOBE Yutaka)[C2](std2,CHEN Wenxi) FU01 Algorithms and Data Structures I [SR] [ex][C3](std3,PEI Yan)[C4](std4,CHU Wanming) EN04 Introductory English 4 [SR][C5](iLab2,PERKINS Jeremy)[C6](iLab1,NICHOLAS Allan)
Fri7 PA02 Physical Activity 2 [SR][C2](-,OKI Kazusa) EN04 Introductory English 4 [SR][C3](iLab1,BENSON Stuart)[C4](iLab2,PERKINS Jeremy) MA04 Calculus II [SR](M6,M7,KIHARA Hiroshi)
Fri8 PA02 Physical Activity 2 [SR][C2](-,OKI Kazusa) EN04 Introductory English 4 [SR][C3](iLab1,BENSON Stuart)[C4](iLab2,PERKINS Jeremy) MA04 Calculus II [SR](M6,M7,KIHARA Hiroshi)
Fri9 HS21 Academic Skills 2 [SR](M1,OKI Kazusa) HS21 Academic Skills 2 [SR](M1,OKI Kazusa) HS21 Academic Skills 2 [SR](M1,OKI Kazusa)
Fri10 HS21 Academic Skills 2 [SR](M1,OKI Kazusa) HS21 Academic Skills 2 [SR](M1,OKI Kazusa) HS21 Academic Skills 2 [SR](M1,OKI Kazusa)
Fri11



intensive courses
  • INTENSIVE:HS11 Sociology(S2,IKEMOTO Junichi)
  • INTENSIVE:PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Ski)(-,OKI Kazusa)
  • INTENSIVE:PA04 Physical Activity 4 (snowboard)(-,OGAWA Horoshi,OKI Kazusa,INABA Kentaro)
  • INTENSIVE:EG101 Global Experience Gateway (RHIT)(-,KANEKO Emiko,PERKINS Jeremy)
  • INTENSIVE:EG102 Global Experience Gateway (Waikato)(-,KANEKO Emiko,PERKINS Jeremy)
  • INTENSIVE:OT10 Extracurricular Activity Course II <Internship III (Dalian)> [ex](-,KAWAGUCHI Tatsuki,CHEN Jian,ISHIBASHI Shiro)
  • INTENSIVE:OT10 Extracurricular Activity CourseII<External Presentation/Publication> [ex](-,- -)
  • INTENSIVE:OT10 Extracurricular Activity Course II <Other Activity> [ex](-,- -)
  • INTENSIVE:OT09 Extracurricular Activity Course I <Other Activity> [ex](-,- -)
[ex]=Exercise
[Re-take]=Re-take class
LTh=Lecture Hall, M=Lecture Room, S=Lecture Room
std=Conputer Exercise Room, hdw=Hardware Workshop
CALL=CLR CALL Lab, iLab=CLR instructional Lab
NRL=Network and Remote Lecture Room
UBIC=University-Business Innovation Center
The period and classrooms of SCCP and Graduate Thesis depend on professors who are in charge.

Responsibility for the wording of this article lies with Student Affairs Division (Academic Affairs Section).

E-mail Address: sad-aas@u-aizu.ac.jp