AY 2021 Class Schedule

Red:Strongly Recommended Courses,  Blue:Field Recommended Courses,  Black:Others and Optional Courses      
Fourth Quarter / Second Semester Class Schedule (2 year student)
  2-C1/C2 2-C3/C4 2-C5/C6
Mon1 LI10 Introduction to Multimedia Systems [SR](Auditorium,LTh,TAKAHASHI Shigeo) LI10 Introduction to Multimedia Systems [SR](Auditorium,LTh,TAKAHASHI Shigeo) LI10 Introduction to Multimedia Systems [SR](Auditorium,LTh,TAKAHASHI Shigeo)
Mon2 LI10 Introduction to Multimedia Systems [SR](Auditorium,LTh,TAKAHASHI Shigeo) LI10 Introduction to Multimedia Systems [SR](Auditorium,LTh,TAKAHASHI Shigeo) LI10 Introduction to Multimedia Systems [SR](Auditorium,LTh,TAKAHASHI Shigeo)
Mon3 FU06 Operating Systems [SR](Auditorium,OI Hitoshi) MA06 Complex Analysis(M5,M8,ASAI Kazuto) MA06 Complex Analysis(LTh,LI Xiang)
Mon4 FU06 Operating Systems [SR](Auditorium,OI Hitoshi) MA06 Complex Analysis(M5,M8,ASAI Kazuto) MA06 Complex Analysis(LTh,LI Xiang)
Mon5 FU06 Operating Systems [SR] [ex][C1](std1,OI Hitoshi)[C2](std2,NISHIDATE Yohei) FU06 Operating Systems [SR](M5,M6,LIU Yong) FU06 Operating Systems [SR](M8,M9,VAZHENIN Alexander P.)
Mon6 FU06 Operating Systems [SR] [ex][C1](std1,OI Hitoshi)[C2](std2,NISHIDATE Yohei) FU06 Operating Systems [SR](M5,M6,LIU Yong) FU06 Operating Systems [SR](M8,M9,VAZHENIN Alexander P.)
Mon7 MA06 Complex Analysis(LTh,LYU Guowei) FU06 Operating Systems [SR] [ex][C3](hdw1,LIU Yong)[C4](hdw2,LI Peng) FU06 Operating Systems [SR] [ex][C5](std5,VAZHENIN Alexander P.)[C6](std6,MARKOV Konstantin)
Mon8 MA06 Complex Analysis(LTh,LYU Guowei) FU06 Operating Systems [SR] [ex][C3](hdw1,LIU Yong)[C4](hdw2,LI Peng) FU06 Operating Systems [SR] [ex][C5](std5,VAZHENIN Alexander P.)[C6](std6,MARKOV Konstantin)
Mon9 OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 1 [ex](-,JING Lei,TEI Shigaku)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 2 [ex](-,DEMURA Hirohide,HIRATA Naru,OGAWA Yoshiko,HONDA Chikatoshi,KITAZATO Kohei,OKUDAIRA Kyoko,ISHIBASHI Shiro,OHTAKE Makiko)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 4 [ex](-,PAIK Incheon)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 5 [ex](-,ZHU Xin,PEI Yan)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 6 [ex](-,YOSHIOKA Rentaro,HOSHINO Takayuki (Nihon Unisys))
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 9 [ex](-,CHEN Wenxi)
TE09 Education Methods of Mathematical Studies 4(S7,EBINA Shoji)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 1 [ex](-,JING Lei,TEI Shigaku)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 2 [ex](-,DEMURA Hirohide,HIRATA Naru,OGAWA Yoshiko,HONDA Chikatoshi,KITAZATO Kohei,OKUDAIRA Kyoko,ISHIBASHI Shiro,OHTAKE Makiko)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 4 [ex](-,PAIK Incheon)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 5 [ex](-,ZHU Xin,PEI Yan)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 6 [ex](-,YOSHIOKA Rentaro,HOSHINO Takayuki (Nihon Unisys))
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 9 [ex](-,CHEN Wenxi)
TE09 Education Methods of Mathematical Studies 4(S7,EBINA Shoji)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 1 [ex](-,JING Lei,TEI Shigaku)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 2 [ex](-,DEMURA Hirohide,HIRATA Naru,OGAWA Yoshiko,HONDA Chikatoshi,KITAZATO Kohei,OKUDAIRA Kyoko,ISHIBASHI Shiro,OHTAKE Makiko)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 4 [ex](-,PAIK Incheon)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 5 [ex](-,ZHU Xin,PEI Yan)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 6 [ex](-,YOSHIOKA Rentaro,HOSHINO Takayuki (Nihon Unisys))
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 9 [ex](-,CHEN Wenxi)
TE09 Education Methods of Mathematical Studies 4(S7,EBINA Shoji)
Mon10 OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 1 [ex](-,JING Lei,TEI Shigaku)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 2 [ex](-,DEMURA Hirohide,HIRATA Naru,OGAWA Yoshiko,HONDA Chikatoshi,KITAZATO Kohei,OKUDAIRA Kyoko,ISHIBASHI Shiro,OHTAKE Makiko)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 4 [ex](-,PAIK Incheon)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 5 [ex](-,ZHU Xin,PEI Yan)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 6 [ex](-,YOSHIOKA Rentaro,HOSHINO Takayuki (Nihon Unisys))
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 9 [ex](-,CHEN Wenxi)
TE09 Education Methods of Mathematical Studies 4(S7,EBINA Shoji)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 1 [ex](-,JING Lei,TEI Shigaku)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 2 [ex](-,DEMURA Hirohide,HIRATA Naru,OGAWA Yoshiko,HONDA Chikatoshi,KITAZATO Kohei,OKUDAIRA Kyoko,ISHIBASHI Shiro,OHTAKE Makiko)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 4 [ex](-,PAIK Incheon)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 5 [ex](-,ZHU Xin,PEI Yan)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 6 [ex](-,YOSHIOKA Rentaro,HOSHINO Takayuki (Nihon Unisys))
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 9 [ex](-,CHEN Wenxi)
TE09 Education Methods of Mathematical Studies 4(S7,EBINA Shoji)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 1 [ex](-,JING Lei,TEI Shigaku)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 2 [ex](-,DEMURA Hirohide,HIRATA Naru,OGAWA Yoshiko,HONDA Chikatoshi,KITAZATO Kohei,OKUDAIRA Kyoko,ISHIBASHI Shiro,OHTAKE Makiko)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 4 [ex](-,PAIK Incheon)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 5 [ex](-,ZHU Xin,PEI Yan)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 6 [ex](-,YOSHIOKA Rentaro,HOSHINO Takayuki (Nihon Unisys))
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 9 [ex](-,CHEN Wenxi)
TE09 Education Methods of Mathematical Studies 4(S7,EBINA Shoji)
Mon11



Tue1 FU08 Automata and Languages [SR](LTh,HAMADA Mohamed)

Tue2 FU08 Automata and Languages [SR](LTh,HAMADA Mohamed) LI14 CSE Exercise II [ex][C3](std3,DEMURA Hirohide)[C4](std4,OGAWA Yoshiko) LI14 CSE Exercise II [ex][C5](std5,HUANG Jie)[C6](std6,TEI Dogun)
Tue3 FU08 Automata and Languages [SR] [ex](LTh,HAMADA Mohamed) LI14 CSE Exercise II [ex][C3](std3,DEMURA Hirohide)[C4](std4,OGAWA Yoshiko) LI14 CSE Exercise II [ex][C5](std5,HUANG Jie)[C6](std6,TEI Dogun)
Tue4
LI14 CSE Exercise II [ex][C3](std3,DEMURA Hirohide)[C4](std4,OGAWA Yoshiko) LI14 CSE Exercise II [ex][C5](std5,HUANG Jie)[C6](std6,TEI Dogun)
Tue5
FU08 Automata and Languages [SR](LTh,MORI Kazuyoshi) FU08 Automata and Languages [SR](Auditorium,SUZUKI Taro)
Tue6
FU08 Automata and Languages [SR](LTh,MORI Kazuyoshi) FU08 Automata and Languages [SR](Auditorium,SUZUKI Taro)
Tue7
FU08 Automata and Languages [SR] [ex](LTh,MORI Kazuyoshi) FU08 Automata and Languages [SR] [ex](Auditorium,SUZUKI Taro)
Tue8 PL03 JAVA Programming I [SR] [Re-take](M5,KITAZATO Kohei) PL03 JAVA Programming I [SR] [Re-take](M5,KITAZATO Kohei) PL03 JAVA Programming I [SR] [Re-take](M5,KITAZATO Kohei)
Tue9 PL03 JAVA Programming I [SR] [Re-take](M5,KITAZATO Kohei) PL03 JAVA Programming I [SR] [Re-take](M5,KITAZATO Kohei) PL03 JAVA Programming I [SR] [Re-take](M5,KITAZATO Kohei)
Tue10 PL03 JAVA Programming I [SR] [Re-take] [ex](std3,std4,KITAZATO Kohei) PL03 JAVA Programming I [SR] [Re-take] [ex](std3,std4,KITAZATO Kohei) PL03 JAVA Programming I [SR] [Re-take] [ex](std3,std4,KITAZATO Kohei)
Tue11 PL03 JAVA Programming I [SR] [Re-take] [ex](std3,std4,KITAZATO Kohei) PL03 JAVA Programming I [SR] [Re-take] [ex](std3,std4,KITAZATO Kohei) PL03 JAVA Programming I [SR] [Re-take] [ex](std3,std4,KITAZATO Kohei)

Wed1


Wed2 LI14 CSE Exercise II [ex][C1](std1,COHEN Michael)[C2](std2,CHEN Wenxi)

Wed3 LI14 CSE Exercise II [ex][C1](std1,COHEN Michael)[C2](std2,CHEN Wenxi)

Wed4 LI14 CSE Exercise II [ex][C1](std1,COHEN Michael)[C2](std2,CHEN Wenxi)

Wed5 OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course(Level A)(iLab2,SAITO Arifumi)
Extracurricular Project
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course(Level A)(iLab2,SAITO Arifumi)
Extracurricular Project
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course(Level A)(iLab2,SAITO Arifumi)
Extracurricular Project
Wed6 OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course(Level A)(iLab2,SAITO Arifumi)
Extracurricular Project
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course(Level A)(iLab2,SAITO Arifumi)
Extracurricular Project
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course(Level A)(iLab2,SAITO Arifumi)
Extracurricular Project
Wed7 PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Theory and practice for physical control and adjustment etc.)(S5,MORITA Tetsuya)
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Swim)(-,NAKAZAWA Ken)
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Volleyball)(-,OBAYASHI Motoko)
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course(Level B)(iLab2,SAITO Arifumi)
Extracurricular Project
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Theory and practice for physical control and adjustment etc.)(S5,MORITA Tetsuya)
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Swim)(-,NAKAZAWA Ken)
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Volleyball)(-,OBAYASHI Motoko)
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course(Level B)(iLab2,SAITO Arifumi)
Extracurricular Project
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Theory and practice for physical control and adjustment etc.)(S5,MORITA Tetsuya)
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Swim)(-,NAKAZAWA Ken)
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Volleyball)(-,OBAYASHI Motoko)
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course(Level B)(iLab2,SAITO Arifumi)
Extracurricular Project
Wed8 PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Theory and practice for physical control and adjustment etc.)(S5,MORITA Tetsuya)
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Swim)(-,NAKAZAWA Ken)
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Volleyball)(-,OBAYASHI Motoko)
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course(Level B)(iLab2,SAITO Arifumi)
Extracurricular Project
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Theory and practice for physical control and adjustment etc.)(S5,MORITA Tetsuya)
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Swim)(-,NAKAZAWA Ken)
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Volleyball)(-,OBAYASHI Motoko)
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course(Level B)(iLab2,SAITO Arifumi)
Extracurricular Project
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Theory and practice for physical control and adjustment etc.)(S5,MORITA Tetsuya)
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Swim)(-,NAKAZAWA Ken)
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Volleyball)(-,OBAYASHI Motoko)
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course(Level B)(iLab2,SAITO Arifumi)
Extracurricular Project
Wed9 PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Theory and practice for physical control and adjustment etc.)(S5,MORITA Tetsuya)
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Kendo)(-,HASEGAWA Koichi)
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Swim)(-,NAKAZAWA Ken)
TE19 Educational Systems(S3,FURUKAWA Kazuhiro)
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Theory and practice for physical control and adjustment etc.)(S5,MORITA Tetsuya)
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Kendo)(-,HASEGAWA Koichi)
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Swim)(-,NAKAZAWA Ken)
TE19 Educational Systems(S3,FURUKAWA Kazuhiro)
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Theory and practice for physical control and adjustment etc.)(S5,MORITA Tetsuya)
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Kendo)(-,HASEGAWA Koichi)
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Swim)(-,NAKAZAWA Ken)
TE19 Educational Systems(S3,FURUKAWA Kazuhiro)
Wed10 PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Theory and practice for physical control and adjustment etc.)(S5,MORITA Tetsuya)
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Kendo)(-,HASEGAWA Koichi)
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Swim)(-,NAKAZAWA Ken)
TE19 Educational Systems(S3,FURUKAWA Kazuhiro)
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Theory and practice for physical control and adjustment etc.)(S5,MORITA Tetsuya)
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Kendo)(-,HASEGAWA Koichi)
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Swim)(-,NAKAZAWA Ken)
TE19 Educational Systems(S3,FURUKAWA Kazuhiro)
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Theory and practice for physical control and adjustment etc.)(S5,MORITA Tetsuya)
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Kendo)(-,HASEGAWA Koichi)
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Swim)(-,NAKAZAWA Ken)
TE19 Educational Systems(S3,FURUKAWA Kazuhiro)
Wed11



Thu1 LI10 Introduction to Multimedia Systems [SR](Auditorium,LTh,TAKAHASHI Shigeo) LI10 Introduction to Multimedia Systems [SR](Auditorium,LTh,TAKAHASHI Shigeo) LI10 Introduction to Multimedia Systems [SR](Auditorium,LTh,TAKAHASHI Shigeo)
Thu2 LI10 Introduction to Multimedia Systems [SR](Auditorium,LTh,TAKAHASHI Shigeo) LI10 Introduction to Multimedia Systems [SR](Auditorium,LTh,TAKAHASHI Shigeo) LI10 Introduction to Multimedia Systems [SR](Auditorium,LTh,TAKAHASHI Shigeo)
Thu3 FU06 Operating Systems [SR](Auditorium,OI Hitoshi) MA06 Complex Analysis(M5,M8,ASAI Kazuto) MA06 Complex Analysis(LTh,LI Xiang)
Thu4 FU06 Operating Systems [SR](Auditorium,OI Hitoshi) MA06 Complex Analysis(M5,M8,ASAI Kazuto) MA06 Complex Analysis(LTh,LI Xiang)
Thu5 FU06 Operating Systems [SR] [ex][C1](std1,OI Hitoshi)[C2](std2,NISHIDATE Yohei) FU06 Operating Systems [SR](M5,M6,LIU Yong) FU06 Operating Systems [SR](M8,M9,VAZHENIN Alexander P.)
Thu6 FU06 Operating Systems [SR] [ex][C1](std1,OI Hitoshi)[C2](std2,NISHIDATE Yohei) FU06 Operating Systems [SR](M5,M6,LIU Yong) FU06 Operating Systems [SR](M8,M9,VAZHENIN Alexander P.)
Thu7 MA06 Complex Analysis(LTh,LYU Guowei) FU06 Operating Systems [SR] [ex][C3](hdw1,LIU Yong)[C4](hdw2,LI Peng) FU06 Operating Systems [SR] [ex][C5](std5,VAZHENIN Alexander P.)[C6](std6,MARKOV Konstantin)
Thu8 MA06 Complex Analysis(LTh,LYU Guowei) FU06 Operating Systems [SR] [ex][C3](hdw1,LIU Yong)[C4](hdw2,LI Peng) FU06 Operating Systems [SR] [ex][C5](std5,VAZHENIN Alexander P.)[C6](std6,MARKOV Konstantin)
Thu9 TE09 Education Methods of Mathematical Studies 4(S7,EBINA Shoji)
Extracurricular Project
TE09 Education Methods of Mathematical Studies 4(S7,EBINA Shoji)
Extracurricular Project
TE09 Education Methods of Mathematical Studies 4(S7,EBINA Shoji)
Extracurricular Project
Thu10 TE09 Education Methods of Mathematical Studies 4(S7,EBINA Shoji)
Extracurricular Project
TE09 Education Methods of Mathematical Studies 4(S7,EBINA Shoji)
Extracurricular Project
TE09 Education Methods of Mathematical Studies 4(S7,EBINA Shoji)
Extracurricular Project
Thu11



Fri1 FU08 Automata and Languages [SR](LTh,HAMADA Mohamed)

Fri2 FU08 Automata and Languages [SR](LTh,HAMADA Mohamed)

Fri3 FU08 Automata and Languages [SR] [ex](LTh,HAMADA Mohamed)

Fri4


Fri5
FU08 Automata and Languages [SR](LTh,MORI Kazuyoshi) FU08 Automata and Languages [SR](Auditorium,SUZUKI Taro)
Fri6
FU08 Automata and Languages [SR](LTh,MORI Kazuyoshi) FU08 Automata and Languages [SR](Auditorium,SUZUKI Taro)
Fri7
FU08 Automata and Languages [SR] [ex](LTh,MORI Kazuyoshi) FU08 Automata and Languages [SR] [ex](Auditorium,SUZUKI Taro)
Fri8 PL03 JAVA Programming I [SR] [Re-take](M5,KITAZATO Kohei) PL03 JAVA Programming I [SR] [Re-take](M5,KITAZATO Kohei) PL03 JAVA Programming I [SR] [Re-take](M5,KITAZATO Kohei)
Fri9 PL03 JAVA Programming I [SR] [Re-take](M5,KITAZATO Kohei) PL03 JAVA Programming I [SR] [Re-take](M5,KITAZATO Kohei) PL03 JAVA Programming I [SR] [Re-take](M5,KITAZATO Kohei)
Fri10 PL03 JAVA Programming I [SR] [Re-take] [ex](std3,std4,KITAZATO Kohei) PL03 JAVA Programming I [SR] [Re-take] [ex](std3,std4,KITAZATO Kohei) PL03 JAVA Programming I [SR] [Re-take] [ex](std3,std4,KITAZATO Kohei)
Fri11 PL03 JAVA Programming I [SR] [Re-take] [ex](std3,std4,KITAZATO Kohei) PL03 JAVA Programming I [SR] [Re-take] [ex](std3,std4,KITAZATO Kohei) PL03 JAVA Programming I [SR] [Re-take] [ex](std3,std4,KITAZATO Kohei)

intensive courses
  • INTENSIVE:HS11 Sociology(S2,IKEMOTO Junichi)
  • INTENSIVE:PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Ski)(-,OKI Kazusa)
  • INTENSIVE:PA04 Physical Activity 4 (snowboard)(-,OGAWA Horoshi,OKI Kazusa,INABA Kentaro)
  • INTENSIVE:EG101 Global Experience Gateway (RHIT)(-,KANEKO Emiko,PERKINS Jeremy)
  • INTENSIVE:EG102 Global Experience Gateway (Waikato)(-,KANEKO Emiko,PERKINS Jeremy)
  • INTENSIVE:TE14 Student Guidance and Counseling(S6,KARIMAZAWA Hayato)
  • INTENSIVE:OT10 Extracurricular Activity Course II <Internship III (Dalian)> [ex](-,KAWAGUCHI Tatsuki,CHEN Jian,ISHIBASHI Shiro)
  • INTENSIVE:OT10 Extracurricular activity course II <Internship II (Domestic program A)> [ex](-,MITSUNAGA Yuji)
  • INTENSIVE:OT10 Extracurricular activity course II <Internship I (Regional program B)> [ex](-,MITSUNAGA Yuji,CHEN Jian,ISHIBASHI Shiro)
  • INTENSIVE:OT10 Extracurricular activity course II <Internship III (Overseas Vietnam A)> [ex](-,MITSUNAGA Yuji,ISHIBASHI Shiro)
  • INTENSIVE:OT10 Extracurricular Activity CourseII<External Presentation/Publication> [ex](-,- -)
[ex]=Exercise
[Re-take]=Re-take class
LTh=Lecture Hall, M=Lecture Room, S=Lecture Room
std=Conputer Exercise Room, hdw=Hardware Workshop
CALL=CLR CALL Lab, iLab=CLR instructional Lab
NRL=Network and Remote Lecture Room
UBIC=University-Business Innovation Center
The period and classrooms of SCCP and Graduate Thesis depend on professors who are in charge.

Responsibility for the wording of this article lies with Student Affairs Division (Academic Affairs Section).

E-mail Address: sad-aas@u-aizu.ac.jp