AY 2021 Class Schedule

Red:Strongly Recommended Courses,  Blue:Field Recommended Courses,  Black:Others and Optional Courses      
Fourth Quarter / Second Semester Class Schedule (3 year student)
  3-CS/IT-SPR 3-SY/CN 3-IT-CMV/SE-DE
Mon1 EL134 High Frequency Vocabulary(iLab2,BENSON Stuart)
EL218 Presentation Skills(S4,CALL1,HEO Younghyon)
EL246 Communicating in Organizations(CALL2,NOGITA Akitsugu)
EL329 Critical Thinking(iLab1,LINGLE William)
EL134 High Frequency Vocabulary(iLab2,BENSON Stuart)
EL218 Presentation Skills(S4,CALL1,HEO Younghyon)
EL246 Communicating in Organizations(CALL2,NOGITA Akitsugu)
EL329 Critical Thinking(iLab1,LINGLE William)
EL134 High Frequency Vocabulary(iLab2,BENSON Stuart)
EL218 Presentation Skills(S4,CALL1,HEO Younghyon)
EL246 Communicating in Organizations(CALL2,NOGITA Akitsugu)
EL329 Critical Thinking(iLab1,LINGLE William)
Mon2 EL134 High Frequency Vocabulary(iLab2,BENSON Stuart)
EL218 Presentation Skills(S4,CALL1,HEO Younghyon)
EL246 Communicating in Organizations(CALL2,NOGITA Akitsugu)
EL329 Critical Thinking(iLab1,LINGLE William)
EL134 High Frequency Vocabulary(iLab2,BENSON Stuart)
EL218 Presentation Skills(S4,CALL1,HEO Younghyon)
EL246 Communicating in Organizations(CALL2,NOGITA Akitsugu)
EL329 Critical Thinking(iLab1,LINGLE William)
EL134 High Frequency Vocabulary(iLab2,BENSON Stuart)
EL218 Presentation Skills(S4,CALL1,HEO Younghyon)
EL246 Communicating in Organizations(CALL2,NOGITA Akitsugu)
EL329 Critical Thinking(iLab1,LINGLE William)
Mon3
SY04 Embedded Systems [SY](M9,KITAMICHI Junji) SE06 Concurrent and distributed computing [SE-DE](M10,MOZGOVOY Maxim)
Mon4
SY04 Embedded Systems [SY](M9,KITAMICHI Junji) SE06 Concurrent and distributed computing [SE-DE](M10,MOZGOVOY Maxim)
Mon5
CN04 Wireless Networking [CN](M7,PHAM Tuan Anh)
SY04 Embedded Systems [SY] [ex](hdw1,KITAMICHI Junji,OKUYAMA Yuichi)
SE06 Concurrent and distributed computing [SE-DE] [ex](std5,MOZGOVOY Maxim)
Mon6
CN04 Wireless Networking [CN](M7,PHAM Tuan Anh)
SY04 Embedded Systems [SY] [ex](hdw1,KITAMICHI Junji,OKUYAMA Yuichi)
SE06 Concurrent and distributed computing [SE-DE] [ex](std5,MOZGOVOY Maxim)
Mon7 EL113 Pronunciation: Comparing English and Japanese Sound Systems(CALL2,WILSON Ian)
EL213 Design of Movies for Professional Communication(iLab1,ROY Debopriyo)
EL330 Computer Science Vocabulary(CALL1,BENSON Stuart)
EL113 Pronunciation: Comparing English and Japanese Sound Systems(CALL2,WILSON Ian)
EL213 Design of Movies for Professional Communication(iLab1,ROY Debopriyo)
EL330 Computer Science Vocabulary(CALL1,BENSON Stuart)
EL113 Pronunciation: Comparing English and Japanese Sound Systems(CALL2,WILSON Ian)
EL213 Design of Movies for Professional Communication(iLab1,ROY Debopriyo)
EL330 Computer Science Vocabulary(CALL1,BENSON Stuart)
Mon8 EL113 Pronunciation: Comparing English and Japanese Sound Systems(CALL2,WILSON Ian)
EL213 Design of Movies for Professional Communication(iLab1,ROY Debopriyo)
EL330 Computer Science Vocabulary(CALL1,BENSON Stuart)
EL113 Pronunciation: Comparing English and Japanese Sound Systems(CALL2,WILSON Ian)
EL213 Design of Movies for Professional Communication(iLab1,ROY Debopriyo)
EL330 Computer Science Vocabulary(CALL1,BENSON Stuart)
EL113 Pronunciation: Comparing English and Japanese Sound Systems(CALL2,WILSON Ian)
EL213 Design of Movies for Professional Communication(iLab1,ROY Debopriyo)
EL330 Computer Science Vocabulary(CALL1,BENSON Stuart)
Mon9 OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 1 [ex](-,JING Lei,TEI Shigaku)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 2 [ex](-,DEMURA Hirohide,HIRATA Naru,OGAWA Yoshiko,HONDA Chikatoshi,KITAZATO Kohei,OKUDAIRA Kyoko,ISHIBASHI Shiro,OHTAKE Makiko)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 4 [ex](-,PAIK Incheon)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 5 [ex](-,ZHU Xin,PEI Yan)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 6 [ex](-,YOSHIOKA Rentaro,HOSHINO Takayuki (Nihon Unisys))
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 9 [ex](-,CHEN Wenxi)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 1 [ex](-,JING Lei,TEI Shigaku)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 2 [ex](-,DEMURA Hirohide,HIRATA Naru,OGAWA Yoshiko,HONDA Chikatoshi,KITAZATO Kohei,OKUDAIRA Kyoko,ISHIBASHI Shiro,OHTAKE Makiko)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 4 [ex](-,PAIK Incheon)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 5 [ex](-,ZHU Xin,PEI Yan)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 6 [ex](-,YOSHIOKA Rentaro,HOSHINO Takayuki (Nihon Unisys))
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 9 [ex](-,CHEN Wenxi)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 1 [ex](-,JING Lei,TEI Shigaku)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 2 [ex](-,DEMURA Hirohide,HIRATA Naru,OGAWA Yoshiko,HONDA Chikatoshi,KITAZATO Kohei,OKUDAIRA Kyoko,ISHIBASHI Shiro,OHTAKE Makiko)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 4 [ex](-,PAIK Incheon)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 5 [ex](-,ZHU Xin,PEI Yan)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 6 [ex](-,YOSHIOKA Rentaro,HOSHINO Takayuki (Nihon Unisys))
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 9 [ex](-,CHEN Wenxi)
Mon10 OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 1 [ex](-,JING Lei,TEI Shigaku)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 2 [ex](-,DEMURA Hirohide,HIRATA Naru,OGAWA Yoshiko,HONDA Chikatoshi,KITAZATO Kohei,OKUDAIRA Kyoko,ISHIBASHI Shiro,OHTAKE Makiko)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 4 [ex](-,PAIK Incheon)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 5 [ex](-,ZHU Xin,PEI Yan)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 6 [ex](-,YOSHIOKA Rentaro,HOSHINO Takayuki (Nihon Unisys))
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 9 [ex](-,CHEN Wenxi)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 1 [ex](-,JING Lei,TEI Shigaku)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 2 [ex](-,DEMURA Hirohide,HIRATA Naru,OGAWA Yoshiko,HONDA Chikatoshi,KITAZATO Kohei,OKUDAIRA Kyoko,ISHIBASHI Shiro,OHTAKE Makiko)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 4 [ex](-,PAIK Incheon)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 5 [ex](-,ZHU Xin,PEI Yan)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 6 [ex](-,YOSHIOKA Rentaro,HOSHINO Takayuki (Nihon Unisys))
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 9 [ex](-,CHEN Wenxi)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 1 [ex](-,JING Lei,TEI Shigaku)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 2 [ex](-,DEMURA Hirohide,HIRATA Naru,OGAWA Yoshiko,HONDA Chikatoshi,KITAZATO Kohei,OKUDAIRA Kyoko,ISHIBASHI Shiro,OHTAKE Makiko)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 4 [ex](-,PAIK Incheon)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 5 [ex](-,ZHU Xin,PEI Yan)
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 6 [ex](-,YOSHIOKA Rentaro,HOSHINO Takayuki (Nihon Unisys))
OT02 Ventures Experience Workshops 9 [ex](-,CHEN Wenxi)
Mon11



Tue1 FU11 Numerical Analysis [CS](M5,M8,NISHIDATE Yohei)
FU11 Numerical Analysis [IT-SPR](M5,M8,NISHIDATE Yohei)


Tue2 FU11 Numerical Analysis [CS](M5,M8,NISHIDATE Yohei)
FU11 Numerical Analysis [IT-SPR](M5,M8,NISHIDATE Yohei)


Tue3 FU11 Numerical Analysis [CS] [ex](std1,NISHIDATE Yohei)
FU11 Numerical Analysis [IT-SPR] [ex](std2,KITAZATO Kohei)
SY02 Electronics [SY](M8,TSUKAHARA Tsuneo) FU11 Numerical Analysis [IT-CMV](M5,LIU Yong)
Tue4
SY02 Electronics [SY](M8,TSUKAHARA Tsuneo) FU11 Numerical Analysis [IT-CMV](M5,LIU Yong)
Tue5 IT11 Information Retrieval and Natural Language Processing [CS](M9,M10,YAGUCHI Yuichi)
IT11 Information Retrieval and Natural Language Processing [IT-SPR](M9,M10,YAGUCHI Yuichi)
CN05 Computer and Network System Modeling and Simulation [CN](hdw1,LI Peng)
SY02 Electronics [SY] [ex](hdw3,HISADA Yasuhiro,SUZUKI Daisuke,TSUKAHARA Tsuneo)
FU11 Numerical Analysis [IT-CMV] [ex](std5,LIU Yong)
SE04 Advanced Software Engineering [SE-DE](M1,VAZHENIN Alexander P.)
Tue6 IT11 Information Retrieval and Natural Language Processing [CS](M9,M10,YAGUCHI Yuichi)
IT11 Information Retrieval and Natural Language Processing [IT-SPR](M9,M10,YAGUCHI Yuichi)
CN05 Computer and Network System Modeling and Simulation [CN](hdw1,LI Peng)
SY02 Electronics [SY] [ex](hdw3,HISADA Yasuhiro,SUZUKI Daisuke,TSUKAHARA Tsuneo)
SE04 Advanced Software Engineering [SE-DE](M1,VAZHENIN Alexander P.)
Tue7 IT11 Information Retrieval and Natural Language Processing [CS] [ex](std1,YAGUCHI Yuichi)
IT11 Information Retrieval and Natural Language Processing [IT-SPR] [ex](std2,PAIK Incheon)
CN05 Computer and Network System Modeling and Simulation [CN] [ex](hdw1,LI Peng)
Tue8


Tue9


Tue10


Tue11



Wed1


Wed2 IE02 Integrated Exercise for Systems II [FR] [ex](-,- -)
IE04 Integrated Exercise for Software II [CS] [ex](std5,YOSHIOKA Rentaro)
IE04 Integrated Exercise for Software II [IT-SPR] [ex](std6,FAYOLLE Pierre-Alain)
IE02 Integrated Exercise for Systems II [SY] [ex](hdw1,TOMIOKA Yoichi)
IE02 Integrated Exercise for Systems II [CN] [ex](hdw1,NAKASATO Naohito)
IE04 Integrated Exercise for Software II [FR] [ex](-,- -)
IE02 Integrated Exercise for Systems II [FR] [ex](-,- -)
IE04 Integrated Exercise for Software II [IT-CMV] [ex](std3,RAGE Uday Kiran)
IE04 Integrated Exercise for Software II [SE-DE] [ex](std4,MOZGOVOY Maxim)
Wed3 IE02 Integrated Exercise for Systems II [FR] [ex](-,- -)
IE04 Integrated Exercise for Software II [CS] [ex](std5,YOSHIOKA Rentaro)
IE04 Integrated Exercise for Software II [IT-SPR] [ex](std6,FAYOLLE Pierre-Alain)
IE02 Integrated Exercise for Systems II [SY] [ex](hdw1,TOMIOKA Yoichi)
IE02 Integrated Exercise for Systems II [CN] [ex](hdw1,NAKASATO Naohito)
IE04 Integrated Exercise for Software II [FR] [ex](-,- -)
IE02 Integrated Exercise for Systems II [FR] [ex](-,- -)
IE04 Integrated Exercise for Software II [IT-CMV] [ex](std3,RAGE Uday Kiran)
IE04 Integrated Exercise for Software II [SE-DE] [ex](std4,MOZGOVOY Maxim)
Wed4 IE02 Integrated Exercise for Systems II [FR] [ex](-,- -)
IE04 Integrated Exercise for Software II [CS] [ex](std5,YOSHIOKA Rentaro)
IE04 Integrated Exercise for Software II [IT-SPR] [ex](std6,FAYOLLE Pierre-Alain)
IE02 Integrated Exercise for Systems II [SY] [ex](hdw1,TOMIOKA Yoichi)
IE02 Integrated Exercise for Systems II [CN] [ex](hdw1,NAKASATO Naohito)
IE04 Integrated Exercise for Software II [FR] [ex](-,- -)
IE02 Integrated Exercise for Systems II [FR] [ex](-,- -)
IE04 Integrated Exercise for Software II [IT-CMV] [ex](std3,RAGE Uday Kiran)
IE04 Integrated Exercise for Software II [SE-DE] [ex](std4,MOZGOVOY Maxim)
Wed5 OT06 Career Design II(CALL1,CALL2,iLab1,KANEKO Emiko)
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course(Level A)(iLab2,SAITO Arifumi)
Extracurricular Project
OT06 Career Design II(CALL1,CALL2,iLab1,KANEKO Emiko)
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course(Level A)(iLab2,SAITO Arifumi)
Extracurricular Project
OT06 Career Design II(CALL1,CALL2,iLab1,KANEKO Emiko)
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course(Level A)(iLab2,SAITO Arifumi)
Extracurricular Project
Wed6 OT06 Career Design II(CALL1,CALL2,iLab1,KANEKO Emiko)
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course(Level A)(iLab2,SAITO Arifumi)
Extracurricular Project
OT06 Career Design II(CALL1,CALL2,iLab1,KANEKO Emiko)
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course(Level A)(iLab2,SAITO Arifumi)
Extracurricular Project
OT06 Career Design II(CALL1,CALL2,iLab1,KANEKO Emiko)
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course(Level A)(iLab2,SAITO Arifumi)
Extracurricular Project
Wed7 PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Theory and practice for physical control and adjustment etc.)(S5,MORITA Tetsuya)
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Swim)(-,NAKAZAWA Ken)
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Volleyball)(-,OBAYASHI Motoko)
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course(Level B)(iLab2,SAITO Arifumi)
Extracurricular Project
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Theory and practice for physical control and adjustment etc.)(S5,MORITA Tetsuya)
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Swim)(-,NAKAZAWA Ken)
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Volleyball)(-,OBAYASHI Motoko)
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course(Level B)(iLab2,SAITO Arifumi)
Extracurricular Project
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Theory and practice for physical control and adjustment etc.)(S5,MORITA Tetsuya)
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Swim)(-,NAKAZAWA Ken)
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Volleyball)(-,OBAYASHI Motoko)
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course(Level B)(iLab2,SAITO Arifumi)
Extracurricular Project
Wed8 PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Theory and practice for physical control and adjustment etc.)(S5,MORITA Tetsuya)
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Swim)(-,NAKAZAWA Ken)
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Volleyball)(-,OBAYASHI Motoko)
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course(Level B)(iLab2,SAITO Arifumi)
Extracurricular Project
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Theory and practice for physical control and adjustment etc.)(S5,MORITA Tetsuya)
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Swim)(-,NAKAZAWA Ken)
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Volleyball)(-,OBAYASHI Motoko)
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course(Level B)(iLab2,SAITO Arifumi)
Extracurricular Project
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Theory and practice for physical control and adjustment etc.)(S5,MORITA Tetsuya)
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Swim)(-,NAKAZAWA Ken)
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Volleyball)(-,OBAYASHI Motoko)
OT08 TOEIC Preparation Course(Level B)(iLab2,SAITO Arifumi)
Extracurricular Project
Wed9 PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Theory and practice for physical control and adjustment etc.)(S5,MORITA Tetsuya)
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Kendo)(-,HASEGAWA Koichi)
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Swim)(-,NAKAZAWA Ken)
TE13 Special Activities(S6,KARIMAZAWA Hayato)
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Theory and practice for physical control and adjustment etc.)(S5,MORITA Tetsuya)
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Kendo)(-,HASEGAWA Koichi)
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Swim)(-,NAKAZAWA Ken)
TE13 Special Activities(S6,KARIMAZAWA Hayato)
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Theory and practice for physical control and adjustment etc.)(S5,MORITA Tetsuya)
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Kendo)(-,HASEGAWA Koichi)
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Swim)(-,NAKAZAWA Ken)
TE13 Special Activities(S6,KARIMAZAWA Hayato)
Wed10 PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Theory and practice for physical control and adjustment etc.)(S5,MORITA Tetsuya)
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Kendo)(-,HASEGAWA Koichi)
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Swim)(-,NAKAZAWA Ken)
TE13 Special Activities(S6,KARIMAZAWA Hayato)
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Theory and practice for physical control and adjustment etc.)(S5,MORITA Tetsuya)
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Kendo)(-,HASEGAWA Koichi)
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Swim)(-,NAKAZAWA Ken)
TE13 Special Activities(S6,KARIMAZAWA Hayato)
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Theory and practice for physical control and adjustment etc.)(S5,MORITA Tetsuya)
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Kendo)(-,HASEGAWA Koichi)
PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Swim)(-,NAKAZAWA Ken)
TE13 Special Activities(S6,KARIMAZAWA Hayato)
Wed11



Thu1 EL134 High Frequency Vocabulary(iLab2,BENSON Stuart)
EL218 Presentation Skills(S4,CALL1,HEO Younghyon)
EL246 Communicating in Organizations(CALL2,NOGITA Akitsugu)
EL329 Critical Thinking(iLab1,LINGLE William)
EL134 High Frequency Vocabulary(iLab2,BENSON Stuart)
EL218 Presentation Skills(S4,CALL1,HEO Younghyon)
EL246 Communicating in Organizations(CALL2,NOGITA Akitsugu)
EL329 Critical Thinking(iLab1,LINGLE William)
EL134 High Frequency Vocabulary(iLab2,BENSON Stuart)
EL218 Presentation Skills(S4,CALL1,HEO Younghyon)
EL246 Communicating in Organizations(CALL2,NOGITA Akitsugu)
EL329 Critical Thinking(iLab1,LINGLE William)
Thu2 EL134 High Frequency Vocabulary(iLab2,BENSON Stuart)
EL218 Presentation Skills(S4,CALL1,HEO Younghyon)
EL246 Communicating in Organizations(CALL2,NOGITA Akitsugu)
EL329 Critical Thinking(iLab1,LINGLE William)
EL134 High Frequency Vocabulary(iLab2,BENSON Stuart)
EL218 Presentation Skills(S4,CALL1,HEO Younghyon)
EL246 Communicating in Organizations(CALL2,NOGITA Akitsugu)
EL329 Critical Thinking(iLab1,LINGLE William)
EL134 High Frequency Vocabulary(iLab2,BENSON Stuart)
EL218 Presentation Skills(S4,CALL1,HEO Younghyon)
EL246 Communicating in Organizations(CALL2,NOGITA Akitsugu)
EL329 Critical Thinking(iLab1,LINGLE William)
Thu3
SY04 Embedded Systems [SY](M9,KITAMICHI Junji)
Thu4
SY04 Embedded Systems [SY](M9,KITAMICHI Junji)
Thu5
CN04 Wireless Networking [CN](M7,PHAM Tuan Anh)
SY04 Embedded Systems [SY] [ex](hdw1,KITAMICHI Junji,OKUYAMA Yuichi)
SE06 Concurrent and distributed computing [SE-DE] [ex](std5,MOZGOVOY Maxim)
Thu6
CN04 Wireless Networking [CN](M7,PHAM Tuan Anh)
SY04 Embedded Systems [SY] [ex](hdw1,KITAMICHI Junji,OKUYAMA Yuichi)
SE06 Concurrent and distributed computing [SE-DE] [ex](std5,MOZGOVOY Maxim)
Thu7 EL113 Pronunciation: Comparing English and Japanese Sound Systems(CALL2,WILSON Ian)
EL213 Design of Movies for Professional Communication(iLab1,ROY Debopriyo)
EL330 Computer Science Vocabulary(CALL1,BENSON Stuart)
EL113 Pronunciation: Comparing English and Japanese Sound Systems(CALL2,WILSON Ian)
EL213 Design of Movies for Professional Communication(iLab1,ROY Debopriyo)
EL330 Computer Science Vocabulary(CALL1,BENSON Stuart)
EL113 Pronunciation: Comparing English and Japanese Sound Systems(CALL2,WILSON Ian)
EL213 Design of Movies for Professional Communication(iLab1,ROY Debopriyo)
EL330 Computer Science Vocabulary(CALL1,BENSON Stuart)
Thu8 EL113 Pronunciation: Comparing English and Japanese Sound Systems(CALL2,WILSON Ian)
EL213 Design of Movies for Professional Communication(iLab1,ROY Debopriyo)
EL330 Computer Science Vocabulary(CALL1,BENSON Stuart)
EL113 Pronunciation: Comparing English and Japanese Sound Systems(CALL2,WILSON Ian)
EL213 Design of Movies for Professional Communication(iLab1,ROY Debopriyo)
EL330 Computer Science Vocabulary(CALL1,BENSON Stuart)
EL113 Pronunciation: Comparing English and Japanese Sound Systems(CALL2,WILSON Ian)
EL213 Design of Movies for Professional Communication(iLab1,ROY Debopriyo)
EL330 Computer Science Vocabulary(CALL1,BENSON Stuart)
Thu9 TE13 Special Activities(S6,KARIMAZAWA Hayato)
Extracurricular Project
TE13 Special Activities(S6,KARIMAZAWA Hayato)
Extracurricular Project
TE13 Special Activities(S6,KARIMAZAWA Hayato)
Extracurricular Project
Thu10 TE13 Special Activities(S6,KARIMAZAWA Hayato)
Extracurricular Project
TE13 Special Activities(S6,KARIMAZAWA Hayato)
Extracurricular Project
TE13 Special Activities(S6,KARIMAZAWA Hayato)
Extracurricular Project
Thu11



Fri1 FU11 Numerical Analysis [CS](M5,M8,NISHIDATE Yohei)
FU11 Numerical Analysis [IT-SPR](M5,M8,NISHIDATE Yohei)


Fri2 FU11 Numerical Analysis [CS](M5,M8,NISHIDATE Yohei)
FU11 Numerical Analysis [IT-SPR](M5,M8,NISHIDATE Yohei)


Fri3 FU11 Numerical Analysis [CS] [ex](std1,NISHIDATE Yohei)
FU11 Numerical Analysis [IT-SPR] [ex](std2,KITAZATO Kohei)
SY02 Electronics [SY](M8,TSUKAHARA Tsuneo) FU11 Numerical Analysis [IT-CMV](M5,LIU Yong)
Fri4
SY02 Electronics [SY](M8,TSUKAHARA Tsuneo) FU11 Numerical Analysis [IT-CMV](M5,LIU Yong)
Fri5 IT11 Information Retrieval and Natural Language Processing [CS](M9,M10,YAGUCHI Yuichi)
IT11 Information Retrieval and Natural Language Processing [IT-SPR](M9,M10,YAGUCHI Yuichi)
CN05 Computer and Network System Modeling and Simulation [CN](hdw1,LI Peng)
SY02 Electronics [SY] [ex](hdw3,HISADA Yasuhiro,SUZUKI Daisuke,TSUKAHARA Tsuneo)
FU11 Numerical Analysis [IT-CMV] [ex](std5,LIU Yong)
SE04 Advanced Software Engineering [SE-DE](M1,VAZHENIN Alexander P.)
Fri6 IT11 Information Retrieval and Natural Language Processing [CS](M9,M10,YAGUCHI Yuichi)
IT11 Information Retrieval and Natural Language Processing [IT-SPR](M9,M10,YAGUCHI Yuichi)
CN05 Computer and Network System Modeling and Simulation [CN](hdw1,LI Peng)
SY02 Electronics [SY] [ex](hdw3,HISADA Yasuhiro,SUZUKI Daisuke,TSUKAHARA Tsuneo)
SE04 Advanced Software Engineering [SE-DE](M1,VAZHENIN Alexander P.)
Fri7 IT11 Information Retrieval and Natural Language Processing [CS] [ex](std1,YAGUCHI Yuichi)
IT11 Information Retrieval and Natural Language Processing [IT-SPR] [ex](std2,PAIK Incheon)
CN05 Computer and Network System Modeling and Simulation [CN] [ex](hdw1,LI Peng) SE04 Advanced Software Engineering [SE-DE] [ex](std6,VAZHENIN Alexander P.,WATANOBE Yutaka)
Fri8

SE04 Advanced Software Engineering [SE-DE] [ex](std6,VAZHENIN Alexander P.,WATANOBE Yutaka)
Fri9


Fri10


Fri11



intensive courses
  • INTENSIVE:HS11 Sociology(S2,IKEMOTO Junichi)
  • INTENSIVE:PA04 Physical Activity 4 (Ski)(-,OKI Kazusa)
  • INTENSIVE:PA04 Physical Activity 4 (snowboard)(-,OGAWA Horoshi,OKI Kazusa,INABA Kentaro)
  • INTENSIVE:EG101 Global Experience Gateway (RHIT)(-,KANEKO Emiko,PERKINS Jeremy)
  • INTENSIVE:EG102 Global Experience Gateway (Waikato)(-,KANEKO Emiko,PERKINS Jeremy)
  • INTENSIVE:TE05 Educational Methods(S7,EBINA Shoji)
  • INTENSIVE:OT10 Extracurricular Activity Course II <Internship III (Dalian)> [ex](-,KAWAGUCHI Tatsuki,CHEN Jian,ISHIBASHI Shiro)
  • INTENSIVE:OT10 Extracurricular Activity CourseII<External Presentation/Publication> [ex](-,- -)
[ex]=Exercise
[Re-take]=Re-take class
LTh=Lecture Hall, M=Lecture Room, S=Lecture Room
std=Conputer Exercise Room, hdw=Hardware Workshop
CALL=CLR CALL Lab, iLab=CLR instructional Lab
NRL=Network and Remote Lecture Room
UBIC=University-Business Innovation Center
The period and classrooms of SCCP and Graduate Thesis depend on professors who are in charge.

Responsibility for the wording of this article lies with Student Affairs Division (Academic Affairs Section).

E-mail Address: sad-aas@u-aizu.ac.jp