University of Aizu Competitive Programming Club - ICPC Programming Club -
University of Aizu

About Us

Let's participate in programming contests! Our goal is to participate in ACM-ICPC, world wide programming competition. We are also enjoying TopCoder, Codeforces, AtCoder and other programming competitions held around the world.


News

Achievement

Achievement in ACM-ICPC World Finals

2017

ACM-ICPC World Finals, Rapid City, 2017/05/24

https://icpc.baylor.edu/community/results-2017
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bs8hCqFjwxM

575.cpp, 4 problems, 56 th place

Team membersGradeTeam roles
Kazuya WatanabeM1Contestant
Tadamasa YamaguchiB4Contestant
Takumi YamashitaB3Contestant
Yutaka WatanobeCoach
source: acm-icpc photo archive

source: acm-icpc photo archive

2016

ACM-ICPC World Finals, Phuket, 2016/05/19

https://icpc.baylor.edu/community/results-2016
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kIbgLrquTx4

FinalZukky, 4 problems, 77 th place

Team membersGradeTeam roles
Kazuki OmomoM2Contestant
Tadamasa YamaguchiB3Contestant
Takumi YamashitaB2Contestant
Kazuki YamamotoM2Co-coach
Yutaka WatanobeCoach
source: acm-icpc photo archive

2009

ACM-ICPC World Finals, Stockholm, 2009/04/18-22

http://cm.baylor.edu/ICPCWiki/Wiki.jsp?page=Results%20World%20Finals%202009

Watch.c, 3 problems, 49th place

Team membersGradeTeam roles
Takashi TayamaB3Contestant
Nobuyuki WachiB3Contestant
Yuki HiranoB2Contestant
Yutaka WatanobeCoach



Achievement in ACM-ICPC Asia Regionals

2017

ACM-ICPC Asia Regional, Daejeon, 2017/11/11

http://icpckorea.org/http://icpckorea.org/2017/regional/scoreboard

UKUNICHIA, 7 problems, 12 th place

Team membersGradeTeam roles
Aki NakamuraB2Contestant
Takuma KageyamaB2Contestant
Hiroki OhashiB3Contestant
Tadamasa YamaguchiM1Co-coach
Yutaka WatanobeCoach

ACM-ICPC Asia Regional, Tsukuba, 2017/12/16

http://icpc.iisf.or.jp/2017-tsukuba/regional/results/?lang=en

UKUNICHIA, 6 problems, 6 th place

Team membersGradeTeam roles
Aki NakamuraB2Contestant
Takuma KageyamaB2Contestant
Hiroki OhashiB3Contestant
Tadamasa YamaguchiM1Co-coach
Yutaka WatanobeCoach

Return_ZUKKY, 3 problems

Team membersGradeTeam roles
Kazuki AnzaiB3Contestant
Shunsuke KawabayashiB3Contestant
Tomoki ShiraiB2Contestant
Tadamasa YamaguchiM1Co-coach
Yutaka WatanobeCoach

ACM-ICPC Asia Regional, Hua-Lien, 2017/11/25

http://icpc2017.ndhu.edu.tw/files/11-1186-16288.php?Lang=zh-tw

Return_ZUKKY, 7 problems, 25 th place

Team membersGradeTeam roles
Kazuki AnzaiB3Contestant
Shunsuke KawabayashiB3Contestant
Tomoki ShiraiB2Contestant
Tadamasa YamaguchiM1Co-coach
Yutaka WatanobeCoach

Yoshino_House, 5 problems, 43 th place

Team membersGradeTeam roles
Shota NakadaB1Contestant
Takanori SatoB1Contestant
Rihito MotohashiB1Contestant
Yutaka WatanobeCoach

ACM-ICPC Asia Regional, Ho Chi Minh, 2017/12/8

https://hochiminh17.kattis.com/standings

Aizu_Dragon, 2 problems

Team membersGradeTeam roles
Pham LamB3Contestant
Do TungB3Contestant
Do MinhB3Contestant
Yutaka WatanobeCoach

2016

ACM-ICPC Asia Regional, Daejeon, 2016/11/5

http://icpckorea.org/2016/REGIONAL/scoreboard.html

575.cpp, 7 problems, 8 th place

Team membersGradeTeam roles
Kazuya WatanabeM1Contestant
Tadamasa YamaguchiB4Contestant
Takumi YamashitaB3Contestant
Yutaka WatanobeCoach

ACM-ICPC Asia Regional, Tsukuba, 2016/10/16

http://icpc.iisf.or.jp/2016-tsukuba/regional/results/?lang=en

575.cpp, 8 problems, 4 th place

Team membersGradeTeam roles
Kazuya WatanabeM1Contestant
Tadamasa YamaguchiB4Contestant
Takumi YamashitaB3Contestant
Yutaka WatanobeCoach

ACM-ICPC Asia Regional, Bangkok, 2016/11/12

https://www.acm-icpc.eng.chula.ac.th/2016/asia/bangkok/scoreboard

AizuKirara, 3 problems, 25 th place

Team membersGradeTeam roles
Motohiko AbeB4Contestant
Aki NakamuraB1Contestant
Takuma KageyamaB1Contestant
Yutaka WatanobeCoach

OKA, 2 problems, 34 th place

Team membersGradeTeam roles
Hiroki OhashiB2Contestant
Kazuki AnzaiB2Contestant
Shunsuke KawabayashiB2Contestant
Yutaka WatanobeCoach

2015

ACM-ICPC Asia Regional, Singapore, 2015/12/10

https://asiasg15.kattis.com/standings

FinalZukky, 6 problems, 8 th place

Team membersGradeTeam roles
Kazuki OmomoM2Contestant
Tadamasa YamaguchiB3Contestant
Takumi YamashitaB2Contestant
Kazuki YamamotoM2Co-coach
Yutaka WatanobeCoach

woodpecker, 4 problems

Team membersGradeTeam roles
Kazuya WatanabeB4Contestant
Yuya YanoB3Contestant
Yohei SimmyoB1Contestant
Yutaka WatanobeCoach

ACM-ICPC Asia Regional, Tsukuba, 2015/11/29

http://icpc.iisf.or.jp/2015-tsukuba/regional/results/?lang=ja

FinalZukky, 7 problems, 5 th place

Team membersGradeTeam roles
Kazuki OmomoM2Contestant
Tadamasa YamaguchiB3Contestant
Takumi YamashitaB2Contestant
Kazuki YamamotoM2Co-coach
Yutaka WatanobeCoach

ACM-ICPC Asia Regional, Taipei, 2015/12/06

http://icpc2015.csie.ntnu.edu.tw/ICPC2015_result/ICPC2015_result.html

OKA, 4 problems, 20 th place

Team membersGradeTeam roles
Hiroki OhashiB1Contestant
Kazuki AnzaiB1Contestant
Shunsuke KawabayashiB1Contestant
Kazuki YamamotoM2Co-coach
Yutaka WatanobeCoach

2014

ACM-ICPC Asia Regional, Kuala Lumpur, 2014/11/1

http://kict.iium.edu.my/acm-icpc-apc/acmicpc2014/index.html
http://www.u-aizu.ac.jp/events/2014icpcasia.html

AizukkYYY, 8 problems, 8 th place

Team membersGradeTeam roles
Kazuki OmomoM1Contestant
Nariyoshi ChidaB4Contestant
Naoki TerunumaB4Contestant
Yutaka WatanobeCoach

ACM-ICPC Asia Regional, Taichung (Taiwan), 2014/11/22

http://icpc2014.pu.edu.tw/score_finish.php

MountainAizu, 5 problems, 11 th place

Team membersGradeTeam roles
Kazuki YamamotoM1Contestant
Tadamasa YamaguchiB2Contestant
Takumi YamashitaB1Contestant
Yutaka WatanobeCoach

WhiteBird, 3 problems

Team membersGradeTeam roles
Kazuya WatanabeB3Contestant
Yuya YanoB2Contestant
Motohiko AbeB2Contestant
Yutaka WatanobeCoach

ACM-ICPC Asia Regional, Tokyo, 2014/10/19

http://icpc.iisf.or.jp/2014-waseda/regional/results/

AizukkYYY, 6 problems, 13 th place

Team membersGradeTeam roles
Kazuki OmomoM1Contestant
Nariyoshi ChidaB4Contestant
Naoki TerunumaB4Contestant
Yutaka WatanobeCoach

2013

ACM-ICPC Asia Regional, Chia Yi (Taiwan), 2013/11/30

http://icpc.baylor.edu/regionals/finder/chia-yi-2013/standings
http://icpc2013.ccu.edu.tw/icpc2013/document/chiayi2013_standing.pdf

tanondaZukky, 7 problems, 7 th place

Team membersIDTeam roles
Kazuki OmomoB4Contestant
Tatsuya OtakeB4Contestant
Naoki TerunumaB3Contestant
Yutaka WatanobeCoach

Q(5), 4 problems

Team membersIDTeam roles
Kyugo KatsutaB4Contestant
Kazuki YamamotoB4Contestant
Nariyoshi ChidaB3Contestant
Yutaka WatanobeCoach

ACM-ICPC Asia Regional, Aizu, 2013/11/24

http://icpc.baylor.edu/regionals/finder/aizu-2013/standings
http://sparth.u-aizu.ac.jp/icpc2013/r_result.php

tanondaZukky, 5 problems,8 th place

Team membersIDTeam roles
Kazuki OmomoB4Contestant
Tatsuya OtakeB4Contestant
Naoki TerunumaB3Contestant
Yutaka WatanobeCoach

Q(5), 5 problems, 9 th place

Team membersIDTeam roles
Kyugo KatsutaB4Contestant
Kazuki YamamotoB4Contestant
Nariyoshi ChidaB3Contestant
Yutaka WatanobeCoach

2012

ACM-ICPC Asia Regional, Kaohsiung (Taiwan), 2012/11/24

http://icpc.baylor.edu/public/standings/1368;jsessionid=XnMNHSGCvtJaRbCE-Fh6vgE7
http://c68.nsysu.edu.tw/ezfiles/232/1232/img/1441/contestresult.pdf

oshieteZukky, 4 problems, 11 th place

Team membersIDTeam roles
Yuya WatanabeM2Contestant
Yohei MoriM1Contestant
Kazuki OmomoB3Contestant
Tomoya SakaiM2Co-coach
Yutaka WatanobeCoach

purel--z, 4 problems

Team membersIDTeam roles
Tatsuya OtakeB3Contestant
Kazuki YamamotoB3Contestant
Yoshiki KayamaB3Contestant
Yutaka WatanobeCoach

ACM-ICPC Asia Regional, Tokyo, 2012/11/18

http://icpc.baylor.edu/public/standings/1487
http://www.cs.titech.ac.jp/icpc2012/index-e.html

oshieteZukky, 6 problems, 9th place

Team membersIDTeam roles
Yuya WatanabeM2Contestant
Yohei MoriM1Contestant
Kazuki OmomoB3Contestant
Tomoya SakaiM2Co-coach
Yutaka WatanobeCoach

ACM-ICPC Japan National On-Line First Round Contest, 2012/07/06

http://www.cs.titech.ac.jp/icpc2012/domestic-contest-result.html

12 teams from University of Aizu

  • AKEL16
  • Aqqle
  • BPS
  • DATENSHI_OF_SHIKKOKU
  • DOGEXILE
  • FireNOx
  • hima_mono
  • join_us!
  • ModernChikuwa++Design
  • oshieteZukky >> 5 problems >> Advanced to Asia Regional 2012 Tokyo
  • Q5
  • TAKU

2011

ACM-ICPC Asia Regional, Puket, 2011/11/04

http://icpc.baylor.edu/public/standings/799
http://www.acmicpc-thailand.org/asia/2011/ScoreBoard/ContestSession/

.shiomori, 4 problems, 17th place

Team membersIDTeam roles
Tomoya SakaiM2Contestant
Tetsuya ShiotaB4Contestant
Yohei MoriB4Contestant
Yutaka WatanobeCoach

ACM-ICPC Asia Regional, Fukuoka, 2011/11/13

http://icpc.baylor.edu/public/standings/797
http://icpc2011.ait.kyushu-u.ac.jp/regional-contest/standing

4 problems, 17th place

Team membersIDTeam roles
Tomoya SakaiM2Contestant
Tetsuya ShiotaB4Contestant
Yohei MoriB4Contestant
Yutaka WatanobeCoach

ACM-ICPC Japan National On-Line First Round Contest, 2011/06/24

http://icpc2011.ait.kyushu-u.ac.jp/domestic-contest/result

11 teams from University of Aizu

  • bOOch
  • Einsatz
  • KoMaChi
  • NMI
  • RedKing
  • The Incubator
  • VJS
  • Y-rC
  • .shiomori >> 5 problems >> Advanced to Asia Regional, Fukuoka
  • /* NITSUMA */
  • |>effect_quard_95_yen.sakaki

2010

ACM-ICPC Asia Regional, Kaohsiung (Taiwan), 2010/12/04

http://icpc.baylor.edu/public/standings/662
http://icpc2010.lis.nsysu.edu.tw/contestresult.html

.Watch, 5 problems, 10th place

Team membersIDTeam roles
Takashi TayamaM1Contestant
Yuki HiranoB4Contestant
Tomoya SakaiB4Contestant
Yutaka WatanobeCoach

ACM-ICPC Asia Regional, Tokyo, 2010/12/12

http://icpc.baylor.edu/public/standings/600
http://icpc2010.honiden.nii.ac.jp/en/regional-contest/standing

.Watch, 5 problems, 7th place

Team membersIDTeam roles
Takashi TayamaM1Contestant
Yuki HiranoB4Contestant
Tomoya SakaiB4Contestant
Yutaka WatanobeCoach

ACM-ICPC Japan National On-Line First Round Contest, 2010/07/02

9 teams from University of Aizu

  • ActiveT
  • iProg
  • K's
  • Redmans
  • SO2
  • teamKrile
  • teamMoriMori
  • .Watch >> 5 problems >> Advanced to Asia Regional Tokyo
  • /* NITSUMA */

2009

ACM-ICPC Asia Regional, Puket, 2009/11/04

http://www.acmicpc-thailand.org/asia/2009/FinalResult.html

Watch.d, 4 problems

Team membersGradeTeam roles
Takashi TayamaB4Contestant
Yuki HiranoB3Contestant
Yuya KanedaB1Contestant
Yutaka WatanobeCoach

ACM-ICPC Asia Regional, Tokyo, 2009/11/08

http://icpc.baylor.edu/public/standings/498
http://www.waseda.jp/assoc-icpc2009/contest/ranking.html

-W, 5 problems, 11th place

Team membersGradeTeam roles
Jun IgariB4Contestant
Yuya WatanabeB3Contestant
Tomoya SakaiB3Contestant
Yutaka WatanobeCoach

Watch.d, 4 problems

Team membersTeam roles
Takashi TayamaB4Contestant
Yuki HiranoB3Contestant
Yuya KanedaB1Contestant
Yutaka WatanobeCoach

ACM-ICPC Japan National On-Line First Round Contest, 2009/07/03

10 teams from University of Aizu

  • 2P color
  • Ammask
  • CUP
  • Level A
  • Logout
  • okok
  • Oz
  • Watch.d -> 5 problems -> Advanced to Asia Regional Tokyo
  • -W -> 5 problems -> Advanced to Asia Regional Tokyo
  • /**/

2008

ACM-ICPC Asia Regional, Harbin (China), 2008/10/12

http://icpc.baylor.edu/public/standings/12

Watch.c, 3 problems, 43th place

Team membersGradeTeam roles
Takashi TayamaB3Contestant
Nobuyuki WachiB3Contestant
Yuki HiranoB2Contestant
Yutaka WatanobeCoach

ACM-ICPC Asia Regional, Aizu, 2008/10/26

http://icpc.baylor.edu/public/standings/6
http://sparth.u-aizu.ac.jp/icpc2008/r_result.php?lang=en

Watch.c, 7 problems, 4th place, Advanced to World Finals

Team membersGradeTeam roles
Takashi TayamaB3Contestant
Nobuyuki WachiB3Contestant
Yuki HiranoB2Contestant
Yutaka WatanobeCoach

ActiveJ, 3 problems

Team membersGradeTeam roles
Takayuki ShibataM1Contestant
Jun IgariB3Contestant
Yoshihiro KawamuraB4Contestant
Yutaka WatanobeCoach

ACM-ICPC Japan National On-Line First Round Contest, 2008/07/04

11 teams from University of Aizu

  • ActiveJ -> 4 problems -> Advanced to Asia Regional, Aizu
  • BAR
  • Campus
  • FIRSTxBREAK
  • Nobu*Suke*Ichi
  • oTTOTTo
  • RAMNE
  • std1
  • T.H.D
  • Watch.c -> 4 problems -> Advanced to Asia Regional, Aizu
  • YOIZON

2007

ACM-ICPC Asia Regional, Tokyo, 2007/11/03

http://icpc.baylor.edu/public/standings/1069
http://www.logos.ic.i.u-tokyo.ac.jp/icpc2007/regional/results.html

graceful final NUNOZO, lately, 7 problems, 4th place

Team membersGradeTeam roles
Hiroshi SaitoB4Contestant
Takayuki ShibataB4Contestant
Nobuyuki WachiB2Contestant
Yutaka WatanobeCoach

HIT, 4 problems

Coach
Team membersGradeTeam roles
Takashi TayamaB2Contestant
Jun IgariB2Contesttant
Yuki HiranoB1Contestant
Yutaka Watanobe

ACM-ICPC Japan National On-Line First Round Contest, 2007/07/06

http://www.logos.ic.i.u-tokyo.ac.jp/icpc2007/

7 teams from University of Aizu

  • aaa
  • foo
  • graceful final NUNOZO, lately -> 4 problems -> Advanced to Asia Regional Tokyo
  • Henmi's not UNIX
  • HIT -> 4 problems -> Advanced to Asia Regional Tokyo
  • PanPee
  • SKY

2006

ACM-ICPC Asia Regional, Hanoi (Vietnam), 2006/11/25

http://icpc.baylor.edu/public/standings/1277

clax, 3 problems, 19th place

Team membersGradeTeam roles
Ben HachimoriB4Contestant
Hiroshi SaitoB3Contestant
Tayayuki ShibataB3Contestant
Yutaka WatanobeCoach

ACM-ICPC Asia Regional, Yokohama, 2006/11/05

http://icpc.baylor.edu/public/standings/1126
http://www.acm-japan.org/icpc2006/regional/result.html

clax, 3 problems, 8th place

Team membersGradeTeam roles
Ben HachimoriB4Contestant
Hiroshi SaitoB3Contestant
Tayayuki ShibataB3Contestant
Yutaka WatanobeCoach

ACM-ICPC Japan National On-Line First Round Contest, 2006/06/30

http://www.acm-japan.org/icpc2006/

2 teams from University of Aizu

  • clax >> 5 problems >> 2nd place >> Advanced to Asia Regional Yokohama
  • Aonisai

2005

ACM-ICPC Asia Regional, Tokyo, 2005/11/04

http://icpc.baylor.edu/public/standings/1087
http://www2.teu.ac.jp/icpc

clax, 5 problems, 7th place

Team membersGradeTeam roles
Makoto WatanabeM1Contestant
Ben HachimoriB3Contestant
Hiroshi SaitoB2Contestant
Yutaka WatanobeCoach

ACM-ICPC Japan National On-Line First Round Contest, 2005/07/01

http://www2.teu.ac.jp/icpc

3 teams from University of Aizu

  • clax >> 4 problems >> Advanced to Asia Regional Tokyo
  • iZuppo
  • tactics

2004

ACM-ICPC Asia Regional, Ehime, 2004/11/21

http://icpc.baylor.edu/public/standings/1117
http://www.ehime-u.ac.jp/ICPC/regional/results.html

team86, 4 problems, 10th place

Team membersGradeTeam roles
Sakae KawakamiB3Contestant
Ben HachimoriB2Contestant
Takayuki HatoriB2Contestant
Yutaka WatanobeCoach

ACM-ICPC Japan National On-Line First Round Contest, 2004/07/02

http://www.ehime-u.ac.jp/ICPC/

7 teams from University of Aizu

  • iZuppo
  • Momochima
  • MOON
  • Onion Soul
  • team86 >> 4 problems >> Advanced to Asia Regional Ehime
  • Wrong Answer orz
  • yaip

2003

ACM-ICPC Asia Regional, Manira, 2003/11/05

http://icpc.baylor.edu/public/standings/1229

team86, 2 problems, 9th place

Team membersGradeTeam roles
Sakae KawakamiB2Contestant
Masayuki KawaguchiB2Contestant
Yutaka WatanobeM2Contestant
Akira SatoM1Coach

ACM-ICPC Asia Regional, Aizu, 2003/11/05

http://icpc.baylor.edu/public/standings/1198
http://web-ext.u-aizu.ac.jp/conference/ACM/AizuStandings.html

team86, 4 problems, 4th place

Team membersGradeTeam roles
Sakae KawakamiB2Contestant
Masayuki KawaguchiB2Contestant
Yutaka WatanobeM2Contestant
Akira SatoM1Coach

ACM-ICPC Japan National On-Line First Round Contest, 2003/10/03

http://web-ext.u-aizu.ac.jp/conference/ACM/

8 teams from University of Aizu

  • Byakko >> 3 problems >> Advanced to Asia Regional Aizu
  • Hermit
  • MOON >> 3 problems >> Advanced to Asia Regional Aizu
  • nadia in the wonder sea
  • RELAX
  • Root
  • team86 >> 4 problems >> Advanced to Asia Regional Aizu
  • The Gust of Aizu

2002

ACM-ICPC Asia Regional, Kanazawa

http://icpc.baylor.edu/public/standings/1194
http://www.kitnet.jp/icpc/ajiakekka/index.html

team86, 4 problems, 7th place

Team membersGradeTeam roles
Akira SatoB4Contestant
Yutaka WatanobeM1Contestant
Sakae KawakamiB1Contestant
Nikolay MirenkovCoach

2001

ACM-ICPC Asia Regional, Hakodate

http://icpc.baylor.edu/public/standings/1055

ringo, 10th place

2000

ACM-ICPC Asia Regional, Tsukuba

http://icpc.baylor.edu/public/standings/1044

gootala, 8th place

1999

ACM-ICPC Asia Regional, Kyoto

http://icpc.baylor.edu/public/standings/977

CC-HECHIMA

1998

ACM-ICPC Asia Regional, Tokyo

http://icpc.iisf.or.jp/regional/1998r/

hechima

Activities

Weekly Schedule

Day Time Place Activity
Monday 18:40 - 22:00 std 2 Study Session
Wednesday 18:40 - 22:00 std 2 Individual Match
Saturday 13:00 - 17:00 std 2 Team Match

Document

University of Aizu Competitive Programming Camp 2015
ACPC2015Day2
A Divisor Commentary
B Array Update Commentary
C String Compression Commentary
D Squid Ink Commentary
E Movie Commentary
F Lucky Number Commentary
G String Conversion Commentary
H Bomb Removal Commentary
I Lights of Apartment Commentary
J String Crossing Commentary
K Point in The Triangle Commentary
L Commentary
Ritsumeikan University Competitive Programming Camp 2016
RitsCamp16Day2
A Gossip Commentary
B Product Sale Lines Commentary
C Community Integration Commentary
D Courage Test Commentary
E Rubik Dungeon Commentary
F Array Update 2 Commentary
G Barter Commentary
H Reflection Warp Machine Commentary
I Circles and Ray Commentary
J Equivalent Vertices Commentary
K Sum of Sequences Commentary
L String in String Commentary
M Monochrome Tile Commentary
University of Aizu Competitive Programming Camp 2014
ACPC2014Day2

In preparation

Ritsumeikan University Competitive Programming Camp 2015
RitsCamp15Day2

In preparation

University of Aizu Competitive Programming Camp 2013
ACPC2013Day2
A Nasty Boys Commentary
B Matrix Operations Commentary
C Last One Commentary
D Room of Time and Spirit Commentary
E Light Source Commentary
F Prize Game Commentary
G Planarian Regeneration Commentary
H Cone Cut Commentary
I Rolling Block Commentary
J J's Final Problem Commentary
Ritsumeikan University Competitive Programming Camp 2014
RitsCamp14Day2

In preparation

University of Aizu Competitive Programming Camp 2012

In preparation

Ritsumeikan University Competitive Programming Camp 2013

In preparation

University of Aizu Competitive Programming Camp 2011

In preparation

Members

Including OB/OG

25 th

Name Teams Record
Misaki Kozakai astra
Rihito Motohashi Pasharin
Yoshino_House

ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2017 Hualien, Bronze Award
Sachiko Tajima astra
Shota Nakada woodstack
Yoshino_House

ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2017 Hualien, Bronze Award
Takanori Sato Pasharin
Yoshino_House

ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2017 Hualien, Bronze Award
Takuya Wakazono Pasharin
Yuji Yanatori pastel

24 th

Name Teams Record
Aki Nakamura UKUNICHIA (2017)


AizuKirara (2016)
PomPoko (2016)
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2017 Tsukuba, 6th
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2017 Daejeon, 12th
ACM-ICPC Japan Domestic 2017 8th
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2016 Bangkok, 25 th
Kota Fukaya woodstack
SaIbaShi (2016)
Takuma Kageyama UKUNICHIA (2017)


AizuKirara (2016)
mochinocha (2016)
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2017 Tsukuba, 6th
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2017 Daejeon, 12th
ACM-ICPC Japan Domestic 2017 8th
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2016 Bangkok, 25 th
ACM-ICPC Japan Domestic 2016 26th
Tomoki Shirai Return_ZUKKY (2017)


o_O (2016)
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2017 Tsukuba
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2017 Hualien, 25th, Bronze Award
ACM-ICPC Japan Domestic 2017 34th

23 rd

Name Teams Record
Do Tung Aizu_Dragon (2017) ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2017 Ho Chi Minh City
Do Minh Aizu_Dragon (2017) ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2017 Ho Chi Minh City
Hiroki Ohashi UKUNICHIA (2017)


OKA (2016)

OKA (2015)
OBAYAKI (2015)
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2017 Tsukuba 6th
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2017 Daejeon, 12th
ACM-ICPC Japan Domestic 2017 8th
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2016 Bangkok, 34 th
ACM-ICPC Japan Domestic 2016 27th
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2015 Taipei, 20th
Kazuki Anzai Return_ZUKKY


OKA (2016)

OKA (2015)
MMT (2015)
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2017 Tsukuba
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2017 Hualien, 25th, Bronze Award
ACM-ICPC Japan Domestic 2017 34th
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2016 Bangkok, 34 th
ACM-ICPC Japan Domestic 2016 27th
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2015 Taipei,20th
Shunsuke Kawabayashi Return_ZUKKY (2017)


OKA (2016)

OKA (2015)
OBAYAKI (2015)
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2017 Tsukuba
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2017 Hualien, 25th, Bronze Award
ACM-ICPC Japan Domestic 2017 34th
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2016 Bangkok, 34 th
ACM-ICPC Japan Domestic 2016 27th
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2015 Taipei, 20th
Yohei Shimmyo woodstack (2017)
brom (2016)
woodpecker (2015)
-- VISUAL -- (2015)

ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2015 Singapore

22 nd

Name Teams Record
Masato Yamamoto Ibis (2015)
KanariYabai (2014)
Hiromasa Omote FirstTaro (2015)
KanariYabai (2014)
Hitoshi Ikuta PomPoko (2016)
Shirakawa (2015)
Pham Lam Aizu_Dragon (2017) ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2017 Ho Chi Minh City
Rei Kumazawa FirstTaro (2015)
KanariYabai (2014)
Ryoya Komatsu anago (2015)
Takumi Yamashita 575.cpp (2016)



FinalZukky (2015)


MountainAizu (2014)
satelliteye(S) (2014)
ACM-ICPC World Finals 2017 Rapid City, 56th
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2016 Daejeon 8 th
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2016 Tsukuba, 4th
ACM-ICPC Japan Domestic 2016 14th
ACM-ICPC World Finals 2016 Phuket, 77th
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2015 Singapore, 8th
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2015 Tsukuba, 5th
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2014 Taichung, 11th
Yunosuke Teshima PomPoko (2016)
Shirakawa (2015)

21 st

Name Teams Record
Masashi Yoshida KIYOMII of 3y3s (2013)
Motohiko Abe AizuKirara (2016)
mochinocha (2016)
WhiteBirds (2014)
whitiger (2014)
AbengerZ (2013)
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2016 Bangkok, 25 th
ACM-ICPC Japan Domestic 2016 26th
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2014 Taichung
Taisei Igarashi
Tadamasa Yamaguchi 575.cpp (2016)


FinalZukky (2015)


MountainAizu (2014)
whitiger (2014)
AbengerZ (2013)
ACM-ICPC World Finals 2017 Rapid City, 56th
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2016 Daejeon,8 th
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2016 Tsukuba, 4th
ACM-ICPC Japan Domestic 2016 14th
ACM-ICPC World Finals 2016 Phuket, 77th
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2015 Singapore, 8th
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2015 Tsukuba, 5th
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2014 Taichung, 11th
Toshimune Miyaji KIYOMII of 3y3s (2013)
Yuya Yano mochinocha (2016)
woodpecker (2015)
Ibis (2015)
WhiteBirds (2014)
whitiger (2014)
AbengerZ (2013)
ACM-ICPC Japan Domestic 2016 26th
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2015 Singapore

ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2014 Taichung

20 th

Name Teams Record
Hisayuki Mima Land of Java (2013)
ModernChikuwa++Design (2012)
Kazuya Watanabe 575.cpp (2016)


woodpecker (2015)
Ibis (2015)
WhiteBirds (2014)
satelliteye(S) (2014)
KOW (2013)
ACM-ICPC World Finals 2017 Rapid City, 56th
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2016 Daejeon, 8 th
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2016 Tsukuba, 4th
ACM-ICPC Japan Domestic 2016 14th
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2015 Singapore

ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2014 Taichung
Kiyoshi Suzuki ModernChikuwa++Design (2012)
Yuta Kobiyama KOW (2013)
Yuto Marisaki Land of Java (2013)
ModernChikuwa++Design (2012)

19 th

Name Teams Record
Chida Nariyoshi AizukkYYY (2014)

Q(5) (2013)

DATENSHI_OF_SHIKKOKU (2012)
KoMaChi (2011)
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2014 Tokyo, 13th
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2014 Kuala Lumpur, 8th
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2013 Chia-yi
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2013 Aizu, 9th
Daiki Hiraide Tonpox (2014)
NOxux7 (2013)

FireNOx (2012)

ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2013 Danang
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2013 Aizu
Hiroyuki Sano Y-rC (2011)
Naoki Terunuma AizukkYYY (2014)

tanondaZukky (2013)

join_us! (2012)
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2014 Tokyo,13th
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2014 Kuala Lumpur,8th
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2013 Aizu, 8th
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2013 Chia-yi, 7th
Ryuya Takahashi NOxux7 (2013)

FireNOx (2012)
Einsatz (2011)
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2013 Danang
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2013 Aizu
Syuma Kurihara Tonpox (2014)
BPS (2012)
RedKing (2011)
Yuya Kusaka Tonpox (2014)
NOxus7 (2013)

joint_us! (2012)

ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2013 Danang
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2013 Aizu

18 th

Name Teams Record
Kazuki Omomo FinalZukky (2015)


AizukkYYY (2014)

tanondaZukky (2013)

oshieteZukky (2012)

bOOch (2011)
SO2 (2010)
ACM-ICPC World Finals 2016 Phuket, 77th
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2015 Singapore, 8th
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2015 Tsukuba, 5th
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2014 Tokyo, 13th
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2014 Kuala Lumpur, 8th
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2013 Chia-Yi, 7th
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2013 Aizu, 8th
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2012 Kaohsiung, 11 th
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2012 Tokyo, 9th
Kazuki Yamamoto MountainAizu (2014)
satelliteye(S) (2014)
Q(5) (2013)
Q5 (2012)
purel--z (2012)
Y-rC (2011)
iProg (2010)
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2014 Taichung, 11th

ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2013 Aizu, 9th
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2013 Chia-Yi
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2012 Kaohsiung
Kyugo Katsuta Q(5) (2013)
Q5 (2012)
|>effect_guard_95_yen.sakaki (2011)
teamKrile (2010)
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2013 Aizu, 9th
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2013 Chia-Yi
Sari Yamaguchi Land of Java (2013)
Tatsuya Otake tanondaZukky (2013)

purel--z (2012)
Q5 (2012)
bOOch (2011)
SO2 (2010)
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2013 Chia-Yi, 7th
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2013 Aizu, 8th
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2012 Kaohsiung
Yoshiki Kayama FireNOx (2013)
purel--z (2012)

ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2012 Kaohsiung

17 th

Name Teams Record
Akemi Matsusaka /* NITSUMA */ (2011)
Yuki Nitsuma /* NITSUMA */ (2011)
Yuya Kaneda hima_mono (2012)
Y-rC (2011)
iProg (2010)
Watch.d (2009)



ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2009 Phuket
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2009 Tokyo
Yuya Tamaru /* NITSUMA */ (2011)

16 th

Name Teams Record
Akira Midorikawa RAMNE (2008)
Manami Motegi CUP (2009)
FIRSTxBREAK (2008)
Masataka Tokumaru CUP (2009)
RAMNE (2008)
Ryou Kuroda CUP (2009)
RAMNE (2008)
Tetsuya Shiota .shiomori (2011)

iProg (2010)
2P color (2009)
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2011 Phuket, 17th
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2011 Fukuoka, 17th
Yohei Mori oshieteZukky (2012)

.shiomori (2011)

teamMoriMori (2010)
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2012 Tokyo, 9th
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2012 Kaohsiung, 11 th
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2011 Phuket, 17th
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2011 Fukuoka, 17th

15 th

Name Teams Record
Kyohei Watarai |>effect_guard_95_yen.sakaki (2011)
Maeda Kazuhiro YOIZON (2008)
SKY (2007)
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2008 Aizu
Yuki Hirano .Watch (2010)

Watch.d (2009)

Watch.c (2008)


HIT (2007)
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2010 Kaohsing, 10th
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2010 Tokyo, 7th
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2009 Tokyo
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2009 Phuket
ACM-ICPC World Finals 2009 Stockholm, 49th
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2008 Aizu, 4th
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2008 Harbin
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2007 Tokyo
Yuya Watanabe oshieteZukky (2012)

bOOch (2011)
teamMoriMori (2010)
-W (2009)
YOIZON (2008)
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2012 Kaohsiung, 11th
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2012 Tokyo, 9th


ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2009 Tokyo, 11th
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2008 Aizu
Tomoya Sakai .shiomori (2011)

.Watch (2010)

-W (2009)
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2011 Phuket, 17th
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2011, Fukuoka 17th
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2010 Kaohsing, 10th
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2010 Tokyo, 7th
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2009 Tokyo 11th

14 th

Name Teams Record
Jun Igari teamMoriMori (2010)
-W (2009)
ActiveJ (2008)
HIT (2007)
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2009 Tokyo, 11th
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2008 Aizu
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2007 Tokyo
Nobuyuki Wachi Watch.c (2008)


graceful final NUNOZO, lately (2007)
ACM-ICPC World Finals 2009 Stockholm, 49th
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2008 Aizu, 4th
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2008 Harbin
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2007 Tokyo, 7th
Satoshi Osawa SKY (2007)
Takashi Tayama .Watch (2010)

Watch.d (2009)

Watch.c (2008)


HIT (2007)
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2010 Kaohsing, 10th
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2010 Tokyo, 7th
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2009 Tokyo
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2009 Phuket
ACM-ICPC World Finals 2009 Stockholm, 49th
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2008 Aizu, 4th
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2008 Harbin
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2007 Tokyo

13 th

Name Teams Record
Yoshihiro Kawamura ActiveJ (2008) ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2008 Aizu

12 th

Name Teams Record
Hiroshi Saito graceful final NUNOZO lately (2007)
clax (2005)

clax (2004)
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2007 Tokyo, 7th
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2006 Hanoi, 19th
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2006 Yokohama, 8th
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2005 Tokyo, 7th
Takayuki Shibata ActiveJ (2008)
graceful final NUNOZO, lately (2007)
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2008 Aizu
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2007 Tokyo, 7th
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2006 Hanoi, 19th
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2006 Yokohama, 8th

11 th

Name Teams Record
Ben Hachimori clax (2006)

clax (2005)
team86 (2004)
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2006 Hanoi, 19th
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2006 Yokohama, 8th
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2005 Tokyo, 7th
ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2004 Ehime, 10th
Takayuki Hatori team86 (2004) ACM-ICPC Asia Regional 2004 Ehime, 10th

Information

Name Role E-Mail Place
Hiroki Ohashi Captain s1230149@u-aizu.ac.jp 141-F
Yutaka Watanobe Coach yutaka@u-aizu.ac.jp 142-B